HSG 4x800 Ranked List

from Qualifying Events Click here for qualifiers
Records
NR Roosevelt (Greenbelt, Md.) 8:43.12 2008 Dominique Lockhart (2:13.0), Amirah Johnson (2:08.6), Brittany Ogunomokun (2:11.9), Tasha Stanley (2:09.6)
PR Vere Tech (Jamaica) 8:37.71 1991 Charmane Howell (2:11.3), Claudine Williams (2:11.1), Janice Turner (2:12.1), Inez Turner (2:03.2)

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Holmwood Tech (Christiana, JAM) 9:08.49 XA 104-1
2 Padua Academy (Wilmington, DE) 9:08.72 XB 104-1
3 Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 9:09.54 WE 103-1
4 Union Catholic (Scotch Plains, NJ) 9:10.04 WC 103-1
5 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 9:12.47 YD 105-1
6 Spalding (Clarendon, JAM) 9:13.94 YA 105-1
7 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 9:15.01 ZB 106-1
8 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 9:15.26 ZA 106-1
9 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 9:19.84 WB 103-1
10 Bronxville (Bronxville, NY) 9:20.55 XE 104-1
11 State College (State College, PA) 9:22.49 ZG 106-1
12 River Dell Regional (Oradell, NJ) 9:25.11 XC 104-1
13 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 9:25.89 ZD 106-1
14 Ursuline School (New Rochelle, NY) 9:26.71 XD 104-1
15 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 9:27.27 XL 104-1
16 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 9:27.36 WG 103-1
17 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 9:27.99 YF 105-1
18 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 9:28.36 ZN 106-1
19 South River (Edgewater, MD) 9:28.51 YG 105-1
20 Ward Melville (East Setauket, NY) 9:29.07 YC 105-1
21 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 9:29.50 XN 104-1
22 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 9:30.22 YB 105-1
23 Oakton (Vienna, VA) 9:30.83 YH 105-1
24 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 9:31.02 ZC 106-1
25 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 9:31.45 XH 104-1
26 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 9:34.25 YL 105-1
27 Severna Park (Severna Park, MD) 9:34.37 ZL 106-1
28 Glen Allen (Glen Allen, VA) 9:35.61 YI 105-1
29 Hereford (Parkton, MD) 9:35.63 WL 103-1
30 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 9:35.95 ZK 106-1
31 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 9:36.29 WT 103-1
32 Mount de Sales (Baltimore, MD) 9:36.38 WK 103-1
33 Suffern (Suffern, NY) 9:36.97 YP 105-1
34 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 9:37.28 YJ 105-1
35 Hershey (Hershey, PA) 9:37.48 WH 103-1
36 Woodbridge (Woodbridge, NJ) 9:37.50 XF 104-1
37 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 9:38.34 WN 103-1
38 Holy Angels (Demarest, NJ) 9:41.49 WJ 103-1
39 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 9:41.54 ZH 106-1
40 Franklin (Franklin, MA) 9:42.73 ZM 106-1
41 East Meadow (East Meadow, NY) 9:43.09 ZJ 106-1
42 Lenape (Medford, NJ) 9:43.10 ZR 106-1
43 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 9:43.23 WM 103-1
44 Bay Shore (Bay Shore, NY) 9:43.49 ZI 106-1
45 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 9:43.53 XI 104-1
46 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 9:44.17 YM 105-1
47 Colts Neck (Colts Neck, NJ) 9:44.25 YN 105-1
48 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 9:45.89 WI 103-1
49 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 9:46.19 ZF 106-1
50 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 9:46.86 WP 103-1
51 Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) 9:47.27 XM 104-1
52 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 9:48.19 XO 104-1
53 Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 9:48.29 XS 104-1
54 Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY) 9:50.20 WS 103-1
55 Sacred Heart (Hempstead, NY) 9:52.50 ZO 106-1
56 Pearl River (Pearl River, NY) 9:53.89 XJ 104-1
57 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 9:54.74 XG 104-1
58 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 9:55.64 XP 104-1
59 St. Peter’s (Cambridge, Waikato, NZL) 9:56.17 WF 103-1
60 The Baldwin School (Bryn Mawr, PA) 9:57.85 XT 104-1
61 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 9:57.93 YK 105-1
62 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 10:01.84 YO 105-1
63 Robinson (Fairfax, VA) 10:04.29 YS 105-1
64 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 10:04.32 WR 103-1
65 Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 10:06.09 XK 104-1
66 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) DNS YE 105-1
67 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) DNS YR 105-1

Back to top