College Men's 4x800 College

Event 486Saturday 4:50 PM
Records
ER Virginia 7:22.99 2009 Andrew Lobb (1:51.3), Emil Heineking (1:52.5), Stephen Finley (1:51.2), Lance Roller (1:48.0)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Pittsburgh 7:28.66 Nate Sloan (1:50.83), Matt McGoey (1:49.55), Billy Caldwell (1:55.34), Drew Glick (1:52.96) AW 1
2 Cornell 7:29.58 Ross Clarke (1:56.56), Mark Tedder (1:53.31), Blake Smith (1:50.64), James Gowans (1:49.08) AT 1
3 Dartmouth 7:30.31 Trevor Colby (1:52.84), Phil Gomez (1:53.97), Henry Raymond (1:52.12), Patrick Gregory (1:51.38) AS 1
4 Hampton 7:31.20 Tayvon Burris (1:52.01), Geoffrey McCullough (1:53.03), Eric Ellis (1:55.93), Stanley Davis (1:50.24) AR 1
5 Notre Dame 7:31.76 Kirk Hansen (1:51.95), Christopher Marco (1:51.96), Clayton Goldman (1:54.00), Jacob Dumford (1:53.86) AX 1
6 Knox CC 7:34.63 Jevaughn Smith (1:53.37), Ainsworth Daley (1:56.82), Barrington Mitchell (1:52.05), Chadoye Dawson (1:52.41) BO 2
7 St. Joseph's 7:35.40 Dan Ferraiolo (1:53.70), Dylan Eddinger (1:54.20), Jack Magee (1:53.01), Steve Thompson (1:54.50) BB 1
8 UConn 7:35.59 Peter Garmon (1:53.93), Christopher Heydrick (1:52.98), Eric Van Der Els (1:55.62), Alvaro Chavez (1:53.07) BM 2
9 Miami (Ohio) 7:36.50 Andrew Dusing (1:53.32), Stephen Biebelhausen (1:54.62), Christopher Torpy (1:55.15), Sean Torpy (1:53.43) CD 1
10 Rider 7:37.27 Anthony Ardino (1:55.44), Johnathan Jackson (1:52.25), Brook Wilson (1:53.90), Scott Wood (1:55.69) AZ 1
11 Marist 7:37.62 Brian Henderson (1:55.78), Drew Burns (1:53.93), Steven Morrison (1:53.52), Stefan Morton (1:54.40) BH 1
12 Fordham 7:40.17 Louis Santelli (1:56.40), Sean Phillips (1:51.98), Devin Rocks (1:53.66), Fritz Heinrich (1:58.14) BP 2
13 La Salle 7:41.64 Joseph Leconey (1:57.67), Stephen Lewandowski (1:55.02), Chris Trimble (1:57.65), Anthony Hawthorne (1:51.31) BF 1
14 UMBC 7:41.73 Ifa Eado (1:54.12), Miles Smith (1:55.29), Andrew Kereszetes (1:54.82), Ty Thronson (1:57.52) BL 1
15 Franklin Pierce 7:41.88 Jon Holmes (1:57.01), Joshua Ercolini (1:56.66), Adam Bryson (1:57.13), Dage Minors (1:51.09) BI 1
16 Army 7:43.91 Alex Combs (1:55.22), Anthony Boswell (1:56.68), John Monday (1:57.14), Tyrell Maddox (1:54.87) BK 1
17 Rutgers 7:44.94 Dom Munson (1:56.45), Ed Zaleck (1:58.34), Jason Schweizer (1:55.62), Sean Martinek (1:54.54) BD 1
18 Bloomfield 7:47.30 Giovianni Aracena (1:57.73), Luiliam Texiera (1:52.04), Zion Watson (2:01.39), Tyler Davidson (1:56.16) BV 2
19 Iona 7:47.34 Robert Kirsty (1:53.67), Edward Hayfron (1:54.68), Danny Galvin (1:57.00), Ross Wightman (2:02.01) BT 2
20 New Hampshire 7:48.51 Ryan Chiesa (1:56.10), Cody Symonds (1:58.83), Thomas Harter (1:56.02), Nathan Kittredge (1:57.57) BN 2
21 Johns Hopkins 7:52.70 Brett Wolfinger (1:58.21), Ted Oh (1:57.01), Giacomo Taylor (1:57.09), Dominic Yared (2:00.39) BU 2
22 Boston College 7:54.14 Ian Ritchie (1:55.53), Andrew Willis (1:55.91), Michael Saxon (2:02.01), Sean Conboy (2:00.70) BC 1
23 Adelphi 7:54.91 Anthony Seara (1:59.15), Michael Grady (1:53.38), Anthony Coccia (1:59.16), Dylan Picart (2:03.23) CB 2
24 Delaware State 8:01.47 Gerald Amobi (1:57.16), Hanqaamo Lintiso (1:57.51), Hasan Gill (2:05.31), Imontae Parker (2:01.51) BY 2
25 Essex CC 8:01.53 Rudy Torres (1:57.55), Davian Baker (1:59.35), Derald Coleman (2:05.43), Orville Dixon (1:59.21) BS 2
26 NYU 8:11.17 Grayson Hepp (2:05.61), Neil Saddler (1:59.72), Robert Desisto (2:04.01), Benjamin Heintz (2:01.84) BX 2
27 Kingsborough CC 8:15.13 Anija Addison (1:56.96), Stephen Cadogan (1:55.59), Shawn Rene (2:11.64), Robert Robinson (2:10.95) BZ 2
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pittsburgh 7:28.66 AW
2 Cornell 7:29.58 AT
3 Dartmouth 7:30.31 AS
4 Hampton 7:31.20 AR
5 Notre Dame 7:31.76 AX
6 St. Joseph's 7:35.40 BB
7 Miami (Ohio) 7:36.50 CD
8 Rider 7:37.27 AZ
9 Marist 7:37.62 BH
10 La Salle 7:41.64 BF
11 UMBC 7:41.73 BL
12 Franklin Pierce 7:41.88 BI
13 Army 7:43.91 BK
14 Rutgers 7:44.94 BD
15 Boston College 7:54.14 BC
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Knox CC 7:34.63 BO
2 UConn 7:35.59 BM
3 Fordham 7:40.17 BP
4 Bloomfield 7:47.30 BV
5 Iona 7:47.34 BT
6 New Hampshire 7:48.51 BN
7 Johns Hopkins 7:52.70 BU
8 Adelphi 7:54.91 CB
9 Delaware State 8:01.47 BY
10 Essex CC 8:01.53 BS
11 NYU 8:11.17 BX
12 Kingsborough CC 8:15.13 BZ

Quotes

Back to top