Jamaica

SCHEDULED EVENTS

HSB 4x100

4x100 Small Schools Event 326Friday, 10:40 AM
Ardenne » Team AJ
Bridgeport » Team BI
Camperdown » Team BT
Cornwall Coll » Team CO
Dinthill Tech » Team DC
Excelsior » Team DS
Garvey Maceo » Team EH
Greater Portmore » Team EW
Green Island » Team EX
Herbert Morrison » Team HX
Holmwood Tech » Team FX
Irwin » Team GL
Manchester » Team HG
Munro College » Team IC
Papine » Team JH
Petersfield » Team JU
Rhodes Hall » Team KP
Ruseas » Team LA
St. Catherine » Team LJ
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team LM
St. Jago » Team LO
Tacius Golding » Team NH
4x100 Large Schools Event 327Friday, 11:40 AM
Calabar » Team RZ
Jamaica College » Team VN
Kingston College » Team VV
Wolmer's Boys » Team 4B
4x100 Championship of America Event 461Saturday, 1:50 PM
Calabar » Team AA
Cornwall Coll » Team AE
Excelsior » Team AD
Jamaica College » Team AC
Kingston College » Team AB
Munro College » Team AH
4x100 Small Schools Event 462Saturday, 1:53 PM
Bridgeport » Team BE
Dinthill Tech » Team BA
Green Island » Team BF
Herbert Morrison » Team BG
Papine » Team BB
St. Catherine » Team BC
4x100 Large Schools Event 463Saturday, 1:55 PM
Wolmer's Boys » Team CA

HSB 4x400

4x400 Event 418Saturday, 9:46 AM
Bellefield » Team JO
4x400 Event 427Saturday, 10:25 AM
Tacius Golding » Team TL
4x400 Event 432Saturday, 10:50 AM
Irwin » Team YK
4x400 Event 433Saturday, 10:55 AM
Bridgeport » Team ZG
Herbert Morrison » Team ZF
4x400 Event 436Saturday, 11:10 AM
Green Island » Team CH
Holmwood Tech » Team CB
Manchester » Team CE
Munro College » Team CJ
Wolmer's Boys » Team CI
4x400 Event 437Saturday, 11:15 AM
Excelsior » Team DB
Greater Portmore » Team DA
Jamaica College » Team DJ
Kingston College » Team DK
St. Catherine » Team DE
4x400 Event 438Saturday, 11:20 AM
Dinthill Tech » Team EC
Rhodes Hall » Team EK
St. Jago » Team EA
4x400 Event 439Saturday, 11:25 AM
Edwin Allen » Team FA
Garvey Maceo » Team FG
Papine » Team FB
Petersfield » Team FH
4x400 Event 440Saturday, 11:30 AM
Calabar » Team GB
Ruseas » Team GI
Spalding » Team DD
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team GJ
4x400 Championship of America Event 490Saturday, 5:30 PM
Calabar » Team AD
Edwin Allen » Team AC
Jamaica College » Team AA
Kingston College » Team AB

HSB 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 302Friday, 9:20 AM
Bellefield » Team AR
Spalding » Team AH
St. Jago » Team AA
4x800 Small Schools Event 303Friday, 9:30 AM
Edwin Allen » Team BR
Holmwood Tech » Team BN
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team BA
4x800 Large Schools Event 304Friday, 9:40 AM
Kingston College » Team CA
Wolmer's Boys » Team CI
4x800 Large Schools Event 305Friday, 9:50 AM
Calabar » Team DA
Jamaica College » Team DB
4x800 Championship of America Event 482Saturday, 4:00 PM
Calabar » Team C
Jamaica College » Team D
Kingston College » Team E
St. Jago » Team I

HSB Mile Run

Mile Run Championship Event 375Friday, 6:09 PM
Ruseas » Ackeen Colley (3)

HSB 3000m

3000m Championship Event 377Friday, 6:40 PM
Kingston College » Rodgers Aryamanya (8)
Kingston College » Shane Buchanan (9)

HSB High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 710Friday, 1:45 PM
Calabar » Andrew Betton (10)
Calabar » Ricardo Clarke (9)
Cornwall Coll » Kobe-Jordan Rhooms (11)
Jamaica College » Malik Cunningham (19)
St. Jago » Lushane Wilson (2)

HSB 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 407Saturday, 9:00 AM
Calabar » Damaine Dixon (11)
Calabar » Aykeeme Francis (14)
Calabar » Garnet Jackson (20)
Calabar » Malik James-King (6)
Jamaica College » Maliek Smith (7)
Jamaica College » Phillip Lemonios (26)
Jamaica College » Jeahvon Jackson (12)
Rhodes Hall » Rovane Williams (8)
St. Elizabeth Tech » Dashinelle Dyer (4)
St. Jago » Coy Spence (15)
St. Jago » Timor Barrett (1)
Wolmer's Boys » Jeremy Farr (22)

HSB Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 712Friday, 2:45 PM
Kingston College » Aval Denton (7)
Munro College » Rajheim Carby (9)

HSB Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 806Saturday, Noon
Jamaica College » Paketo Dudley (17)
Kingston College » Carey Mcleod (2)
Kingston College » Shakwon Coke (5)
Kingston College » Wayne Pinnock (8)
Vere Technical » Tasrico Bell (23)
Wolmer's Boys » Dameon Creary (6)

