High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Public

Event 157Thursday 5:20 PM
Records
ER William Penn (Philadelphia, Pa.) 3:45.17 2001 Gorgeous Harper (56.3), Christina Smith (55.5), Tyeshia Thomas (57.9), Juanita Broaddus (55.5)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:04.27 Tikki Wise (57.42), Hydia Corprew (1:00.50), Jahera Harrell (56.34), Dawsian Dawson (1:10.03) WP 1
2 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:08.22 Jessika Gbai (1:00.74), Madison Crawford (1:02.63), Lilliana Greene (1:03.52), Funke Alliyu (1:01.34) WG 1
3 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:08.55 Shynera Dorin (1:01.81), Nissa Martinez (1:00.36), Adriana Baxter (1:02.47), Amelia Mosley (1:03.92) WL 1
4 Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:18.72 Avani Dorsey (1:02.56), Janee Lilliy (1:05.21), Christina Noble (1:04.73), Beyonce Lowe (1:06.24) WD 1
5 Girls'  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:20.96 Ni'asia Williams (1:01.61), Aaliyah Lewis (1:03.43), Deja Mitchell (1:12.00), Dixonna Ndanemah (1:03.93) WJ 1
6 Del Val Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:25.51 Kayla Smith (1:03.93), Cheyenne Carter (1:01.25), Diamond Brown (1:07.53), Alaya Roberson (1:12.81) WH 1
7 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:28.36 Omunique Joyner (1:03.33), Jessie Dupre (1:12.52), Saniyah Wilcox (1:13.85), Jada Smith (58.67) WE 1
8 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:34.13 Tijay Daniels (1:07.19), Sierra Friday (1:06.10), Leilani Johnson (1:09.84), Sara Coleman (1:11.02) WM 1
9 Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:35.30 Claire Townsend (1:08.79), Godend c Saint Croix (1:07.38), Sierra Drummond (1:11.27), Ammy Rodriguez (1:07.87) WA 1
10 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:35.91 Tymia Simons (1:07.53), Kou T. Gartei (1:07.30), Awa Traore (1:08.36), Najia Merritt (1:12.73) WI 1
11 Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:36.73 Armani Kelly (1:08.41), Sanaya Nash (1:08.42), Tiani Jackson (1:08.52), Taylor Gardner (1:11.39) WB 1
12 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:41.79 Victoria Flausino (1:07.98), Victoria Deegan (1:09.90), Jaydee Ocasio (1:15.90), Skyler Tomson (1:08.03) WR 1
13 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:48.36 Naderia Johns (1:11.87), Quintetta Schenck (1:08.63), Saniah Brown (1:15.17), Amaya Monroe (1:12.69) WN 1
14 Hill-Freedman  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:57.29 Ariel Odom (1:13.05), Jahya Gumbs (1:10.28), Shantell Mangum (1:17.86), Savannah Chandler (1:16.11) WF 1
15 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 5:01.52 Keonna Wade (1:17.79), Jenaya Brittingham (1:18.62), Chrystna Biletsky (1:11.93), Natalia Way (1:13.20) WO 1
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paul Robeson 4:04.27 WP
2 Central 4:08.22 WG
3 Martin Luther King 4:08.55 WL
4 Imhotep Charter 4:18.72 WD
5 Girls' 4:20.96 WJ
6 Del Val Charter 4:25.51 WH
7 Swenson Arts & Tech 4:28.36 WE
8 Engineering & Science 4:34.13 WM
9 Academy of Palumbo 4:35.30 WA
10 John Bartram 4:35.91 WI
11 Motivation 4:36.73 WB
12 Franklin Towne 4:41.79 WR
13 Promise Academy 4:48.36 WN
14 Hill-Freedman 4:57.29 WF
15 George Washington 5:01.52 WO

Quotes

Back to top