High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 110Thursday 12:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), nine Northeast (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine National (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:40).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 46.20 WG 9
2 St. Augustine’s  (Nassau, BAH) 46.21 Lakelle Kinteh, Doneisha Anderson, Anthaya Charlton, Jaida Knowles VX 8
3 Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) 46.43 Ockera Myrie, Shaquena Foote, Kimoya Kelly, Hisheeno Stewart TG 3
4 St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM) 46.62 Abigail McLeod, Shakiera Bowra, Annakay Maitland, Julien Alfred VZ 6
5 Rancho  (Las Vegas, NV) 46.91 Gizelle Reid, Teleda Williams, Amir'a Edmond, Jordan Davis UP 5
6 Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 47.53 Terice Steen, Lashawn Haye, Ishara Scarlett, Shantae Morgan VN 6
7 The Queen’s School  (Kingston, JAM) 47.70 Patrice Watson, Daszay Freeman, Donnell Hartley, Tawana Allen UI 2
8 Rush-Henrietta  (Henrietta, NY) 48.02 Alliyah Allen, Jaelyn Davis, Stephanie Nwachi, Lanae-Tava Thomas VO 6
9 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 48.04 UR 4
10 Smyrna  (Smyrna, DE) 48.15 Saani Edwards, Shaneese La Mons, Aniyah Black, Lauren Summers XS 12
11 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 48.98 Imani Rivers, Corinne Lyght, Kerri McNeely, Trinity Hart XD 12
12 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 49.05 Sydni Patterson, Shauntae Nelson, Nadia Watson, Kaleia Arrington TM 1
13 Elizabeth Seton  (Bladensburg, MD) 49.07 Malaysia Latimer , Felicia Hewitt, Illyana Logan, Danielle Rochester XI 13
14 Shenendehowa  (Clifton Park, NY) 49.23 Rachel Sterle, Alexandra Tudor, Lauren Daigle, Kelly Hamlin XM 12
15 St. John’s  (New Providence, BAH) 49.25 Shania Darrell, Jameka Chisolm, Indea Cartwright, Geordan Thurston WJ 10
16 Ramapo  (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 49.34 Grace O'Shea, Cortney Lander, Sophia Schwartz, Emma Kinney UN 3
17 Quince Orchard  (Gaithersburg, MD) 49.45 Kayla Martin, Alexis Martin, Zakaiyah Bright, Kyra Lyles UK 4
18 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 49.52 Alanna Marrow, Jasmine Thomas, Carla Rose, Ayana Williams VJ 7
19 Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 49.57 Jodi Alston, Alexus Smith, Alexis Peterson, Ka'Rynn Hill UM 3
20 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 49.66 Taylor Allen, Kayli Williams, Nyah Johnson, Maddie Hackman TA 1
21 Phillipsburg  (Phillipsburg, NJ) 49.69 Aluwakemi Adedoyin, Nhyira Quaye, Ayanna Paige, Sydney Hawkins TH 1
22 Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 49.81 Jordan Braxton, Cayla Johnson, Farryn Johnson, Mary Jane Okonkwa VB 7
23 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 49.91 Roshelle Smith, Tenderly Diaz, Destiny McKenzie, Jahnelle Saunders TI 1
24 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 49.94 Misha Duverger, Joanna Taitt, Riley Ratcliffe, Lauren Powell XY 12
25 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 50.04 Sophia Lagana, Linsay Zolga, Nyha Butler, Brianna Burkley VW 8
26 State College  (State College, PA) 50.05 Jessica Lose, Ava Michael, Mak Graham, Myca Ingram YU 13
27 SLA-Beeber  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.10 Chelby Elam, Nasira Gaskins, Ja'Lynn Crawford, Nyla Harrel XC 11
28 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 50.23 Kristen Kimble, Teja Brown, Maliah McCoy, Bridget McNally TX 1
