2012 College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 336Friday 12:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from events #336 qualify for Championship Final, Event #465 (Saturday, 1:50 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #464 (Saturday, 1:47 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 LSU 39.72 Barrett Nugent, Aaron Ernest, Keyth Talley, Shermund Allsop AA 8
2 Illinois 39.94 Andrew Riley, Brandon Stryganek, Josh Zinzer, Stanley Azie AI 3
3 Auburn 40.15 Marcus Rowland, Harry Adams, Michael DeHaven, Keenan Brock AB 2
4 G.C. Foster 40.30 Hannukkah Wallace, Jermaine Hamilton, Rasheed Dwyer, Chadic Hinds AM 5
5 Hampton 40.31 Reggie Dixon, Brien Berry, Chidi Okezie, Je'von Hutchison AS 6
6 Texas A&M 40.31 Ricky Babineaux, Carlyle Roudette, Michael Bryan, Prezel Hardy, Jr. AC 3
7 Texas Tech 40.40 Ben McRoy, Markus Henderson, Shane Brathwaite, Isaiah Gill AF 6
8 UTech 40.46 Winston Barnes, Jacques Harvey, Nicholas Watson, Romone Nichol AD 4
9 South Carolina 40.47 Damiere Byrd, Chris Royster, Clayton Gravesande, Eric Winfrey AL 2
10 Texas 40.60 Mark Jackson, Marquise Goodwin, Emerson Sanders, Trevante Rhodes AH 5
11 Virginia Tech 40.68 Jeff Artis-Gray, Darrell Wesh, Jonathan McCants, Keith Ricks AV 5
12 Houston 40.71 Isaiah Sweeney, Errol Nolan, James Lang, Markquis Frazier AN 8
13 UWI Mona 40.80 AO 4
14 TCU 40.89 Skye Dawson, Charles Silmon, OJ Stoneham, Mark Barnes AG 6
15 St. Augustine's 41.01 Ramaan Ansley, James Quarles, Jermaine Jones, Julius West AY 2
16 Savannah State 41.10 Darrius Baker, Chazwyn Price, Cameron Hall, Gregory Terrell CP 7
17 South Carolina State 41.18 Donta Young, Marcus Stephens, Zackery Hasty, Karl Williams CE 4
18 Syracuse 41.25 Jarret Eaton, Jaquan Holland, Nathaniel Mercer, Jihaad Howard CJ 7
19 UMES 41.25 Ackeem Smith, Nyls Nubret, Damian Miles , Marcus Wallace AR 3
20 Bethune-Cookman 41.35 Darnell Washington, Angelo Cabrera, Christopher Jackson, Kemar Clarke AZ 3
21 Oklahoma 41.38 Marcus Anderson, Eric Cray, Ethan Baker, Evan Pierson AP 1
22 North Carolina A&T 41.38 Earl House, Darryl Williams, Jarrell Elliott, Torrance Womack AW 6
23 Mississippi State 41.41 Justin Christian, D'Angelo Cherry, Jarrett Samuels, James Harris AE 10
24 Tennessee 41.43 Reginald Juin, Jamol James, Jarael Nelvis, Desmond Brown AQ 2
25 Abilene Christian 41.47 Dennis Bain, Paris Robertson, Levance Williams, Jordan Geary AT 6
26 UConn 41.63 Kevin Steinberg, Kevin Smith, Darnell Cummings, Jesse Drinks CO 7
27 Middle Tennessee 41.64 Demetrius Shelton, Drayton Calhoun, Noah Akwu, Kenneth Gilstrap AX 1
28 N.C. Central 41.72 Snonsio Boye-Weah, Phillip Barren, Jaye Pratt, Brandon Addison CY 6
29 Albany 41.73 Earnest Waters, Rashawn Simpson, Donald Williams Jr., Jonathan Santana CW 6
30 LIU-Brooklyn 41.79 Jarenn Stewart, Nickolei Mahlung, Mikhail Williamson, Jamal Roberts CX 5
31 Purdue 41.81 Shawn Nickleson, Andrew Kendrick, Brandon Winters, Mario Cosey CF 7
32 Liberty 41.87 Roderick Spruel, Leonard Robbins, Tarell Williams, ConRoy Smith CG 7
33 Georgetown 41.89 Hansel Akers, Tyler Smith, Kevin Wilson, Kadeem Hunter CV 6
34 Penn 41.92 Brent Jules, Efayomi Carr, Colin Donnelly, Mason Smith BH 8
35 Temple 41.98 Joshua McFrazier, Dylan Pensyl, Alex McGee, Damian Myers BS 3
