College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 332Friday 12:35 PM
Nine fastest teams from events #332 qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #459 (Saturday, 1:40 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #458 (Saturday, 1:37 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #457 (Saturday, 1:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Houston 39.28 Cameron Burrell, Mario Burke, Jacarias Martin, Eli Hall-Thompson AB 2
2 Auburn 39.66 Teray Smith, Kahlil Henderson, Raheem Chambers, Odean Skean AF 6
3 Oregon 39.66 Damarcus Simpson, Kyree King, Julius Shellmire, Marcus Chambers AC 3
4 G.C. Foster 39.73 Colin King, Everton Clarke, Romario Williams, Chaddick Hinds AA 1
5 Penn State 39.82 Karson Kowalchuk, Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Malik Moffett AG 6
6 UTech 39.83 Ojamu Graham, Ronald Levy, Michael Campbell, Kemaa Green AE 5
7 South Carolina 39.92 Darrell Singleton, David Winters, Jr, Devon Lewis, Ncincilili Titi AD 4
8 Boston U 40.06 Justin Flynn, Chiebuka Onwuzurike, Cameron Williams, Cameron Nurse AK 3
9 Oklahoma 40.45 Greg Vann, Jackson Webb, Traveyon Armstrong, Bennie Wesley AL 2
10 UConn 40.49 John Landis, Stephon Henry, Stedman Cook, Trenten Beram AM 4
11 Troy 40.60 Tyree Reed, Hakim Montgomery, Kewin Delis, Juvon Treasure AR 2
12 UWI Mona 40.69 Ronell Deer, Schadrique Griffiths, Odario Phillips, Xandre Blake AZ 1
13 N.C. Central 40.82 Jonathan Williams, Deontae Williams, Blake Hartsfield , Issac Roberts CG 3
14 Army 40.94 Kevin Dyer, Ben Sims, Jose Santana, Tyler Davis AP 1
15 N.C. State 41.03 Sam Krehnbrink, Cravont Charleston, Dylan Peebles, Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly AT 4
16 Coppin State 41.08 Haysean Cowie-Clarke, Joseph Amoah, Aaron Lewis, Keshaun Hodges AJ 4
17 Virginia Tech 41.18 Dante Price, Michael Davenport, Gregory Chiles, Darius Watkins AU 5
18 Johnson C. Smith 41.19 David Ellis, Joshua Cunningham, Kelvin Simon, Kyle Robinson AW 2
19 Navy 41.27 Aaron Watson, Devin Enslen, Evan Lexo, Demetrius Lanier AS 3
20 Savannah State 41.33 Andre Houser-Cross, Justin Leggett, Donterious Copeland, Nigel Brown CA 3
21 Morgan State 41.34 Kevin Leach, Desean White, Lloyd Hylton, Caniggia Harriott CC 3
22 LIU-Brooklyn 41.52 Delano Davis, Collin Sewell, Caleb Williams, Karl Cajuste AV 6
23 Stevenson 41.57 Aaron Holliday, Tylor Bailey, Matt Riggins, Devonte Williams CR 5
24 Hampton 41.57 Brenan Garrett, Jerrick Powell, Trey Clark, Joshua Hagins CW 7
25 Stony Brook 41.57 Shane Harris, Wayne Williams, Kevon White, Ahmed Galal BT 2
26 Penn 41.74 Wyatt David, Ayman Mayberry, Kyle Oden, Peter Whiteneck CY 5
27 Virginia Union 41.77 Iyon Oravitz, Justin Hunter, Jordan Bolden, Devin Simon BD 1
28 St. Augustine's 41.91 Adrian Kimmons, Shawn Rowe, Shaquille Rodriquez, Damere Gilbert AN 1
29 Wagner 42.08 Dylan Beard, Michael Songore, Jordan Davenport, Quincy Rasin DA 9
30 UMBC 42.16 Afees Abolurin, James Oakley III, Brian Nelson, Noel Njem BE 1
