Providence College

Providence, RI

4x400

3:20.68 - 2010 (Heats) - Brian Stannard, Alan Pandiani, Thomas Manlaviti, Kyle Mushaweh
3:25.07 - 2011 (Heats) - Nik Andrews, Thomas Manglaviti, Nikolas Rebovich, Chris Booker

4x800

7:35.87 - 2008 (CoA) - James Lourenco, Charlie Dewey, Chris McDermott, Max Smith
7:44.46 - 2007 (College) - James Lourenco, Nick Berlutti, Charles Dewey, Mike Blanchard

4xMile

16:17.92 - 2022 (CoA) - Patrick Thygesen, Liam Back, Angus White, AJ Ernst
16:22.95 - 2009 (CoA) - Richie Yeates (4:06.8), David McCarthy (4:02.1), Dom Channon (4:10.7), Hayden McLaren (4:03.4)
16:24.24 - 2010 (CoA) - Richard Yeates, Dominic Channon, Julian Matthews, Hayden McLaren
16:48.84 - 2016 (CoA) - Harvey Dixon (4:10.3), Nick Carleo (4:10.8), Trevor Crawley (4:15.5), Julian Oakley (4:12.2)

Distance Medley

9:37.76 - 2009 (CoA) - Hayden McLaren (2:58.7), Tom Manglaviti (49.4), Charlie Dewey (1:48.5), David McCarthy (4:01.2)
9:39.48 - 2008 (CoA) - Hayden McLaren (2:59.5), Charlie Dewey (48.0), James Lourenco (1:50.7), Max Smith (4:01.3)
9:40.19 - 2007 (CoA) - Hayden McLaren (3:01.9), Charlie Dewey (49.0), James Lourenco (1:53.9), Max Smith (3:55.4)
9:40.99 - 2011 (CoA) - Julian Matthews (2:56.96), Brian Stannard (49.12), Alex Wallace (1:53.66), David McCarthy (4:01.25)
9:44.50 - 2023 (College) - Tim Dolan, Brett Lehman, Josh Lewin, Zane Powell
9:50.85 - 2022 (College) - Josh Lewin, Brett Lehman, Ryan Jendzejec, Michael Morgan
9:52.99 - 2014 (CoA) - Julian Saad (3:00.60), Austin King (48.85), Joseph Vercollone (1:53.47), Julian Oakley (4:10.07)
9:53.51 - 2017 - Michael O'Leary (3:06.14), Jared Grossi (50.54), James Campbell (1:52.85), Nick Carleo (4:04.00)
10:02.92 - 2016 - Joseph Vercollone (3:04.90), James Campbell (51.01), Andrew Doherty (1:54.53), Michael O'Leary (4:12.50)
10:04.06 - 2019 - Jack Carleo (3:02.85), Joseph Hurton (50.97), Ryan Jendzejec (1:54.05), Marcus Karamanolis (4:16.20)

1500m

3:44.24 - 2023 (Championship) - Zane Powell
3:46.01 - 2022 (Championship) - AJ Ernst
3:51.12 - 2023 (Championship) - Tim Dolan

5000m

13:55.70 - 2022 (Championship) - Ryan Gallagher
13:57.01 - 2008 (Championship) - Ahmed Haji
14:03.88 - 2022 (Championship) - David McGlynn
14:11.03 - 2016 (Championship) - Hugh Armstrong
14:11.21 - 2014 (Championship) - Shane Quinn
14:15.05 - 2015 (Championship) - Trevor Crawley
14:15.11 - 2016 (Championship) - Trevor Crawley
14:18.41 - 2022 (Championship) - Matthew Lepine
14:22.24 - 2007 (Championship) - Richard Yeates
14:22.56 - 2009 (College) - Tom Webb
14:26.72 - 2014 (Championship) - Brian Doyle
14:27.99 - 2008 (Championship) - Michael Anderson
14:38.17 - 2011 (College) - Jonathan Hopkins
14:38.45 - 2007 (Championship) - Ahmed Haji
14:43.99 - 2013 (College) - Ahmed Ali
14:55.01 - 2009 (College) - Nick Barao

10,000m

28:53.42 - 2023 (Championship) - Marcelo Rocha
28:59.86 - 2023 (Championship) - David McGlynn
29:22.38 - 2016 (Championship) - Liam Hillery
29:22.84 - 2023 (Championship) - Shane Coffey
29:51.31 - 2014 (Championship) - Liam Hillery
29:55.00 - 2015 (Championship) - Hugh Armstrong
30:06.29 - 2016 (Championship) - Aaron Hanlon

3000m Steeplechase

8:49.36 - 2022 (Championship) - Patrick Thygesen
9:41.44 - 2007 (College) - Tom Webb

4x800

8:34.22 - 2022 (CoA) - Halle Atkinson, Shannon Flockhart, Kimberley May, Alex O'Neill
9:10.24 - 2008 - Katie Elliot, Katherine Schock, Emma Perron, Sam Statd

