HSB 4x800 Ranked List

from Qualifying Events Click here for qualifiers
Records
NR Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) 7:28.75 2011 Christopher Hall (1:53.0), Christian Penn (1:52.3), Aaron Harris (1:55.3), Myles Andrews (1:47.7)
PR Calabar (Kingston, Jamaica) 7:26.09 2018 Devannah Gayle (1:53.63), Rivaldo Marshall (1:51.17), Kimar Farquharson (1:50.61), Jovan Taye Williams (1:50.70)

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Calabar (Kingston, JAM) 7:41.62 CA 304-1
2 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 7:44.41 CB 304-1
3 Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 7:47.74 DB 305-1
4 Jamaica College (Kingston, JAM) 7:48.72 DA 305-1
5 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 7:49.72 DJ 305-1
6 L.C. Bird (Chesterfield, VA) 7:50.42 CG 304-1
7 Brookline (Brookline, MA) 7:50.84 CC 304-1
8 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 7:53.34 CD 304-1
9 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 7:54.12 DC 305-1
10 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) 7:54.18 CK 304-1
11 St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, NJ) 7:55.08 AA 302-1
12 W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA) 7:55.60 CN 304-1
13 George C. Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 7:55.89 CJ 304-1
14 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 7:55.93 DF 305-1
15 East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ) 7:56.00 DI 305-1
16 Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, NJ) 7:56.30 DL 305-1
17 Scarsdale (Scarsdale, NY) 7:56.66 DD 305-1
18 Saratoga Springs (Saratoga Springs, NY) 7:57.90 CI 304-1
19 Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 7:58.38 BB 303-1
20 Century (Sykesville, MD) 7:58.65 BF 303-1
21 Haverford (Havertown, PA) 7:58.67 DK 305-1
22 Warwick (Lititz, PA) 7:58.80 BA 303-1
23 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 7:59.03 CF 304-1
24 Radnor (Radnor, PA) 7:59.06 BC 303-1
25 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 8:00.48 BM 303-1
26 Bellefield (Mandeville, JAM) 8:00.79 BD 303-1
27 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 8:02.46 DR 305-1
28 BH-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 8:02.48 AI 302-1
29 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 8:02.76 AE 302-1
30 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 8:02.86 DS 305-1
31 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 8:03.67 DG 305-1
32 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 8:03.97 DM 305-1
33 Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) 8:04.50 CM 304-1
34 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 8:04.52 DH 305-1
35 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 8:05.55 AF 302-1
36 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) 8:05.95 AN 302-1
37 State College (State College, PA) 8:06.10 CH 304-1
38 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 8:06.19 DN 305-1
39 Penncrest (Media, PA) 8:06.51 AM 302-1
40 Pearl River (Pearl River, NY) 8:07.70 AD 302-1
41 Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 8:08.56 BK 303-1
42 Wyomissing Area (Wyomissing, PA) 8:08.74 BL 303-1
43 Manhasset (Manhasset, NY) 8:08.78 AG 302-1
44 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 8:08.94 CL 304-1
45 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 8:09.02 AR 302-1
46 Westfield (Westfield, NJ) 8:09.25 DO 305-1
47 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 8:09.46 CO 304-1
48 Rahway (Rahway, NJ) 8:10.04 BE 303-1
49 Summit (Summit, NJ) 8:11.14 AJ 302-1
50 Passaic (Passaic, NJ) 8:11.96 CR 304-1
51 Gilman School (Baltimore, MD) 8:12.72 BG 303-1
52 West Chester East (West Chester, PA) 8:13.09 AH 302-1
53 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 8:14.64 CP 304-1
54 New Oxford (New Oxford, PA) 8:16.45 AK 302-1
55 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 8:17.21 BS 303-1
56 Bethel (Hampton, VA) 8:20.96 BR 303-1
57 Caravel (Bear, DE) 8:22.09 AL 302-1
58 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 8:31.55 BH 303-1

Back to top