2014 High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 373Friday 5:35 PM
Records
NR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:49.78 2001 Richard Smith (3:03.2), Justin Smyser (50.2), Kanda Karmo (1:56.6), Alan Webb (3:59.8)
PR Hopewell Valley (Pennington, N.J.) 9:57.77 2018 Teddy Meredith (3:02.69), Amos Barnes (50.96), Tim Dolan (1:56.56), Sean Dolan (4:07.57)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 10:03.77 Eric Stratman (3:07.78), Steve Thompson (50.85), Kevin Moy (1:55.17), Tony Russell (4:09.99) C
2 Northport  (Northport, NY) 10:10.86 Mike Brannigan (3:04.21), Devin Sullivan (50.61), Justin Leopold (1:59.40), Tim McGowan (4:16.65) D
3 Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA) 10:11.17 Kevin James (3:07.79), Connor McCullough (51.48), Nick Smart (1:53.65), Jim Belfatto (4:18.27) A
4 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 10:16.04 Blaise Ferro (3:10.75), Mike Zupko (50.37), Mike McClemens (1:54.46), Tom Rooney (4:20.48) M
5 Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY) 10:23.43 James Asselmeyer (3:08.71), Trenten Beram (48.61), Steve Morrison (1:58.65), Tom Wimmers (4:27.48) G
6 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 10:24.59 Joseph Prunty (3:10.96), Malik Crossdale (51.47), Franklin Newton (1:56.07), Conor Lundy (4:26.10) K
7 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 10:25.43 Simon Nwana (3:08.49), Nick Ouassil (51.37), Alex Hoelzli (1:58.00), Tyler Italiano (4:27.58) I
8 Middletown North  (Middletown, NJ) 10:26.29 Justin Lippert (3:15.07), Keshawn Williams (51.17), Crispin D'Augusta (2:01.51), Thomas O'Neill (4:18.55) H
9 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 10:26.96 Daniel Paiva (3:11.50), James Placco (53.38), Chris Notorianni (2:01.29), Jack Salisbury (4:20.80) O
10 Palos Verdes  (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 10:27.48 Miles Irish (3:11.61), Zach Sledge (52.02), Lucas Robinson (2:01.20), Casey Celestin (4:22.67) F
11 Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 10:31.79 Daniel Glave (3:13.24), Kemar Chin (49.61), Ryan Butler (1:55.30), Obrien Frith (4:33.64) N
12 Ridgefield  (Ridgefield, CT) 10:32.42 Will Bordash (3:14.28), Jack Keating (50.50), Kristian Sogaard (1:59.95), Trevor Hopper (4:27.70) J
13 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 10:43.00 Jaquan Roberts (3:22.21), Brett Reckling (51.91), Benjamin Guerin (2:00.95), Edwin Rutto (4:27.95) L
14 North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 10:44.83 Joe LeConey (3:15.90), Tyler Johnston (50.34), Brian Piscitelli (2:04.02), Ryan Grace (4:34.58) P

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
09:57.77 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
2018
09:59.66 South Lakes
(VA)
2001
09:59.84 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1999
09:59.87 St. Anthony's
(NY)
2018
10:00.01 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
2016
10:00.01 La Salle Academy
(RI)
2016
10:00.70 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
2000
10:00.9 Bernards
(NJ)
1983
10:00.9 Willingboro
(NJ)
1983
10:01.58 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1997
Recent Champions
2019 St. Anthony's
(NY)
10:10.23
2018 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
9:57.77
2017 Bellarmine
(CA)
10:06.10
2016 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
10:00.01
2015 La Salle Academy
(RI)
10:12.10
2014 Henderson
(PA)
10:03.77
2013 La Salle College
(PA)
10:04.93
2012 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
10:07.76
2011 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
10:13.04
2010 Good Counsel
(MD)
10:09.07
Most Victories
8 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
4 Brooklyn Tech
(NY)
4 Phillips Exeter
(NH)
4 Power Memorial
(NY)
3 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
3 Bernards
(NJ)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
3 Mont Pleasant
(NY)
2 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)