HSG 4x800 Ranked List

from Qualifying Events Click here for qualifiers
Records
NR Roosevelt (Greenbelt, Md.) 8:43.12 2008 Dominique Lockhart (2:13.0), Amirah Johnson (2:08.6), Brittany Ogunomokun (2:11.9), Tasha Stanley (2:09.6)
PR Vere Tech (Jamaica) 8:37.71 1991 Charmane Howell (2:11.3), Claudine Williams (2:11.1), Janice Turner (2:12.1), Inez Turner (2:03.2)

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Edwin Allen (Clarendon, JAM) 8:56.75 YA 105-1
2 Holmwood Tech (Christiana, JAM) 9:04.05 WA 103-1
3 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) 9:05.15 XC 104-1
4 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 9:06.60 ZB 106-1
5 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 9:07.37 WC 103-1
6 Spalding (Clarendon, JAM) 9:08.44 XG 104-1
7 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 9:08.99 ZA 106-1
8 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 9:11.65 YB 105-1
9 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) 9:12.20 WD 103-1
10 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 9:12.35 ZD 106-1
11 Niskayuna (Niskayuna, NY) 9:12.39 ZC 106-1
12 Vere Technical (Clarendon, JAM) 9:12.68 XA 104-1
13 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 9:13.33 ZE 106-1
14 Friends' Central (Wynnewood, PA) 9:13.34 XR 104-1
15 John Jay (Cross River, NY) 9:15.05 XB 104-1
16 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 9:16.57 WF 103-1
17 Robinson (Fairfax, VA) 9:19.27 ZP 106-1
18 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 9:20.75 YD 105-1
19 Hershey (Hershey, PA) 9:21.95 WK 103-1
20 West Babylon (West Babylon, NY) 9:23.10 WJ 103-1
21 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 9:24.36 YE 105-1
22 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 9:24.93 ZI 106-1
23 Damascus (Damascus , MD) 9:24.96 XK 104-1
24 Bronxville (Bronxville, NY) 9:25.58 XE 104-1
25 Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 9:26.22 ZL 106-1
26 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 9:26.50 WG 103-1
27 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 9:26.62 YI 105-1
28 George C. Marshall (Falls Church, VA) 9:28.75 YH 105-1
29 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 9:29.20 YP 105-1
30 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 9:29.53 YG 105-1
31 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) 9:29.70 XD 104-1
32 Union Catholic (Scotch Plains, NJ) 9:29.73 XH 104-1
33 Glen Allen (Glen Allen, VA) 9:30.65 ZM 106-1
34 Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 9:30.70 XI 104-1
35 State College (State College, PA) 9:31.06 ZK 106-1
36 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 9:31.32 ZF 106-1
37 WWP South (Princeton Junction, NJ) 9:32.70 YM 105-1
38 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 9:34.02 ZG 106-1
39 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 9:34.21 YL 105-1
40 Greenwich (Greenwich, CT) 9:34.59 YC 106-1
41 Colts Neck (Colts Neck, NJ) 9:34.74 YO 105-1
42 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 9:35.33 WO 103-1
43 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 9:35.59 YR 105-1
44 Kingsway Regional (Woolwich Township, NJ) 9:35.80 ZJ 106-1
45 Suffern (Suffern, NY) 9:35.84 YF 105-1
46 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 9:35.93 WB 103-1
47 McKee/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 9:36.49 XF 104-1
48 West Chester East (West Chester, PA) 9:36.94 WR 103-1
49 Selinsgrove (Selinsgrove, PA) 9:37.30 XO 104-1
50 Chambersburg (Chambersburg, PA) 9:40.33 ZO 106-1
51 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 9:41.24 XN 104-1
52 East Meadow (East Meadow, NY) 9:41.30 ZS 106-1
53 Eastport South Manor (Manorville, NY) 9:42.52 WI 103-1
54 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 9:42.55 YK 105-1
55 Immaculate Heart (Washington Township, NJ) 9:42.58 WL 103-1
56 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) 9:42.90 XS 104-1
57 Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 9:44.40 WH 103-1
58 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 9:46.62 XP 104-1
59 W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA) 9:49.06 YS 105-1
60 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 9:49.59 ZR 106-1
61 Fauquier (Warrenton, VA) 9:51.18 ZH 106-1
62 Villa Joseph Marie (Holland, PA) 9:52.01 WN 103-1
63 Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 9:53.01 WP 103-1
64 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 9:53.69 XJ 104-1
65 Woodrow Wilson (Washington, DC) 9:54.03 ZN 106-1
66 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 9:56.40 YN 105-1
67 Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 9:56.63 WM 103-1
68 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 10:20.78 XL 104-1
69 Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls, OH) DNS XM 104-1

Back to top