29 Roxbury  (Succasunna, NJ) 50.28 Chloe Bryan , Jordan Morris , Jessica Cammarata , Aaliyah Goldberry VL 8
30 St. Francois Girls  (Belmont, TRI) 50.28 Jayda Bertete, Joanna Rogers, Kayla Ceasar, Jeneil Morris WD 11
31 St. John’s College  (Washington, DC) 50.56 Alicia Dawson, Alahna Sabbakhan, Aneisha Moore, Sierrah Remalia WK 9
32 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 50.65 Alicia Campbell, Amira Waller, Shiane Streaker, Khyla Nallas XT 13
33 Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA) 50.75 Janiya Jones, Hailey Strain, Kennedy White, Miazzah Rose UA 4
34 St. Catherine’s  (Richmond, VA) 50.82 Willa Shannon, Reny Horner, Archer Gurkin, Jailah Channer WA 11
35 St. Georges  (Middleton, DE) 50.82 Taylor Small, Orreyon Minta, Kendall Jackson, Kayla Crawford WE 10
36 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.99 Anasja Williams, Jahara Harrell, Tyrenee Bacon, Aariona Harmon VF 6
37 Queens Teaching  (Bellerose, NY) 50.99 Leniah Hazel, Serena Smalls, Kadeija Grazzette, Sophia Myers UJ 4
38 St. Vinceton Pallotti  (Laurel, MD) 51.01 Kamylin Padgham, Tahlia Brown-Stangherlin, Sydelle Davis, Quai Skeet-Ridley WU 9
39 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 51.20 Tiese Antilus, Zhanna Green, Ann-Isabelle Eustache, Kristin Hess WH 9
40 Rondout Valley  (Accord, NY) 51.26 Brianna Kruchowy, Lyric Coleman, Olivia Avello, Medina Walters VI 8
41 St. John Vianney  (Holmdel, NJ) 51.30 Ashley Omoregie, Eryn Cooper, Cara Plumaker, Sarah Van Duzer WI 10
42 Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD) 51.38 Heather Robinson, Rachel Onderko, Anjali Kalra, Juanita Jaramillo TV 1
43 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 51.42 Anesia Marin, Qunizel Bazilio, Nickel Lashley, Leiyah Fong Choy VE 6
44 Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD) 51.44 Lauren Mitchell, Gabrielle Heard, Alexis Queen, Ale'ya Johnson TD 3
45 Malcolm X Shabazz  (Newark, NJ) 51.48 Anyae' Simmons, Nashauna Johnson, Shawnaeja Dewitt, Brianna Boyd XJ 13
46 Linganore  (Frederick, MD) 51.51 Sarah Moravansky, Myah Davies, Taylor Biss, Ani Boghossian-James LY 5
47 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 51.59 Hannah Rekito, Taylor Barkman, Kaylie Moliere, Jhaniyah Newton-Ridgeway VP 7
48 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 51.73 Lyndsay Bolger, Emily Dzieniszewski, Kacey Lambinus, Kayla Horning UH 4
49 Shikellamy  (Sunbury, PA) 51.76 Eryn Swanger, Aleigh Heckman, Olivia Kerstetter, Brooke Snyder XO 12
50 Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ) 51.81 La'Niyah Jackson, Maggie Cahill, Alexis Disbrow, Tara Crilly UU 5
51 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 51.86 Rachel Winings, Kaylee Snyder, Camree Patterson, Sydney Beaverson UV 5
52 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 51.89 Prescilla Johah, Kayley Smith, Rylie Butler, Paige Shaika UZ 3
53 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 51.92 Danasia Jenkins, Oluwadamilola Ogunwolere, Kyra Brice, Oliva Kyser TO 4
54 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 51.93 Melanie Torales, Stella Smith, Meghan McEnroe, Alexa Mark UW 3
55 Reading  (Reading, PA) 51.95 Autumn Dotson, Amaya Harris, Aliana Rodriguez, Jamayra Wakefield UT 2
56 Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA) 52.05 Carly Resnick, Shaylan Cobb, Avery Sapp, Corrin Ferrizzi VD 7
57 St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) 52.07 Ciani Kensey, Tia Taylor, Sophia Mahoney, Sasha Lee VY 6
