2015 College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 339Friday 1:40 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #472 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next eight fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #471 (Saturday, 2:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 UTech 1:22.78 Travane Morrison, Kemarly Brown, Kavean Smith, Julian Forte AA 1
2 South Carolina 1:23.89 Ryan Bermudez, Clayton Gravesande, Eric Winfrey, Chris Walker AE 2
3 G.C. Foster 1:24.53 Collin King, Brandon Tomlinson, Chadic Hinds, Demish Gaye AU 2
4 UConn 1:24.68 Darnell Cummings, Trentan Beram, Chinedu Amonu, Robert Hovanec AK 2
5 Houston 1:24.84 Leshon Collins, James Arnett, Curtis Brown, Isaac Williams AP 1
6 Texas 1:25.28 Charles Anumnu, Zack Bilderback, Byron Robinson, Senoj-Jay Givans AF 3
7 Morgan State 1:25.40 Deyvon Howell, Rolando Reid, Evan Johnson, Joel Roberson CW 2
8 Boston U 1:25.64 Cameron Williams, Justin Flynn, Alastair Prenn, David Lagerberg CV 3
9 Coastal Carolina 1:25.76 Therius Styles, Kahlim Denmark, DeAndra Lipscomb, Alexander Hass AH 5
10 St. Joseph's 1:25.86 Robert Banks, Brendan Robert, David Henderson, Alec Peabody CD 2
11 Hampton 1:25.88 Jasper Savoy, Trey Holloway, Justin Beatty, Chidi Okezie AX 4
12 Wesley 1:26.69 Matt Bundy, DaJahn Lowery, Dominic McAnulty, Vicco Bedell CE 3
13 Savannah State 1:27.08 Cameron Hall, Justin Leggett, Brandon Davis, Donterious Copeland CA 1
14 Norfolk State 1:27.11 Steve Coles, Jaylen Carr, Romero Hines, Michael Brown AW 4
15 Maryland 1:27.12 Brandon Thompson, Clyde Gross, William Sherman, Lionel Wilson AL 1
16 Delaware State 1:27.16 Juan Jones , Sharad Mackey, Alpha Mansaray, Johnny Crenshaw AV 3
17 Coll Bahamas 1:27.36 Dennis Williamson, Cresy Dussard, Coty Willis, Yurick Dean BH 2
18 LIU-Brooklyn 1:27.65 Adam Walker-Khan, Tyler Cue, Tyquan Dukes, Mikhail Williamson AG 4
19 N.C.-Wilmington 1:27.73 Cameron Shaw, Trip Foreman, Zachary Harris, Vincent Ragland CI 4
20 Pittsburgh 1:27.80 Chris Tate, Brylan Slay, Josh McDonald, Dustin Fuller AJ 3
21 UMBC 1:27.87 James Oakley III, John Oputa, Randolph Patrice, Daryian Miles CJ 5
22 Montclair State 1:27.97 Rasheed Amilcar, Jonathan Feigin, Najee Rasul, James Cham BX 2
23 East Stroudsburg 1:28.35 Ernest Pendleton, Juwaan Walker, Steven Morgan, Montel Johnson-Troupe CO 5
24 Missouri 1:28.36 Jerrad Mason, Thomas Taylor, Jonathan Holder , Andy Schuckenbrock AN 5
25 Ursinus 1:28.85 Jequan Mitchell, Anthony Sierzega, Darius Jones, Patrick Mekongo CK 5
26 Trinidad & Tobago 1:29.65 Lincoln London, Kirdell McIntosh, Michael Sealey, St Luke Springer CU 3
27 Rowan 1:29.72 Justyce Pollitt, Steven Jones, Dexter Anderson, Jamil Jackson BT 1
28 Lebanon Valley 1:30.17 Mickeal Pugh, Javon Nelson, Joseph Bennett, Ian McGinnis CM 5
29 Findlay 1:30.55 Maliik Briggs, Sergi Torres, Derek Collins, Dillon Webster BI 2
30 Queens 1:30.56 Anthony Hodges, Michael Camacho, Skandal Delince, Serjunior Joseph CT 4
31 Ithaca 1:30.61 Rashaad Barrett, Aaron Matthias, Nicholas DiNapoli, Jordan Smith BG 4
32 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:30.96 Emmanuel Atiola, Kazeem Otun, Montel Hudson , Moquiez Headly BM 5
33 Virginia Wesleyan 1:31.64 Trey White, Chrishaud Hawkins, Aires Reyes, Dan Elmore CL 5
34 Rutgers/Newark 1:31.72 Dennis Willis, Nakier Johnson, Michael Agyei, Donald House BS 4
35 Merrimack 1:31.76 John Braga, John Spencer, Taylor Jean-Gilles, Anthony Arcari BV 1
36 CCNY 1:31.79 Peter Dehazya, Christopher Laing, Anthony Barnes, Jashane Morrison BY 3
37 Howard CC 1:32.37 Charles Fisher, FADIL TEJAN, JONATHAN LOCKHOFF, Joshua Gaither CP 4
38 Hartford 1:32.47 Dominic DiCarlo, Alex Paterson, Brian Calderaro, Hansy Monrose BZ 1
39 Keystone 1:32.99 Josh Etheridge, Terry Duncan, Dan McSurdy, Carl Joseph BP 1
40 Kingsborough CC 1:33.10 Kyle Baptiste, Kwesie Applewhite, Dikembe Bogle, Hakeem Mowatt BN 3
41 Stockton 1:33.17 Chris Parlow, Aaron Bess, Jared Lewis, Larry Floyd CR 4
42 Neumann 1:33.71 Alexander Baldassarre , Anthony Watkins, Devon Thompson, Johathan Durjan CS 3
43 Farmingdale State 1:33.72 Nikola Georgiev, Andrew Uterano, Andrew Yarde, James D'Onofrio BW 1

