High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 110Thursday 12:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), nine Northeast (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine National (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:40).

Start List

ID School/Affiliation
TA Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA)
TB The Perkiomen School  (Pennsburg, PA)
TC Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA)
TD Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD)
TE Perryville  (Perryville, MD)
TF Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ)
TG Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM)
TH Phillipsburg  (Phillipsburg, NJ)
TI Phoebus  (Hampton, VA)
TJ Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD)
TK Pinelands Regional  (Little Egg Harbor, NJ)
TL Pingry  (Martinsville, NJ)
TM Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ)
TN Pitman  (Pitman, NJ)
TO Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ)
TP Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ)
TR Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NY)
TS Plumstead Christian  (Plumsteadville, PA)
TT Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA)
TU Polytech  (Woodside, DE)
TV Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD)
TW Pope John Paul II  (Royersford, PA)
TX Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ)
TY Potomac Senior  (Dumfries, VA)
TZ Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD)
UA Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA)
UB Pottstown  (Pottstown, PA)
UC Poughkeepsie  (Poughkeepsie, NY)
UD Princeton  (Princeton, NJ)
UE Princeton  (Cincinnati, OH)
UF Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA)
UG Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY)
UH Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA)
UI The Queen’s School  (Kingston, JAM)
UJ Queens Teaching  (Bellerose, NY)
UK Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD)
UL Radnor  (Radnor, PA)
UM Rahway  (Rahway, NJ)
UN Ramapo  (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
UO Ramsey  (Ramsey, NJ)
UP Rancho  (Las Vegas, NV)
UR Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ)
US Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD)
UT Reading  (Reading, PA)
UU Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ)
UV Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA)
UW Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ)
UX Ridgefield Park  (Ridgefield Park, NJ)
UY Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ)
UZ Ridley  (Folsom, PA)
VA River Dell Regional  (Oradell, NJ)
VB Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD)
VC Riverdale Country  (Bronx, NY)
VD Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA)
VE Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY)
VF Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA)
VG Rockville  (Rockville , MD)
VH Rocky River  (Mint Hill, NC)
VI Rondout Valley  (Accord, NY)
VJ Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD)
VK Roxborough  (Philadelphia, PA)
VL Roxbury  (Succasunna, NJ)
VM Rumson-Fair Haven  (Rumson, NJ)
VN Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM)
VO Rush-Henrietta  (Henrietta, NY)
VP Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA)
VR Rye Country  (Rye, NY)
VS Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY)
VT Sachem North  (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
VU Sacred Heart  (Hempstead, NY)
VV Sacred Heart Academy  (Hamden, CT)
VW St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY)
VX St. Augustine’s  (Nassau, BAH)
VY St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA)
VZ St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM)
WA St. Catherine’s  (Richmond, VA)
WB St. Dominic Academy  (Jersey City, NJ)
WC St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY)
WD St. Francois Girls  (Belmont, TRI)
WE St. Georges  (Middleton, DE)
WF St. Hubert’s  (Philadelphia, PA)
WG St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM)
WH St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY)
WI St. John Vianney  (Holmdel, NJ)
WJ St. John’s  (New Providence, BAH)
WK St. John’s College  (Washington, DC)
WL St. Joseph by the Sea  (Staten Island, NY)
WM St. Joseph Hill  (Staten Island, NY)
WN St. Joseph’s  (Hammonton, NJ)
WO St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE)
WP St. Mary’s  (Lancaster, NY)
WR St. Peter’s  (Cambridge, Waikato, NZL)
WS St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ)
WT St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA)
WU St. Vinceton Pallotti  (Laurel, MD)
WV Sankofa Freedom Academy  (Philadelphia, PA)
WW Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY)
WX Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY)
WY Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ)
WZ Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY)
XA Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA)
XB SLA  (Philadelphia, PA)
XC SLA-Beeber  (Philadelphia, PA)
XD Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ)
XE Secaucus  (Secaucus, NJ)
XF Selinsgrove  (Selinsgrove, PA)
XG Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ)
XH Seneca Valley  (Germantown, MD)
XI Elizabeth Seton  (Bladensburg, MD)
XJ Malcolm X Shabazz  (Newark, NJ)
XK Shaker  (Latham, NY)
XL Shawnee  (Medford, NJ)
XM Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY)
XN Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD)
XO Shikellamy  (Sunbury, PA)
XP Shoreham-Wading River  (Shoreham, NY)
XR Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC)
XS Smyrna  (Smyrna, DE)
XT Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ)
XU Somers  (Lincolndale, NY)
XV Somerville  (Somerville, NJ)
XW Souderton  (Souderton, PA)
XX South Bronx  (Bronx, NY)
XY South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
XZ South Carroll  (Sykesville, MD)

Quotes

Back to top