High School Girls' 400m Hurdles Championship

Event 102Thursday 10:20 AM
Records
NR Union Catholic (Scotch Plains, N.J.) 53.82 2017 Sydney McLaughlin
PR Edwin Allen (Jamaica) 56.17 2011 Ristananna Tracey

Final on Time

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark Sec
1 2 Masai Russell Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 58.49 1
2 3 Adriana Shockley Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 59.10 1
3 5 Reanda Richards West Essex  (North Caldwell, NJ) 59.17 1
4 1 Sanique Walker Vere Technical  (Clarendon, JAM) 59.48 2
5 9 Winsome Harris St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 1:00.03 1
6 15 Vanessa Watson Spencerport  (Spencerport, NY) 1:00.17 2
7 12 Sydni Townsend Neumann-Goretti  (Philadelphia, PA) 1:00.19 1
8 8 Tylar Colbert Franklin  (Reisterstown, MD) 1:01.06 1
9 6 Johnelle Thomas St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM) 1:01.67 3
10 21 Katherine Muccio Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 1:02.50 2
11 16 Gabriela Garza IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) 1:02.74 3
12 7 Madison Langley-Walker Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 1:02.83 1
13 14 Kenya Payne Long Beach Poly  (Long Beach, CA) 1:03.07 2
14 19 Molly Mangan Mount Lebanon  (Pittsburgh, PA) 1:03.19 2
15 18 Taylor Jede Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 1:03.62 2
16 24 Jewel Ash Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) 1:04.22 3
17 23 Ayanna Johnson Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 1:04.32 3
18 27 Olivia Cooney South Iredell  (Statesville, NC) 1:04.37 3
19 25 Indea Cartwright St. John’s  (New Providence, BAH) 1:04.53 3
20 13 Taylor O'Brien Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 1:04.69 2
21 17 Louise Jones Nyack  (Nyack, NY) 1:04.88 2
22 26 Lauren Powell Nazareth Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 1:05.41 3
23 22 Keishayla Warren Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 1:05.65 3
24 11 Jada Smith Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 1:06.47 1
25 20 Sinead Sargeant Fairport  (Fairport, NY) 1:08.00 2
26 10 Bria Barnes Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 1:08.15 1
Section 1
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Masai Russell 58.49 2
2 Adriana Shockley 59.10 3
3 Reanda Richards 59.17 5
4 Winsome Harris 1:00.03 9
5 Sydni Townsend 1:00.19 12
6 Tylar Colbert 1:01.06 8
7 Madison Langley-Walker 1:02.83 7
8 Jada Smith 1:06.47 11
9 Bria Barnes 1:08.15 10
Section 2
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Sanique Walker 59.48 1
2 Vanessa Watson 1:00.17 15
3 Katherine Muccio 1:02.50 21
4 Kenya Payne 1:03.07 14
5 Molly Mangan 1:03.19 19
6 Taylor Jede 1:03.62 18
7 Taylor O'Brien 1:04.69 13
8 Louise Jones 1:04.88 17
9 Sinead Sargeant 1:08.00 20
Section 3
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Johnelle Thomas 1:01.67 6
2 Gabriela Garza 1:02.74 16
3 Jewel Ash 1:04.22 24
4 Ayanna Johnson 1:04.32 23
5 Olivia Cooney 1:04.37 27
6 Indea Cartwright 1:04.53 25
7 Lauren Powell 1:05.41 26
8 Keishayla Warren 1:05.65 22

Quotes

Back to top