2014 College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 163Thursday 6:15 PM
Eight fastest teams from Events #163-166 qualify to Championship Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:50 pm). Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:45 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #492 (Saturday, 5:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Texas 3:31.93 Briana Nelson (52.8), Courtney Okolo (53.4), Kendall Baisden (53.01), Ashley Spencer (52.68) AC 3
2 Oregon 3:34.49 Claudia Francis (55.4), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.8), Annie Leblanc (54.82), Phyllis Francis (51.47) AA 1
3 Penn State 3:34.92 Dynasty McGee, Mahagony Jones, Tichina Rhodes, Kiah Seymour AG 1
4 UTech 3:36.95 Venicha Baker (55.0), Janieve Russell (52.9), Simoya Campbell (54.34), Shericka Jackson (54.69) AB 2
5 Texas A&M 3:37.15 Shamier Little (53.5), Ibukun Mayungbe (54.2), Janeil Bellille (55.0), Kamaria Brown (54.5) AD 3
6 Kentucky 3:37.84 Dezerea Bryant (54.0), Angelica Whaley (54.7), Kenyattia Hackworth (55.21), Alisha Adair (53.85) AE 2
7 Texas Tech 3:39.12 Montenae Roye-Speight (55.4), Christen Rivers (52.8), Tiffany Tarver (55.39), Amoy Blake (55.59) AF 1
8 Hampton 3:40.58 Emmy Fraenk (56.0), Le'Quisha Parker (54.9), Ce'aira Brown (55.28), Malekah Holland (54.37) AQ 2
9 UConn 3:41.65 Celina Emerson, Tiffany Daley, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Nyanka Joseph AM 2
10 Morgan State 3:42.42 Tere Cooley, Jenea McCammon, Nichole Candelaria, Ekundayo Sogbesan AY 1
11 Coastal Carolina 3:43.10 Jessica Gelibert, Camille Hurley, Leah Fair, Latesha Simpson AO 1
12 Harvard 3:43.13 Autumne Franklin, Jade Miller, Jackie Modesett, Gabrielle Scott AT 3
13 LSU 3:43.91 Kiersten Duncan, Nikita Tracey, Travia Jones, Chanice Chase AK 3
14 Georgetown 3:44.37 Deseree King, Chelsea Cox, Becca Deloache, Amanda Kimbers AS 4
15 Boston U 3:44.48 Carolyn Maynard, Christina Wood, Toria Levy, Hannah Wiley BA 2
16 Central Michigan 3:44.53 Bridget Doughty, Shawntoreah Turk, Emma Fishnick, Ravyn Baxter BI 1
17 St. John's 3:44.85 Pariis Garcia, Claire Mooney, Amber Allen, Shayna Presley AX 1
18 Rutgers 3:45.34 Gabrielle Farquharson, Alayna Famble, Ekene Ugboaja, Asha Ruth BS 4
19 South Carolina 3:45.90 Precious Holmes, Briana Haith, Tamera Harris, Marisa Bellamy AH 2
20 St. Augustine's 3:46.42 Akeisha Dumont, Cherrisse Lynch, Marie-Jeanne Eba, Tia-Adana Belle AP 1
21 UDC 3:47.18 Kaydian Jones, Jerily Benjamin, Marlena Wright, SImone Grant BV 5
22 Houston 3:47.35 Brittany Wallace, Mayorca Young, Ngozi Onwumere, Terracia Moody AL 3
23 UMES 3:47.41 Shantol Hemley, Gayon Evans, Jheniel Kelly, Annis Mars BW 5
24 Charlotte 3:47.51 T'Sheila Mungo, Lauren Gulley, Alvonna Blakney, Marissa Pinckney BQ 4
25 UMBC 3:47.69 Marie Yuille, Deborah Adelola, Mercedes Jackson, Paulette Fogle BN 4
