College Women's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 110Thursday 1:15 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #333 (Friday, 1:00 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for a College Final, Event #334 (Friday, 1:05 pm). Next nine fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #335 (Friday, 1:07 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Oregon 43.12 Alaysha Johnson, Deajah Stevens, Makenzie Dunmore, Elexis Guster AA 1
2 Auburn 43.87 Dominique Bullock, Jonielle Smith, Natalliah Whyte, Jenae Ambrose AH 4
3 San Diego State 44.37 Starlynn Singleton, Simone Glenn, Micha Auzenne, Ashley Henderson AE 2
4 UTech 44.79 Kimberly Leach, Shimayra Williams, Shanice Reid, Donya Ewers AI 5
5 Oklahoma 45.03 Bianca Brazil, Ama Pipi, Amanda Van Buren, Leya Buchanan AD 2
6 Penn State 45.05 Quenee Dale, Keianna Albury, Kiara Lester, Tichina Rhodes AL 5
7 Virginia Tech 45.13 Ama-Selina Tchume, Courtney Blanden, Arlicia Bush, Nora McKiver AJ 5
8 Penn 45.21 Barbara Biney, Taylor McCorkle, Cecil Ene, Elena Brown-Soler AM 4
9 South Carolina 45.23 Rougui Sow, Tyler Brockington, Taranisha Taylor, Maiya Dendy AF 3
10 Albany 45.29 Dayleen Santana Rodriguez, Chanel Smith, Stephanie Osuji, Taahira Butterfield AY 4
11 Western Michigan 45.58 Sarita Dotson, Madison Meredith, Naiomi Dulaney, Ayiana Gaines CC 1
12 St. John's 45.70 Denesha Ransome, Adriana Wright, Christine Oguledo, Maya Stephens AV 3
13 Morgan State 45.83 Kevena Jones, Shenel Crooke, Brittany Meads, Annastacia Barham CL 1
14 Pittsburgh 45.86 Genaya Johnson, Danielle Leaks, Whitney Martin, Alyssa Wise AN 1
15 James Madison 45.94 Annie Johnson, Kennedy King, Aereale Scott, Alexys Taylor AR 4
16 Troy 45.94 Gabrielle Henderson, Niata Alexander, Sierra King, Sydney Wright AW 1
17 St. Augustine's 45.96 Shakinah Brooks, Leah Barker, Iris Robinson, Tia-Adana Belle CA 1
18 Monroe 46.03 Saleen Matta, Zakiya Denoon, Ariel Strunkey, Tristan Evelyn AT 2
19 Eastern Michigan 46.10 Jessica Harris, Khadesha James, Brittni Mason, Jasmine Jones AX 3
20 Johnson C. Smith 46.31 Sidney Marshall, Mayah Edwards, Kianje Pollard, Kendra Clarke CE 1
21 Army 46.62 Whidney Desormo, Calli McMullen, Emily Malone, Yasheika Beckaroo BJ 7
22 Winston-Salem 46.63 Cierra Thompson, Kayla Foy, Ma'Kyia Gayden, Ty-Leah Hampton CB 1
23 VMI 46.75 Yaa Agyepong-Wiafe, Kerisha Goode, Bria Anderson, Mia McClain CY 2
24 Marshall 46.75 Hannah Carreon, Kayla Haywood, Safiyyah Mitchell, Andrea Chidester CH 1
25 UConn 46.85 Elise Anderson, Taylor Anderson, Taylor Woods, Toni Brown AZ 2
26 Notre Dame 47.10 Jernaya Sharp, Summer Thorpe, Michaela Butler, Kyla Lewis CD 2
27 Stony Brook 47.11 Chinque Thompson, Nikki Fogarty, Sarah Militano, Kaylyn Gordon BF 6
28 UMBC 47.11 Erin Patrice, Amani Wallace, Kara Patrice, Funmi Daramola CR 3
29 Essex CC 47.13 Datavia Johnson, Zellie Charles, Shakera ragnatt, Natricia Hooper BA 5
30 UDC 47.17 Stacy-Ann Rowe, Niasia Harding, Brittany Okon, Shannell Hibbert CV 3
31 N.C. Central 47.20 Markiara Staten, Bethany White, Miaysha Bryant, Deja Stevenson CJ 2
32 Delaware 47.21 Andriene Rose, Isis Pinkney, Haley Berkeley, Tyler Jackson BB 6