36 Virginia Union 42.03 Tremayne Banks, Bryan Gurley, Berfrantz Charles, Rashad Smith AU 4
37 Morgan State 42.09 Trey Charles, Calvin Dascent, Jordan Higgs, Simpson Penn CU 6
38 Buffalo 42.09 Tomarris Bell, Andre Britton, Miles Lewis, Kevin Enck BF 2
39 Maryland 42.11 Shawn David, John Davenport, Dareem David, Floyd Hawkes BE 5
40 Rowan 42.15 Brandon Taylor, Jayce Maxwell, Marcus Rawls, Ali Ejaz BT 3
41 Ramapo 42.22 Kwame Banahene, Daryl Ansley, Jaivon Palmer, Ackeme Brown CK 5
42 Miami (Fla) 42.29 Jason Johnson, Devon Hill, Bassim El-Sabawi, Christian Cook CC 4
43 Coastal Carolina 42.30 Tyler Askew, Corey Jameson, Joseph Wilson, Nicholas Parks CQ 7
44 Bowie State 42.32 BC 1
45 Pittsburgh 42.32 Josh Thompson, Antony Hobwana, Aaron Turner, Micah Murray CA 4
46 Army 42.43 Patrick Taylor, Jason Wilkes, Taylor Kensy, Marcus Jackson BO 2
47 UMBC 42.57 Joshua Hewitson, Oladosu Teyibo, Pat Balderson, Sean Cooper DA 8
48 Cheyney 42.62 Lonnell Wilson, Kemuel Wright, John Melvin, Nate McCoy BP 2
49 Navy 42.64 Mitch Simmonds, Brett Bogaard, Rico Goldstone, Jalen Elrod BR 2
50 Cornell 42.64 Chris Bain, Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadon, Chase Aaronson, Kinsley Ojukwu CB 4
51 Oneonta State 42.65 Brandon Lee, Sean Bernsteain, Rob Farrell, Jesse Dobson BM 3
52 Monroe 42.68 Jamaal James, Jaymen Teemer, Isa Muhammad, Yanik Duffus BJ 1
53 TCNJ 42.71 Chris Medina, Scott Lisa, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro BI 2
54 Harvard 42.71 Andrew Ezekoye, Jonathan Meminger, Connor McCarthy, Damani Wilson CZ 5
55 Lehigh 42.76 Devin Monroe, Martin Otieno, Ryan Paquin, Ifeanyi Edochie BY 3
56 Central Connecticut 42.78 Elijah Boles, Aaron Radden, Jamal Fruster, Dan Hopper CS 7
57 Widener 42.85 Bobby Herbster, Eddie Burgess, Emmanuel Rupert, Gavin Colley DM 9
58 Ursinus 43.02 Lance Jones, Darius Jones, Anthony Sierzega, Albert Desiderio DC 8
59 Monmouth 43.09 Joshua Lewis, Geoff Navarro, Mike Drake, Ben Boyd BG 3
60 Claflin 43.14 Larry Brunson, Zacharias Giles, John Hill, Devin Gay DB 8
61 Missouri Baptist 43.15 Tim Glockner, Jared Kaufman, Junior Hines, DeWain Meeks BL 1
62 Hartford 43.24 Ansu Diggs, Anderson Emerole, Gario Graham, Rashawn Providence DE 9
63 Lincoln 43.27 Tarem Cannonier, Asaad Monroe, Miles Green, Abraham Noel BZ 4
64 Akron 43.39 Manley Waller, Daryl Baptiste, Tyshaun Peoples, Dominique Watson CI 7
65 Ithaca 43.39 Rashaad Barrett, Brennan Edmonds, Doug Koury, Jake Willis DD 8
66 St. Francis 43.45 DU 9
67 Lebanon Valley 43.68 De'Von Moore, Darryl Sweeper, Mickeal Pugh, Jerome Duncan ED 11
68 ASA 43.75 Isiah Moody, Alfredo Calderon, Christopher Winslow , Ramoye Simon BD 7
69 Queensborough CC 43.76 Michael Parkinson, Kaydon Tannis, Momadou Sawaneh, Awwal Kassim EC 11
70 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.77 Raldaine McDonald, Waydell Harris, Rory Farrell, Seitu Solomon DX 10
71 La Salle 43.86 Ozzie Henderson, Jerome Brown, Justin Fowler, Oren Buie DZ 10
72 St. Rose 43.88 Jonathan Reyes, Chris Miller, Kyle Thompson, Ryan Saunders EA 10
73 Montclair State 43.89 Will Brown, Ahmeir Dupree, Daniel Woods, Ian Poinsett DS 9
74 Rider 44.02 James Burroughs, David Hightower, Wilvenson Baptiste, Anthony DeFranco BU 1
75 CCNY 44.06 Peter Dehazya, Albert Huggins, Jemaal Alexander, Leonard Osman DI 8
76 Marist 44.07 Mike McCloskey, Connor Dodge, Darren Bushey, Jesse Aprile DW 10