HSB Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 714Friday, 4:30 PM
Calabar » Kyle Mitchell (7)
Kingston College » Zico Campbell (8)
Kingston College » Rasheeda Downer (14)
Munro College » Danree Delancy (22)
Petersfield » Kevin Nedrick (2)

HSB Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 807Saturday, Noon
Calabar » Gabriel Allen (4)
Cornwall Coll » Owayne Owens (8)
Jamaica College » Safin Wills (2)
Jamaica College » Andre Douglas (5)
Kingston College » Terrol Wilson (10)
Munro College » Causwell Hyde (11)
Munro College » Tevin Dunn (1)

HSB Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 708Friday, 12:45 PM
Excelsior » Phillipe Barnett (9)
Jamaica College » Douglas Cyrus (3)
Petersfield » Daniel Cope (7)
St. Jago » Roje Stona (1)

HSG 4x100

4x100 Small Schools Event 107Thursday, 11:10 AM
Alpha Academy » Team AC
Camperdown » Team BW
Excelsior » Team EA
Herbert Morrison » Team IM
Holmwood Tech » Team GE
Hydel » Team GO
Manchester » Team HR
Papine » Team KD
Petersfield » Team KR
Ruseas » Team LZ
Spalding » Team NV
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team MJ
St. Jago » Team MM
Tacius Golding » Team OL
Vere Technical » Team PL
4x100 Large Schools Event 108Thursday, 12:20 PM
Edwin Allen » Team SC
St. Andrew Girls » Team 2D
St. Catherine » Team 2F
Wolmer's Girls » Team 4L
4x100 Small Schools Event 340Friday, 2:25 PM
Excelsior » Team BB
Herbert Morrison » Team BF
Manchester » Team BC
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team BE
Vere Technical » Team BA
4x100 Large Schools Event 341Friday, 2:27 PM
St. Andrew Girls » Team CB
4x100 Championship of America Event 342Friday, 2:30 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AA
Hydel » Team AB
St. Catherine » Team AF
St. Jago » Team AE

HSG 4x400

4x400 Event 125Thursday, 2:40 PM
St. Andrew Girls » Team OH
4x400 Event 136Thursday, 3:35 PM
Bellefield » Team AG
Tacius Golding » Team AB
4x400 Event 140Thursday, 3:55 PM
St. Jago » Team EH
Vere Technical » Team EK
4x400 Event 141Thursday, 4:00 PM
St. Catherine » Team FD
4x400 Event 142Thursday, 4:05 PM
Alpha Academy » Team GG
Hydel » Team GA
Petersfield » Team GK
4x400 Event 143Thursday, 4:10 PM
Edwin Allen » Team HG
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team HL
4x400 Event 144Thursday, 4:15 PM
Holmwood Tech » Team IJ
Manchester » Team IK
Spalding » Team II
4x400 Championship of America Event 372Friday, 5:47 PM
Edwin Allen » Team AC
Holmwood Tech » Team AD
Hydel » Team AA
St. Elizabeth Tech » Team AH
St. Jago » Team AF
Vere Technical » Team AE

HSG 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 103Thursday, 10:30 AM
Holmwood Tech » Team WA
4x800 Small Schools Event 104Thursday, 10:40 AM
Spalding » Team XG
Vere Technical » Team XA
4x800 Large Schools Event 105Thursday, 10:50 AM
Edwin Allen » Team YA
4x800 Championship of America Event 336Friday, 1:10 PM
Edwin Allen » Team A
Holmwood Tech » Team B
Spalding » Team F
Vere Technical » Team L

HSG Mile Run

Mile Run Championship Event 161Thursday, 6:05 PM
Hydel » Monifa Green (46)

HSG High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 613Thursday, 2:30 PM
Edwin Allen » Janique Burgher (1)
Excelsior » Rushellee Jones (12)
St. Andrew Girls » Lorean Murray (5)
Vere Technical » Lamara Distin (2)
Vere Technical » Thalia Wilson (27)

HSG 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 102Thursday, 10:20 AM
Edwin Allen » Gabrielle McDonald (1)
Holmwood Tech » Nicolee Foster (2)

HSG Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 617Thursday, 4:45 PM
Holmwood Tech » Georgetta Samuels (4)
St. Jago » Sah-Jay Stevens (5)

HSG Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 610Thursday, 1:45 PM
Alpha Academy » Aaliyah Lindsay (12)
Alpha Academy » Rhain Chong (20)
Camperdown » Monief Heslop (10)
Edwin Allen » Annia Ashley (3)
Holmwood Tech » Susan Francis (6)
Immaculate Conception » Ashalee Brown (15)
St. Jago » Tissanna Hickling (1)

HSG Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 614Thursday, 3:30 PM
Alpha Academy » Ashley Jarman (14)
Immaculate Conception » Kadian Clarke (10)

HSG Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 611Thursday, 1:45 PM
Holmwood Tech » Keneva Headley (1)
Ruseas » Myesha Nott (2)
St. Jago » Daneille Spence (3)

HSG Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 604Thursday, 11:15 AM
Edwin Allen » Fiona Richards (1)
Excelsior » Kisean Palmer (16)
Excelsior » Tavia Ranger (8)
Petersfield » Shyledeen Smith (7)
St. Jago » Gabrielle Bailey (3)
Vere Technical » Avery Pryce (12)
Wolmer's Girls » Aiko Jones (5)

Back to top