31 Essex CC 42.31 Akeem Johnson, Davian Baker, Juwan Augustine-Mayers, Ashony Williams DE 6
32 St. Francis 42.35 Dashaun Jackson, Daniel Meyer, Keith Leckenby, Christian McFadden CM 5
33 Cheyney 42.39 Devin Miller, Isaiah Galloway, Wesley Thorn, Banford Poole DC 6
34 Lehigh 42.39 BL 9
35 Richard Stockton 42.45 Shawn Tracey, David Foley, Jahmir Ellis, Jared Lewis BJ 2
36 California 42.46 Samir Thomas, Joe Vedilago, Francis Jajua, Jae'Len Means CK 4
37 Monroe 42.46 Odane Artwell, Brendon Perez, Anderson Heredia, Elijah Young DZ 7
38 Findlay 42.47 Khalil Capers, Jaye Williams, Lenell Shelby III, George Effah CX 5
39 Farmingdale State 42.49 Anthony Miller, Phil Sellitto, Chad George, Jovanni Parkinson BR 5
40 Bahamas 42.50 Aaron Cox, Yurick Dean, Ken Mullings, Avery Thompson BB 1
41 Carson-Newman 42.53 Noah Hill, Tim Eady, Kristofer Potts-Howard, Ray Artybidge CV 6
42 Bowie State 42.56 Jairus Brooks, Frank Bailey, O'shai Power, Bashir Lamptey BS 2
43 Villanova 42.59 Stephen Testa, Sterling Pierce, Daniel Powers, Ikechukwu Osuagwu DU 7
44 Trinidad & Tobago 42.60 Lincoln London, Tauren George, Christopher Richards, Hakeem Gomez BF 2
45 Concord 42.63 Jacob Meadows, Wesley Flemming, Corey Carvelli , Jonathan Gore BG 2
46 RIT 42.65 Matthew Lienhard, Sodiq Alaraba, Robert Dalheim, Curtis Geiger DS 8
47 Lincoln 42.70 Anthony Watkins, Marcus Kinard, Rashad Robinson, Mike Brown BY 3
48 Mount St. Mary's 42.75 Keiko Martin, Justin Kimble, Andrew Lapreziosa, Oda Assimaido CP 4
49 TCNJ 42.79 Jake Lindacher, Daniel Pflueger, Nathan Osterhus, Tristan Gibson BX 3
50 Johns Hopkins 42.80 Jesse Poore, Alexander Mollick, Eric Alimena, Rafael Ferguson DH 8
51 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.82 JT Aggrey, Winslow Dorsainvil, Keondre Morris, St. Jacob Diodonet DX 9
52 Delaware State 42.84 Kendall Leach, Trenson Terry, Julius Allen , Kamau Floyd BP 6
53 Virginia Wesleyan 42.85 Curtis Dudley, Armon Ardila, Keyontae Norfleet, Trey White CT 4
54 Penn State-Harrisburg 42.88 Josiah Owhe, Derrick Young, Jacob Kaminski-Mainardi, Jalil Clayton BA 1
55 Lebanon Valley 43.08 Kalen Spencer, Bradley Hartman, Corey Keen, Ian McGinnis DJ 8
56 Philadelphia CC 43.10 Marshall Drummond, Edward Marshall, Sean Rinngold, David Nixon DR 8
57 New Haven 43.13 Justin Johnson, Daikichi Washington, Jahir Blanton, Muna Anosike DO 7
58 Ithaca 43.26 Elliott Place, Roosevelt Lee, Kyle Davis, Dan Harden-Marshall DI 7
59 St. Peter's 43.27 Jamel Presley, Gadimi Dorielan, Andy Afful, Dexter Valley BC 1
60 LIU-Post 43.31 Ramel Joseph, Kasim Thomas, Kyle Ward, Stefan Adams EC 9
61 Keystone 43.37 Terry Duncan, Dan McSurdy, Eddie Sichilongo, Ty Fenstermacher BK 6
62 Howard CC 43.51 Darian Littlejohn, Kendall Belser, Maxwell Zeller-Fing, Aderinsola Dayo-Otekunrin BV 5
63 Stevens Tech 43.57 Brian Fratto, Alex Kainer, Evan Kainer, Andrew Loth BZ 3
64 New Hampshire 43.62 Brandon Allen, Thomas Harter, Andrew McFarland, Ross Hardy DN 7
