2013 College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 164Thursday 6:20 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #164-167 qualify to Championship Final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:50 pm).  Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:45 pm).  Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas A&M 3:34.72 Olivia Ekpone, Ibukun Mayungbe, LaKeidra Stewart, Kamaria Brown AA 1
2 UTech 3:35.22 Venicha Baker, Stephanie McPherson, Simoya Campbell, Janieve Russell AC 3
3 Oregon 3:35.37 Jenna Prandini, Chizoba Okodogbe, Phyllis Francis, Laura Roesler AB 2
4 LSU 3:36.81 Siedda Herbert, Nikita Tracey, Montene' Speight, Natoya Goule AD 3
5 George Mason 3:37.17 Daianna Barron, Cierra McGee, Taylor Wheaton, Dominique Graham AG 1
6 St. Augustine's 3:38.95 Akeisha Dumont, Nicketa Bernard, Cherrisse Lynch, Kelly Shaw AR 2
7 Hampton 3:39.38 Shantae Boney, Le'Quisha Parker, Benita Taylor, Malekah Holland AJ 3
8 Penn State 3:39.53 Kiah Seymour, Mahagony Jones, Shelley Black, Dynasty McGee AH 4
9 Mississippi State 3:40.02 Ocian Archer, Jody-Ann Muir, Ste'yce McNeil, Erica Bougard AI 2
10 Coastal Carolina 3:41.08 Erica Peake, Qwontajah Thompson, Latesha Simpson, Jessica Gelibert AY 2
11 San Diego State 3:41.35 Amy Reaser, Deyna Roberson, LaQuisha Jackson, Renetia James AF 1
12 Georgetown 3:41.61 Tenille Stoudenmire, Deseree King, Chelsea Cox, Mirabel Nkenke AZ 1
13 South Carolina 3:41.70 Christal Green, Erika Rucker, Nadonnia Rodriques, Tyler Brockington AE 2
14 UMES 3:42.26 Emilie Ducados, Shantol Hemley, Gayon Evans, Lenora Guion-Firmin AK 3
15 St. John's 3:42.59 Claire Mooney, Molly Ellis, Trudy- Ann Mclean, Shayna Presley AN 1
16 Pittsburgh 3:42.64 Arielle Fonrose, Elizabeth Kline, Jordan Lee, Evann Thompson AQ 3
17 Marshall 3:43.48 Amber Pierson, Kearra Haynes, Loren Dyer, Shanice Johnson BH 4
18 UMass/Lowell 3:43.76 Shannon Cunningham, Taelour Murphy, Elisabeth Monty, Antoinette Toussaint BN 4
19 Western Michigan 3:44.70 Andrea Arnold, Lindsey Hufnagel, Kathryn Pickett, Iris Campbell AL 2
20 Coppin State 3:44.95 AU 3
21 Kentucky 3:45.26 Tamyah Pipkin, Shiara Robinson, Angelica Whaley, Keilah Tyson AO 2
22 Indiana Tech 3:45.31 Zalika Dixon, Chloe Brooks, Shayne Armbrister, Kirsten Flake BB 1
23 Indiana 3:45.55 Brie Roller, La Toya Williams, Elise Hunter, Jordan Gray AX 1
24 Albany 3:46.09 Allison Rogers, Aderinsola Ajala, Tynelle Taylor-Chase, Sherez Mohamed BA 2
25 UConn 3:46.19 Celina Emerson, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Cornieta Anderson, Tiffany Daley AP 3
26 Morgan State 3:47.06 Tere Cooley, Teyanna Green, Nichole Candelaria, Britney Wattley AT 1
27 Western Carolina 3:47.14 Genevieve Emrick, Lena Elliott, Jocelyn Keen, Kendra Douglas BF 3
28 Howard 3:47.48 Joy Gilmer, Jasmin Selby, Zahra Thomas, Monica Todd CD 5
29 Rutgers 3:47.79 Corryn Hurrington, Alayna Famble, Jillian Grant, Christina Dibernardo BR 4
30 East Carolina 3:48.44 Tiffany Harris, Erin Tucker, Kathryn Warner, Janieyah Collins BG 5
31 UMBC 3:48.60 AW 3
32 Houston 3:48.97 Kelli Hardnett, Amber Sellers, Mayorca Young, Ngozi Onwumere AS 1
33 Kent State 3:49.05 Kaila Gardner, Lynnese Beyan, Chanitta Westbrooks, Shanequa Williams AV 2
34 Fordham 3:50.22 Nicole Ragucci, Averie Sheppard, Titi Fagade, Kristen Stuart CR 7