58 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 52.22 Allison Jones, Caelan Campbell, Olivia Heard, Ciara Campbell XR 10
59 Rumson-Fair Haven  (Rumson, NJ) 52.22 Maddie Orr, Campbell Devlin, Eva Farr, Marlsy Dotis VM 8
60 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 52.23 Ava Gellis, Grace Livio, Megan Bazzini, Saige Gitlin WZ 10
61 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 52.25 Victoria Purritano, Sara VandenAssem, Nicole Lester, Julia Peterkins UY 4
62 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 52.29 Jordyn Clarke, Maddy Duchaussee, Lauren Anderson, Jensen Kingsley WW 10
63 Sachem East  (Farmingville, NY) 52.30 Gianna Pepitone, Arya Deshpande, Brooke Papele, Angela Consalazio VS 5
64 Curtis  (Staten Island, NY) 52.36 Mariame Aghailas, Benita Sarr, Brianna Mitchell, Ja'lyn Collins FA 2
65 Pope John Paul II  (Royersford, PA) 52.58 Madison McNamara, Hopoe Erwin, Katie Schiele, Heather Lesinski TW 3
66 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 52.62 Lucy Ekeh, Jadia Roney, Hennatu Bwayilil, Ella Godswill US 5
67 Perryville  (Perryville, MD) 52.67 Kacey Marcinkevich, Ellie Kuhn, Neyshka Salcedos-Rosas, Kailee McCutchn TE 5
68 Sacred Heart  (Hempstead, NY) 52.73 Faith Kenny, Zahara Anglin, Melanie Galeano, Alexis Lafargue VU 7
69 Somerville  (Somerville, NJ) 52.76 Sonia Purohit, Anisa Williams, Mer'c Vanness, Ilana Hambro XV 13
70 Pottstown  (Pottstown, PA) 52.79 Zoe Earle, Alexa Howard, Bryonna Chimbinja, Aniya Hoskins UB 4
71 River Dell Regional  (Oradell, NJ) 52.80 Katelyn Gillies, Jean Marie Harvey, Kaleigh Pfohl, Julia DiBenedetto VA 7
72 Rockville  (Rockville , MD) 52.81 Andisha McDonald, Angelique Wong, Marie Pimentel, Atira Wong VG 6
73 Poughkeepsie  (Poughkeepsie, NY) 52.92 Amber Minott, Tiffany Cammuk, Tahraeah Foster, Kyla Browne UC 2
74 Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD) 52.96 Brandy Williams , Latrice Wilkins , Sarins Guevara, Kennedi Fells TZ 4
75 Springville Griffith  (Springville, NY) 53.00 Payton Rowe, Evelyn Smith, Allison Lavanture, Chloe Chamberlin YR 13
76 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 53.17 Maddie Groatman, Chantell Bobak, Sydney Braeunig, Alexa Olivier XW 13
77 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 53.18 Mariah Smith, Erica DiCarlo, Madeline Ryan, Imani Wilson UL 2
78 Somers  (Lincolndale, NY) 53.19 Kellie Kottmann, Nieve Mahood, Maggie Keane, Sabrina Samoza XU 12
79 Ridgefield Park  (Ridgefield Park, NJ) 53.23 Daniella Torres, Kelly Durand, Kendall Shaw, Whitney Bailey-Hicks UX 6
80 St. Hubert’s  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.27 Amanda Marinucci, Emma Schultz, Carleigh Molinaro, Madde Wnukowski WF 11
81 Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD) 53.31 Charia Roberts, Frances Gilover-Bey, Kayla Rhines, Olivia Leone TJ 2
82 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA) 53.31 Kiera McLean, A.C. Veith, Jasmine Vergas, Helen Treadway WT 10
83 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 53.34 Imani Simpson, Melicka Jean-Noel, Nadia Townsend, Dote Lioltn TC 1
84 Shaker  (Latham, NY) 53.36 Julissa Forde, Meghan Desmond, Madison Davis, Jaelyn Tanksley XK 11
85 St. Peter’s  (Cambridge, Waikato, NZL) 53.37 Elizabeth McLean, Annalies Kalma, Danielle Joblin, Anna Serafeimidou WR 9
86 Shawnee  (Medford, NJ) 53.39 Ellie Longshaw, Kelly Owens, Brooke Taney, Alyssa Curilla XL 12
87 Princeton  (Princeton, NJ) 53.52 Gabriel Goddard, Raina Williamson, Colleen Links, Jackie Patterson UD 5
