High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 107Thursday 11:10 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), nine Northeast (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine National (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:38).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 50.30 Erin Hatcher, Kaya Rae Dunbar, Halimatou Diallo, Dencia Phillips DK 5
2 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 50.43 Nyah Anderson, Valerie Hinojosa, Gloria Rojas, Catherine Catipay FJ 10
3 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 50.86 Jayla Gore, Micah Yarbray, Jada Szarly, Lalaa Cuff DN 9
4 Bishop Loughlin  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.92 Adia Palmer, Brianna White, Nosimat Salami, Janee‘ Patterson AI 1
5 Williamstown  (Williamstown, NJ) 51.40 Karissa Watson, Camryn Fyffe, Jaelise Jackson, Nalah Abul-Qasim FI 12
6 Central  (Capitol Heights, MD) 51.45 Faith Slade, Chandler Ransome, Kaylin Toogood, Nya Exum AR 1
7 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 51.51 Kelsy Knapp, Olivia Boyce, Erin Kline, Elyssa Slavich BY 2
8 Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) 51.54 Natasha Bradley, Janielle Heath, Cavel Barnett, Abbey-Gale Brooks BJ 6
9 Valley Stream South  (Valley Stream, NY) 51.85 Chibugo Obienere, Allyson Camacho, Lauren Perkins, Kaylei McDonald FA 11
10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 51.98 Jenna Smith, Jordan O'Brien, Marceala Allen, Lindsay Jones DX 11
11 Hill-Freedman  (Philadelphia, PA) 52.21 Jahya Gumbs, Tyra Tribble, Andrea McBryde, Shania Cannion-Lawry CC 11
12 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 52.28 Jayda Wood, Renee Newton, Lisette Gaffney, Lindsey Webb BZ 12
13 Freedom  (Bethlehem, PA) 52.33 Bella Estojak, Alysha Gargone, Jada Phipps, Kiahnilee Ramos BO 2
14 Springfield DelCo  (Springfield, PA) 52.42 Marein Gallagher, Carly Walters, Caroline Walters, Jorelyn Chisholm ER 9
15 Passaic  (Passaic, NJ) 52.59 Delijah Irizarry, Alondra Carpio, Neidalys Polanco, D'yani Donaldson DL 6
16 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 52.59 Lucy Ekeh, Jadia Roney , Marian Akinleye, Ella Godswill EC 7
17 Hauppauge  (Hauppauge, NY) 52.68 Amarys John, Tammantha Merchant, Julia Abbate, Teresa Galti BX 12
18 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 52.75 Cadene Rose, Charmaine McCoy, Dammy Ogunwolere, Ciara McFarlane DV 3
19 Merion Mercy  (Merion Station, PA) 52.81 Manaii Beckwith, Zoie Dodd, Nadia Pace, Skylar Brown CW 5
20 Amherst  (Amherst, MA) 52.99 Danielle Beason, Sunny Ryu, Anajisa Robinson, Isabela Shepard AC 3
21 Belmont Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.16 AH 4
22 River Dell Regional  (Oradell, NJ) 53.21 Jessica Dapper, Darcy Byrne, Kaleigh Pfohl, Gabby Ra ED 11
23 Northwood  (Silver Spring, MD) 53.25 DE 4
24 Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY) 53.31 Monique Woods, Kaylee Higgins, Alliyah Emmanuel, Stella Badji AK 1
25 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 53.45 Gabby Teel, Alise Datts-Scott, Mattea Taylor, Karlee Gohl EX 11
26 Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 53.52 Makayla Michelle Grant, Kayla Kinard, Kolynn Wilson, Ebony Isaac AO 1
27 Ursuline Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 53.63 Samiah Sudler-Brooks, Abigail Rzucidlo, Anna Brutsche, Maria Kennedy EY 7