65 CCNY 43.72 DD 8
66 Adelphi 43.90 LeeAnder Holden, Vincenzo Battaglia, Kip Jackson, Donald Grupski DB 7
67 Neumann 44.09 Kasib Darden, Francis Terry, Devon Thompson, Pares Nichols DM 7
68 Swarthmore 44.84 Adil Belagaumi, Robert Eppley, Zain Hannan, Noah Lifset DT 8
69 Queensborough CC 45.26 James Comilang, Timothy Hines, Devon Duncan, Fersan Vergara DW 8
70 Medgar Evers 45.92 Johan Jimenez, Jamal Chance, Shaquille Miller, Maurice Swaby DF 6
71 Lehman 46.00 Lloyd Richards , Darian Livingston, Kashon Guilford, Stefone Cobb DK 7
Florida State DNF Jamal Pitts, Edward Clarke, Raheem Robinson, Keniel Grant AI 5
Kingsborough CC DNF Theodore Westcarr, Mauriel Carty, Rogike Thorpe, Kailon Kirby CJ 4
Rowan DNF Dior Hightower, Jonathan Ramirez, Shai Mumford, David Benjamin CN 4
Guyana Tech DNF Carlos Trinidad, Stephon Smith, Ryan Bramble, Tyrell Peter ED 9
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 39.73 AA
2 UWI Mona 40.69 AZ
3 Army 40.94 AP
4 Virginia Union 41.77 BD
5 St. Augustine's 41.91 AN
6 UMBC 42.16 BE
7 Bahamas 42.50 BB
8 Penn State-Harrisburg 42.88 BA
9 St. Peter's 43.27 BC
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 39.28 AB
2 Oklahoma 40.45 AL
3 Troy 40.60 AR
4 Johnson C. Smith 41.19 AW
5 Stony Brook 41.57 BT
6 Richard Stockton 42.45 BJ
7 Bowie State 42.56 BS
8 Trinidad & Tobago 42.60 BF
9 Concord 42.63 BG
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 39.66 AC
2 Boston U 40.06 AK
3 N.C. Central 40.82 CG
4 Navy 41.27 AS
5 Savannah State 41.33 CA
6 Morgan State 41.34 CC
7 Lincoln 42.70 BY
8 TCNJ 42.79 BX
9 Stevens Tech 43.57 BZ
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 39.92 AD
2 UConn 40.49 AM
3 N.C. State 41.03 AT
4 Coppin State 41.08 AJ
5 California 42.46 CK
6 Mount St. Mary's 42.75 CP
7 Virginia Wesleyan 42.85 CT
Kingsborough CC DNF CJ
Rowan DNF CN
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 39.83 AE
2 Virginia Tech 41.18 AU
3 Stevenson 41.57 CR
4 Penn 41.74 CY
5 St. Francis 42.35 CM
6 Findlay 42.47 CX
7 Farmingdale State 42.49 BR
8 Howard CC 43.51 BV
Florida State DNF AI
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 39.66 AF
2 Penn State 39.82 AG
3 LIU-Brooklyn 41.52 AV
4 Essex CC 42.31 DE
5 Cheyney 42.39 DC
6 Carson-Newman 42.53 CV
7 Delaware State 42.84 BP
8 Keystone 43.37 BK
9 Medgar Evers 45.92 DF
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 41.57 CW
2 Monroe 42.46 DZ
3 Villanova 42.59 DU
4 New Haven 43.13 DO
5 Ithaca 43.26 DI
6 New Hampshire 43.62 DN
7 Adelphi 43.90 DB
8 Neumann 44.09 DM
9 Lehman 46.00 DK
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 RIT 42.65 DS
2 Johns Hopkins 42.80 DH
3 Lebanon Valley 43.08 DJ
4 Philadelphia CC 43.10 DR
5 CCNY 43.72 DD
6 Swarthmore 44.84 DT
7 Queensborough CC 45.26 DW
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wagner 42.08 DA
2 Lehigh 42.39 BL
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.82 DX
4 LIU-Post 43.31 EC
Guyana Tech DNF ED

Quotes

Back to top