26 UMass/Lowell 3:48.01 Elisabeth Monty, Alexis Kitsakos, Andrea Fanciullo, Taelour Murphy AW 2
27 Indiana Tech 3:48.08 Zalika Dixon, April Wilson, Shayne Armbrister, Chloe Brooks BF 3
28 Indiana 3:48.20 La Toya Williams, Jean Rouse, Sydney Anderson, Antonia Franklin BO 4
29 Johnson C. Smith 3:48.62 A'Tyan Kennedy, Domenique Julius-Williams, Crystal Campbell, Tovea Jenkins AU 3
30 Cal State Fullerton 3:48.76 Janaya Shorty, Katie Wilson, Deena Pierce, Ashley Sims BR 4
31 Marshall 3:48.89 Elaine Derricott, Loren Dyer, Kearra Haynes, Shanice Johnson BL 2
32 Temple 3:49.15 Hollis Coleman, Demeshia Davis, Kenya Gaston, Michelle Davis Timothy BM 3
33 Kennesaw State 3:49.26 LaTia Daniels, Alicia Whittle, Maileka Slayton, Jabria Mitchell BP 4
34 N.C. Central 3:49.99 La'Creesha Gore, Christa Landy, Delesha Conquest, Regina Summerville BZ 5
35 Winston-Salem 3:50.21 RoDaijah Faucette, Kristi Baptiste, Cruz Vargas-Sullivan, Raven Hamilton EF 2
36 Richmond 3:50.27 Mary Allen, Deborah Fajuyigbe, Amber Young, Jade Gregory BU 4
37 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.35 Shakia Williams, Katrina Anderson, Josephine Watson, Alea Stevens BT 4
38 Liberty 3:50.81 Ansley Gebben, Mary Witmer, Mary Echols, Corinn Bedell BK 1
39 Binghamton 3:50.89 Erika Kisel, Kathleen Klein, Emily Taussig, Sarah Osaheni CI 6
40 Delaware 3:51.11 Breanna Nicholson, Kelley Donovan, Michele Simmons, Chelsi Campbell BX 5
41 St. Joseph's 3:51.73 Ashley Gerald, Katie Koss, Mercedes Yanora, Courtney Foster CO 6
42 Boston College 3:51.96 Carly Daniel, Margaret O'Dea, Emma Sullivan, Robin Gross CK 6
43 Monmouth 3:52.30 Antoniette Isekenegbe, Ashley Grenger, McKenna Coakley, Tionna Garner CE 5
44 Fordham 3:52.39 Danielle Rowe, Averie Sheppard, Titi Fagade, Kristen Stuart CR 7
45 Mount St. Mary's 3:52.50 Desiree Scott, Maria Borland, Helena Leyrer, Genamarie McCant DC 8
46 Howard 3:52.51 Michelle Cole, Jasmin Selby, Tiana Teague, Imahni Johnson CH 6
47 Shippensburg 3:52.58 Briana Fells, Lauren Ellsworth, Monique Clemons, Megan Lundy CB 5
48 Lincoln 3:52.65 Alexis Cubbage, Andrea Fields, Genae Butler, Shavonna Jackson DN 9
49 Albany 3:53.53 Kamilah Williams, Aderinsola Ajala, Dominique Claudio, Tynelle Taylor-Chase BC 3
50 Delaware State 3:53.65 Omealla Gordon, Rayanna Relerford, Ketsia Dornevil, Shi'erra Hilliard CW 7
51 Findlay 3:53.85 Maud Sanmiquel, Kadesha Roberts, Shelby Stump, Adrianna Powell-Lawrence CA 5
52 Lafayette 3:54.33 Haley Langton, Drew Davis, Erin Keen, Devin Smith CS 7
53 Essex CC 3:54.35 Fawzia Kheir, Kadeisha Hield, Nickheila John, Ranee Ricketts DS 9
54 Duquesne 3:54.62 Abby O'Connell, Anna Simone, Shannon Abraham, Louise Prevoteau CF 5
55 Vassar 3:54.68 Ariel Bridges, Molly Crowell, Lucy Balcezak, Heather Ingraham CD 5
56 ASA 3:55.91 Shashawna Ffrench, alita Moore, Siani Wilson, Jevina Straker CT 7
