North Jersey

SCHEDULED EVENTS

HSB 4x100

4x100 Small Schools Event 326Friday, 10:40 AM
Abraham Clark » Team CJ
Barringer » Team AR
Bergen Catholic » Team AU
Cresskill » Team CP
Delbarton School » Team CX
Dover » Team DF
Dwight-Englewood » Team DJ
Glen Ridge » Team ES
Hasbrouck Heights » Team FL
Henry Snyder » Team ML
Hillside » Team FU
Indian Hills » Team GJ
James J. Ferris » Team DW
Jonathan Dayton » Team CT
Malcolm X Shabazz » Team HD
McNair Academic » Team HR
Montville Township » Team HU
Morris Hills » Team HW
New Providence » Team IJ
Newark Central » Team IL
Northern Highlands » Team IR
Pascack Hills » Team JJ
Pope John XXIII » Team KC
Rahway » Team KL
Ramapo » Team KM
Saddle Brook » Team LE
Secaucus » Team MF
St. Anthony’s » Team LF
Summit » Team NA
Teaneck » Team NM
Tenafly » Team NN
Union Catholic » Team NU
University » Team NW
Waldwick » Team OA
Wallkill Valley » Team OB
Weequahic » Team OE
West Essex » Team OI
West Milford » Team OJ
West Side » Team OK
Westwood » Team ON
Whippany Park » Team OO
4x100 Large Schools Event 327Friday, 11:40 AM
Columbia » Team SY
Don Bosco Prep » Team TK
Dwight Morrow » Team XI
East Orange » Team TT
East Side » Team TU
Eastside » Team TX
Elizabeth » Team UA
Fort Lee » Team UH
Hackensack » Team UT
John F. Kennedy » Team VT
Kearny » Team VP
Linden » Team WH
Morristown » Team XH
Mount Olive » Team XK
North Bergen » Team XU
Paramus Catholic » Team YI
Parsippany » Team YJ
Plainfield » Team YY
Randolph » Team ZE
Ridgewood » Team ZJ
Seton Hall Prep » Team 2E
St. Peter's Prep » Team ZY
Union » Team 3E
West Orange » Team 3O
Westfield » Team 3T
William Dickinson » Team TI
4x100 Large Schools Event 463Saturday, 1:55 PM
East Orange » Team CH
St. Peter's Prep » Team CF

