2010 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 155Friday 4:40 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #155-159 qualify to Championship Final, Event #267 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #266 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #263 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:04.84 Michael Preble (47.6), Bryan Miller (45.8), Kyle Dykhuizen (46.7), Tabarie Henry (44.8) AC 2
2 Mississippi State 3:05.12 O'Neal Wilder (47.1), Dwight Mullings (46.0), Emmanuel Mayers (47.0), Tavaris Tate (45.0) AE 3
3 UTech 3:05.25 Ricardo Cunningham (47.2), Peter Matthews (46.6), Oliver Smith (45.8), Nicholas Maitland (45.7) AG 2
4 St. Augustine's 3:05.27 Kelly Fisher (48.3), Antonio Abney (45.7), Jason Boyd (45.6), Josh Scott (45.7) AW 2
5 LSU 3:06.02 Caleb Williams, Ade Alleyne-Forte, Jamaal James, Armanti Hayes AH 1
6 Johnson C. Smith 3:07.90 Winston Brown, Akino Ming, Jamille Callum, Leford Green BD 2
7 Western Kentucky 3:09.18 Gavin Smellie, Terrill McCombs, Ennis Jones, Kendall Gregory AV 1
8 South Carolina 3:09.28 Quentin Moore, Obakeng Ngwigwa, Aaron Anderson, Johnny Dutch AI 1
9 TCU 3:09.41 Clint Renfro (48.7), Clemore Henry (46.8), Mychal Dungey (46.9), Dell Guy (47.0) AF 3
10 Rutgers 3:09.46 Nii-Amon Robertson, Steve Swern, Steve Werner, Aaron Younger BC 1
11 Florida 3:09.54 R.J. Anderson (47.6), Tony McQuay (45.4), Preston Wilson (47.0), Calvin Smith (49.5) AB 1
12 Texas 3:09.80 Danzell Fortson (47.7), Tevan Everett (47.9), Andre Thomas (46.5), Jonathan Collins (47.7) AP 1
13 Tennessee 3:10.58 Varick Tucker, John Hewitt, Kyle Stevenson, Terrance Livingston BB 3
14 Seton Hall 3:10.69 Sean Morris (48.3), Carl Smith (48.1), Kamar Ellis (48.4), Christopher Cox (45.9) AO 1
15 Houston 3:10.78 Errol Nolan, Joseph Irabor, Garrett Hughey, Doug Kelley AR 3
16 Wake Forest 3:11.10 Brent LaRue, Tyler Dodds, Sean Lunkenheimer, Jonathan Reid AQ 2
17 North Carolina A&T 3:11.22 Calesio Newman, Jarrell Elliott, D'Mitri Bouttry, Akinwole Jordan BJ 4
18 North Carolina 3:11.25 Charles Cox (47.7), Ian Williamson (48.4), Kelvin Hardesty (48.5), Clayton Parros (46.7) AK 3
19 Binghamton 3:11.32 Christian Smith, Casey Gilbert, Zach Keefer, Cazal Arnett BW 4
20 Coppin State 3:11.71 Carlinton Morgan, Teo Bennett, Jamie Wilson, Kayon Smith AL 3
21 Morgan State 3:11.90 AS 3
22 UMES 3:11.92 Thomas Keane-Dawes, Akheem Gauntlett, Paul Jones-Burden, Allodin Fothergill AT 2
23 Nebraska 3:12.16 Dan Christensen, Blaise Rewaka, Dax Danns, Lukas Hulett AU 1
24 Kent State 3:12.18 Matt Moffett, Brandon Bailey, Princeton Bryson, Destin Heasley BK 2
25 Findlay 3:12.73 Greg Schaible, Curtis Smithey, Lyndon Johnson, Simon Bernard BP 1
26 Villanova 3:12.81 Nicoy Hines, Garrett Kroner, Stefan Goodridge, Carlton Bowers BU 4
27 Delaware State 3:13.67 Burton Clarke, Tyquan Brown, Kelli Thibou, Alan Laws AJ 2
28 Georgia Tech 3:14.00 Subbu Sivanesan, Hunter Clasen, Jay Oatts, Antonio McKay, Jr. BR 4
29 Lincoln 3:14.76 Matthew Costen, Deidre Mcleod, Todd Mason, Kester lewis BQ 4
30 Fort Valley 3:15.03 Simeon Robins, Quartez Strickland, Roger Chaney Jr., Keon Montgomery BI 3
31 American Int’l 3:15.10 John Mullinix, Emile Barnett, Carlton Wildman, Dominic Smith BS 4
32 Buffalo 3:16.53 Brian Smith, Ezekiel Porter, Isaiah Mask, Shaun Brummert CI 5