35 Applachian State 3:50.83 Breanna Alston, D'Shawrna McLucas, Taryn Stern, Breahna Morrison BZ 5
36 N.C. Central 3:50.99 Ashley McCoy, La'Creesha Gore, Delesha Conquest, Ikea Long BU 4
37 Monmouth 3:50.99 Rachel Watkins, Melanie Lewis, Laura Williams, Katherine Frye CL 6
38 Binghamton 3:51.52 Erika Kisel, Kathleen Klein, Emily Taussig, Jessica Hennig CB 5
39 Johnson C. Smith 3:51.72 Naffene Briscoe, Tovea Jenkins, A'Tyan Kennedy, Monique Lovelock BL 4
40 Florida Atlantic 3:51.95 Danielle Aromashodu, Annalisa Myers, Lauren Walton, Valerie Dixon BK 4
41 Lafayette 3:52.66 Haley Langton, Megan Matusky, Chelsea Marone, Devin Smith BW 5
42 Rider 3:53.10 Mia Riley, La'tazah Coleman, Erin McMullin, Nicole Georgia CQ 7
43 Virginia State 3:53.39 Alicia Terry, Cherish Richardson, Shannon Lewis, Taylor-Ashley Bean CK 6
44 Towson 3:53.69 Evan Campbell, Kaitlyn Davis, Emily Wenger, Leslie Miles DF 8
45 Millersville 3:54.24 Megan Meyer, Erin Mason, Kayla Naughton, Erin Madison DC 8
46 St. Francis 3:54.29 Dara Parker, Maura Jones, Nicole Leach, Paris Cotman CN 6
47 St. Joseph's 3:54.49 Dannah Hayward, Jaclyn Kogut, Shannon Geddes, Katie Pratt CA 5
48 Hartford 3:55.33 Tiffany Harrison, Priscilla Appiagyei, Natalie Bonham, Rebecca Cheatham CO 6
49 Findlay 3:55.55 Maud Sanmiquel, Christine Zimmermann, Shelby Stump, Kirsten Gaerke CG 6
50 Central Connecticut 3:55.81 Ronea Saunders, Rachel Dombroski, Chantelle Deer, Shelby Tuttle CC 5
51 Mount St. Mary's 3:56.31 Helena Leyrer, Desiree Scott, Katherine Crumbaugh, Genamarie McCant DD 8
52 Lincoln 3:56.35 Shavonna Jackson, Alexis Cubbage, Ashley Torres, Andrea Fields CE 5
53 Edinboro 3:56.56 Tabitha Bemis, Stephanie Smigiera, Brianne Dietrich, Kat Faller DA 8
54 Delaware State 3:57.07 Calisa Emerson, Ketsia Dornevil, Dashera Richardson, Chalsea Clark BM 4
55 Springfield 3:57.98 Laurie Jenkins, Jessica Miller, Gabriella Gaudreault, Crystal Davis CT 7
56 Lehigh 3:58.00 Elizabeth McManus, Danielle Albergo, Halie Carter, Kristin Slotnick CH 6
57 St. Lawrence 3:58.01 Jessica Marini, Hannah Kinsey, Marisa Turner, Carly Stine CY 7
58 California/PA 3:58.19 Sandy Estep, Imani Shell, Allison Hall, Jordyn Reagan CX 7
59 Indiana/PA 3:58.44 Krista Matsko, Marina Wareham, Christina Roberson, Brooke McDaniel CI 6
60 Bowie State 3:58.56 Indya Price, Faith Sykes, Brittany Williams, Michelle Palmer CV 7
61 Essex CC 3:58.61 Fawzia Kheir, Ava-Gay McKenzie, Tiffany Thomas, Nickhela Johnson DL 9
62 Kutztown 3:58.69 Evan Dangerfield, Stephanie Borland, Iris Burch, Maria Borland CZ 8
63 Colgate 3:58.82 Catherine Carpenter, Alicia Minella, Amy Sleeper, Jamie King-Prunty CP 7
64 Winston-Salem 3:58.87 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan, Michelle Turner, Tyrah Winfrey, Kristi Baptiste BO 4
65 East Stroudsburg 3:59.10 Lauren Ventrella, Aniyah Williams, Danielle Smith, Imani Rosario DE 8
66 Ithaca 3:59.67 Leigh Martino, Christine Kelly, Jennifer Randall, Eliza Dewart CU 7
67 Norfolk State 3:59.76 Ashley Sessoms, Rayiana Johnson, KAYDIANNE MCKENZIE, Vamonie Boddie CJ 6
68 Navy 4:00.49 Stephanie Payne, SARAH BERNHART, Kristin Smith, Natasha Druggan DG 8
69 Wagner 4:02.06 Emily Pereira, Kayleigh Macchirole, Becca Valente, Morgan Kaisershot DB 8
70 Georgia Tech 4:02.70 Ama Larbi, Donjhae Jones, Jamilah Middlebrooks, Christina Pensock BX 5
