High School Boys' 4x400 Philadelphia Public

Event 455Saturday 1:05 PM
Records
ER Central (Philadelphia, Pa.) 3:13.8 1986 Vince Williams, Jeff Dallas, Michael Waddington, William Reed

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:22.75 VX 1
2 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:23.69 Tevin Taylor (51.16), Qunicy Fairy (48.71), Jonathan Hodges (51.78), Clifford Brinkley (52.06) VL 1
3 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:27.75 Kristian Rhim (51.26), David Weihe (51.90), Deshawn Wiggins (51.68), Ousmane Diarra (52.92) VE 1
4 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:29.15 Frank Holmes (52.74), Myles Coston (51.15), Moussa Cisse (52.78), Jonathan Lane (52.49) VR 1
5 Hill-Freedman  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:34.21 Armonte Paulk (51.11), Kamir Scott (54.54), Marquez Collins (55.01), Raar Corinaldi (53.58) VJ 1
6 Del Val Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:38.46 Cheyenne Murray (54.20), Daishawn Mouzon (53.31), Samir Pleasant (52.66), Jamal Pressley (58.31) VY 2
7 Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:39.31 Terell Grennaugh (56.28), McKenzie Occean (56.31), Yousoof Dianara (56.00), Tavion Mack (50.73) VM 2
8 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:39.56 Nasim Scott-Bey (54.49), Kwaali Freeman Allen (53.29), Benslimani McFarlane (56.02), D'andre Williams (55.78) VC 1
9 Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:39.61 Nasir Savage (57.04), Mamud Dioubare (54.34), Laminu Abbas-Laminu (55.97), Nasir McCrae-Dixon (52.28) VT 1
10 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:40.61 Simaila Kamara (54.24), Hiram Bey (55.00), Juwan Gripper (56.58), Johnney Sonpon (54.80) VZ 1
11 World Communications  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:41.83 Nashir Crawford (56.07), Taufiq Brown (53.88), Jones Yeaih (52.07), Lynus Aubee (59.82) VN 1
12 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:42.24 Dayquan Fair (54.35), Quadir Steadley (54.48), Jordan Davis (58.37), Arbree Knight (55.05) WB 2
13 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:44.87 Fred Lackay (58.25), Walter Lorick-Marks (55.75), George Quiyea (55.98), Javon Clarke (54.91) VI 1
14 Parkway Center City  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:47.27 Marvin Fleming (56.73), Taurus Lewis (58.23), Sean Avery (58.33), Rayshaun Stone (54.00) VV 2
15 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:47.53 Isaiah Jackson (58.82), Edner Dorwil (53.49), Adriel Rodriquez (58.89), Rahmir Williams (56.34) WA 2
16 Boys Latin  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:49.65 Alfonse Rhodes (59.52), Walter Jones-Harold (55.40), Amin Harvin (57.67), Christian Garner (57.08) VK 2
17 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:52.15 Traceen Griffen (59.98), Aristode Intwali (52.26), Gunell Vaughn-Jackson (1:00.53), Ibrahim Cisse-Karamoko (59.40) VA 2
18 Mastbaum VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:52.92 Richard Daggett (58.71), Frank Stern (58.03), Tyriq Neal (56.66), Josh Velez (59.54) VH 2
19 Future  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:01.97 Isaiah King (59.08), Daniel Lucas (1:00.32), Tyhir Scott (1:01.72), Paul Smith (1:00.87) VD 2
20 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:07.80 Akim Cobham (1:00.85), Donovan Agosto (1:02.60), Alec Kosher (1:02.84), Vincent Leader (1:01.53) WC 2
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Imhotep Charter 3:22.75 VX
2 Overbrook 3:23.69 VL
3 Central 3:27.75 VE
4 Engineering & Science 3:29.15 VR
5 Hill-Freedman 3:34.21 VJ
6 Martin Luther King 3:39.56 VC
7 Motivation 3:39.61 VT
8 Swenson Arts & Tech 3:40.61 VZ
9 World Communications 3:41.83 VN
10 John Bartram 3:44.87 VI
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Del Val Charter 3:38.46 VY
2 Academy of Palumbo 3:39.31 VM
3 Promise Academy 3:42.24 WB
4 Parkway Center City 3:47.27 VV
5 George Washington 3:47.53 WA
6 Boys Latin 3:49.65 VK
7 South Philadelphia 3:52.15 VA
8 Mastbaum VoTech 3:52.92 VH
9 Future 4:01.97 VD
10 Franklin Towne 4:07.80 WC

Quotes

Back to top