2007 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 62Thursday 6:20 pm
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 11:45.54 Jillian Smith (3:33.5), Jessica Bergin (60.0), Chelsea Cox (2:21.3), Danielle Tauro (4:50.7) B
2 Ramapo  (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 11:56.59 Erin McKenna (3:35.3), Amy Salek (55.7), Colleen Sullivan (2:26.9), Kesley Ramsey (4:58.7) F
3 Roxbury  (Succasunna, NJ) 11:57.88 Ariann Neutts (3:4-.6), Alex Grabowski (62.5), Lauren Penney (2:15.6), Ashley Cromartie (4:59.2) G
4 Carmel  (Carmel, NY) 11:58.29 Caity Tully (3:47.5), Kristie O'Reilly (61.0), Catherine DeSarle (2:20.5), Kristin Reese (4:49.3) E
5 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 12:02.15 Jean Christensen (3:45.1), Lauren Cardarelli (59.7), Nicole Cocozza (2:18.9), Jeanne Mack (4:58.5) D
6 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 12:02.70 Brianne Bellon (3:39.8), Alison Treichel (63.1), Michelle Riley (2:19.6), Hannah Davidson (5:10.2) P
7 Walt Whitman  (Bethesda, MD) 12:08.06 Leslie Morrison, Anne Peterson, Debbie Isen, Morgane Gay J
8 BH-Ballston Lake  (Burnt Hills, NY) 12:08.41 Sam Roecker (3:43.7), Kendra Adams (58.7), Larene Cameron (2:23.3), Meaghan Gregory (5:02.7) C
9 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 12:10.22 Jackie Merrick, Richelle Adams, Amy Jordan, Carly Hamond M
10 Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY) 12:16.29 Sarah McCurdy (3:35.4), Tenica Roberts (60.9), Hope Zino (2:24.5), Callie Hogan (5:15.3) A
11 Holy Names  (Albany, NY) 12:18.91 Claire hardwick, Laura Isabelle, Kate Appelbaum, Claire Hardunick H
12 Vere Technical  (Clarendon, JAM) 12:19.29 petrona layne, Kayon Robinson, kendra minott, teneisha davis I
13 Manchester  (Mandeville, JAM) 12:20.83 Kimberly Brown, Judith Riley, Shana-Gaye Tracey, Natoya Goule L
14 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 12:25.83 Hannah Granger, Anna Casey, June Farley, Elizabeth Milewski N
15 Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY) 12:29.46 Julie Hudak, Ailish Rowley, Caitrin Demchko, Kristine Mun K
16 Archbishop Prendergast  (Drexel Hill, PA) 12:33.13 Kathleen Boland, Arielle Fonrose, Erica Matticola, Colleen Boland O

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)