2016 College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 366Friday 4:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #366-368 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #499 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:40 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #498 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Florida 3:07.50 Kunle Fasasi, Arman Hall, Hugh Graham, Jr, Najee Glass AA 1
2 Tennessee 3:09.07 Ari Cogdell, Christian Coleman, Mustaqeem Williams, Nathan Strother AD 3
3 G.C. Foster 3:09.33 Keagan Campbell, Remish Gaye, Nascieve Powell, Alvin Green AF 1
4 Rutgers 3:09.77 Calvin Knox, Jermaine Griffith, Rajee Dunbar, Izaiah Brown AS 2
5 Clemson 3:09.94 Cordell Lamb, Deron Gordon, Jorel Bellafonte, Jeffrey Green AB 2
6 LIU-Brooklyn 3:10.62 Tyler Cue, Brendon Rodney, Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme, DeShawn Bunion AI 3
7 Albany 3:11.13 Jason Tomlinson, Momodou Jobe, Myles Banfield, Taariq Jones AM 1
8 St. Augustine's 3:11.55 Shaquille Dill, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Immanuel Hutchinson, Khari Herbert AC 3
9 Penn State 3:11.56 Dan Chisena, Alex Shisler, Xavier Smith, Samuel Reiser AN 2
10 Pittsburgh 3:11.58 Donnell Taylor, Brylan Slay, Desmond Palmer, Chris Tate AH 2
11 UTech 3:11.59 Travane Morrison, Herbert Thomas, Kwisi McFarlane, Twayne Crooks AE 2
12 Western Kentucky 3:11.89 Ja'Karyus Redwine, Emmanuel Dasor, Ventavius Sears, Maor Seged AL 1
13 St. Joseph's 3:11.98 AU 4
14 South Carolina 3:13.50 Ryan Bermudez, Otis Jones, Jussi Kanervo, Michael Elwood AG 1
15 Coppin State 3:13.90 Michael James, Fabian Hayles, Shane Green, Mark London BP 2
16 Princeton 3:14.17 Daniel McCord, Jabari Johnson, Joshua Freeman, Ray Mennin BA 2
17 Savannah State 3:14.54 Morgan Ellis-Foster, Todd Woodring, Brandon Davis, Nigel Brown BN 4
18 BYU 3:14.68 Max Scheible, Connor Ross, Jesse White, Mark Carlson AK 2
19 Indiana 3:14.81 Zach Reitzug, Daniel Kuhn, Marco Burkert, Diquis Manley AX 3
20 Houston 3:14.87 BF 1
21 Norfolk State 3:14.96 Allan Frye, Steve Coles, Rashad Ramsey, Justin Pinder AW 2
22 Navy 3:15.18 Glendrevious Harris, Nathan Gainey, Simon Whitfield, Austin Batiste BD 3
23 Virginia State 3:15.58 Devon Thompson, Steven Murdock, Justin Williams, Bigal Harrison AT 1
24 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:15.63 Kazeem Otun, Richard Colin, Shaquan Williams, Alexshanrdo Rodriguez AV 1
25 UWI Mona 3:15.73 Janeko Cartwright, Demar Weller, Jamar McNaughton, Jonah Morgan AJ 3
26 Salisbury 3:15.78 Zach Schmelz, Eric Halton, Jerel Madison, Luke Campbell CF 5
27 Findlay 3:15.85 Sergi Torres, Derek Collins, Zach Jellison, George Effah BE 1
28 Hampton 3:16.29 Justin Beatty, Jerrick Powell, Chace Washington-Saunders, Mohamed Labor-Koroma AR 3
