Jamaica

SCHEDULED EVENTS

HSB 4x100

4x100 Heats Event 327Friday, 11:30 AM
Tacius Golding » Team TV
4x100 Heats Event 328Friday, 12:00 PM
Calabar » Team SO
Camperdown » Team SR
Edwin Allen » Team SB
Excelsior » Team TP
Herbert Morrison » Team UP
Jamaica College » Team UI
Kingston College » Team UK
Petersfield » Team VJ
Rhodes Hall » Team VT
St. Catherine » Team VY
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team VZ
St. Jago » Team WA
Wolmer's Boys » Team XA
4x100 Championship of America Event 549Saturday, 12:55 PM
Calabar » Team AF
Camperdown » Team AA
Excelsior » Team AH
Herbert Morrison » Team AI
Jamaica College » Team AC
St. Catherine » Team AG
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AE
St. Jago » Team AB
4x100 International Event 579Saturday, 4:40 PM
Wolmer's Boys » Team BB

HSB 4x400

4x400 Event 529Saturday, 10:45 AM
Herbert Morrison » Team WC
4x400 Event 530Saturday, 10:50 AM
Kingston College » Team XG
Petersfield » Team XL
Rhodes Hall » Team XE
4x400 Event 531Saturday, 10:55 AM
Excelsior » Team YB
St. Jago » Team YH
William Knibb » Team YG
4x400 Event 532Saturday, 11:00 AM
Edwin Allen » Team ZC
Port Antonio » Team ZG
4x400 Event 533Saturday, 11:05 AM
Calabar » Team AG
Tacius Golding » Team AF
4x400 Event 534Saturday, 11:10 AM
Jamaica College » Team BJ
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team BF
4x400 Championship of America Event 570Saturday, 4:00 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AE
Excelsior » Team AB
Jamaica College » Team AD
Kingston College » Team AA
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AF
St. Jago » Team AC

HSB 4x800

4x800 Heats Event 301Friday, 9:00 AM
St. Jago » Team AA
4x800 Heats Event 302Friday, 9:12 AM
Calabar » Team BB
Jamaica College » Team BA
4x800 Heats Event 303Friday, 9:25 AM
Kingston College » Team CA
4x800 Championship of America Event 580Saturday, 4:50 PM
Jamaica College » Team A

HSB Mile Run

Mile Run Championship Event 359Friday, 4:40 PM
Jamaica College » J'voughnn Blake (8)

HSB High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 704Friday, 9:30 AM
Jamaica College » Javon Bowen (11)
Jonathan Grant » Michael Neil (18)
Kingston College » Aaron McKenzie (2)
St. Elizabeth Tech » Dejone Raymond (6)
St. Elizabeth Tech » Tierick Smith (7)

HSB Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 702Friday, 9:30 AM
Jamaica College » Dorian Charles (7)
Kingston College » Jaeden Teka (8)

HSB Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 706Friday, 9:30 AM
Excelsior » Renaldino Medwinter (14)
Jamaica College » Uroy Ryan (2)
Petersfield » Royan Walters (3)
St. Jago » Demario Prince (4)

HSB Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 703Friday, 9:30 AM
Calabar » Kobe Lawrence (2)
Calabar » Denz Simmonds (6)
Edwin Allen » Christopher Young (1)
Jamaica College » Shamar Reid (17)
Wolmer's Boys » Roshaun Bienetzens (12)

HSB Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 707Friday, 9:30 AM
Jamaica College » Rajaun Ricketts (2)
Kingston College » Jaydon Hibbert (1)
Wolmer's Boys » Malik Drummond (5)

HSB Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 701Friday, 9:30 AM
Edwin Allen » Trevor Gunzell (1)
Jamaica College » Racquil Broderick (2)
Kingston College » Altwayne Bedward (5)
Munro College » Liam Eliott (14)
Petersfield » Yekini Bowen (6)
William Knibb » Chavez Grey (15)

HSG 4x100

4x100 Heats Event 108Thursday, 11:20 AM
Edwin Allen » Team SC
Holmwood Tech » Team TU
Hydel » Team TZ
Petersfield » Team VK
St. Catherine » Team VZ
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team WA
St. Jago » Team WD
Vere Technical » Team WV
William Knibb » Team UF
4x100 International Event 356Friday, 4:16 PM
Petersfield » Team BB
Vere Technical » Team BG
4x100 Championship of America Event 357Friday, 4:20 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AA
Holmwood Tech » Team AD
Hydel » Team AB
St. Catherine » Team AG
St. Jago » Team AF

HSG 4x400

4x400 Event 149Thursday, 2:52 PM
Edwin Allen » Team XM
St. Jago » Team XA
4x400 Event 150Thursday, 2:58 PM
Excelsior » Team YJ
4x400 Event 151Thursday, 3:04 PM
Holmwood Tech » Team ZI
Petersfield » Team ZG
Vere Technical » Team ZC
4x400 Event 152Thursday, 3:10 PM
Alphansus Davis » Team AK
Bellefield » Team AG
St. Catherine » Team AL
4x400 Event 153Thursday, 3:16 PM
Hydel » Team BF
4x400 Championship of America Event 362Friday, 5:05 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AE
Excelsior » Team AI
Holmwood Tech » Team AB
Hydel » Team AA
St. Jago » Team AG

HSG 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 101Thursday, 9:00 AM
Edwin Allen » Team AA
4x800 Small Schools Event 102Thursday, 9:12 AM
Holmwood Tech » Team BA
4x800 Championship of America Event 353Friday, 3:55 PM
Edwin Allen » Team B
Holmwood Tech » Team E

HSG High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 605Thursday, 10:00 AM
St. Jago » Annishka Mcdonald (1)
Vere Technical » Torian Caven (2)

HSG Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 602Thursday, 9:30 AM
St. Catherine » Natalie Albert (7)

HSG Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 604Thursday, 10:00 AM
Edwin Allen » Serena Cole (2)
St. Jago » Kay-Lagay Clarke (3)
Vere Technical » Chloe Palmer (18)

HSG Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 603Thursday, 9:30 AM
Camperdown » Britannia Johnson (3)
Immaculate Conception » Juliet Smith (9)
Petersfield » Marsha Mckoy (11)
St. Jago » Jamora Alves (4)
St. Jago » Tafada Wright (6)

HSG Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 608Thursday, 12:00 PM
Excelsior » Rhianna Lugg (7)
Excelsior » Jade-Ann Smith (13)
Petersfield » Tawani Murray (5)

HSG Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 601Thursday, 9:30 AM
Camperdown » Britannie Johnson (3)
Camperdown » Victoria Christie (4)
Holmwood Tech » Cedricka Williams (1)
Immaculate Conception » Maja Henry (6)
Petersfield » Zavien Bowen (15)
St. Jago » Abigail Martin (2)

Back to top