HSB 4x400

4x400 Event 409Saturday, 9:10 AM
Abraham Clark » Team AE
Dover » Team AO
James J. Ferris » Team AH
Kearny » Team AK
Wayne Hills » Team AR
4x400 Event 410Saturday, 9:14 AM
Jonathan Dayton » Team BH
Passaic Valley » Team BF
Roxbury » Team BC
St. Anthony’s » Team BA
Waldwick » Team BN
William Dickinson » Team BE
4x400 Event 411Saturday, 9:18 AM
Eastside » Team CC
New Providence » Team CF
Weequahic » Team CN
4x400 Event 412Saturday, 9:22 AM
Barringer » Team DM
Tenafly » Team DB
4x400 Event 413Saturday, 9:26 AM
Dwight-Englewood » Team ED
Hasbrouck Heights » Team EJ
4x400 Event 414Saturday, 9:30 AM
Hackensack » Team FK
Hudson Catholic » Team FO
Parsippany » Team FI
Secaucus » Team FL
West Side » Team FF
4x400 Event 415Saturday, 9:34 AM
Paramus » Team GL
Ridgefield Park » Team GK
University » Team GD
4x400 Event 416Saturday, 9:38 AM
John F. Kennedy » Team HF
Malcolm X Shabazz » Team HD
4x400 Event 417Saturday, 9:42 AM
Cresskill » Team IO
Hillside » Team IH
Plainfield » Team IK
Ramapo » Team IC
Wayne Valley » Team IA
4x400 Event 418Saturday, 9:46 AM
Morris Catholic » Team JD
West Milford » Team JG
4x400 Event 419Saturday, 9:50 AM
West Orange » Team KG
4x400 Event 420Saturday, 9:54 AM
Glen Ridge » Team LL
McNair Academic » Team LK
4x400 Event 421Saturday, 9:58 AM
Westfield » Team MM
Westwood » Team MD
4x400 Event 423Saturday, 10:06 AM
Linden » Team OM
North Bergen » Team KJ
Ridgewood » Team ON
4x400 Event 424Saturday, 10:10 AM
Chatham » Team PI
Pascack Valley » Team PJ
4x400 Event 425Saturday, 10:15 AM
Mahwah » Team RH
Pascack Hills » Team RF
4x400 Event 426Saturday, 10:20 AM
Elizabeth » Team SI
4x400 Event 427Saturday, 10:25 AM
Henry Snyder » Team TC
4x400 Event 429Saturday, 10:35 AM
Montville Township » Team VG
4x400 Event 430Saturday, 10:40 AM
Morristown » Team WK
Newark Central » Team WI
4x400 Event 431Saturday, 10:45 AM
Dwight Morrow » Team XD
Summit » Team XG
4x400 Event 432Saturday, 10:50 AM
Fort Lee » Team YJ
NV Old Tappan » Team YG
4x400 Event 433Saturday, 10:55 AM
Bergen Catholic » Team ZH
4x400 Event 434Saturday, 11:00 AM
Rahway » Team AG
Teaneck » Team AI
4x400 Event 435Saturday, 11:05 AM
Indian Hills » Team BC
West Essex » Team BJ
4x400 Event 438Saturday, 11:20 AM
St. Peter's Prep » Team EE
4x400 Event 439Saturday, 11:25 AM
Columbia » Team FI
East Orange » Team FJ
Seton Hall Prep » Team FE
4x400 Event 440Saturday, 11:30 AM
Union » Team GE
Union Catholic » Team GK
Prep School 4x400 Event 442Saturday, 11:40 AM
Blair Academy » Team IG
4x400 Championship of America Event 490Saturday, 5:30 PM
East Orange » Team AG

HSB 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 302Friday, 9:20 AM
Bergen Catholic » Team AG
Montville Township » Team AL
4x800 Small Schools Event 303Friday, 9:30 AM
Pope John XXIII » Team BF
Rahway » Team BS
Summit » Team BO
Union Catholic » Team BC
4x800 Large Schools Event 304Friday, 9:40 AM
West Orange » Team CO
Westfield » Team CG
4x800 Championship of America Event 482Saturday, 4:00 PM

HSB Distance Medley

Distance Medley Championship of America Event 374Friday, 5:55 PM
Bergen Catholic » Team T
Don Bosco Prep » Team P
McNair Academic » Team F
Morris Hills » Team L

HSB 3000m

3000m Championship Event 377Friday, 6:40 PM
Delbarton School » Joey DeFeo (19)
Millburn » Matt Grossman (3)

HSB High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 710Friday, 1:45 PM
Elizabeth » Max Michel (15)
John F. Kennedy » Ronniel Johnson (16)
John F. Kennedy » Jason Thobourne (12)

HSB 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 407Saturday, 9:00 AM
East Orange » Akeem Lindo (16)
East Orange » Cory Poole (2)
West Essex » Anthony Steets (18)

HSB Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 712Friday, 2:45 PM
Morris Hills » Dajon Chappell (10)
NV Old Tappan » James Kelly (16)
Wayne Valley » Jordan Montero (17)

HSB Long Jump

Long Jump Championship Event 806Saturday, Noon
Bayonne » Victor Cotto (16)

HSB Pole Vault

Pole Vault Championship Event 804Saturday, 10:00 AM
NV Old Tappan » Seth Kricheff (16)
Phillipsburg » Cooper Bertoldo (22)

HSB Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 714Friday, 4:30 PM
Newark Academy » Samuel Fishbein (17)
Parsippany » John Burk (15)
Saddle Brook » Giovanni Guiterrez (4)

HSB Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 807Saturday, Noon
Elizabeth » Dodley Thermitus (6)

HSB Discus Throw

Discus Throw Championship Event 708Friday, 12:45 PM
Rahway » Jordan West (2)

