Jamaica

SCHEDULED EVENTS

HSB 4x100

4x100 Heats Event 326Friday, 10:40 AM
Ardenne » Team AS
Belair » Team BG
Bridgeport » Team CJ
Calabar » Team CR
Cornwall Coll » Team ER
4x100 Heats Event 327Friday, 11:05 AM
Excelsior » Team GU
Greater Portmore » Team IL
Green Island » Team IM
Holmwood Tech » Team JV
Jamaica College » Team KP
Kingston College » Team KX
Tacius Golding » Team IG
4x100 Heats Event 328Friday, 11:25 AM
Herbert Morrison » Team NX
Manchester » Team MK
Mona » Team NO
Munro College » Team OI
Muschett » Team OJ
4x100 Heats Event 329Friday, 11:45 AM
Papine » Team RG
Petersfield » Team SG
Rhodes Hall » Team TR
Ruseas » Team UG
St. Catherine » Team UO
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team UR
St. Jago » Team UU
4x100 Heats Event 330Friday, 12:05 PM
Godfrey Stewart » Team XC
Wolmer's Boys » Team 2K
4x100 Championship of America Event 463Saturday, 1:45 PM
Calabar » Team AB
Jamaica College » Team AC
Kingston College » Team AA
Papine » Team AF
Ruseas » Team AD
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AG
St. Jago » Team AH
4x100 International Event 464Saturday, 1:50 PM
Ardenne » Team BG
Bridgeport » Team BH
Herbert Morrison » Team BC
Rhodes Hall » Team BD
St. Catherine » Team BI
Wolmer's Boys » Team BA

HSB 4x400

4x400 Event 425Saturday, 10:10 AM
Godfrey Stewart » Team PD
4x400 Event 429Saturday, 10:30 AM
Tacius Golding » Team UL
4x400 Event 433Saturday, 10:50 AM
Bellefield » Team YJ
Papine » Team YG
4x400 Event 434Saturday, 10:55 AM
Herbert Morrison » Team ZC
4x400 Event 436Saturday, 11:05 AM
Green Island » Team BF
Mona » Team BC
St. Catherine » Team BM
4x400 Event 437Saturday, 11:10 AM
Bridgeport » Team CE
Kingston College » Team CJ
Muschett » Team CB
St. Jago » Team CH
4x400 Event 438Saturday, 11:15 AM
Edwin Allen » Team DG
Manchester » Team DB
Petersfield » Team DC
4x400 Event 439Saturday, 11:20 AM
Belair » Team EG
Rhodes Hall » Team EJ
Ruseas » Team ED
4x400 Event 440Saturday, 11:25 AM
Greater Portmore » Team FB
Jamaica College » Team FE
Munro College » Team FJ
4x400 Event 441Saturday, 11:30 AM
Calabar » Team GH
Excelsior » Team GC
Holmwood Tech » Team GK
St. Andrew Tech » Team FL
Wolmer's Boys » Team GA
4x400 Championship of America Event 493Saturday, 5:20 PM
Calabar » Team AA
Edwin Allen » Team AE
Holmwood Tech » Team AB
Jamaica College » Team AF
Kingston College » Team AJ
Petersfield » Team AC
Rhodes Hall » Team AG

HSB 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 302Friday, 9:20 AM
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AB
St. Jago » Team AA
4x800 Small Schools Event 303Friday, 9:30 AM
Calabar » Team BA
Holmwood Tech » Team BB
4x800 Large Schools Event 304Friday, 9:40 AM
Kingston College » Team CA
4x800 Large Schools Event 305Friday, 9:50 AM
Edwin Allen » Team DP
Jamaica College » Team DA
4x800 Championship of America Event 485Saturday, 4:00 PM
Calabar » Team D
Jamaica College » Team A

HSB Mile Run

Mile Run Championship Event 373Friday, 5:45 PM
Kingston College » Nicholas Elliott (13)

HSB High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 710Friday, 1:45 PM
Calabar » Ricardo Clarke (7)
Herbert Morrison » Antonio Hanson (15)
Kingston College » Jon-Michael Davis (5)
Kingston College » Louis Gordon (6)
St. Jago » Lushane Wilson (1)

HSB 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 408Saturday, 9:00 AM
Calabar » Colin Anderson (19)
Calabar » Malik James-King (2)
Calabar » Nicquaine Henry (6)
Edwin Allen » Sean Kalawan (7)
Jamaica College » Phillip Lemonios (3)
Rhodes Hall » Olando Mclean (24)
Rhodes Hall » Rovane Williams (1)
Ruseas » Brithton Senior (12)
Ruseas » Jordani Woodley (25)
St. Elizabeth Tech » Dashinelle Dyer (5)

HSB Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 712Friday, 2:45 PM
Kingston College » Romaine Brown (17)

HSB Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 806Saturday, 12:00 PM
Calabar » Alexander Thompson (2)
Excelsior » Tevin Thompson (16)
Jamaica College » Paketo Dudley (3)
Kingston College » Shacquille Lowe (7)
Kingston College » Wayne Pinnock (1)
Kingston College » Shakwon Coke (10)
St. Jago » Kavion Kerr (13)
St. Jago » Brian Smith (20)
Wolmer's Boys » Daniel Bogle (4)