88 St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY) 53.75 Melissa Gonzalez, Elena Duffy, Sanaa Ferreiras, Trinity Smith WC 11
89 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NY) 53.90 TR 7
90 Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ) 54.03 Deja Aviles, Ahnika Eberl, Ralazha Bell, Leigha Jackson WY 11
91 South Bronx  (Bronx, NY) 54.08 Princess Amprosah, Uswaa Sabree, Baaba Koomson, Neheisha Never XX 12
92 Sachem North  (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 54.15 Emma Rowan, Ali Montes De Ora, Jess Sommers, Jamie Loyst VT 6
93 Pitman  (Pitman, NJ) 54.27 Giordana Griggs, Madison Smith, Annie Sanker, Kat Tierney TN 2
94 Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA) 54.37 Alanna Kelly, Elena Hincapie, Kim West, Leajah Sistrunk YO 13
95 Rye Country  (Rye, NY) 54.43 Tatiana Fernandez, Madeline Zuber, Jordan Miller, Faith Hardy VR 7
96 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.62 Naderia Johns, Keniya Sanders, Kalaya Bennett, Amaya Monroe UF 3
97 St. Joseph by the Sea  (Staten Island, NY) 54.69 Caitlin Burns, Hailey Caruso, Megan Guglielmo, Sara Rutherford WL 9
98 Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) 54.75 Marisa Rex, Abby Searfoss, Emily Starr, Sammy Lisa XA 12
99 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 54.96 Jill Boffa, Aniyah Wright, Alyssa Berggrun, Gianna Corbett WO 10
100 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 54.96 Marietou Biteye, Lezlie Hilario, Leslie Cosme, Tyana Hodge TF 1
101 Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ) 54.97 Nicole Wheeler, Ainsley Jodlbauer, Demetra Fotiou, Karra Wozniak XG 11
102 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 55.25 Yurami Van Eer, Sam Jahrmarkt, Anne Conlan, Jordy Love WX 9
103 St. Dominic Academy  (Jersey City, NJ) 55.37 Milani Bethel, Kayla Sullivan, Gianna Artusa, Isabel DeBari WB 9
104 St. Mary’s  (Lancaster, NY) 55.48 Shara Moley, Kayla Bestpitch, Laura O'Brien, Shannon Dienen WP 9
105 Sankofa Freedom Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.64 Emyjah Carr, Dajah Purdie, Paulinda Nicholson, Ladson WV 13
106 Pinelands Regional  (Little Egg Harbor, NJ) 55.82 Rachel Papernik, Rachel Staino, Susie Grelak, Sarah Keady TK 1
107 Riverdale Country  (Bronx, NY) 56.02 CeCe Clairmont, Mari Caffey, Julia Koffman, Lilianna Tilitei VC 8
108 Roxborough  (Philadelphia, PA) 56.20 Jamarique May, Dayana Placide, Brenda Hawkins, Asjah Thomas VK 8
109 Plumstead Christian  (Plumsteadville, PA) 56.90 Katie Tull, Mary Robinson, Chloe Kent, Talia Faia TS 3
110 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 57.14 Jenna Smith, Jordan O'Brien, Issa Crawley, Taylor O'Brien TT 7
111 The Perkiomen School  (Pennsburg, PA) 57.62 Madelin Parisi, Miram Oelgarth, Lacey Wheeler, Sidney Palmer III TB 5
112 Notre Dame/Manhattan  (New York, NY) 57.78 RI 2
113 Ramsey  (Ramsey, NJ) 57.87 Julia Bressi, Lily Flood, Kaeli Brennan, Sofia Depalo UO 8
114 St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 58.56 Kristen Doran, Lauren Bunn, Kaylee Apple, Sam Apple WS 11
115 Sacred Heart Academy  (Hamden, CT) 1:00.09 Janay Russo, Anna Pienkos, Kara Byrne, Danielle Filardi VV 8
Patapsco  (Dundalk, MD) DQ (54.66) Erin Palmer, Jazmin Morris, Amaira Woodward, Jernell Jackson SK 2
St. Joseph Hill  (Staten Island, NY) DQ (55.12) Carlene Idone, Elizabeth Caulfield, Gab Baldassarre, Gianna Giambrone WM 10
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Piscataway 49.05 TM
2 Pennsbury 49.66 TA
