College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 163Thursday 6:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #163-165 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:50 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #491 (Saturday, 5:35 pm). Next nine fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #493 (Saturday, 5:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Oregon 3:30.16 Elexis Guster (51.5), Raevyn Rogers (53.4), Hannah Waller (51.63), Ashante Horsley (53.70) AA 1
2 Oklahoma 3:34.58 Ama Pipi (52.8), Mia Mukes (54.6), Daunicia Demerson (53.60), Payton Baker (53.60) AF 1
3 Virginia Tech 3:34.76 Courtney Blanden, Ama-Selina Tchume, Nora McKiver (54.76), Arlicia Bush (52.28) AS 1
4 Clemson 3:35.60 Olivia James (52.8), Ebony Williams (54.1), Ersula Farrow (54.86), Lakeisha Warner (53.84) AH 1
5 UTech 3:36.08 Tjipekapora Herunga (54.2), Junelle Bromfield (53.0), Derri-Ann Hill (53.42), Shannon Kalawan (55.48) AB 2
6 Pittsburgh 3:37.25 Morgan Harvey (55.6), Quadaisha Newkirk (52.7), Laila Ismail (55.65), Desiree Garland (53.34) AE 2
7 Boston U 3:37.54 Toria Levy, Leah Fowlkes, Djenne Parris (55.23), Ayodele Adesanya (55.05) AK 2
8 Middle Tennessee 3:37.58 Janet Amponsah (54.3), Agnes Abu (55.2), Loveth Odia (54.66), Abike Egbeniyi (53.41) AD 3
9 UWI Mona 3:38.06 Candice McLeod, Jodean Williams, Vanessa Crooks (53.83), Rushell Clayton (55.85) AT 1
10 Johnson C. Smith 3:39.42 Kianje Pollard (55.3), Fellan Ferguson (54.2), Domenique Julius-Williams (55.64), Kendra Clarke (54.30) AU 2
11 Western Michigan 3:40.16 Sarita Dotson (56.3), Lindsey Hufnagel (54.8), Jordan Anderson (55.72), Ayiana Gaines (53.38) AY 3
12 San Diego State 3:40.63 Tyra Lea (55.6), Andrenette Knight (54.4), Monique McPherson (55.38), Simone Glenn (55.26) AR 2
13 South Carolina 3:42.58 Precious Holmes (54.4), Tyler Brockington (53.5), Aalayah Sanders (55.67), Kara Lyles (59.07) AC 3
14 St. John's 3:44.00 Adriana Wright (55.8), Jasmine Burkett (57.0), Christine Oguledo (56.66), Maya Stephens (54.56) BD 1
15 St. Augustine's 3:44.47 Iris Robinson (56.8), Ade Hunter (55.7), Leah Barker (57.26), Tia-Adana Belle (54.75) AZ 2
16 Eastern Michigan 3:44.53 Micah Johnston (56.7), Khadesha James (56.2), Dayna Hurd (55.94), Jasmine Jones (55.67) BI 3
17 MICO 3:44.63 Dawnalee Loney, Tiffany James, Tiffany Higgins (57.08), Carla Rowe (58.72) AL 3
18 Morgan State 3:44.82 Annastacia Barham, Valencia McDowell, Chantai Smith (56.54), Brittany Meads (55.86) BH 2
19 Troy 3:45.03 Niata Alexander (55.5), Tiarra Bailey (56.1), Gemma Finch (57.23), Adriana Williams (56.14) BR 3
20 Villanova 3:46.12 Danielle Burns, Sidney Hayes, Amari Onque-Shabazz (55.92), Veronica Scott (57.28) CA 4
21 Notre Dame 3:46.25 Jordan Shead, Payton Miller, Summer Thorpe (56.33), Grace Cronin (59.18) BA 1
22 Central Michigan 3:46.62 Samantha Cuneo (57.8), Lexi Mielke (55.6), Kelsey Ross (56.62), Simonae Dismuke (56.53) BK 2
23 Essex CC 3:46.84 Eugenie Hue, Natricia Hooper, Andrea Foster (57.11), Shakera ragnatt (56.02) BL 1
24 Delaware 3:46.93 London Freeland, Nadia Khoury, Carly Pettipaw (56.98), Carolyn Darr (56.45) BV 4
25 Liberty 3:46.96 Nicole Leonzo (57.5), Mary Witmer (56.0), Tanner Ealum (53.99), Olivia Behymer (58.09) BG 3
26 Howard 3:47.11 Sydney Benson, Michelle Cole, Uchechi Onuoha (57.16), Oluchi Ike (57.41) BX 4
27 Albany 3:47.25 Kiyah Owens (57.0), Akua Williams (57.9), Osayi Owie (56.93), Halie Snyder (55.34) BM 1