33 Indiana 47.34 Raven Russell, Heather Sternby, Emily Dubler, Carly Petney CW 4
34 St. Joseph's 47.40 Aliyah Stokes, Caroline Duffy, Kelly Liebl, Nathaniela Bourdeau DB 4
35 Manhattan 47.66 Paige Chapman, Kathy Ann Cadet, Niasia Boone, Dayzondra Gonzalez BE 6
36 LIU-Brooklyn 47.76 Cayla Coleman, Shantae McDonald, Cassandra Jones, Deja Johnson BD 6
37 Maine 47.80 Ariel Clachar, Lauren Magnuson, Teal Jackson, Cassidy Hill BW 8
38 Findlay 47.86 Milani Glass, Semoy Hemmings, Jenna Shipman, Madison Stechschulte CN 3
39 La Salle 47.88 Ariel Mitchell, Jessica Bryant, Desirae Osley, Amber Jenkins BP 7
40 Rowan 47.89 Lexxus matos, ebonique jones, Aspen McMillan, Nia Lawrence BH 7
41 Wagner 47.90 Tiara Howard, Miracle Nwobu, Taylor Davis, Kenya Hyman CP 2
42 Monmouth 47.93 Ashley McKinnon, Emily Schroepfer, Brianna Piazza, Domoah Kutu-Akoi DC 4
43 Navy 48.06 Amanda Henson, Lily Brose, Christina Quigley, Aaliyah Gordon BG 7
44 Central Michigan 48.12 Danielle Horton, Nadia Williams, Samantha Cuneo, Doofanter Nyamor CK 3
45 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.20 Ashley McGuire , Mae Thompson, Madeline Price , Atara Segree BK 7
46 Shaw 48.22 Destinee Williams, Tearra Arrington, Yanika McCrea, LaCherie Clarke BS 7
47 Binghamton 48.23 Aziza Hawthorne, Latoya Shand, Janelle Williams, Keishorea Armstrong BN 7
48 Rider 48.28 Lexie Fraction, Naomi Clarke, Cheyenne Churchville, Asia Young DD 5
49 PR / Mayaguez 48.40 CARINES QUINONES SALCEDO, YOHARY TORRES, SOLIMAR MANGUAL SANTALIZ, CRISTINA RIVERA CS 3
50 Marist 48.76 Ashley Haynes, Candhace Forrest, Debbie Boerke, Danisha Craig DJ 5
51 Delaware State 48.80 Trameceia Sample , Loren Harris , Leah White , Nelana James DM 8
52 TCNJ 48.84 Danielle Celestin , Allison Zelinski, Samantha Gorman, Kaila Carter DK 5
53 Bahamas 48.86 Gabrielle Shannon, Antonishka Deveaux, Ronnecia Ferguson, Alexandria Strachan BL 7
54 Fordham 48.87 Gabriella Gavalas, Nkeka Pinheiro, Laura Jaeger, Mary Kate Kenny BZ 8
55 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.00 Amber Lubaszka, Victoria Jones-Alleyne, Tiana Kirkland, Camille Cameron BO 7
56 Adelphi 49.13 Aleisha Jeffers, Idongesit Ekong, Mary Camarano, Victoria Major BY 8
57 Ithaca 49.24 Lusmer Quintana, Alexandria Rheaume, Amanda Wetmore, Amber Edwards DH 5
58 Lehigh 49.25 Katie Hatler, Liyala Dickens, Courtney Wu, Leah Ferguson DI 5
59 St. Peter's 49.35 Avosuahi Albert, Victoria St. John, Suzenie St. Germain, Ohunene Albert DW 9
60 Bloomsburg 49.53 Carli Dedics, Sarah Gottschalk, Jessica Milligan, Alyssa Barthelmes DO 6
61 Stevenson 49.56 Chalisse Lockley, Kimberly Hammond, Dyonne Hicks, Cierra Roberts BV 8
62 Kingsborough CC 49.58 Thea General, Tanisha Witter, Tatyana Mills, Ajani Bethea-Nurse BT 8
63 Franklin Pierce 49.67 Breigh Souliere, Kaitlyn Paquin, Samantha Toscano, Ariana Alvarado DA 4
64 Prince George’s CC 49.72 Druex Collins, Mary Foday, Hannah White, Ashley Wilson DS 6
65 Lock Haven 49.85 Kayla Brathwaite, Morgan Sutton, Samantha Szewczak, Katie Klercker DU 8
66 Holy Family 50.18 Janelle McPherson, Kianna Tidball, Shandeia Washington, Keisha Whaley DN 6
67 Lincoln 50.21 Deja Rowe, Tema Kidd, Adia Berkel, Christian Harris DT 9
