2016 College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 339Friday 1:40 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #473 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #472 (Saturday, 2:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 South Carolina 1:24.56 David Winters, Jr, Ryan Bermudez, Devon Lewis, Ncincilili Titi AC 3
2 UTech 1:25.13 Travane Morrison, Twayne Crooks, Tajay Gayle, Rohan Cole AA 1
3 Auburn 1:25.31 Joshua Burks, Kahlil Henderson, Randall Ceneus, Teray Smith AL 4
4 Penn State 1:25.77 Xavier Smith, Dan Chisena, Malik Moffett, Anton Porter AP 4
5 Boston U 1:25.89 Alastair Prenn, Cameron Williams, Jordan Love, David Lagerberg AI 5
6 LIU-Brooklyn 1:26.00 Airrin Davis, Karl Cajuste, Caleb Williams, Alistair McLean AK 5
7 Hampton 1:27.07 Trey Holloway, Jasper Savoy, Ramoye Simon, Darrius Davis AM 5
8 Morgan State 1:27.11 Deyvon Howell, Joel Roberson, Kevin Leach, Donovan St. Louis AN 4
9 Maryland 1:27.11 AJ Ruffin, Brandon Thompson, Alex Leto, Eric Thomas AV 3
10 Savannah State 1:27.72 Nigel Brown, Justin Leggett, Todd Woodring, Morgan Ellis-Foster AT 5
11 Rhode Island 1:27.99 Nigel Hill, Joseph Carter, Marlon Montague, Adam Franklin BH 1
12 Wesley 1:28.25 Vicco Bedell, Anthony Simpson, Nick Stenderowicz, DaJahn Lowery BB 2
13 Indiana 1:28.33 Tyler Bellaire, Cornelius Strickland, Derek Grimmer, Phillip Moore AW 2
14 UMBC 1:28.46 James Oakley III, John Oputa, Afees Abolurin, Darrius Oxley BN 2
15 East Stroudsburg 1:28.52 Patrick Monahan, Robert Garvey, Steven Morgan, Derrick Washington BZ 2
16 Pittsburgh 1:28.78 Brylan Slay, Donnell Taylor, Josh McDonald, Donnell Taylor AZ 1
17 Kutztown 1:29.03 Anthony Fratanduono, Cornelius Lindsay, Quran Cason, Tanner Lipsky BY 2
18 Howard 1:29.17 Kenneth Chigbue, Korey Lombard, Basil Niccolls, Olujimi Scott BE 5
19 Virginia State 1:29.28 Travis Henderson, Joseph Tay, Tyrone Royal, Denford Moore CN 3
20 ASA 1:29.78 Dominic Brown, Tevin McMeo, Tariq Thomas, Charles Renard BD 3
21 TCNJ 1:29.99 Zach Hubner, Nathan Osterhus, Kamal Williams, Zakaria Rochdi BS 3
22 Stony Brook 1:30.12 Abass Braimah, Shane Harris, Jarrett Button, Kevon White CO 5
23 Ithaca 1:30.13 Roosevelt Lee, Aaron Matthias, Jake Dombek, Alex Schneider BP 1
24 Penn State-Harrisburg 1:30.16 Jalen Williams, Vladhimir Theophile, Isaiah Waters, Jalil Clayton BI 1
25 Wiley 1:30.27 Oraine Palmer, Quinn-Lee Ralph, Moriba Morain, Machael Mark BC 1
26 Kingsborough CC 1:30.64 Malik John, Kyle Baptiste, Anija Addison, Erasto Dasilva BX 5
27 Delaware State 1:31.01 Jonathan Jones, Emanuel Hitch, Kiyair Lambert, Julius Allen CT 3
28 Howard CC 1:31.28 FADIL TEJAN, ALEX HARDMAN, Jonathan Shinholt, Donte Mitchell CS 5
29 Montclair State 1:31.30 Andrew Chery, Rasheed Amilcar, Busari Savage, James Cham CJ 4
30 Moravian 1:31.31 Austin Gardener, John Barr, Tyler Dwyer, Cory Taggert CB 2
31 Rochester 1:31.52 Thomas Chant, Brant Crouse, Jeffrey Hrebenach, Fiyin Oluyinka CE 3
32 Rowan 1:31.63 Jonathan Ramirez, Justyce Pollitt, Chase Toliver, Shai Mumford BV 1
33 Findlay 1:31.93 Sergi Torres, Derek Collins, Zach Jellison, George Effah BJ 2
34 Lebanon Valley 1:32.35 Kevin Johnson, Javon Nelson, Corey Keen, Ian McGinnis CM 1
35 Virginia Wesleyan 1:32.82 Trey White, Chrishaud Hawkins, Marquis Sivels, Siaka Bafalie CK 4
36 Queensborough CC 1:32.99 Bedan Dakin, Brandon Gooden, Matthew Canpbell, Aaron Guthrie CL 4
37 New Haven 1:33.08 Michael Houston, Jahir Blanton, Armani Miller, Chad Messam BL 5
38 Keystone 1:33.63 Kyle Laniewski, Carl Joseph, Terry Duncan, Dan McSurdy CC 2
39 CCNY 1:33.79 Aaron Dickens, Andrew Simon, Timothy Lin, Jashane Morrison CH 1
40 Finger Lakes CC 1:33.90 Adam Thorman, Lane Howard, Nate Murad, Jerrett Laskett CG 3
41 Rutgers/Newark 1:34.61 Nakier Johnson, Clarence Smith, Hassan Haywood, Rehtul Jordan BW 4
42 Medgar Evers 1:41.82 Johan Jimenez, Omolade Akinde, Shaquille Miller, Ogunloyinobo Oluwadamiloa CP 3
G.C. Foster DQ (1:27.37) Romario Willams, Everton Clarke, Colin King, Chudic Hinds AB 2
St. Joseph's DQ (1:27.76) Robert Banks, David Henderson, Torey Doaty, Alec Peabody AS 4
Houston DNF Leshon Collins, Curtis Brown, James Arnett, Cameron Burrell AG 4

