Qualifiers

Show All Qualifiers
High School Boys
4x100

HSB Championship of America

Event 549 Saturday, 12:55 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
6 AA Camperdown (Kingston, JAM)
7 AB St. Jago (St. Catherine, JAM)
8 AC Jamaica College (Kingston, JAM)
9 AD Calvert Hall College (Baltimore, MD)
5 AE St. Elizabeth Tech (Santa Cruz, JAM)
4 AF Calabar (Kingston, JAM)
3 AG St. Catherine (St. Catherine, JAM)
2 AH Excelsior (Kingston, JAM)
1 AI Herbert Morrison (Montego Bay, JAM)

HSB International

Event 579 Saturday, 4:40 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
6 BA East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ)
7 BB Wolmer's Boys (Kingston, JAM)
8 BC St. Augustine’s (Nassau, BAH)
9 BD St. John’s (New Providence, BAH)
5 BE Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest, VA)
4 BF Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)
3 BG Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD)
2 BH Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA)
1 BI Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)

HSB National

Event 578 Saturday, 4:35 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
6 CA Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK)
7 CB Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC)
8 CC Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA)
9 CD Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)
5 CE Gilman School (Baltimore, MD)
4 CF DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
3 CG Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)
2 CH Ridge View (Columbia, SC)
1 CI Old Mill (Millersville, MD)

HSB Northeast

Event 577 Saturday, 4:30 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
6 DA Coatesville (Coatesville, PA)
7 DB Wilson Area (Easton, PA)
8 DC Cornwall (New Windsor, NY)
9 DD St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
5 DE Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)
4 DF Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
3 DG Jackson Memorial (Jackson, NJ)
2 DH East Orange (East Orange, NJ)
1 DI Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)
4x400

HSB Championship of America

Event 570 Saturday, 4:00 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
6 AA Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM)
7 AB Excelsior (Kingston, JAM)
8 AC St. Jago (St. Catherine, JAM)
9 AD Jamaica College (Kingston, JAM)
5 AE Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM)
4 AF St. Elizabeth Tech (Santa Cruz, JAM)
3 AG DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
2 AH Bullis School (Potomac, MD)
1 AI Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)

HSB Philadelphia Area

Event 587 Saturday, 5:50 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
1 BA Coatesville (Coatesville, PA)
2 BB Pennsauken (Pennsauken, NJ)
3 BC Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)
4 BD North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
5 BE Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)
6 BF John Bartram (Philadelphia, PA)
7 BG Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ)
8 BH Delcastle Tech (Wilmington, DE)
9 BI Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, NJ)
10 BJ Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)
13 BK Timber Creek (Sicklerville, NJ)
11 BL Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)
12 BM Penncrest (Media, PA)
BN Methacton (Norristown, PA)
BO Kingsway Regional (Woolwich Township, NJ)
BP Abington (Abington, PA)
BR Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)
4x800

HSB Championship of America

Event 580 Saturday, 4:50 PM
Ln/Pos ID School/Affiliation
1 A Jamaica College (Kingston, JAM)
2 B West Springfield (Springfield, VA)
3 C Haverford (Havertown, PA)
4 D William H. Hall (West Hartford, CT)
5 E North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
6 F Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
7 G Westfield (Westfield, NJ)
8 H Grafton (Yorktown, VA)
9 I Calvert Hall College (Baltimore, MD)
10 J Chatham (Chatham, NJ)
11 K St. John’s College (Washington, DC)
12 L Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)
13 M Penncrest (Media, PA)
14 N Great Valley (Malvern, PA)

Back to top