2010 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 67Thursday 7:10 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)
NEW PENN RELAYS RECORD

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Blacksburg  (Blacksburg, VA) 11:38.69 Kathleen Stevens (3:35.85), Sarah Dorrell (1:00.69), Hannah Brown (2:13.73), Joanna Stevens (4:48.42) F
2 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 11:43.79 Amanda Borroughs (3:35.70), Margaret MacDonald (59.42), Brianne Bellon (2:11.73), Keelin Hollowood (4:56.94) A
3 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 11:43.82 Danika Simonson (3:38.47), Kathleen Klein (57.68), Alex Burtnick (2:15.88), Lizzie Predmore (4:51.79) B
4 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 11:58.35 Jacqueline Kasal (3:40.06), Kayla Leahey (59.61), Gabrielle Randell (2:23.41), Lillian Greibesland (4:55.27) Q
5 Red Bank Catholic  (Red Bank, NJ) 12:00.91 Michelle Capozzi (3:49.65), Lindsey Bellaran (58.60), Lianna Marzano (2:15.06), Molly McNamara (4:57.60) E
6 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 12:01.34 Chelsea Cox (3:39.48), Michele Simmons (58.39), Erin Horleman (2:19.46), Corrie Gethard (5:04.01) J
7 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 12:02.20 Carly Kiess (3:42.20), Delaney Lynch (1:05.99), Christina Zelenoy (2:16.35), Megan Patrignelli (4:57.66) I
8 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 12:06.18 Krystal Foster (3:47.74), Bridget Carey (59.99), Catherine Westby (2:18.53), Anne Carey (4:59.92) H
9 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 12:06.91 Christina DeBernardo (3:42.89), Jade Knaster (1:01.76), Alex Gotlieb (2:24.19), Rachel Ngu (4:58.07) P
10 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 12:10.21 Casey Lardner (3:41.76), Ericka Roberts (1:00.24), Kelly Hagan (2:25.56), Sophie Chase (5:02.65) G
11 Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 12:11.17 Shannon McBrien (3:42.18), Kelly Burke (1:00.79), Amanda Schmidt (2:21.81), Emily Marchini (5:06.39) L
12 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 12:11.48 Cayla Del Piano (3:45.87), Janae Baker (59.35), Joy Spriggs (2:21.44), Sophia Ginez (5:04.82) N
13 Lenape  (Medford, NJ) 12:14.76 Amanda Restivo (3:47.67), Evamal Thompson (59.36), Jackie Maynes (2:20.99), Caitlin Orr (5:06.74) C
14 St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) 12:15.71 Megan McGarrity (3:47.14), Katie Cassidy (1:00.43), Regina Wilson (2:18.67), Elizabeth Barrett (5:09.47) M
15 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 12:19.48 Henrietta Miers (3:41.18), Maggie Goff (1:00.26), Amelia Phillips (2:23.17), Meredith Rizzo (5:14.87) K
16 Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY) 12:24.59 Hayley McMahon (3:36.55), Lauren Markoe (1:02.77), Victoria Sanford (2:19.96), Rachel Sorna (5:25.31) D

Video Link

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)