3 Phillipsburg 49.69 TH
4 Phoebus 49.91 TI
5 Pope John XXIII 50.23 TX
6 Poolesville 51.38 TV
7 Perkiomen Valley 53.34 TC
8 Perth Amboy 54.96 TF
9 Pinelands Regional 55.82 TK
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 The Queen’s School 47.70 UI
2 Reading 51.95 UT
3 Curtis 52.36 FA
4 Poughkeepsie 52.92 UC
5 Radnor 53.18 UL
6 Pikesville 53.31 TJ
7 Pitman 54.27 TN
8 Notre Dame/Manhattan 57.78 RI
Patapsco DQ (54.66) SK
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Petersfield 46.43 TG
2 Ramapo 49.34 UN
3 Rahway 49.57 UM
4 Perry Hall 51.44 TD
5 Ridley 51.89 UZ
6 Ridge 51.93 UW
7 Pope John Paul II 52.58 TW
8 Promise Academy 54.62 UF
9 Plumstead Christian 56.90 TS
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rancocas Valley 48.04 UR
2 Quince Orchard 49.45 UK
3 Pottsgrove 50.75 UA
4 Queens Teaching 50.99 UJ
5 Quakertown 51.73 UH
6 Plainfield 51.92 TO
7 Ridgewood 52.25 UY
8 Pottstown 52.79 UB
9 Potomac 52.96 TZ
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rancho 46.91 UP
2 Linganore 51.51 LY
3 Red Bank 51.81 UU
4 Red Lion 51.86 UV
5 Sachem East 52.30 VS
6 Randallstown 52.62 US
7 Perryville 52.67 TE
8 Princeton 53.52 UD
9 The Perkiomen School 57.62 TB
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Catherine 46.62 VZ
2 Ruseas 47.53 VN
3 Rush-Henrietta 48.02 VO
4 Paul Robeson 50.99 VF
5 Paul Robeson 51.42 VE
6 St. Basil Academy 52.07 VY
7 Rockville 52.81 VG
8 Ridgefield Park 53.23 UX
9 Sachem North 54.15 VT
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 49.52 VJ
2 Riverdale Baptist 49.81 VB
3 Bayard Rustin 51.59 VP
4 Owen J. Roberts 52.05 VD
5 Sacred Heart 52.73 VU
6 River Dell Regional 52.80 VA
7 Pleasantville 53.90 TR
8 Rye Country 54.43 VR
9 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 57.14 TT
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine’s 46.21 VX
2 St. Anthony's 50.04 VW
3 Roxbury 50.28 VL
4 Rondout Valley 51.26 VI
5 Rumson-Fair Haven 52.22 VM
6 Riverdale Country 56.02 VC
7 Roxborough 56.20 VK
8 Ramsey 57.87 UO
9 Sacred Heart Academy 1:00.09 VV
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 46.20 WG
2 St. John’s College 50.56 WK
3 St. Vinceton Pallotti 51.01 WU
4 St. John the Baptist 51.20 WH
5 St. Peter’s 53.37 WR
6 St. Joseph by the Sea 54.69 WL
7 Scarsdale 55.25 WX
8 St. Dominic Academy 55.37 WB
9 St. Mary’s 55.48 WP
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. John’s 49.25 WJ
2 St. Georges 50.82 WE
3 St. John Vianney 51.30 WI
4 Sidwell Friends 52.22 XR
5 Paul D. Schreiber 52.23 WZ
6 Saratoga Springs 52.29 WW
7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 53.31 WT
8 St. Mark's 54.96 WO
St. Joseph Hill DQ (55.12) WM
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 SLA-Beeber 50.10 XC
2 St. Francois Girls 50.28 WD
3 St. Catherine’s 50.82 WA
4 St. Hubert’s 53.27 WF
5 Shaker 53.36 XK
6 St. Francis Prep 53.75 WC
7 Arthur P. Schalick 54.03 WY
8 Seneca 54.97 XG
9 St. Rose 58.56 WS
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Smyrna 48.15 XS
2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 48.98 XD
3 Shenendehowa 49.23 XM
4 South Brunswick 49.94 XY
5 Shikellamy 51.76 XO
6 Somers 53.19 XU
7 Shawnee 53.39 XL
8 South Bronx 54.08 XX
9 Schuylkill Valley 54.75 XA
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Elizabeth Seton 49.07 XI
2 State College 50.05 YU
3 Henry Snyder 50.65 XT
4 Malcolm X Shabazz 51.48 XJ
5 Somerville 52.76 XV
6 Springville Griffith 53.00 YR
7 Souderton 53.17 XW
8 Springfield MontCo 54.37 YO
9 Sankofa Freedom Academy 55.64 WV

Quotes

Back to top