HSG 4x100

4x100 Small Schools Event 107Thursday, 11:10 AM
Abraham Clark » Team CL
Barringer » Team AP
Blair Academy » Team BC
Chatham » Team CG
Cresskill » Team CV
Dover » Team DK
Dwight-Englewood » Team DN
Glen Ridge » Team EV
Glen Rock » Team EW
Hasbrouck Heights » Team FO
Henry Snyder » Team NL
Hillside » Team GA
Holy Angels » Team GF
Immaculate Heart » Team GS
James J. Ferris » Team EC
Jefferson Township » Team GU
Jonathan Dayton » Team CZ
Lakeland Regional » Team HD
Malcolm X Shabazz » Team HO
McNair Academic » Team IC
Montville Township » Team IJ
Morris Hills » Team IL
Mount Olive » Team IP
Mount St. Dominic » Team IS
New Providence » Team JD
Newark Academy » Team JF
Newark Central » Team JG
North Star » Team JK
NV Old Tappan » Team JM
Oak Knoll » Team JU
Pascack Hills » Team KF
Pope John XXIII » Team LB
Rahway » Team LK
Ramapo » Team LL
Ramsey » Team LM
Saddle Brook » Team ME
Secaucus » Team NE
St. Anthony’s » Team MF
Summit » Team OF
Teaneck » Team OP
Tenafly » Team OR
Union Catholic » Team OY
University » Team PA
Waldwick » Team PP
Wallkill Valley » Team PR
Weequahic » Team PT
West Essex » Team PY
West Milford » Team PZ
West Side » Team RA
Whippany Park » Team RE
4x100 Large Schools Event 108Thursday, 12:20 PM
Columbia » Team TY
East Orange » Team US
Eastside » Team UU
Elizabeth » Team UX
Fair Lawn » Team VA
Hackensack » Team VM
John F. Kennedy » Team WF
Kearny » Team WC
Linden » Team WP
Montclair » Team XN
Morris Knolls » Team XS
Morristown » Team XT
North Bergen » Team YC
Northern Highlands » Team YK
Paramus Catholic » Team YU
Plainfield » Team ZF
Randolph » Team ZO
Ridgewood » Team ZU
Union » Team 3N
Union City » Team 3O
Wayne Valley » Team 3W
West Orange » Team 3X
Westfield » Team 4C
William Dickinson » Team UH
4x100 Tri-State Event 460Saturday, 1:45 PM
Columbia » Team G
Summit » Team J