33 Virginia State 3:16.59 Charles Ramey II, Daniel Ross, Aaron Chatmon, Michael Westbrook BN 3
34 Howard 3:16.76 Michael Houston, Richard Williams, Brandon Hill, Stephen Bowe CT 6
35 N.C. Central 3:16.90 Demetrius David, Jamar Jones, Charles Lindsay, Phillip Barren CM 6
36 Louisville 3:17.01 Howard Shepard, Marcellus Hobbs, Shawn Spalding, Jordan Frazier CG 5
37 Savannah State 3:17.16 Chazwyn Price, Darrius Baker, Tyrone McCoy, Eric Plump BZ 4
38 Army 3:17.26 Christopher Michels, Taylor Kensy, Brandon Wright, Michael Hutchins CB 5
39 Texas A&M Kingsville 3:17.54 Sergio Rios, Anthony Washington, Jonathan Woodson, Connell Davis CZ 7
40 Navy 3:17.71 Travis Fanning, David Ash, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Evers CC 5
41 Ithaca 3:18.46 Doug Koury, Chris Mastrosimone, Jeff Wetmore, Max Orenstein CX 6
42 Florida International 3:18.56 Jermaine Felix, Michael Pujol, Jermaine Felix, Pedro Bigorra CH 5
43 Manhattan 3:18.82 Tyrek Barney, Nick Estis, Carlos Petrovich, John King BX 4
44 TCNJ 3:18.92 Kyle Gilroy, Robert Searby, Rob McGowan, Steven Murray CK 5
45 Monmouth 3:19.25 Kevin Merrigan, Eric Fay, Jason Kelsey, Chris Rutherford DD 7
46 Albany 3:19.45 Peter Rowell, Oluebube Abara, Alex Petit-Frere, Alan Nimblette BY 4
47 Edinboro 3:19.68 Jason Borst, Darren Campbell, Kyle Maio, Kyle Wunz CW 6
48 Hartford 3:19.76 Anderson Emerole, Mike DuPaul, Chris Carr, Warren Lane DA 7
49 Bryant 3:19.80 Michael DiBella, Joseph Pugliano, Thomas O'Connor, Alexander Engel CJ 5
50 Providence 3:20.68 Brian Stannard, Alan Pandiani, Thomas Manlaviti, Kyle Mushaweh CS 6
51 St. Rose 3:20.81 Charles Karam, Charles Gilreath, Umar Hasan, Ryan Saunders DN 8
52 UMBC 3:21.22 Joshua Hewitson, Arjun Pradeep, Camal Pugh, Antonio Thomas DB 7
53 Maine 3:22.13 Matthew Holman, Jamie Ruginski, James Reed, Khabir Edwards CR 6
54 Mount St. Mary's 3:22.37 Hayden Duffy, Jason Kymingham, Christopher Brewington, Joseph Orsulak DP 8
55 Gwynedd Mercy 3:23.41 Daniel Dunkelberger, Dan Geary, Derek Lockhart, Anthony Adams CQ 6
56 Christopher Newport 3:23.85 Kwarteng Asare, Timothy Daniels, II, Nathan Joyce, Matthew Winkler DE 7
57 Queensborough CC 3:24.00 Jean Derosiers, Jahmel Upshaw, Donnell Lockhart, Rafael Nunez DX 8
58 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:24.13 Weymour Johnson, Darren Campbell, Ahmed Amarouch, Waydell Harris DC 7
59 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:24.92 Mike Abelard, Chris Muniz, Einar Brissing, Vincent Modafferi ED 9
60 Alfred 3:25.22 Lee Consolo, Matt Phillips, Jeremy Weaver, Richard Scott DK 7
61 St. Paul’s 3:25.59 Leon Traught, Eric Hill, Brendon Turner, John Singleton EH 9
62 Salisbury 3:25.87 Paul Moore, Michael Marfut, Quentin Briscoe, Cory Beebe DT 8
63 Shaw 3:26.29 Carrington Jones, Nuri Hasan, Raymond Culver, Eric Simmons DQ 8
64 New Jersey City 3:26.39 Christian Cox, Charles Waugh, Jason Matthews, Charles Allen CP 6
65 SUNY/Delhi 3:26.79 Robert Graham, Zavior brown, Chris babcock, Lyle Haywood DM 7
66 Kean 3:27.50 Matt Gough, Ricardo Garcia, Chris Edwards, Barry Clark DI 7
67 Winston-Salem 3:28.38 Cornell Jones, James Legins, Bobby Grier, Davril Massey CL 5
68 Rutgers/Newark 3:28.78 Nnaemeka Ibeh, Justin Booker, Corey Graves, Shariff Stubbs CU 6