29 UMBC 3:16.36 Niko Coaxum, Darrius Oxley, Jamal Cody, Erick Soetje CA 5
30 Boston College 3:16.92 Nicholas Nash, Michael Saxon, Oliver Boucher, Obinna Nwankwo BO 4
31 Columbia 3:17.09 Ronald Busby, Yelnats Calvin, Johanan Sowah, Corey Hammond BY 4
32 Penn 3:17.13 Clark Mangini, Drew Magaha, Kory Fitzgerald, Ryan Finch CE 5
33 UMass/Lowell 3:17.48 Ryan Fitzgerald, Marcus Duncan, Kevin Saccone, Tunde Ogunleye BX 3
34 UConn 3:17.65 Trenten Beram, Stephon Henry, Aaeron Sykes, Kyle Barber DT 8
35 Cincinnati 3:17.95 Halen Witcher, Jimmy Brooks, Jarrod Hart, Ryan Greene BT 5
36 Wesley 3:18.12 Vicco Bedell, Carlton Sheppard, Nick Stenderowicz, DaJahn Lowery BR 4
37 Army 3:18.42 Stevyn Spees, Marcus Phillips, Marcus Denham, Bradley Gibson CL 5
38 Binghamton 3:18.89 Justin Bove, Temi Bajulaiye, Thomas Cooper, Jon Alkins BZ 5
39 Maine 3:19.06 CP 6
40 TCNJ 3:19.12 Nathan Osterhus, Laron Day, Thomas Livecchi, Noah Osterhus CC 5
41 Lehigh 3:19.31 Emre Soybas, Christopher Del Rossi, James Clements, Clay Stabolepszy CK 6
42 American Int’l 3:19.79 Horatio Pinnock, Jashane Brown, Isaac Sampson, Chad Miller AZ 4
43 East Stroudsburg 3:20.05 CH 6
44 Howard 3:20.29 Basil Niccolls, Olujimi Scott, Korey Lombard, Kenneth Chigbue BW 5
45 Rider 3:20.36 Andrew Horberg, Alvin Abraham, Russell Malko, Brian Calderaro CG 5
46 Monmouth 3:21.46 Ahmier Dupree, Malcolm Chavis, John Malespina, Geordan Ferguson DB 7
47 Howard CC 3:21.89 FADIL TEJAN, ALEX HARDMAN, TYLER HARDMAN, Xavier Reeves CX 7
48 Kutztown 3:21.99 Anthony Fratanduono, Quran Cason, Tanner Lipsky, Cornelius Lindsay CI 6
49 Monroe 3:22.15 Adrian Sheriff, Christian Patterson, Qasim Ray, Richardson Pierre BL 4
50 Stony Brook 3:22.34 CO 6
51 Kingsborough CC 3:22.44 CV 6
52 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:24.13 Vladhimir Theophile, Kadeem Willis, Jalil Clayton, Jalen Williams DD 8
53 Dominican College 3:25.34 DeCarlo Richards, Adrian Spaulding, Seth Wilson, Michael Merced DL 8
54 Prince George’s CC 3:25.68 Quincy Hoff, Joel Thomas, Maurice Morris, Julian Johnson DM 8
55 Rochester 3:25.79 Brant Crouse, Sean Corcoran, Wesley Clayton, Savon Amos DA 7
56 Lafayette 3:25.79 Thomas Strand, Jarrel Bobb, Kia Shahideh, Jacob Hubertus CY 7
57 Merrimack 3:26.09 John Braga, Christian Gentile, Connor Murphy, Jacob Robinson DG 7
58 Suffolk CC 3:26.10 Chidiebere Chimezie, Alex Luckoo, Kelvin De Los Santos, Kaashief Morgan DK 7
59 Bowie State 3:26.66 Amandji Goito, DeAndre Watson, Robert Thomas, Jamal Lenoard DJ 7
60 Lincoln 3:28.36 CM 6
61 Ithaca 3:28.36 Derek Howes, Jordan Smith, Gerardo Munoz-Celada, John Fausold CW 7
62 Gwynedd Mercy 3:32.07 CS 6
63 Queensborough CC 3:34.39 Matthew Canpbell, James Comilang, Marlon Smith, Timothy Hines DC 7
64 Keystone 3:34.77 David Strum, Carl Joseph, John Ciccone, Omar Arrieta DR 8