HSG 4x400

4x400 Event 111Thursday, 1:30 PM
Dover » Team AO
Eastside » Team AE
Kearny » Team AR
West Side » Team AP
4x400 Event 112Thursday, 1:35 PM
Abraham Clark » Team BH
Hackensack » Team BD
Hudson Catholic » Team BI
Mount Olive » Team BO
4x400 Event 113Thursday, 1:40 PM
Lakeland Regional » Team CG
McNair Academic » Team CJ
Secaucus » Team CH
4x400 Event 115Thursday, 1:50 PM
Linden » Team EL
4x400 Event 116Thursday, 1:55 PM
Holy Angels » Team FO
Waldwick » Team FM
4x400 Event 117Thursday, 2:00 PM
Barringer » Team GB
Mahwah » Team GL
4x400 Event 118Thursday, 2:05 PM
Tenafly » Team HN
Union City » Team HC
4x400 Event 119Thursday, 2:10 PM
University » Team IO
Wayne Valley » Team IG
West Orange » Team IH
4x400 Event 120Thursday, 2:15 PM
Hillside » Team JN
Oak Knoll » Team JI
West Milford » Team JB
Westfield » Team JH
4x400 Event 121Thursday, 2:20 PM
Newark Academy » Team KH
4x400 Event 122Thursday, 2:25 PM
Pascack Valley » Team LB
Pequannock » Team LE
4x400 Event 123Thursday, 2:30 PM
Dwight-Englewood » Team MK
Morristown » Team MG
Newark Central » Team MH
4x400 Event 124Thursday, 2:35 PM
James J. Ferris » Team NN
John F. Kennedy » Team NA
Malcolm X Shabazz » Team NI
William Dickinson » Team NB
4x400 Event 125Thursday, 2:40 PM
Morris Catholic » Team OJ
Mount St. Dominic » Team OD
4x400 Event 126Thursday, 2:45 PM
Hasbrouck Heights » Team PB
New Providence » Team PA
4x400 Event 127Thursday, 2:50 PM
Glen Ridge » Team RE
4x400 Event 128Thursday, 2:55 PM
Plainfield » Team SI
4x400 Event 129Thursday, 3:00 PM
Morris Knolls » Team TJ
Ramsey » Team TL
4x400 Event 130Thursday, 3:05 PM
Cresskill » Team UH
Elizabeth » Team UL
4x400 Event 131Thursday, 3:10 PM
Chatham » Team VH
Henry Snyder » Team VI
North Bergen » Team VN
Northern Highlands » Team VK
Pascack Hills » Team VF
Randolph » Team VG
Teaneck » Team VE
4x400 Event 132Thursday, 3:15 PM
NV Old Tappan » Team WE
4x400 Event 133Thursday, 3:20 PM
Glen Rock » Team XN
Indian Hills » Team XF
4x400 Event 134Thursday, 3:25 PM
East Orange » Team YK
Ramapo » Team YL
4x400 Event 135Thursday, 3:30 PM
Immaculate Heart » Team ZE
Morris Hills » Team ZM
Pope John XXIII » Team ZC
4x400 Event 136Thursday, 3:35 PM
Rahway » Team AA
Wayne Hills » Team AK
4x400 Event 137Thursday, 3:40 PM
Montville Township » Team BA
4x400 Event 138Thursday, 3:45 PM
Montclair » Team CF
Paramus Catholic » Team CG
Ridgewood » Team CM
Union » Team CD
4x400 Event 139Thursday, 3:50 PM
Kent Place » Team BG
North Star » Team OB
4x400 Event 140Thursday, 3:55 PM
Union Catholic » Team EG
4x400 Event 141Thursday, 4:00 PM
Summit » Team FK
4x400 Event 142Thursday, 4:05 PM
Columbia » Team GC
4x400 Event 143Thursday, 4:10 PM
Roxbury » Team HA
4x400 Event 144Thursday, 4:15 PM
West Essex » Team IA
4x400 Championship of America Event 372Friday, 5:47 PM
Union Catholic » Team AB

HSG 4x800

4x800 Small Schools Event 103Thursday, 10:30 AM
Immaculate Heart » Team WL
Indian Hills » Team WP
4x800 Small Schools Event 104Thursday, 10:40 AM
Union Catholic » Team XH

HSG Distance Medley

Distance Medley Championship of America Event 162Thursday, 6:10 PM
Pope John XXIII » Team M
Randolph » Team D

HSG 3000m

3000m Championship Event 160Thursday, 5:55 PM
Pope John XXIII » Anna Campbell (17)
Ridgewood » Olympia Martin (21)

HSG High Jump

High Jump Championship Event 613Thursday, 2:30 PM
Randolph » Meghan O'Malley (17)

HSG 400m Hurdles

400m Hurdles Championship Event 102Thursday, 10:20 AM
Newark Central » Kishona McCray (6)
West Essex » Reanda Richards (7)
West Orange » Bukola Akinsola (27)
West Side » Aminah Muhammad (14)

HSG Javelin Throw

Javelin Throw Championship Event 617Thursday, 4:45 PM
Northern Valley Regional » Jesse Geller (14)

HSG Pole Vault

Pole Vault Championship Event 609Thursday, 1:30 PM
Fair Lawn » Jessica Ippolito (17)
Governor Livingston » Leah Saifi (3)
Northern Valley Regional » Michelle Rubinetti (8)

HSG Shot Put

Shot Put Championship Event 614Thursday, 3:30 PM
Montclair » Shelby Bigsby (6)
Morris Hills » Chioma Eluemunor (17)
Whippany Park » Kate Matrisciano (22)

HSG Triple Jump

Triple Jump Championship Event 611Thursday, 1:45 PM
Columbia » Dahria Lewis (18)
Union Catholic » Angelique Williams (15)
Wallkill Valley » Samantha Lopes (11)

Back to top