HSG 4x800 Ranked List

from Qualifying Events Click here for qualifiers
Records
NR Roosevelt (Greenbelt, Md.) 8:43.12 2008 Dominique Lockhart (2:13.0), Amirah Johnson (2:08.6), Brittany Ogunomokun (2:11.9), Tasha Stanley (2:09.6)
PR Vere Tech (Jamaica) 8:37.71 1991 Charmane Howell (2:11.3), Claudine Williams (2:11.1), Janice Turner (2:12.1), Inez Turner (2:03.2)

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 9:02.43 AA 103-1
2 Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) 9:05.84 BA 104-1
3 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 9:15.57 DA 106-1
4 Union Catholic (Scotch Plains, NJ) 9:15.58 BB 104-1
5 Portsmouth (Portsmouth, RI) 9:16.82 AB 103-1
6 Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 9:20.33 BH 104-1
7 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 9:20.40 CB 105-1
8 Severna Park (Severna Park, MD) 9:21.24 CH 105-1
9 Friends' Central (Wynnewood, PA) 9:23.25 AN 103-1
10 Elizabethtown Area (Elizabethtown, PA) 9:23.76 BE 104-1
11 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 9:25.54 AC 103-1
12 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 9:26.09 DF 106-1
13 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 9:26.69 BJ 104-1
14 W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA) 9:27.42 DC 106-1
15 Metuchen (Metuchen, NJ) 9:28.50 AK 103-1
16 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 9:28.69 CE 105-1
17 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 9:29.83 DD 106-1
18 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 9:30.21 CA 105-1
19 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 9:30.79 AH 103-1
20 Bronxville (Bronxville, NY) 9:30.94 BF 104-1
21 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 9:30.98 DP 106-1
22 Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 9:31.00 AF 103-1
23 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 9:31.98 BC 104-1
24 Hillsborough (HIllsborough, NJ) 9:32.21 CP 105-1
25 Liverpool (Liverpool, NY) 9:32.31 CD 105-1
26 Padua Academy (Wilmington, DE) 9:32.92 BK 104-1
27 West Chester East (West Chester, PA) 9:33.09 BP 104-1
28 Lenape (Medford, NJ) 9:34.79 CO 105-1
29 Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 9:35.58 BD 104-1
30 Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 9:36.34 DS 106-1
31 State College (State College, PA) 9:37.20 DG 106-1
32 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 9:39.11 AG 103-1
33 Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 9:39.33 BM 104-1
34 Kingsway Regional (Woolwich Township, NJ) 9:40.94 CJ 105-1
35 Blacksburg (Blacksburg, VA) 9:40.99 BL 104-1
36 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 9:41.09 DK 106-1
37 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 9:41.76 AR 103-1
38 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 9:42.07 AP 103-1
39 Hershey (Hershey, PA) 9:42.08 BO 104-1
40 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 9:42.39 BG 104-1
41 Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 9:44.17 AM 103-1
42 Benjamin Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 9:44.65 CN 106-1
43 Midlothian (Midlothian, VA) 9:45.22 DO 106-1
44 Pingry (Basking Ridge, NJ) 9:45.43 AJ 103-1
45 New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY) 9:45.55 CC 105-1
46 East Meadow (East Meadow, NY) 9:45.71 CF 105-1
47 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) 9:45.72 BT 104-1
48 Bay Shore (Bay Shore, NY) 9:46.13 DE 106-1
49 Massapequa (Massapequa, NY) 9:46.61 DH 106-1
50 Amherst (Amherst, MA) 9:48.43 AT 103-1
51 Smyrna (Smyrna, DE) 9:49.85 DM 106-1
52 George C. Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 9:50.50 CL 105-1
53 Northern (Dillsburg, PA) 9:51.37 AL 103-1
54 Summit (Summit, NJ) 9:51.78 BS 104-1
55 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 9:51.83 CI 105-1
56 Robinson (Fairfax, VA) 9:53.03 CK 105-1
57 Villa Maria (Malvern, PA) 9:53.29 AS 103-1
58 St. Joseph (Brooklyn, NY) 9:53.46 AO 103-1
59 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 9:53.63 CR 105-1
60 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 9:53.71 DL 106-1
61 Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY) 9:53.88 BR 104-1
62 Pearl River (Pearl River, NY) 9:57.16 BN 104-1
63 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 10:01.57 DN 106-1
64 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 10:03.36 CM 105-1
65 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 10:12.96 DR 106-1

Back to top