69 SUNY/Plattsburgh 3:29.32 Kewsi Burgess, Kevin Mercer, Josh Garren, Peter Hamm DU 8
70 Detroit Mercy 3:29.61 Kevin Wozniak, Deonte Osayande, Samuel Jones, Matthew Mahler DY 9
71 Marist 3:30.33 Dan Conklin, Colin Frederickson, Phil Krupka, John Kristie DZ 9
72 Prince George’s CC 3:31.38 EG 9
73 Stevens 3:31.43 Lamar McLean, Lamar Calhoun, Chad Barninger, Kyle Youtz DW 8
74 Rowan Gloucester 3:31.95 Greg Taylor, Anthony Higereda, Andre Thompson, Willie Anderson DV 8
75 Howard CC 3:32.30 Kevin Summers, Roberts Allen, Ken Clarkson, Collin McFadden EJ 9
76 St. Francis 3:33.05 Anthony Rusonis, Lloyd Foster, William Velez, Ryan DuBois DS 8
77 York 3:33.11 Ryan Liggitt, Ben Edwards, Christopher Camodeca, Damian Myers EA 9
78 Wesley 3:33.99 Frank Buffa, Chris Donisi, Joseph Perez, Matthew Robertson EC 9
79 Kingsborough CC 3:34.72 Tashaka Adoplh, Matthew Agard, Robert Harley, Aleksandr Kopach DH 9

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:06.02 AH
2 Western Kentucky 3:09.18 AV
3 South Carolina 3:09.28 AI
4 Rutgers 3:09.46 BC
5 Florida 3:09.54 AB
6 Texas 3:09.80 AP
7 Seton Hall 3:10.69 AO
8 Nebraska 3:12.16 AU
9 Findlay 3:12.73 BP
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:04.84 AC
2 UTech 3:05.25 AG
3 St. Augustine's 3:05.27 AW
4 Johnson C. Smith 3:07.90 BD
5 Wake Forest 3:11.10 AQ
6 UMES 3:11.92 AT
7 Kent State 3:12.18 BK
8 Delaware State 3:13.67 AJ
Kansas DNF AM
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mississippi State 3:05.12 AE
2 TCU 3:09.41 AF
3 Tennessee 3:10.58 BB
4 Houston 3:10.78 AR
5 North Carolina 3:11.25 AK
6 Coppin State 3:11.71 AL
7 Morgan State 3:11.90 AS
8 Fort Valley 3:15.03 BI
9 Virginia State 3:16.59 BN
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 North Carolina A&T 3:11.22 BJ
2 Binghamton 3:11.32 BW
3 Villanova 3:12.81 BU
4 Georgia Tech 3:14.00 BR
5 Lincoln 3:14.76 BQ
6 American Int’l 3:15.10 BS
7 Savannah State 3:17.16 BZ
8 Manhattan 3:18.82 BX
9 Albany 3:19.45 BY
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Buffalo 3:16.53 CI
2 Louisville 3:17.01 CG
3 Army 3:17.26 CB
4 Navy 3:17.71 CC
5 Florida International 3:18.56 CH
6 TCNJ 3:18.92 CK
7 Bryant 3:19.80 CJ
8 Winston-Salem 3:28.38 CL
Bowie State DNF CF
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard 3:16.76 CT
2 N.C. Central 3:16.90 CM
3 Ithaca 3:18.46 CX
4 Edinboro 3:19.68 CW
5 Providence 3:20.68 CS
6 Maine 3:22.13 CR
7 Gwynedd Mercy 3:23.41 CQ
8 New Jersey City 3:26.39 CP
9 Rutgers/Newark 3:28.78 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M Kingsville 3:17.54 CZ
2 Monmouth 3:19.25 DD
3 Hartford 3:19.76 DA
4 UMBC 3:21.22 DB
5 Christopher Newport 3:23.85 DE
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:24.13 DC
7 Alfred 3:25.22 DK
8 SUNY/Delhi 3:26.79 DM
9 Kean 3:27.50 DI
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Rose 3:20.81 DN
2 Mount St. Mary's 3:22.37 DP
3 Queensborough CC 3:24.00 DX
4 Salisbury 3:25.87 DT
5 Shaw 3:26.29 DQ
6 SUNY/Plattsburgh 3:29.32 DU
7 Stevens 3:31.43 DW
8 Rowan Gloucester 3:31.95 DV
9 St. Francis 3:33.05 DS
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:24.92 ED
2 St. Paul’s 3:25.59 EH
3 Detroit Mercy 3:29.61 DY
4 Marist 3:30.33 DZ
5 Prince George’s CC 3:31.38 EG
6 Howard CC 3:32.30 EJ
7 York 3:33.11 EA
8 Wesley 3:33.99 EC
9 Kingsborough CC 3:34.72 DH

Photos

Quotes