2007 College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 59Thursday 5:25 pm
Eight fastest teams from Events #59-#61 qualify to Championship Final, Event #255 (Saturday, 5:35 pm). Next eight fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #258 (Saturday, 5:50 pm). Next eight fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #254 (Saturday, 5:30 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 LSU 3:32.60 Brooklynn Morris, Nickiesha Wilson, Cynethia Rooks, Deonna Lawrence AD 3
2 TCU 3:36.10 Marquita Davis, Deborah Jones, Kishelle Paul, Nathandra John AF 1
3 UTech 3:37.69 Kaliese Spencer, Christine Day, Nyoka Cole, Alecia Cutenar AH 1
4 Miami (Fla) 3:37.79 Krista Simkins, Ginou Etienne, Ena Leufroy, Krista Simkins AA 1
5 Texas A&M 3:38.09 Tresha Henry, Sandy Wooten, Katie Baker, Simone Facey AC 3
6 South Carolina 3:38.32 AB 2
7 Oklahoma 3:39.50 AI 2
8 Florida State 3:40.88 Keyla Smith, Hshkeni Richemond, Kandia Batchelor, Alycia Williams AK 3
9 Penn State 3:41.24 Briene Simmons, Dominique Blake, Aleesha Barber, Shana Cox AE 4
10 Middle Tennessee 3:42.05 AL 2
11 Virginia Tech 3:42.94 Britni Spruill, Asia Washington, Shell Green, Queen Harrison AJ 3
12 Abilene Christian 3:43.77 Keva Wilkins, Mary Mwangi, Denise Morgan, Azraa Rounds AW 1
13 St. Augustine's 3:43.89 AO 1
14 Kansas 3:44.53 Ashley Brown, Janiece Gatson, Crystal Manning, Charity Stowers BA 3
15 North Carolina A&T 3:45.02 AP 2
16 Seton Hall 3:45.39 AR 2
17 Pittsburgh 3:45.91 Julianna Reed, Katelyn Brown, Kari Hedderick, Selena Sappleton AT 3
18 Morgan State 3:46.05 Kathryne Carter, Janice Smythe, Tendai Hill, Vivian McCollyn BE 1
19 Hampton 3:46.07 BC 2
20 Tennessee State 3:46.73 Dominique Ward, Salisha Marryshow, Porsche Buckner, Tierra Boyd BN 4
21 Coastal Carolina 3:47.21 Ikeiylah Brown, Shanta Johnson, Amber White, Desiree Leach BI 4
22 Wake Forest 3:48.02 Michelle Duffey, Melissa Council, Alex Gove, Nicole Castronuova BD 1
23 Essex CC 3:48.13 AV 2
24 Georgia State 3:48.14 Nicole Davis, Denisha Bryant, Dawn Arnold, Brittany Holland AM 1
25 Monmouth 3:48.40 Michelle Losey, Illiana Blackshear, Crystal Stein, Latasha Dickson BW 5
26 Georgetown 3:48.75 Nichole Torpey, Abigail Johnson, Jayne Penn, Alex Baptiste AU 3
27 UConn 3:49.17 Alyssa Evering, Tamara Highsmith, Phylicia George, Kaitlyn Whitlock AX 1
28 Albany 3:49.94 Anisha ANdrews, Zuliana Fontanez, Ashley Vives, Adanna Andrews BU 5
29 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.47 Crystal Strachan, Aisha Thomas, Denele deVerteuil, Crystal Strachan BK 4
30 Delaware State 3:51.63 Cuquie Melville, Katrina Ositelu, Nekeisha Franklin, Midchild Carter BJ 4
31 Williams 3:51.69 Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Emily Heaslip, Carrie Plitt CA 5
32 James Madison 3:51.95 Rashonda Roberson, Marisa Biggins, Leslie Anderson, Renee Lott CC 5
33 Delaware 3:51.97 Cristine Marquez, Asha Quant, Daniella Price, Liz Harvin BX 5
34 Florida International 3:52.09 AY 2
35 Vermont 3:52.35 Carmen Lagala, Shayna Daugherty, Jan Carlson, Kailey Jasper BZ 5
36 Florida A&M 3:52.37 BF 2
37 Ark./Pine Bluff 3:52.45 Joviann Thompson, Michelle Fedrick, Reba Stallworth, Esther Adeyemi BL 4
38 Liberty 3:53.44 Chenoa Freeman, Tra' Screen, Arlene Zelinskas, Jaime Watson BT 4
39 St. John's 3:53.75 Asia Nettles, Thalene King, Asia Davy, Phobay Kutu-Akoi BH 3
40 Wheaton 3:54.04 Renee Thompson, Natana Jules, Lily Calderwood, Chizoba Ezeigwe CM 6