71 St. Rose 4:03.72 Bianca Jordan, Bridget Buckley, Dana Welch, Jessica Razy DO 9
72 SUNY/Geneseo 4:03.81 Allison Hoh, Cailin Kowalewski, Keira Wood, Alyssa Smith CW 7
73 Oneonta State 4:05.45 Chelsea Christonikos, Carolyn Nasr, Shannon Hopkins, Brittany Cocchieri DN 9
74 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:05.46 Lordess Shabazz, Kenesha Brown, Ashley Battle , Skye Tiller DH 8
75 Salisbury 4:08.22 Alex Greissinger, Brooke Schulz, Ameera Teal, Kara Tolson DK 9
76 ASA 4:08.97 Marsha Raynor , Jada Steward , Nakia Hylton , Ameria McMiller CM 6
77 Rutgers/Newark 4:11.68 Danielle Parker, Danielle Parker, Dominique Roberts, Lasha Johnson DJ 9
78 Franklin Pierce 4:24.27 Nicki Zeigler, Ashley Maresca, Hadley Doubleday, Alyssa Lambert DM 9
79 Kingsborough CC 4:25.55 Monique Flemming, Daverly Beazer, Sharie Williams, Joycelyn Rolland DP 9

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas A&M 3:34.72 AA
2 George Mason 3:37.17 AG
3 San Diego State 3:41.35 AF
4 Georgetown 3:41.61 AZ
5 St. John's 3:42.59 AN
6 Indiana Tech 3:45.31 BB
7 Indiana 3:45.55 AX
8 Morgan State 3:47.06 AT
9 Houston 3:48.97 AS
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 3:35.37 AB
2 St. Augustine's 3:38.95 AR
3 Mississippi State 3:40.02 AI
4 Coastal Carolina 3:41.08 AY
5 South Carolina 3:41.70 AE
6 Western Michigan 3:44.70 AL
7 Kentucky 3:45.26 AO
8 Albany 3:46.09 BA
9 Kent State 3:49.05 AV
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 3:35.22 AC
2 LSU 3:36.81 AD
3 Hampton 3:39.38 AJ
4 UMES 3:42.26 AK
5 Pittsburgh 3:42.64 AQ
6 Coppin State 3:44.95 AU
7 UConn 3:46.19 AP
8 Western Carolina 3:47.14 BF
9 UMBC 3:48.60 AW
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 3:39.53 AH
2 Marshall 3:43.48 BH
3 UMass/Lowell 3:43.76 BN
4 Rutgers 3:47.79 BR
5 N.C. Central 3:50.99 BU
6 Johnson C. Smith 3:51.72 BL
7 Florida Atlantic 3:51.95 BK
8 Delaware State 3:57.07 BM
9 Winston-Salem 3:58.87 BO
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Howard 3:47.48 CD
2 East Carolina 3:48.44 BG
3 Applachian State 3:50.83 BZ
4 Binghamton 3:51.52 CB
5 Lafayette 3:52.66 BW
6 St. Joseph's 3:54.49 CA
7 Central Connecticut 3:55.81 CC
8 Lincoln 3:56.35 CE
9 Georgia Tech 4:02.70 BX
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:50.99 CL
2 Virginia State 3:53.39 CK
3 St. Francis 3:54.29 CN
4 Hartford 3:55.33 CO
5 Findlay 3:55.55 CG
6 Lehigh 3:58.00 CH
7 Indiana/PA 3:58.44 CI
8 Norfolk State 3:59.76 CJ
9 ASA 4:08.97 CM
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:50.22 CR
2 Rider 3:53.10 CQ
3 Springfield 3:57.98 CT
4 St. Lawrence 3:58.01 CY
5 California/PA 3:58.19 CX
6 Bowie State 3:58.56 CV
7 Colgate 3:58.82 CP
8 Ithaca 3:59.67 CU
9 SUNY/Geneseo 4:03.81 CW
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Towson 3:53.69 DF
2 Millersville 3:54.24 DC
3 Mount St. Mary's 3:56.31 DD
4 Edinboro 3:56.56 DA
5 Kutztown 3:58.69 CZ
6 East Stroudsburg 3:59.10 DE
7 Navy 4:00.49 DG
8 Wagner 4:02.06 DB
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:05.46 DH
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Essex CC 3:58.61 DL
2 St. Rose 4:03.72 DO
3 Oneonta State 4:05.45 DN
4 Salisbury 4:08.22 DK
5 Rutgers/Newark 4:11.68 DJ
6 Franklin Pierce 4:24.27 DM
7 Kingsborough CC 4:25.55 DP

Photos

Quotes