28 Delaware State 3:48.96 Omealla Gordon, Faleesha Dowe , Cydney Franks (58.46), Leah White (59.15) CD 5
29 Marshall 3:49.61 Christiana Dougan, Breanna Hargrove, Safiyyah Mitchell (57.37), Danere'a White (58.82) BT 4
30 Stony Brook 3:50.73 Shanee Grant, Chinque Thompson, Mary Chimezie (57.26), Dara Smith (58.95) CM 5
31 St. Joseph's 3:50.76 Caroline Duffy, Alena Minitti, Stephanie Toland (58.63), Dannah Hayward (58.48) CC 4
32 Kingsborough CC 3:50.87 Thea General, Tatyana Mills, Shantal Rouse (58.34), Ajani Bethea-Nurse (59.22) CI 5
33 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:50.88 Ashley McGuire , Mae Thompson, Atara Segree (56.87), Serwaa Syers (1:00.72) BZ 4
34 Savannah State 3:51.24 Tyneshia Quarterman, Iycis Hammock, Jada Morgan (57.75), Cayla William (59.41) CN 5
35 Hampton 3:51.56 Alysha Evans, Meshala Morton, Erin Morrison (58.22), Sashana Hinds (58.16) BU 4
36 Fordham 3:51.76 Aidan Moroz, Morgan Menzzasalma, Nkeka Pinheiro (59.05), Merissa Wright (56.22) CO 6
37 Binghamton 3:51.91 Sarah Haley, Latoya Shand, Ana Herbert (57.62), Sarah Osaheni (57.15) BW 4
38 Findlay 3:51.95 Semoy Hemmings, Milani Glass, Nicole Burlinson (1:00.31), Jenna Shipman (58.55) CK 5
39 Georgetown 3:52.55 Jocelyn Hubbard, Carey Celata, Morgan Irish (59.66), Jody-Ann Knight (56.95) CL 5
40 Indiana 3:52.81 Lizzy Cunningham, Jada Wilson, Emily Dubler (59.66), Heather Sternby (58.57) CF 5
41 Mount St. Mary's 3:53.40 Mariah McLane, Clarke Hooper, Chardane Logan (58.94), Isabel Ross (58.69) CX 6
42 Loyola 3:53.94 Heather Merrifield, Molly Smith, Molly Johnson (57.78), Jordan Vine (58.02) CJ 5
43 UMBC 3:54.14 Funmi Daramola, Tori Johnson, Kaya Knake (58.42), Amani Wallace (59.24) BO 2
44 Lehigh 3:54.50 Lindsay Voltz, Kristen Lavallee, Brooke Schaeffer (57.33), Hanna Brosky (57.64) CT 6
45 Assumption 3:54.66 Abigail Jones, Madeleine Iassogna, Emily Roxo (1:00.33), Greta Scott (54.41) DD 7
46 Bowie State 3:55.42 Zuwena Johnson, Kayla Tucker, Kyaja Williams (57.77), Krystal Simpson (58.46) DK 7
47 Monmouth 3:55.50 Nioami Miranda, McKenna Coakley, Nia Driver (57.85), Antoniette Isekenegbe (56.99) CS 6
48 UDC 3:55.76 Deasia Greer, Shannell Hibbert, Temera Duncan (58.28), Niasia Harding (57.27) DV 8
49 Lafayette 3:55.99 Kelly Reager, Tessa Broholm, Crosby Spiess (57.93), Amy Hewlett (59.50) CR 6
50 Monroe 3:56.41 Ariel Strunkey, Dawnel Collymore, Tashay Roberts (58.74), Shanice Watkins (59.88) CE 5
51 TCNJ 3:56.61 Jenna Ellenbacher, Samantha Gorman, Nicole Tampone (1:00.97), Katie LaCapria (59.35) CY 6
52 Navy 3:58.00 Lily Brose, Christina Quigley, Catlen Goss (59.98), Brittany Burg (59.04) DU 8
53 Bloomsburg 3:58.04 Sarah Gottschalk, Lauren Rivera, Kirsten O'Malley (58.26), Alyssa Barthelmes (58.98) DX 7
54 East Stroudsburg 3:58.78 Sarah Klag, Aspen Gaita, Shante Dorin (59.75), Victoria Matthews (59.54) DA 7
55 Vassar 3:59.11 Alex Gittens, Lucy Balcezak, Saparrja Nag (1:00.75), Molly Crowell (59.47) CU 6
56 Shaw 4:00.25 Kaydi Ann Wint, Kyla Sanders, Yanika McCrea (1:00.03), LaCherie Clarke (1:00.62) DP 8
57 Winston-Salem 4:01.33 Keyona Johnson, Ty-Leah Hampton, Taska Johnson (1:00.22), Micalyne Zimmerman (1:03.60) CB 4
58 Ithaca 4:02.21 Alexandria Rheaume, Britney Swarthout, Jessica Competiello (1:02.16), Viktoria Schultz (1:01.74) CP 6
59 Franklin Pierce 4:04.45 Katie Purves, Danielle Crawford, Alexa Cassara (1:01.34), Nicole Galewski (1:02.47) DF 7