41 Howard 3:54.15 Landria Buckley, Alyssa Johnson, Lauren McNary, Violet King BY 5
42 Lincoln 3:54.89 Ashley Parker, Shari Richardson, Yolana Sabb, Alisha McKiethan BS 4
43 St. Joseph's 3:55.22 Caitlin McGrath, Amanda Guthridge, Nicole McMullen, Julie Lentz CJ 6
44 Towson 3:56.12 Alea Murphy, Jill Meshey, Rachel Jochem, Timisha James DU 9
45 Binghamton 3:56.21 Hana Wright, Keisha Short, Deahna Vinson, Kim Williams BP 4
46 Temple 3:56.92 Cheryl Anscombe, Shanice DePass, Jasselle Cruz, Carlleen Allison CO 6
47 Bucknell 3:57.12 Jenn Pierce, Jenny Dalzell, Megan Hathaway, Mariel Fink CK 6
48 TCNJ 3:57.31 Jianna Spadaccini, Jessica Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco CG 6
49 Duquesne 3:59.30 Melissa Miller, Kathy Parker, Charlene Garth, Erica Moody CL 6
50 Kutztown 3:59.37 Heather Spangenberg, Renee Marchand, Katie Quinn, Doofan Tor-Agbidye DC 8
51 UMBC 3:59.65 Jenelle Wilson, Tierra Gregory, Francine Ward, Tawana Willon CV 7
52 UDC 3:59.92 Cottrell Martin, Maurisa Williams, Erica Cook, Siobhan Marsh CP 6
53 Norfolk State 4:00.05 Portia Davenport, Allyssa Pickett, Rachel Griffin, Carletta Nance CD 5
54 Lehigh 4:00.47 Jen Therkorn, Lindsey Corbetta, Nicole Montegary, Sarah Serwo CR 7
55 Navy 4:00.61 Jess Orr, Joanna Clark, Michelle Bostic, Lauren Burmeister CY 7
56 East Stroudsburg 4:00.66 Sam LaPergola, Leslie Martin, Trina Carito, Katherine Doyle DO 9
57 Millersville 4:01.52 Beth Fry, Brittany Yanora, Brittany Zuver, Priscilla Jennings DA 7
58 Winston-Salem 4:01.70 Sandy Harrison, Javonna Brown, Vernae McDonald, Malliron Hodge CU 7
59 Colgate 4:01.76 Nicole Christoforo, Ashley Niness, Andrea Fugazot, Curry Knox DR 9
60 Lock Haven 4:01.82 Shala Simms, Alyssa Douma, Meagan Wolf, Ashley Hartman DD 8
61 So. Connecticut 4:01.98 Jarryn Mercer, Letecia Taylor, Symone Wong, Melissa Sutherland CN 6
62 Salisbury 4:02.39 Alicia Canzanese, Casey MacInerny, Jenn Bulger, Victoria Lawson DK 8
63 St. Francis 4:02.57 Jennifer Kalkstein, Noelle Lyons, Brittni Smallwood, Kora Hardy DV 9
64 East Carolina 4:02.81 Aisha Bilal-Mack, Jaslyn Grullon, Samantha Lichtner, Brie Berkowitz BV 5
65 Marist 4:02.85 Chris Wahl, Maureen LaClair, Chrissy McDevitt, Holly Burns DX 9
66 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:03.01 Dara Jones, Jessica Sanders, Asha Jones , Shabazz Kelly DG 8
67 Maine 4:03.22 Allyson Howatt, Tess Perry, Kelsey Biliouris, Vicki Tolton DB 7
68 Sacred Heart 4:04.25 Melissa Kostan, Sarah Tencza, Brittany Dexter, Ashley Stearns DM 8
69 Wagner 4:05.10 Jessica Ford, Renee Darmstadt, Sam Snuxis, Jocelyn Ford DE 8
70 Savannah State 4:05.27 Makela Martin, Victoria Burch, Valentina Howard, Dalisha Crowder CS 7
71 California/PA 4:05.57 Sarah Devlin, Danielle Malay, Holly Urban, Heather Jarjisian DP 9
72 Lafayette 4:05.93 Meredith Cohen, Meghan Baker, Meaghan Darling, Lauren Phelps DT 9
73 Rider 4:07.20 Katie Chin, Tricia Crotty, Lauren Lester, Kelly Dissinger DZ 9
74 C.W. Post 4:08.72 Nora Bernard, Enjole Johnson, Dominique Lofaro, Colleena Guy DL 8
75 Washington 4:10.86 Chia Winchester, Carly Hambley, Julia Rothlisberger, Mae Winchester ED 10
76 Shaw 4:12.78 Weahdee Blidee, Khamiya Smith, Donyelle Murdock, Joi Briscoe CZ 7
77 Globe Tech 4:13.99 Floree Myers, Ebony Winston-Rodman, Lieselle Pascall, Jhana Jones DI 8
78 Goucher 4:17.74 Amy McLellan, Marisa Long, Sheba Newman- Blount, Rachel Boss EA 9
79 CCNY 4:17.89 Sharnalee Stewart, Krisanya Johnson, Katisha Daniel, Sashagaye Palmer EB 10