77 Howard CC 44.10 Greg Whitlow, Chris Patrice, Chris Hill, Justin Bishop DY 9
78 Wagner 44.24 Dante Fernandez, Matthew Kane, Alan Kopeloff, Saquan Mitchell DQ 9
79 Medgar Evers 44.25 Jomo Bullen, Yruy Clarke, Kadeem Campbell, Junior Kennedy DJ 8
80 Fordham 44.38 Sean Collins, Sean Atkinson, Nick Delligatti, David Fajoyomi DK 9
81 Stevens 44.42 Justin Brown, Omar Thomas, Anthony Taylor, Fraynni Tineo DV 9
82 Keystone 44.77 Sean Welsh, Brian Slater, Maurice Evans, Carl St. Hill DR 9
83 Swarthmore 45.06 Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Matthew Heck, Daniel Ly, Jason Heo EF 11
84 Farmingdale State 45.55 Joseph Papa, Nick Bellacosa, Daquan Grant, Matthew Collorafi EB 10
85 Lehman 46.30 Jovannie Gardner, Courtney Thomas, Ibrahima Souare, Thaddeus Ikwuka EE 11
86 Bronx CC 47.97 Pierre Francois, Miguel Allen, Jonathan Suarez, Adamu Mende EG 11

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oklahoma 41.38 AP
2 Middle Tennessee 41.64 AX
3 Bowie State 42.32 BC
4 Monroe 42.68 BJ
5 Missouri Baptist 43.15 BL
6 Rider 44.02 BU
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 40.15 AB
2 South Carolina 40.47 AL
3 St. Augustine's 41.01 AY
4 Tennessee 41.43 AQ
5 Buffalo 42.09 BF
6 Army 42.43 BO
7 Cheyney 42.62 BP
8 Navy 42.64 BR
9 TCNJ 42.71 BI
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Illinois 39.94 AI
2 Texas A&M 40.31 AC
3 UMES 41.25 AR
4 Bethune-Cookman 41.35 AZ
5 Temple 41.98 BS
6 Rowan 42.15 BT
7 Oneonta State 42.65 BM
8 Lehigh 42.76 BY
9 Monmouth 43.09 BG
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.46 AD
2 UWI Mona 40.80 AO
3 South Carolina State 41.18 CE
4 Virginia Union 42.03 AU
5 Miami (Fla) 42.29 CC
6 Pittsburgh 42.32 CA
7 Cornell 42.64 CB
8 Lincoln 43.27 BZ
Indiana DNF AJ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 40.30 AM
2 Texas 40.60 AH
3 Virginia Tech 40.68 AV
4 LIU-Brooklyn 41.79 CX
5 Maryland 42.11 BE
6 Ramapo 42.22 CK
7 Harvard 42.71 CZ
Kentucky State DNF BN
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 40.31 AS
2 Texas Tech 40.40 AF
3 TCU 40.89 AG
4 North Carolina A&T 41.38 AW
5 Abilene Christian 41.47 AT
6 N.C. Central 41.72 CY
7 Albany 41.73 CW
8 Georgetown 41.89 CV
9 Morgan State 42.09 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Savannah State 41.10 CP
2 Syracuse 41.25 CJ
3 UConn 41.63 CO
4 Purdue 41.81 CF
5 Liberty 41.87 CG
6 Coastal Carolina 42.30 CQ
7 Central Connecticut 42.78 CS
8 Akron 43.39 CI
9 ASA 43.75 BD
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 39.72 AA
2 Houston 40.71 AN
3 Penn 41.92 BH
4 UMBC 42.57 DA
5 Ursinus 43.02 DC
6 Claflin 43.14 DB
7 Ithaca 43.39 DD
8 CCNY 44.06 DI
9 Medgar Evers 44.25 DJ
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Widener 42.85 DM
2 Hartford 43.24 DE
3 St. Francis 43.45 DU
4 Montclair State 43.89 DS
5 Howard CC 44.10 DY
6 Wagner 44.24 DQ
7 Fordham 44.38 DK
8 Stevens 44.42 DV
9 Keystone 44.77 DR
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mississippi State 41.41 AE
2 Fairleigh Dickinson 43.77 DX
3 La Salle 43.86 DZ
4 St. Rose 43.88 EA
5 Marist 44.07 DW
6 Farmingdale State 45.55 EB
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lebanon Valley 43.68 ED
2 Queensborough CC 43.76 EC
3 Swarthmore 45.06 EF
4 Lehman 46.30 EE
5 Bronx CC 47.97 EG

Photos

Quotes