High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 108Thursday 11:35 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), Nine Northern (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine Southern (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:40).

Start List

ID School/Affiliation
GA East Syracuse-Minoa  (East Syracuse, NY)
GB Eastern  (Washington, DC)
GC Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ)
GD Eastern York  (Wrightsville, PA)
GE Eastside  (Paterson, NJ)
GF Edison  (Edison, NJ)
GG Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
GH Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ)
GI Elkton  (Elkton, MD)
GJ Emerson  (Emerson, NJ)
GK Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA)
GL Episcopal  (Alexandria, VA)
GM Episcopal Academy  (Newtown Square, PA)
GN Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY)
GO Medgar Evers  (Brooklyn, NY)
GP Ewing  (Trenton, NJ)
GR Excelsior  (Kingston, JAM)
GS Exeter Township  (Reading, PA)
GT Fair Lawn  (Fair Lawn, NJ)
GU James J. Ferris  (Jersey City, NJ)
GV Field School  (Washington, DC)
GW Fleetwood  (Fleetwood, PA)
GX William Fleming  (Roanoke, VA)
GY C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD)
GZ Fort Lee  (Fort Lee, NJ)
HA Frankford  (Philadelphia, PA)
HB Benjamin Franklin  (Philadelphia, PA)
HC Franklin  (Reisterstown, MD)
HD Franklin  (Franklin, MA)
HE Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ)
HF Freire Charter  (Philadelphia, PA)
HG Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD)
HH Friends Academy  (Locust Valley, NY)
HI Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA)
HJ Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD)
HK Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA)
HL George School  (Newtown, PA)
HM Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC)
HN Georgetown Visitation  (Washington, DC)
HO Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA)
HP Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA)
HR Girard College  (Philadelphia, PA)
HS Girls  (Philadelphia, PA)
HT Glasgow  (Newark, DE)
HU Glassboro  (Glassboro, NJ)
HV Glen Allen  (Glen Allen, VA)
HW Glen Ridge  (Glen Ridge, NJ)
HX Glen Rock  (Glen Rock, NJ)
HY Glenelg Country  (Ellicott City, MD)
HZ Gloucester  (Gloucester, VA)
IA Tacius Golding  (St. Catherine, JAM)
IB Good Counsel  (Olney, MD)
IC Goshen Central  (Goshen, NY)
ID Simon Gratz  (Philadelphia, PA)
IE Great Valley  (Malvern, PA)
IF Greenwich  (Greenwich, CT)
IG Gwynedd Mercy  (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
IH Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ)
II Hackley School  (Tarrytown, NY)
IJ Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ)
IK Haddon Township  (Westmont, NJ)
IL Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ)
IM HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY)
IN John W. Hallahan  (Philadelphia, PA)
IO Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ)
IP Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ)
IR Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA)
IS Harriton  (Bryn Mawr, PA)
IT Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)
IU Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA)
IW Haverford  (Havertown, PA)
IX Hayfield  (Alexandria, VA)
IY Hempfield  (Landisville, PA)
IZ Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY)
JA Henderson  (West Chester, PA)
JB Hereford  (Parkton, MD)
JC Heritage  (Newport News, VA)
JD Milton Hershey  (Hershey, PA)
JE Hershey  (Hershey, PA)
JF Hewlett  (Hewlett, NY)
JG Highland Park  (Highland Park, NJ)
JH Highland Regional  (Blackwood, NJ)
JI Highland Springs  (Highland Springs, VA)
JJ Hightstown  (Hightstown, NJ)
JK Hill School  (Pottstown, PA)
JL Hill-Freedman  (Philadelphia, PA)
JM Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ)
JN Hillside  (Hillside, NJ)
JO Hodgson Vo-Tech  (Newark, DE)
JP Holmdel  (Holmdel, NJ)
JR Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM)
JS Holton-Arms School  (Bethesda, MD)
JT Holy Angels  (Demarest, NJ)
JU Holy Cross  (Delran, NJ)
JV Holy Cross  (Kensington, MD)
JW Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ)
JX Holy Trinity  (Hicksville, NY)
JY Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ)
JZ Howard  (Ellicott City, MD)
KA Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE)
KB Hendrick Hudson  (Montrose, NY)
KC Hudson Catholic  (Jersey City, NJ)
KD Hudson Falls Central  (Hudson Falls, NY)
KE Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ)
KF Huntington  (Huntington, NY)
KG Hydel  (St. Catherine, JAM)
KH IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL)
KI Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA)
KJ Immaculate Conception  (Kingston, JAM)
KK Immaculate Heart  (Washington Township, NJ)
KL Indian Hills  (Oakland, NJ)
KM Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA)
KN Irvington  (Irvington, NJ)
KO Agnes Irwin  (Rosemont, PA)
KP Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ)
KR Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ)
KS Jefferson Township  (Oak Ridge, NJ)
KT Jenkintown  (Jenkintown, PA)
KU Walter Johnson  (Bethesda, MD)
KV Kearny  (Kearny, NJ)
KW Kellenberg Memorial  (Uniondale, NY)
KX John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ)
KY Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA)
KZ Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA)
LA Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ)
LB Kittatinny Regional  (Newton, NJ)
LC Kutztown Area  (Kutztown, PA)
LD La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI)
LE Lacey Township  (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
LF Lackey  (Indian Head, MD)
LG Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA)
LH Lake Forest  (Felton, DE)
LI Lakeland/Panas  (Shrub Oak, NY)
LJ Lakeland Regional  (Wanaque, NJ)
LK Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY)
LL Lansdale Catholic  (Lansdale, PA)
LM Largo  (Largo, MD)
LN Law & Safety  (Jamaica, NY)
LO Law & Technology  (Brooklyn, NY)
LP Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ)
LR Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ)
LS Lenape  (Medford, NJ)
LT Francis Lewis  (Fresh Meadows, NY)
LU Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD)
LV Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA)
LW Linden  (Linden, NJ)
LX Lindenwold  (Lindenwold, NJ)
LY Linganore  (Frederick, MD)
LZ Little Flower Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA)

Quotes

Back to top