57 Wagner 3:56.18 Cameo Kirk, Kayleigh Macchirole, Kelly Pereira, Emily Pereira DD 8
58 Towson 3:56.26 Evan Campbell, Kaitlyn Davis, Sarah Robbie, Leslie Miles DA 7
59 St. Francis 3:56.69 Keishawnna Burts, Dara Parker, Paris Cotman, Mykael Dixon DE 8
60 Nova Southeastern 3:57.22 Shannon Rolle, Ciona Williams, Quannisha Allen, Monica Sapp CQ 6
61 Lehigh 3:57.37 Danielle Albergo, Kaitlyn Ruffing, Lindsay Voltz, Jessica Kendzor CU 7
62 Edinboro 3:58.05 Sophie Zielonka, Tabitha Bemis, Allison Gibbens, Kat Faller CX 7
63 West Virginia 3:58.78 Christa D'Egidio, Arielle Gaither, Alyssa Scherich, Bria Welker CN 6
64 Millersville 3:58.79 Brittney Martin, Erin Mason, Megan Meyer, Erin Madison CP 6
65 East Stroudsburg 3:59.66 Colleen Murphy, Meghan Ragard, Danielle Smith, Erin Brady DM 8
66 TCNJ 3:59.82 Michelle Cascio, Joy Spriggs, Kristen Randolph, Katelyn Ary DO 9
67 Oswego 3:59.84 Marissa Pariseau, Valeria Kudinov, Kristen Harrigan, Katie Bott DU 9
68 Monroe 4:00.17 Jaydean Joseph, Sarah Atcho, Ashley Mandat, Jessica Barrera CL 6
69 Army 4:00.33 Samantha Reid, Allie Sutherland, Katrina Donarski, Haley Winters DJ 8
70 St. Lawrence 4:00.64 Carly Stine, Marisa Turner, Ketura Mason, Hannah Kinsey CJ 6
71 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:00.78 Juanita Caldwell, Kenesha Brown, Serwaa Syers, Skye Tiller DV 10
72 Wingate 4:01.07 JaLisha Little, Abigail Bost, Courtney Rainey, Lauren Calhoun DQ 9
73 Oneonta State 4:01.41 Chelsea Christonikos, Brittany Cocchieri, Carrie Small, Amanda Knox DP 9
74 Colgate 4:01.83 Alicia Minella, Jamie King-Prunty, Shannon Young, Alicia Minella DF 8
75 St. Rose 4:02.12 Amber Goodspeed, Bianca Jordan, Alicia Bousa, Jessica Razy EE 10
76 Ithaca 4:02.90 Christine Kelly, Leigh Martino, Eliza Dewart, Julia Jones DR 9
77 Lock Haven 4:03.03 Samantha Szewczak, Elizabeth Brennan, Erika Shawver, Wynnie Green DY 10
78 Prince George’s CC 4:03.10 Zuwena Johnson, Adaobi Mgbodille, Krystal Simpson, Gabriella Perez DZ 10
79 California/PA 4:03.95 Jordyn Reagan, Danae Burgwin, Allison Hall, Summer Hill DB 7
80 Salisbury 4:05.31 Alex Greissinger, Ameera Teal, Makiah Green, Lauren Snyder DW 10
81 Rider 4:05.96 La'tazah Coleman, Olivia Rosenberger, Juliann Brand, Alicia Osley CV 7
82 Rutgers/Newark 4:08.64 Danielle Parker, Kimoy Connell, Dominque Roberts, Chelsea Washington DK 8
83 SUNY/Geneseo 4:08.78 Alexa Wandy, Brianna Colello, Alyssa Knott, Keira Wood DH 8
84 Hagerstown CC 4:09.23 Aliyah Dean, Rose Roesler, Katie Storm, Nicolette Clarke DX 10
85 Wesley 4:09.98 Elizsha Streeter, Camille Ince, Stevi Carpenter, Angel Hall DL 8
86 Shaw 4:12.52 Jazmina Paris, Muriel Evans, Merideth Alexander, Destinee Williams DT 9
87 Franklin Pierce 4:17.28 Monique Loney, Melanie Hill, Danielle Koch, Jackie Price EA 10

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster AI
2 Clemson AJ
