2016 High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 163Thursday 6:20 PM
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 11:36.52 Samantha Schwers (3:41.09), Skyla Davidson (59.88), Shannon Browning (2:17.90), Kate Murphy (4:37.65) A
2 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 11:46.84 Amelia Mahoney (3:38.27), Valentine Starnes (1:01.30), Keellyn Cummings (2:15.22), Kelsey Chmiel (4:52.05) B
3 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 11:51.65 Kristin Kral (3:43.43), Kristin Lubeskie (59.30), Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli (2:17.98), Katie Munks (4:50.94) J
4 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 11:58.16 Kacie Breeding (3:37.54), Lyndsay Hastings (1:02.55), Camryn Rickenbach (2:22.21), Anna Juul (4:55.86) P
5 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 12:00.32 Liz Chartier (3:39.41), Morgan Koeppen (1:00.01), Taylor Mulch (2:17.82), Kaitlyn Mooney (5:03.09) G
6 Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 12:06.45 Lily Flynn (3:38.91), Keira Tobia (1:01.12), Sarah Flynn (2:21.04), Anna Flynn (5:05.39) F
7 Warwick Valley  (Warwick, NY) 12:09.03 Jennie Prial (3:50.31), Jessica Savarese (1:01.36), Greer Liguori (2:25.96), Megan Reilly (4:51.42) D
8 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 12:09.58 Emily Burd (3:48.05), Nyssa Shoenfeld (1:01.95), Claire Szapary (2:26.10), Gabrielle Wilkinson (4:53.49) E
9 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 12:10.52 Emily Kane (3:44.15), Alyson Walsh (1:02.98), Karina Tavares (2:25.03), Eliza Rego (4:58.38) H
10 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 12:12.45 Mary Webb (3:48.13), Dasia Pressley (58.37), Maddie Sauer (2:21.19), Olivia Sargent (5:04.77) M
11 Palos Verdes  (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) 12:15.79 Camille Hines (3:44.39), Jessica Lazo (59.71), Morgan Irish (2:24.21), Jacquelyn Smith (5:07.50) C
12 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 12:17.99 Samantha Halvorsen (3:40.81), Meghan Adams (1:02.69), Leah Rosenfeld (2:25.37), Olympia martin (5:09.14) K
13 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 12:18.37 Yasmine Kass (3:50.25), Precious Igwebuike (1:00.05), Kyra Badrian (2:23.94), Bethlehem Taye (5:04.14) O
14 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 12:19.05 Bellame Bower (3:45.16), Allyson Oertel (1:00.28), Marilyn O'Brien (2:20.05), Amanda Chambers (5:13.57) I
15 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 12:20.85 Keiana Mitchell (3:53.50), Ariella Garcia (1:01.07), Olivia Jaenicke (2:21.16), Sydney Rice (5:05.13) N
16 Concord-Carlisle  (Concord, MA) 12:22.00 Meg Wilson (3:44.57), Valerie Reiling (1:00.24), Maggie Nickerson (2:25.67), Margot Ehrenthal (5:11.54) L
17 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 12:32.25 Abigail Post (3:51.74), Stephanie Buck (1:00.68), Abby Keller (2:23.42), Anna Campbell (5:16.43) R

Video Link

Photos

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2019 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:45.28
2019 Absegami
(NJ)
8
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)