2015 High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 374Friday 5:50 PM
Records
NR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:49.78 2001 Richard Smith (3:03.2), Justin Smyser (50.2), Kanda Karmo (1:56.6), Alan Webb (3:59.8)
PR Hopewell Valley (Pennington, N.J.) 9:57.77 2018 Teddy Meredith (3:02.69), Amos Barnes (50.96), Tim Dolan (1:56.56), Sean Dolan (4:07.57)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 10:12.10 Matthew Bouthillette (3:09.44), Cameron Morenzi (50.96), Daniel Paiva (1:57.20), Jack Salisbury (4:14.52) H
2 McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 10:12.19 Dalton Hengst (3:08.88), Nihgel Scott (49.58), Andrew Michelson (1:59.26), Mikey Singer (4:14.49) F
3 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 10:12.78 Drake Anzano (3:08.93), Mike Zupko (48.55), Christian McLaughlin (1:59.71), Blaise Ferro (4:15.60) C
4 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 10:13.36 Joseph Prunty (3:08.07), Conor Hughes (53.07), Kyle Guzman (1:58.11), Conor Lundy (4:14.12) A
5 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 10:13.41 Colin Schaefer (3:10.5), Edgar Pereira (50.0), Ben Fogg (1:56.6), Alex Corbett (4:16.3) B
6 Haddon Township  (Westmont, NJ) 10:19.67 Owen Long (3:09.50), Jake Dinerman (53.24), Randy Ladd (2:01.97), Luke Petela (4:14.98) L
7 Collegiate  (New York, NY) 10:25.65 Andrew Berger (3:13.6), Jonathan Ascher (53.6), Will Ziebold (2:00.9), Marco Pompilj (4:17.6) G
8 WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 10:25.66 Tim Bason (3:07.25), Raoul Dhulekar (54.33), Zabih Kotecha (1:59.70), Nikhil Pulimood (4:24.40) I
9 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 10:25.93 Isaiah Fisher (3:16.57), Miles Green (51.78), Stephen Mc Clellen (1:59.16), Jack Daly (4:18.42) K
10 Summit  (Summit, NJ) 10:26.60 Mitchell Booth (3:12.90), Conner Tomasello (53.69), Matt Sinunu (2:01.12), Leland Jones (4:18.90) J
11 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 10:27.23 Austin Stoner (3:13.74), Jack Wood (53.33), Danny Brennan (2:00.26), Greg Pelose (4:19.92) N
12 Xavier  (New York, NY) 10:27.66 Christian Raslowky (3:11.84), Oliver Moe (50.83), Henry Camacho (2:02.98), John Rice (4:22.03) E
13 Malvern Prep  (Malvern, PA) 10:31.99 Colin Wills (3:08.80), James Keating (53.46), Ryan Doane (2:05.13), Billy McDevitt (4:24.62) O
14 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 10:35.16 Grayson Hepp (3:15.31), Eli Schwemler (54.52), Gordon Goldstein (2:03.29), Nick Dahl (4:22.04) Q
15 Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 10:38.02 PJ Murray (3:16.90), Jimmy Cooper (54.19), Kilian Nelson (2:00.81), Andrew Marston (4:26.13) P
16 Liverpool  (Liverpool, NY) 10:46.04 Dylan Mccarthy (3:17.45), Daniel Muldoon (52.30), Nicholas Leclair (1:59.16), Connor Buck (4:37.14) D

Video Link

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
09:57.77 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
2018
09:59.66 South Lakes
(VA)
2001
09:59.84 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1999
09:59.87 St. Anthony's
(NY)
2018
10:00.01 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
2016
10:00.01 La Salle Academy
(RI)
2016
10:00.70 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
2000
10:00.9 Bernards
(NJ)
1983
10:00.9 Willingboro
(NJ)
1983
10:01.58 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1997
Recent Champions
2019 St. Anthony's
(NY)
10:10.23
2018 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
9:57.77
2017 Bellarmine
(CA)
10:06.10
2016 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
10:00.01
2015 La Salle Academy
(RI)
10:12.10
2014 Henderson
(PA)
10:03.77
2013 La Salle College
(PA)
10:04.93
2012 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
10:07.76
2011 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
10:13.04
2010 Good Counsel
(MD)
10:09.07
Most Victories
8 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
4 Brooklyn Tech
(NY)
4 Phillips Exeter
(NH)
4 Power Memorial
(NY)
3 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
3 Bernards
(NJ)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
3 Mont Pleasant
(NY)
2 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)