60 Gwynedd Mercy 4:05.25 Cierra Adkins, Dana Rose, Chante Moore (54.75), Charmaine Moore (1:05.40) DO 8
61 Lock Haven 4:05.26 Morgan Sutton, Cassidy Barshinger, Samantha Szewczak (1:01.57), Katie Klercker (1:00.26) DJ 7
62 Bahamas 4:07.96 Gabrielle Shannon, Antonishka Deveaux, Beyonce Scott (1:02.85), Ronnecia Ferguson (1:04.24) CZ 6
63 Guyana Tech 4:16.21 Tandika Haynes, Allesia Grant, Lynese McKenzie (1:04.90), Casey Small (1:01.08) DR 8
64 Prince George’s CC 4:16.35 Mary Foday, Hannah White, Druex Collins (1:03.95), Ashley Wilson (1:07.68) DL 7
65 Dominican College 4:17.05 Erica Pate, Allison Moroney, Ina Koeder (1:03.89), Khadijah Cox (1:01.83) DW 8
66 Hagerstown CC 4:19.03 Jasmine Herman, Tiffany Warnick, Gabrielle Reason (1:04.90), Sara Smith (1:09.69) DT 8
67 Neumann 4:28.53 Faith Fayiah, Amirah Guerrero, Diamond Talley (1:07.75), Siobhan Cunningham (1:06.31) DM 8
68 Delaware County CC 4:45.90 Lisaund Barnett, Margaret Sacco, Ruby Valadez (1:12.06), Esther Ekwale (1:13.21) DG 7
Penn State DQ (3:43.61) Kiara Lester, Deja Davis, Frances Bull (56.10), Rachael DeCecco (56.25) AP 3
James Madison DNF Annie Johnson, Alexys Taylor, Meredith Willis, Tyrah Burrow AX 3
Marist DNF Ashley Haynes, Debbie Boerke, Jenn Horner, Danisha Craig (1:00.44) DC 7
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 3:30.16 AA
2 Oklahoma 3:34.58 AF
3 Virginia Tech 3:34.76 AS
4 Clemson 3:35.60 AH
5 UWI Mona 3:38.06 AT
6 St. John's 3:44.00 BD
7 Notre Dame 3:46.25 BA
8 Essex CC 3:46.84 BL
9 Albany 3:47.25 BM
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 3:36.08 AB
2 Pittsburgh 3:37.25 AE
3 Boston U 3:37.54 AK
4 Johnson C. Smith 3:39.42 AU
5 San Diego State 3:40.63 AR
6 St. Augustine's 3:44.47 AZ
7 Morgan State 3:44.82 BH
8 Central Michigan 3:46.62 BK
9 UMBC 3:54.14 BO
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Middle Tennessee 3:37.58 AD
2 Western Michigan 3:40.16 AY
3 South Carolina 3:42.58 AC
4 Eastern Michigan 3:44.53 BI
5 MICO 3:44.63 AL
6 Troy 3:45.03 BR
7 Liberty 3:46.96 BG
Penn State DQ (3:43.61) AP
James Madison DNF AX
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Villanova 3:46.12 CA
2 Delaware 3:46.93 BV
3 Howard 3:47.11 BX
4 Marshall 3:49.61 BT
5 St. Joseph's 3:50.76 CC
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:50.88 BZ
7 Hampton 3:51.56 BU
8 Binghamton 3:51.91 BW
9 Winston-Salem 4:01.33 CB
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 3:48.96 CD
2 Stony Brook 3:50.73 CM
3 Kingsborough CC 3:50.87 CI
4 Savannah State 3:51.24 CN
5 Findlay 3:51.95 CK
6 Georgetown 3:52.55 CL
7 Indiana 3:52.81 CF
8 Loyola 3:53.94 CJ
9 Monroe 3:56.41 CE
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham 3:51.76 CO
2 Mount St. Mary's 3:53.40 CX
3 Lehigh 3:54.50 CT
4 Monmouth 3:55.50 CS
5 Lafayette 3:55.99 CR
6 TCNJ 3:56.61 CY
7 Vassar 3:59.11 CU
8 Ithaca 4:02.21 CP
9 Bahamas 4:07.96 CZ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Assumption 3:54.66 DD
2 Bowie State 3:55.42 DK
3 Bloomsburg 3:58.04 DX
4 East Stroudsburg 3:58.78 DA
5 Franklin Pierce 4:04.45 DF
6 Lock Haven 4:05.26 DJ
7 Prince George’s CC 4:16.35 DL
8 Delaware County CC 4:45.90 DG
Marist DNF DC
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UDC 3:55.76 DV
2 Navy 3:58.00 DU
3 Shaw 4:00.25 DP
4 Gwynedd Mercy 4:05.25 DO
5 Guyana Tech 4:16.21 DR
6 Dominican College 4:17.05 DW
7 Hagerstown CC 4:19.03 DT
8 Neumann 4:28.53 DM

Quotes

Back to top