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 1:22.78 AA
2 Houston 1:24.84 AP
3 Savannah State 1:27.08 CA
4 Maryland 1:27.12 AL
5 Rowan 1:29.72 BT
6 Merrimack 1:31.76 BV
7 Hartford 1:32.47 BZ
8 Keystone 1:32.99 BP
9 Farmingdale State 1:33.72 BW
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:23.89 AE
2 G.C. Foster 1:24.53 AU
3 UConn 1:24.68 AK
4 Morgan State 1:25.40 CW
5 St. Joseph's 1:25.86 CD
6 Coll Bahamas 1:27.36 BH
7 Montclair State 1:27.97 BX
8 Findlay 1:30.55 BI
Bowie State DQ () BR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Texas 1:25.28 AF
2 Boston U 1:25.64 CV
3 Wesley 1:26.69 CE
4 Delaware State 1:27.16 AV
5 Pittsburgh 1:27.80 AJ
6 Trinidad & Tobago 1:29.65 CU
7 CCNY 1:31.79 BY
8 Kingsborough CC 1:33.10 BN
9 Neumann 1:33.71 CS
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 1:25.88 AX
2 Norfolk State 1:27.11 AW
3 LIU-Brooklyn 1:27.65 AG
4 N.C.-Wilmington 1:27.73 CI
5 Queens 1:30.56 CT
6 Ithaca 1:30.61 BG
7 Rutgers/Newark 1:31.72 BS
8 Howard CC 1:32.37 CP
9 Stockton 1:33.17 CR
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coastal Carolina 1:25.76 AH
2 UMBC 1:27.87 CJ
3 East Stroudsburg 1:28.35 CO
4 Missouri 1:28.36 AN
5 Ursinus 1:28.85 CK
6 Lebanon Valley 1:30.17 CM
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:30.96 BM
8 Virginia Wesleyan 1:31.64 CL

Photos

Quotes