68 Medgar Evers 50.52 Sciancia Metelus, Keyanna Miller, Maureesha Stewart, Rashel Anderson DP 6
69 Dominican College 50.59 Erica Pate, Khadijah Cox, Ashley Ann Courts, Djazmina Jean-Pierre ED 9
70 Guyana Tech 50.73 Denita Jackson, Alisia Grant, Tandika Haynes, Cassie Smalls DY 8
71 New Haven 50.82 Roxanne Redwood, Essence Sterling, Dominque Pendleton, Amaysia Lake CX 4
72 Neumann 50.85 Amirah Guerrero, Faith Fayiah, Diamond Talley, Nafisa Saunders DR 8
73 Richard Stockton 50.97 Elizabeth Douglas, Jenna Walker, Joanna Carluccio, Kaitlyn Dermen DZ 9
74 Suffolk CC 51.03 Casey Pedone, Kaylah Williams, Lauren Wangenstein, Jacquelyn DeRosa EA 9
75 CCNY 51.95 Julissa Lambert, Cathenia Murray, Marissa Olsen, Cassie Gibbons DX 9
Delaware County CC DQ (56.16) Margaret Sacco, Lisaund Barnett, Ruby Valadez, Esther Ekwale DL 6
Hampton DNF Tiara Robinson, Mallory Pitchford, Saenea Williams, Meshala Morton CI 2
Clemson DNF Angelica Collins, Rebekah Smith, Iana Amsterdam, Torie Robinson AG 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oregon 43.12 AA
2 Western Michigan 45.58 CC
3 Morgan State 45.83 CL
4 Pittsburgh 45.86 AN
5 Troy 45.94 AW
6 St. Augustine's 45.96 CA
7 Johnson C. Smith 46.31 CE
8 Winston-Salem 46.63 CB
9 Marshall 46.75 CH
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 San Diego State 44.37 AE
2 Oklahoma 45.03 AD
3 Monroe 46.03 AT
4 VMI 46.75 CY
5 UConn 46.85 AZ
6 Notre Dame 47.10 CD
7 N.C. Central 47.20 CJ
8 Wagner 47.90 CP
Hampton DNF CI
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 45.23 AF
2 St. John's 45.70 AV
3 Eastern Michigan 46.10 AX
4 UMBC 47.11 CR
5 UDC 47.17 CV
6 Findlay 47.86 CN
7 Central Michigan 48.12 CK
8 PR / Mayaguez 48.40 CS
Clemson DNF AG
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 43.87 AH
2 Penn 45.21 AM
3 Albany 45.29 AY
4 James Madison 45.94 AR
5 Indiana 47.34 CW
6 St. Joseph's 47.40 DB
7 Monmouth 47.93 DC
8 Franklin Pierce 49.67 DA
9 New Haven 50.82 CX
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 44.79 AI
2 Penn State 45.05 AL
3 Virginia Tech 45.13 AJ
4 Essex CC 47.13 BA
5 Rider 48.28 DD
6 Marist 48.76 DJ
7 TCNJ 48.84 DK
8 Ithaca 49.24 DH
9 Lehigh 49.25 DI
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Stony Brook 47.11 BF
2 Delaware 47.21 BB
3 Manhattan 47.66 BE
4 LIU-Brooklyn 47.76 BD
5 Bloomsburg 49.53 DO
6 Prince George’s CC 49.72 DS
7 Holy Family 50.18 DN
8 Medgar Evers 50.52 DP
Delaware County CC DQ (56.16) DL
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Army 46.62 BJ
2 La Salle 47.88 BP
3 Rowan 47.89 BH
4 Navy 48.06 BG
5 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.20 BK
6 Shaw 48.22 BS
7 Binghamton 48.23 BN
8 Bahamas 48.86 BL
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 49.00 BO
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Maine 47.80 BW
2 Delaware State 48.80 DM
3 Fordham 48.87 BZ
4 Adelphi 49.13 BY
5 Stevenson 49.56 BV
6 Kingsborough CC 49.58 BT
7 Lock Haven 49.85 DU
8 Guyana Tech 50.73 DY
9 Neumann 50.85 DR
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Peter's 49.35 DW
2 Lincoln 50.21 DT
3 Dominican College 50.59 ED
4 Richard Stockton 50.97 DZ
5 Suffolk CC 51.03 EA
6 CCNY 51.95 DX

Quotes

Back to top