4x1500

17:11.35 - 2023 (CoA) - Alex O'Neill (4:24.4), Shannon Flockhart (4:15.8), Jane Buckley (4:19.3), Kimberley May (4:11.9)
18:22.42 - 2010 (CoA) - Shelby Greany (4:32.5), Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll (4:28.8), Emma Perron (4:35.7), Samantha Roecker (4:45.4)

Distance Medley

11:00.03 - 2023 (CoA) - Shannon Flockhart, Meg Hughes, Alex O'Neill, Kimberley May
11:10.03 - 2022 (CoA) - Kimberley May (3:26.41), Niamh Gowing (56.38), Alex O'Neill (2:09.16), Shannon Flockhart (4:38.10)
11:56.65 - 2015 (College) - Molly Keating (3:35.94), Taylor Corder (58.54), Caitlin Abelseth (2:23.44), Emily Bushey (4:58.74)
12:04.88 - 2014 (College) - Molly Keating (3:37.77), Taylor Corder (59.83), Katelyn Sischo (2:20.00), Lauren Mullins (5:07.28)

3000m

DNS - 2017 - Abbey Wheeler
9:07.90 - 2014 (Championship) - Laura Nagel
9:09.12 - 2015 (Championship) - Emily Sisson
9:11.97 - 2014 (Championship) - Sarah Collins
9:19.72 - 2018 - Catarina Rocha
9:20.72 - 2012 (Championship) - Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll
9:26.00 - 2018 - Abbey Wheeler
9:27.14 - 2011 (Championship) - Laura Nagel
9:32.94 - 2016 (Championship) - Catarina Rocha
9:36.75 - 2016 (Championship) - Katie Lembo
9:36.92 - 2015 (Championship) - Katie Lembo
9:42.67 - 2007 (Championship) - Meghan Owen
9:48.50 - 2008 (Championship) - Breffini Twohig
9:51.37 - 2011 (Championship) - Grace Thek
9:52.34 - 2011 (Championship) - Emma Perron
10:00.97 - 2010 (Championship) - Krystal Douglas
10:04.50 - 2018 - Alex DeCicco

5000m

15:56.57 - 2023 (Championship) - Lilly Tuck
16:07.01 - 2007 (Championship) - Aine Hoban
16:14.59 - 2022 (Championship) - Lilly Tuck
16:33.96 - 2014 (Championship) - Catarina Rocha
16:49.44 - 2014 (Championship) - Samantha Roecker
17:54.09 - 2011 (Championship) - Mary Kate Champagne

10,000m

DNF - 2022 (Championship) - Orla O'Connor
33:23.95 - 2022 (Championship) - Laura Mooney
34:00.56 - 2015 (Championship) - Lauren Mullins
34:03.07 - 2016 (Championship) - Sarah Collins
34:33.43 - 2023 (Championship) - Orla O'Connor
35:31.20 - 2016 (Championship) - Mackenzie Barry

3000m Steeplechase

10:04.77 - 2016 (Championship) - Brianna Ilarda
10:13.07 - 2012 (Championship) - Hannah Davidson
10:21.52 - 2011 (Championship) - Hannah Davidson
10:21.91 - 2012 (Championship) - Shelby Greany
10:41.98 - 2016 (Championship) - Keelin Hollowood
11:08.16 - 2015 (Championship) - Caile Kohlbrenner

400m Hurdles

1:01.71 - 2022 (Championship) - Meg Hughes

5000m

DNF - 2018 - Angus White
13:55.45 - 2017 - Julian Oakley
14:17.19 - 2019 - Marcelo Rocha
14:18.17 - 2018 - Liam Harris
14:18.63 - 2017 - Hugh Armstrong
14:27.44 - 2015 - Tom O'Neill
14:43.51 - 2017 - Trevor Crawley
15:20.84 - 2019 - Ryan Gallagher
15:27.54 - 2019 - Ian Russ

10,000m

30:17.39 - 2017 - Stephen Robertson

5000m

16:07.01 - 2019 - Abbey Wheeler
16:23.58 - 2017 - Millie Paladino
16:33.97 - 2019 - Regan Rome
16:44.40 - 2018 - Maria Coffin
16:52.88 - 2017 - Catarina Rocha
17:12.27 - 2008 - Sarah Morgan

3000m Steeplechase

9:55.43 - 2019 - Brianna Ilarda
9:57.22 - 2017 - Brianna Ilarda
10:56.38 - 2017 - Keelin Hollowood

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 2

CW 4x1500
1991 17:22.30
CW Distance Medley
1992 11:00.79
Wall of Fame Inductees
2008 John Treacy (1978)
Athletes of the Meet
2015 CW-I Emily Sission
2019 CW-I Brianna Ilarda