The Pingry School

Basking Ridge, NJ

4x100

44.95 - 2022 (Heats) - Emmet Houghton, Alex Henry, James Houghton, Graham Houghton
46.11 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Michael Carr, Tyler WIlliams , Wallace Trusdale, Jordan Hansen
46.31 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Andrew Benito, Cole Jordan, Max Helfman, Matt Chan
46.56 - 2018 (Heats) - Tyler Williams, Joseph Shilts, Kamal Brown, Obi Nneato
47.42 - 2019 (Heats) - Amir Arnold, Joe Shilts, Christian Colella, Sam Williams

4x400

3:32.28 - 2012 - Andrew Benito, Mike Supron, Cole Jordan, Matt Chan
3:36.91 - 2011 - Robbie Hugin, Andrew Young, Miko Sapaan, Cole Jordan
3:37.39 - 2010 - Andrew Benito, Freddy Elliot, Robbie Hugin, David Martin
3:38.70 - 2008 - David Lourin, Chris Pike, John Soohoo, Matt LaForgin
3:39.79 - 2013 - Avery Vella, Mike Carr, Justin LeAndre, Cam Gensch
3:40.27 - 2016 (Prep School) - Tommy Tarantino, James Barker, Ben Vasquez (1:51.40), Sean Wang (1:48.88)
3:41.29 - 2022 (Prep School) - Alex Henry, Andrew Vilarin, Sebastian Talarek, Emmet Houghton
3:48.03 - 2019 (Prep School) - Roger Matthews, Joe Shilts, Christian Colella, Henry Wood
3:48.42 - 2007 - Matt Laforgia, Dan Davidson, Randall Jordan, Dan Schuchinsky

4x800

8:21.10 - 2012 (Small Schools) - Michael Supron, Stewart Wood, Tanner McMahon, Liam Mullett

3000m

8:31.08 - 2013 (Championship) - Liam Mullett

400m Hurdles

56.97 - 2009 (Championship) - Carlton Bowers

Javelin Throw

58.89m (193-2) - 2018 (Championship) - Austin Parsons

4x100

51.59 - 2022 (Heats) - Allie deAsla, Gianna Piloto, Ivy Gore, Nubia Gooding
53.59 - 2012 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Vineeta Reddy, Emily McCormick, Shayna Blackwood, Erin Butrico
53.65 - 2017 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Victoria Watson, Ally Lima, Megan O'Reilly, Allyson Bisgay
54.87 - 2014 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Angel Fluet, Allyson Bisgay, Erin Butrico, Shannon Kirdzik
55.87 - 2016 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Victoria Watson, Keileh Atulomah, Alexis Elliot, Shannon Kirdzik
55.89 - 2015 (Small SchoolsHeats) - Victoria Watson, Keileh Atulomah, Alexis Elliot, Shannon Kirdzik

4x400

4:05.19 - 2008 - Kate Sowinski, Olivia Delia, Terdoo Nwaodah, Martha Gross
4:08.47 - 2017 (Prep SchoolPrep) - Avery Schiffman, Nikki Vanasse, Kier Brown, Allyson Bisgay
4:14.19 - 2013 - Erin Butrico, Emma Palmer, Anna Butrico, Vineeta Reddy
4:15.32 - 2022 (Prep SchoolPrep) - Sophia Deeney, Lucy Ambrogio, Ivy Gore, Gianna Piloto
4:16.04 - 2012 - Emily McCormick, Erin Butrico, Ruthie Advokat, Vinceta Reddy
4:25.21 - 2014 - Emma Palmer, Allyson Bisgay, Ruthie Advokat, Anna Butrico

4x800

9:45.43 - 2019 (Small Schools) - Nikki Vanasse (2:13.27), Ryan Davi (2:25.50), Kierstyn Brown (2:30.71), Alina Irvine (2:35.98)

3000m

9:50.85 - 2018 (Championship) - Nicole Vanasse

Pole Vault

3.35m (10-11.75) - 2016 (Championship) - Julia Dannenbaum
3.50m (11-5.75) - 2018 (Championship) - Caroline Dannenbaum
3.75m (12-3.5) - 2019 (Championship) - Caroline Dannenbaum
nh - 2015 (Championship) - Julia Dannenbaum
nh - 2017 (Championship) - Julia Dannenbaum
nm - 2013 (Championship) - Angel Fluet

Triple Jump

11.30m (37-1) - 2018 (Championship) - Sophia Weldon

Discus Throw

36.05m (118-3) - 2019 (Championship) - Grace O'Mara