High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 165Thursday 6:10 PM
Presented by Power 99
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)
1200-400-800-1600.

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 11:59.31 Carley Vetter (3:49.09), Bethan Chilton (59.02), Samantha Vetter (2:21.99), Kelsey Chmiel (4:49.22) A
2 Benjamin Cardozo  (Oakland Gardens, NY) 12:01.08 Shalah Means (3:45.23), Tatianna Martinez (57.52), Paris Peoples (2:11.52), Sophia Muccini (5:06.82) C
3 North Hunterdon  (Annandale, NJ) 12:01.17 Chloe Gonzalez (3:37.44), Gabrielle Beneducci (1:00.50), Angela Kearsley (2:19.67), Emily Nugent (5:03.57) D
4 Niskayuna  (Niskayuna, NY) 12:02.32 Amelia Kokernak (3:41.15), Megan Daviero (1:00.71), Sydney Smith (2:21.10), Abigail Spiers (4:59.38) B
5 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 12:14.22 Gabrille Wilkinson (3:37.04), Ava Forman (59.87), Isabel McFarlane (2:22.63), Rebecca Wusinich (5:14.70) F
6 William Penn Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 12:19.52 Mary McDavid (3:45.81), Milan Poland (1:05.27), Sara Shipon (2:19.09), Emma Zwall (5:09.36) L
7 Oceanside  (Oceanside, NY) 12:20.97 Nicola Scalgione (3:48.38), Kimmie Williams (1:01.11), Christina Moran (2:24.61), Andria Scaglione (5:06.88) N
8 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 12:25.13 Sierra Dinneen (3:40.15), Sofia Garcia (1:01.47), Keiana Mitchell (2:21.72), Giavanna Comerford (5:21.80) E
9 Matawan  (Matawan, NJ) 12:26.29 Cassandra Daniele (3:54.26), Evelyn Poncio (1:02.02), Rica Ongsiako (2:23.21), Rachel Kenny (5:06.81) R
10 Littleton  (Littleton, MA) 12:26.42 Kaitlyn Roffman (3:48.07), Grace Formichella (1:06.25), Emma Hartzel (2:25.58), Sarah Roffman (5:06.54) I
11 Carmel  (Carmel, NY) 12:26.58 Kayla Sexton (3:46.59), Katie Turk (1:03.55), Angela Castronuovo (2:27.21), Jade Sessions (5:09.25) G
12 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 12:27.07 Emily Smith (3:45.97), Lily Nowakowski (1:03.72), Julia Vledder (2:24.87), Gabriella Bamford (5:12.53) P
13 Monroe-Woodbury  (Central Valley, NY) 12:31.30 Daniella Napoli (3:51.76), Kristin Lubeskie (59.46), Rachel Hirschkind (2:28.07), Jessica Pidgeon (5:12.03) K
14 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 12:31.80 Evelyn Kotch (3:48.53), Katherine Muccio (58.87), Virginia Morley (2:21.66), Cassie Keyes (5:22.76) H
15 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 12:34.85 Katie Hamilton (3:46.21), Grace Morgan (1:02.68), Emma Jackler (2:22.03), Mia Melao (5:23.95) M
16 George C. Marshall  (Falls Church, VA) 12:46.74 Ashley Holt (3:55.85), Grace Bir (59.79), Natalie Bardack (2:29.07), Heather Holt (5:22.05) O

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
2010 Blacksburg
(VA)
11:38.69
2009 Tatnall
(DE)
11:49.37
2008 Roxbury
(NJ)
11:42.16
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)

Back to top