Video Link

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 1:25.13 AA
2 Rhode Island 1:27.99 BH
3 Pittsburgh 1:28.78 AZ
4 Ithaca 1:30.13 BP
5 Penn State-Harrisburg 1:30.16 BI
6 Wiley 1:30.27 BC
7 Rowan 1:31.63 BV
8 Lebanon Valley 1:32.35 CM
9 CCNY 1:33.79 CH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wesley 1:28.25 BB
2 Indiana 1:28.33 AW
3 UMBC 1:28.46 BN
4 East Stroudsburg 1:28.52 BZ
5 Kutztown 1:29.03 BY
6 Moravian 1:31.31 CB
7 Findlay 1:31.93 BJ
8 Keystone 1:33.63 CC
G.C. Foster DQ (1:27.37) AB
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:24.56 AC
2 Maryland 1:27.11 AV
3 Virginia State 1:29.28 CN
4 ASA 1:29.78 BD
5 TCNJ 1:29.99 BS
6 Delaware State 1:31.01 CT
7 Rochester 1:31.52 CE
8 Finger Lakes CC 1:33.90 CG
9 Medgar Evers 1:41.82 CP
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 1:25.31 AL
2 Penn State 1:25.77 AP
3 Morgan State 1:27.11 AN
4 Montclair State 1:31.30 CJ
5 Virginia Wesleyan 1:32.82 CK
6 Queensborough CC 1:32.99 CL
7 Rutgers/Newark 1:34.61 BW
St. Joseph's DQ (1:27.76) AS
Houston DNF AG
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Boston U 1:25.89 AI
2 LIU-Brooklyn 1:26.00 AK
3 Hampton 1:27.07 AM
4 Savannah State 1:27.72 AT
5 Howard 1:29.17 BE
6 Stony Brook 1:30.12 CO
7 Kingsborough CC 1:30.64 BX
8 Howard CC 1:31.28 CS
9 New Haven 1:33.08 BL

Photos

Quotes