High School Girls' Long Jump Championship

Event 610Thursday 1:45 PM
Records
NR Lake Region (Naples, Maine) 6.83 (22-5) 2015 Kate Hall
PR Dinthill Tech (Jamaica) 6.40 (21-0) 1999 Elva Goulbourne

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 4 Breana Gambrell Athens  (Athens, PA) 6.21m (20-4.5)
2 1 Lanae-Tava Thomas Rush-Henrietta  (Henrietta, NY) 6.14m (20-1.75)
3 2 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 5.97m (19-7)
4 6 Jada Seaman McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 5.87m (19-3.25)
5 8 Nyla Ward T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 5.78m (18-11.75)
6 7 Nia Robinson Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 5.76m (18-10.75)
7 15 Natalie Kwortnik North Penn  (Lansdale, PA) 5.72m (18-9.25)
8 13 Taylor Givens State College  (State College, PA) 5.72m (18-9.25)
9 19 Aniella Delafosse Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 5.54m (18-2.25)
10 10 Kayla Woods Tatnall  (Wilmington, DE) 5.46m (17-11)
11 11 Natalie Barnes Stone Bridge  (Auburn, VA) 5.44m (17-10.25)
12 9 Tia Taylor St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) 5.38m (17-8)
13 3 Susan Francis Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 5.37m (17-7.5)
14 17 Karina Long Lower Dauphin  (Hummelstown, PA) 5.31m (17-5.25)
15 12 Akajia Atkins Walter O’Connell  (Copiague, NY) 5.28m (17-4)
16 20 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney  (Camden, DE) 5.27m (17-3.5)
17 14 Skyler Reynolds Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 5.19m (17-0.5)
18 16 Hannah Waller South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 5.08m (16-8)
19 21 Rori Lowe Columbus  (Bronx, NY) 4.81m (15-9.5)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Breana Gambrell Athens
Athens, PA
F 5.88
2.1
5.77
1.2
5.97
3.6
6.21
0.3
5.72
-0.2
2 Lanae-Tava Thomas Rush-Henrietta
Henrietta, NY
6.07
2.5
5.92
1.4
6.14
3.4
5.54
1.2
5.64
0.4
5.89
0.0
3 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen
Clarendon, JAM
5.72
0.6
5.83
1.0
5.97
2.8
5.72
3.2
F F
4 Jada Seaman McDonogh School
Owings Mills, MD
5.67
1.5
F 5.87
2.3
F 5.28
-0.7
F
5 Nyla Ward T.C. Williams
Alexandria, VA
5.64
-0.8
5.78
0.9
F F F F
6 Nia Robinson Ruseas
Lucea, Hanover, JAM
5.57
0.5
5.39
0.5
5.57
1.2
5.76
0.4
F 5.57
2.4
7 Natalie Kwortnik North Penn
Lansdale, PA
5.26
-0.3
5.52
-0.7
5.71
2.9
5.56
2.7
5.45
-1.4
5.72
1.4
8 Taylor Givens State College
State College, PA
5.59
2.8
5.31
-2.3
5.42
2.6
5.68
1.4
5.01
-1.3
5.72
3.8
9 Aniella Delafosse Bullis School
Potomac, MD
5.27
0.2
5.47
3.1
F P 5.48
0.5
5.54
2.7
10 Kayla Woods Tatnall
Wilmington, DE
5.25
-0.5
5.46
0.9
4.98
-0.9
11 Natalie Barnes Stone Bridge
Auburn, VA
5.44
0.0
5.42
0.6
5.27
3.3
12 Tia Taylor St. Basil Academy
Fox Chase Manor, PA
F 5.38
2.0
F
13 Susan Francis Holmwood Tech
Christiana, JAM
F 5.37
3.6
5.16
3.1
14 Karina Long Lower Dauphin
Hummelstown, PA
5.23
-1.1
5.23
1.1
5.31
-1.2
15 Akajia Atkins Walter O’Connell
Copiague, NY
5.28
0.4
4.98
3.1
4.77
1.5
16 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney
Camden, DE
4.58
-0.2
5.16
1.4
5.27
0.9
17 Skyler Reynolds Osbourn Park
Manassas, VA
5.19
-1.4
F 3.83
2.1
18 Hannah Waller South Lakes
Reston, VA
5.08
-0.2
5.05
-1.2
4.93
0.1
19 Rori Lowe Columbus
Bronx, NY
4.81
-2.1
4.56
2.4
4.56
-1.0

Quotes

Back to top