80 York 4:18.89 Jamillia Leacock, Alexandra Nkrumah, Tanisha Renaud, Avion Pierre DH 8
81 Adelphi 4:22.14 Morgan Russell, Heather Troutman, Liz DiRico, Megan Murphy EJ 10
82 Medgar Evers 4:22.35 Mellissa Douglas, Shenequa Williams, Lissette Robertson, Yanniqua Nugent EG 10
83 Lehman 4:23.28 Christina Bogie, Dorothy Jean-Pierre, Cortney Toliver, Mobria Small EH 10
84 Kentucky State 4:24.14 Shatamara Jackson, Cantrell McCurdy, Tonisia Walters, Kenyotta Jackson CW 7
85 Muskingum 4:24.28 Deanna Dobos, Melinda Paine, Natalie Spang, Eliza Porter EI 10
86 Kingsborough CC 4:25.56 Cinnamon Thomas, Allana Paul, Alain Thomas, Donisha Sheppard EC 10
87 Jefferson 4:36.66 Kelli Herman, Kara Laufer, Faith Anderson, Melissa Rennecamp EK 10

Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 TCU 3:36.10 AF
2 UTech 3:37.69 AH
3 Miami (Fla) 3:37.79 AA
4 Abilene Christian 3:43.77 AW
5 St. Augustine's 3:43.89 AO
6 Morgan State 3:46.05 BE
7 Wake Forest 3:48.02 BD
8 Georgia State 3:48.14 AM
9 UConn 3:49.17 AX
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 3:38.32 AB
2 Oklahoma 3:39.50 AI
3 Middle Tennessee 3:42.05 AL
4 North Carolina A&T 3:45.02 AP
5 Seton Hall 3:45.39 AR
6 Hampton 3:46.07 BC
7 Essex CC 3:48.13 AV
8 Florida International 3:52.09 AY
9 Florida A&M 3:52.37 BF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LSU 3:32.60 AD
2 Texas A&M 3:38.09 AC
3 Florida State 3:40.88 AK
4 Virginia Tech 3:42.94 AJ
5 Kansas 3:44.53 BA
6 Pittsburgh 3:45.91 AT
7 Georgetown 3:48.75 AU
8 St. John's 3:53.75 BH
Bowie State DNF BB
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 3:41.24 AE
2 Tennessee State 3:46.73 BN
3 Coastal Carolina 3:47.21 BI
4 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.47 BK
5 Delaware State 3:51.63 BJ
6 Ark./Pine Bluff 3:52.45 BL
7 Liberty 3:53.44 BT
8 Lincoln 3:54.89 BS
9 Binghamton 3:56.21 BP
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:48.40 BW
2 Albany 3:49.94 BU
3 Williams 3:51.69 CA
4 James Madison 3:51.95 CC
5 Delaware 3:51.97 BX
6 Vermont 3:52.35 BZ
7 Howard 3:54.15 BY
8 Norfolk State 4:00.05 CD
9 East Carolina 4:02.81 BV
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wheaton 3:54.04 CM
2 St. Joseph's 3:55.22 CJ
3 Temple 3:56.92 CO
4 Bucknell 3:57.12 CK
5 TCNJ 3:57.31 CG
6 Duquesne 3:59.30 CL
7 UDC 3:59.92 CP
8 So. Connecticut 4:01.98 CN
UMES DQ () CH
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMBC 3:59.65 CV
2 Lehigh 4:00.47 CR
3 Navy 4:00.61 CY
4 Millersville 4:01.52 DA
5 Winston-Salem 4:01.70 CU
6 Maine 4:03.22 DB
7 Savannah State 4:05.27 CS
8 Shaw 4:12.78 CZ
9 Kentucky State 4:24.14 CW
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kutztown 3:59.37 DC
2 Lock Haven 4:01.82 DD
3 Salisbury 4:02.39 DK
4 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:03.01 DG
5 Sacred Heart 4:04.25 DM
6 Wagner 4:05.10 DE
7 C.W. Post 4:08.72 DL
8 Globe Tech 4:13.99 DI
9 York 4:18.89 DH
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Towson 3:56.12 DU
2 East Stroudsburg 4:00.66 DO
3 Colgate 4:01.76 DR
4 St. Francis 4:02.57 DV
5 Marist 4:02.85 DX
6 California/PA 4:05.57 DP
7 Lafayette 4:05.93 DT
8 Rider 4:07.20 DZ
9 Goucher 4:17.74 EA
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Washington 4:10.86 ED
2 CCNY 4:17.89 EB
3 Adelphi 4:22.14 EJ
4 Medgar Evers 4:22.35 EG
5 Lehman 4:23.28 EH
6 Muskingum 4:24.28 EI
7 Kingsborough CC 4:25.56 EC
8 Jefferson 4:36.66 EK

Photos

Quotes