65 Jefferson 3:36.23 Eric Przyuski, Shane Fleming, Alec Fixl, Jake Wong DP 8
66 Eastern 3:39.17 Brendan Latimore, Alex Baldassarre, Karl Leisch, John Sanders DN 8
67 Neumann 3:42.30 Takeem Ford, Nyanye Donnie, Kasib Darden, Stephen Battle DS 8
Morgan State DQ () Donovan St. Louis, Joel Roberson, Deyvon Howell, Stephen Varella AO 3
Finger Lakes CC DQ (3:33.83) Corey Hurley, Lane Howard, Nate Murad, Jerrett Laskett DO 8
Essex CC DNF Robbie Hokett, Luiliam Teixeira, Onasi Cuevas, Jermaine Flanagan BV 4
Wiley DNF AY 4
Villanova DNF Colin Winslow, Utsav Deshpande, Colin Winslow (1:41.08), Kyle Cartwright (53.00) CJ 6

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Florida 3:07.50 AA
2 G.C. Foster 3:09.33 AF
3 Albany 3:11.13 AM
4 Western Kentucky 3:11.89 AL
5 South Carolina 3:13.50 AG
6 Houston 3:14.87 BF
7 Virginia State 3:15.58 AT
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:15.63 AV
9 Findlay 3:15.85 BE
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rutgers 3:09.77 AS
2 Clemson 3:09.94 AB
3 Penn State 3:11.56 AN
4 Pittsburgh 3:11.58 AH
5 UTech 3:11.59 AE
6 Coppin State 3:13.90 BP
7 Princeton 3:14.17 BA
8 BYU 3:14.68 AK
9 Norfolk State 3:14.96 AW
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Tennessee 3:09.07 AD
2 LIU-Brooklyn 3:10.62 AI
3 St. Augustine's 3:11.55 AC
4 Indiana 3:14.81 AX
5 Navy 3:15.18 BD
6 UWI Mona 3:15.73 AJ
7 Hampton 3:16.29 AR
8 UMass/Lowell 3:17.48 BX
Morgan State DQ () AO
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Joseph's 3:11.98 AU
2 Savannah State 3:14.54 BN
3 Boston College 3:16.92 BO
4 Columbia 3:17.09 BY
5 Wesley 3:18.12 BR
6 American Int’l 3:19.79 AZ
7 Monroe 3:22.15 BL
Essex CC DNF BV
Wiley DNF AY
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:15.78 CF
2 UMBC 3:16.36 CA
3 Penn 3:17.13 CE
4 Cincinnati 3:17.95 BT
5 Army 3:18.42 CL
6 Binghamton 3:18.89 BZ
7 TCNJ 3:19.12 CC
8 Howard 3:20.29 BW
9 Rider 3:20.36 CG
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Maine 3:19.06 CP
2 Lehigh 3:19.31 CK
3 East Stroudsburg 3:20.05 CH
4 Kutztown 3:21.99 CI
5 Stony Brook 3:22.34 CO
6 Kingsborough CC 3:22.44 CV
7 Lincoln 3:28.36 CM
8 Gwynedd Mercy 3:32.07 CS
Villanova DNF CJ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:21.46 DB
2 Howard CC 3:21.89 CX
3 Rochester 3:25.79 DA
4 Lafayette 3:25.79 CY
5 Merrimack 3:26.09 DG
6 Suffolk CC 3:26.10 DK
7 Bowie State 3:26.66 DJ
8 Ithaca 3:28.36 CW
9 Queensborough CC 3:34.39 DC
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UConn 3:17.65 DT
2 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:24.13 DD
3 Dominican College 3:25.34 DL
4 Prince George’s CC 3:25.68 DM
5 Keystone 3:34.77 DR
6 Jefferson 3:36.23 DP
7 Eastern 3:39.17 DN
8 Neumann 3:42.30 DS
Finger Lakes CC DQ (3:33.83) DO

Photos

Quotes