3 Miami (Fla) AN
4 Jacksonville AV
5 Auburn BB
6 Mississippi State BD
7 North Carolina A&T BE
8 Pittsburgh BG
9 Shorter BH
10 Coppin State BJ
11 Georgia Tech BY
12 Rhode Island CC
13 Syracuse CG
14 Savannah State CM
15 James Madison CY
16 Virginia State CZ
17 Youngstown State DG
18 Norfolk State DI
19 Neumann EB
20 Catholic EC
21 Oregon 3:34.49 AA
22 Penn State 3:34.92 AG
23 Texas Tech 3:39.12 AF
24 Morgan State 3:42.42 AY
25 Coastal Carolina 3:43.10 AO
26 Central Michigan 3:44.53 BI
27 St. John's 3:44.85 AX
28 St. Augustine's 3:46.42 AP
29 Liberty 3:50.81 BK
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 3:36.95 AB
2 Kentucky 3:37.84 AE
3 Hampton 3:40.58 AQ
4 UConn 3:41.65 AM
5 Boston U 3:44.48 BA
6 South Carolina 3:45.90 AH
7 UMass/Lowell 3:48.01 AW
8 Marshall 3:48.89 BL
9 Winston-Salem 3:50.21 EF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas 3:31.93 AC
2 Texas A&M 3:37.15 AD
3 Harvard 3:43.13 AT
4 LSU 3:43.91 AK
5 Houston 3:47.35 AL
6 Indiana Tech 3:48.08 BF
7 Johnson C. Smith 3:48.62 AU
8 Temple 3:49.15 BM
9 Albany 3:53.53 BC
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Georgetown 3:44.37 AS
2 Rutgers 3:45.34 BS
3 Charlotte 3:47.51 BQ
4 UMBC 3:47.69 BN
5 Indiana 3:48.20 BO
6 Cal State Fullerton 3:48.76 BR
7 Kennesaw State 3:49.26 BP
8 Richmond 3:50.27 BU
9 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.35 BT
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UDC 3:47.18 BV
2 UMES 3:47.41 BW
3 N.C. Central 3:49.99 BZ
4 Delaware 3:51.11 BX
5 Monmouth 3:52.30 CE
6 Shippensburg 3:52.58 CB
7 Findlay 3:53.85 CA
8 Duquesne 3:54.62 CF
9 Vassar 3:54.68 CD
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Binghamton 3:50.89 CI
2 St. Joseph's 3:51.73 CO
3 Boston College 3:51.96 CK
4 Howard 3:52.51 CH
5 Nova Southeastern 3:57.22 CQ
6 West Virginia 3:58.78 CN
7 Millersville 3:58.79 CP
8 Monroe 4:00.17 CL
9 St. Lawrence 4:00.64 CJ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:52.39 CR
2 Delaware State 3:53.65 CW
3 Lafayette 3:54.33 CS
4 ASA 3:55.91 CT
5 Towson 3:56.26 DA
6 Lehigh 3:57.37 CU
7 Edinboro 3:58.05 CX
8 California/PA 4:03.95 DB
9 Rider 4:05.96 CV
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Mary's 3:52.50 DC
2 Wagner 3:56.18 DD
3 St. Francis 3:56.69 DE
4 East Stroudsburg 3:59.66 DM
5 Army 4:00.33 DJ
6 Colgate 4:01.83 DF
7 Rutgers/Newark 4:08.64 DK
8 SUNY/Geneseo 4:08.78 DH
9 Wesley 4:09.98 DL
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lincoln 3:52.65 DN
2 Essex CC 3:54.35 DS
3 TCNJ 3:59.82 DO
4 Oswego 3:59.84 DU
5 Wingate 4:01.07 DQ
6 Oneonta State 4:01.41 DP
7 Ithaca 4:02.90 DR
8 Shaw 4:12.52 DT
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:00.78 DV
2 St. Rose 4:02.12 EE
3 Lock Haven 4:03.03 DY
4 Prince George’s CC 4:03.10 DZ
5 Salisbury 4:05.31 DW
6 Hagerstown CC 4:09.23 DX
7 Franklin Pierce 4:17.28 EA

Photos

Quotes