HSB 4x800 Ranked List

from Qualifying Events Click here for qualifiers
Records
NR Poly (Long Beach, Calif.) 7:28.75 2011 Christopher Hall (1:53.0), Christian Penn (1:52.3), Aaron Harris (1:55.3), Myles Andrews (1:47.7)
PR Ablemarle (Charlottesville, Va.) 7:30.67 2009 Garrett Bradley (1:55.4), Zach Vrhovac (1:50.6), Luke Noble (1:55.4), Anthony Kostelac (1:49.3)

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College (Kingston, JAM) 7:48.45 DA 305-1
2 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 7:49.54 DB 305-1
3 St. Elizabeth Tech (Santa Cruz, JAM) 7:50.25 AB 302-1
4 Calabar (Kingston, JAM) 7:52.06 BA 303-1
5 Wadsworth (Wadsworth, OH) 7:54.07 CB 304-1
6 Ephrata (Ephrata, PA) 7:57.30 AE 302-1
7 St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, NJ) 7:57.62 BC 303-1
8 Deep Run (Glen Allen, VA) 7:57.68 CI 304-1
9 Lake Braddock (Burke, VA) 7:57.82 CE 304-1
10 Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA) 7:58.15 DD 305-1
11 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 7:58.17 CD 304-1
12 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 7:58.75 DF 305-1
13 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 7:59.03 DG 305-1
14 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 7:59.30 CH 304-1
15 Rancocas Valley (Mount Holly, NJ) 7:59.33 CF 304-1
16 Germantown Friends (Philadelphia, PA) 7:59.42 AO 302-1
17 Haddonfield Memorial (Haddonfield, NJ) 7:59.58 AG 302-1
18 Kingston College (East Kingston, JAM) 8:02.25 CA 304-1
19 South Lakes (Reston, VA) 8:02.42 CP 304-1
20 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) 8:02.49 CC 304-1
21 East Brunswick (East Brunswick, NJ) 8:03.60 CN 304-1
22 Wilmington Charter (Wilmington, DE) 8:03.76 AK 302-1
23 Xavier (New York, NY) 8:05.09 DE 305-1
24 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 8:05.76 CG 304-1
25 Jackson Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 8:05.92 BR 303-1
26 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 8:06.82 BD 303-1
27 Horace Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 8:07.19 AJ 302-1
28 Bethel (Hampton, VA) 8:07.57 DL 305-1
29 Manasquan (Manasquan, NJ) 8:07.59 AM 302-1
30 L.C. Bird (Chesterfield, VA) 8:08.28 DH 305-1
31 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 8:08.43 BM 303-1
32 Cornwall (New Windsor, NY) 8:08.58 BO 303-1
33 Cinnaminson (Cinnaminson, NJ) 8:08.90 AR 302-1
34 Poly Prep (Brooklyn, NY) 8:09.09 BS 303-1
35 Rye (Rye, NY) 8:09.66 CS 304-1
36 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) 8:09.67 CJ 304-1
37 Cary Academy (Cary, NC) 8:09.89 BJ 303-1
38 Manhasset (Manhasset, NY) 8:09.97 BF 303-1
39 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 8:10.97 DS 305-1
40 W.T. Woodson (Fairfax, VA) 8:11.36 CL 304-1
41 Rahway (Rahway, NJ) 8:11.57 AI 302-1
42 Paul VI (Fairfax, VA) 8:12.61 BL 303-1
43 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 8:12.71 DI 305-1
44 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 8:12.87 BH 303-1
45 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 8:13.00 DM 305-1
46 Matawan (Matawan, NJ) 8:13.03 BK 303-1
47 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 8:13.59 CO 304-1
48 La Salle College (Wyndmoor, PA) 8:13.76 CR 304-1
49 Hope (Providence, RI) 8:14.79 AN 302-1
50 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) 8:15.85 BI 303-1
51 Kingsway Regional (Woolwich Township, NJ) 8:16.87 CK 304-1
52 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 8:17.22 DK 305-1
53 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 8:17.72 BE 303-1
54 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) 8:19.00 BN 303-1
55 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 8:19.07 AS 302-1
56 Broadway (Broadway, VA) 8:19.08 AF 302-1
57 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 8:19.09 DO 305-1
58 Owen J. Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 8:19.74 BP 303-1
59 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 8:19.98 AH 302-1
60 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 8:20.30 BG 303-1
61 Westfield (Westfield, NJ) 8:20.77 DJ 305-1
62 St. Joseph by the Sea (Staten Island, NY) 8:21.56 AT 302-1
63 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 8:33.10 AP 302-1
Holmwood Tech (Christiana, JAM) DQ BB 303-1

Back to top