HSB Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 714Friday, 4:30 PM
Calabar » Deandre Leith (7)
Kingston College » Zico Campbell (5)
Kingston College » Rasheeda Downer (3)
Munro College » Danree Delancey (4)
Petersfield » Courtney Lawrence (22)
Petersfield » Devar Clayton (23)

HSB Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 807Saturday, 12:00 PM
Cornwall Coll » Owayne Owens (11)
Jamaica College » Safin Wills (2)
Jamaica College » Apalos Edwards (6)
Jamaica College » Malik Cunningham (1)
Kingston College » Terrol Wilson (3)

HSB Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 708Friday, 12:45 PM
Calabar » Kia Chang (2)
Excelsior » Phillipe Barnett (5)
Jamaica College » Douglas Cyrus (4)
Petersfield » Daniel Cope (21)
St. Jago » Roje Stona (1)

HSG 4x100

4x100 Heats Event 107Thursday, 11:10 AM
Edwin Allen » Team AG
4x100 Heats Event 108Thursday, 11:35 AM
Bridgeport » Team CE
Excelsior » Team GR
Holmwood Tech » Team JR
Hydel » Team KG
Tacius Golding » Team IA
4x100 Heats Event 109Thursday, 12:00 PM
Manchester » Team MN
Mona » Team NY
Papine » Team SD
4x100 Heats Event 110Thursday, 12:25 PM
Petersfield » Team TG
Ruseas » Team VN
St. Catherine » Team VZ
St. Jago » Team WG
4x100 Heats Event 111Thursday, 12:50 PM
Godfrey Stewart » Team YW
Spalding » Team YI
Vere Technical » Team 2W
4x100 International Event 345Friday, 2:24 PM
Bridgeport » Team DF
Manchester » Team DE
Papine » Team DH
Ruseas » Team DB
Vere Technical » Team DA
4x100 Championship of America Event 346Friday, 2:27 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AA
Holmwood Tech » Team AC
Hydel » Team AD
Petersfield » Team AH
St. Catherine » Team AI
St. Jago » Team AF

HSG 4x400

4x400 Event 133Thursday, 3:10 PM
St. Catherine » Team UB
4x400 Event 136Thursday, 3:25 PM
Bellefield » Team XC
4x400 Event 137Thursday, 3:30 PM
Tacius Golding » Team YB
4x400 Event 143Thursday, 4:00 PM
Holmwood Tech » Team EE
Manchester » Team EA
4x400 Event 144Thursday, 4:05 PM
Petersfield » Team FH
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team FI
4x400 Event 145Thursday, 4:10 PM
Edwin Allen » Team GG
Vere Technical » Team GH
4x400 Event 146Thursday, 4:15 PM
Hydel » Team HC
Ruseas » Team HE
St. Jago » Team HI
4x400 Championship of America Event 370Friday, 5:05 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AF
Holmwood Tech » Team AB
Hydel » Team AA
Petersfield » Team AI
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AG

HSG 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 103Thursday, 10:30 AM
Edwin Allen » Team WA
4x800 Small Schools Event 104Thursday, 10:40 AM
Holmwood Tech » Team XA
4x800 Large Schools Event 105Thursday, 10:50 AM
Spalding » Team YA
4x800 Championship of America Event 339Friday, 1:05 PM
Holmwood Tech » Team A
Spalding » Team F

HSG High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 613Thursday, 2:30 PM
Edwin Allen » Janique Burgher (1)
Edwin Allen » Abigale Mullings (19)
Excelsior » Shantae Foreman (3)
Herbert Morrison » Daniella Anglin (4)
Vere Technical » Lamara Distin (6)
Vere Technical » Thalia Wilson (9)

HSG 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 102Thursday, 10:20 AM
St. Catherine » Johnelle Thomas (6)
St. Elizabeth Tech » Winsome Harris (9)
St. Jago » Lavaun Stephenson (4)
Vere Technical » Sanique Walker (1)

HSG Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 617Thursday, 4:45 PM
Holmwood Tech » Tamara Thompson (20)

HSG Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 610Thursday, 1:45 PM
Edwin Allen » Annia Ashley (2)
Holmwood Tech » Susan Francis (3)
Ruseas » Nia Robinson (7)

HSG Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 614Thursday, 3:30 PM
Edwin Allen » Sheika McPherson (19)
Excelsior » Tavoy Housen (7)
Ruseas » Aliesha Shaw (5)

HSG Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 611Thursday, 1:45 PM
Edwin Allen » Ackelia Smith (2)
Edwin Allen » Lotavia Brown (3)
Holmwood Tech » Keneva Headley (1)

HSG Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 604Thursday, 11:15 AM
Edwin Allen » Fiona Richards (1)
Edwin Allen » Johnelle Johnson (13)
Ruseas » Tiwani Myles (8)
Ruseas » Shamella Donaldson (4)
St. Jago » Gabrielle Bailey (3)
Vere Technical » Marie Forbes (5)

Back to top