28 Cristo Rey  (Philadelphia, PA) 53.66 Alexa Ryan, Narie Kaioh, Shelby Sykes, Temani Mack BA 9
29 Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA) 53.67 CH 4
30 Hightstown  (Hightstown, NJ) 53.68 Daniela Quintuna, Teresa Allison, Margaret Regan, Kaiyla Hames CB 5
31 Mercersburg Academy  (Mercersburg, PA) 53.69 Annie Leder, Arola Oluwehinmi, Annika Stewart, Annie Klaff CV 5
32 Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY) 53.75 Jahanni Barrett, Ramatoalaye Diallo, Daniellia Douglas, Kimberly Stephens DZ 5
33 Haddon Township  (Westmont, NJ) 53.81 Sarah Trefz, Ajanni Haltiwanger, Calleigh Booth, Grace Gentlesk BT 2
34 Mount Olive  (Flanders, NJ) 53.87 Jenna Gorospe, Hannah Scott, Aurelia Shanga, Caitlin Gayles CY 12
35 Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 53.91 Zeyonna Davis, Mariam Bouch, Yani Pruitt, Aliyah Anderson AT 10
36 Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 54.00 Totianna Reeves, Yahia Turner, Makella Stanley, Deja Curry CF 9
37 Oxford  (Oxford, CT) 54.10 Jess Kondic, Kate Wickenheisser, Lexi Chmiel, Nicole Pavia DJ 5
38 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.18 Sybria Deveaux, Najia Merritt, Victoria Smith, Aniya Vancliff AF 2
39 Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 54.24 Yurami Van Eer, Magdalena Iniro-Akutey, Rachel Doherty, Samantha Jahrmarkj EL 7
40 Jonathan Dayton  (Springfield, NJ) 54.28 Destini Stewart, Kyla Greene, Sheila Flood, Cymantha Blackmon BD 6
41 Conwell Egan Catholic  (Fairless Hills, PA) 54.28 Theresa Richardson, Sage Banks, Rochelle Pena, Angela Gesualdi AY 1
42 Bodine  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.31 Jala McDaniel, Rebecca Brima, Johnae Woods, Madjo Doumbia AJ 5
43 Riverdale Country  (Bronx, NY) 54.32 Leanna Tilitei, Marie Shpilrain, Darriana Almonte, Kate Seklir EE 7
44 Glen Ridge  (Glen Ridge, NJ) 54.33 Liz Fitzgibbons, Sarah Gentile, Mia Latifi, Leticia Ternes BR 6
45 Georgetown Visitation  (Washington, DC) 54.34 Nicole Walutes, Jill Hodges, Louisa Cave, Lizzie Rusnak BP 2
46 Waldwick  (Waldwick, NJ) 54.41 Lauren Crossan, Samantha Stallard, Kelly Moran, Tara Lambert FB 8
47 Harriton  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 54.41 Nicole Handel, Siobhan Daley-Gibson, Maeve Brown, Sydney Kobak BW 10
48 Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY) 54.45 Sonja Smith, Leonaldia Francois, Leonaldine Francois, Tolulope Atolagbe AE 2
49 Chichester  (Marcus Hook, PA) 54.51 Anaysia Handy, Hayley Harper, Zenobia Edwards, Julina Hernandez-Thomas AU 3
50 Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ) 54.54 Danaija Mosley, Lacey Crawford, Tymira Doyle, Tori Higbee BC 2
51 DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA) 54.56 Cherith Garner, Allie Soland, Brooke VanEerden, Maggie Kim BE 3
52 Notre Dame/Manhattan  (New York, NY) 54.61 Marietta Valente, Hannah Cunningham, Manetta Volechi, Makayla Morgan DG 6
53 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 54.64 Megan Smith, Izabela Repousis, Veronica Kelly, Avarie Bendlmaier FD 8
54 Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ) 54.65 Dreana Algarin, Jackie Fortis, Emily Reckenbeil, Gelasia Nurse AA 1
55 Middletown South  (Middletown, NJ) 54.85 Sophia Gonzalez, Zoe Arnou, Cassidy Antonucci, Liv Uliano CX 3
56 Manchester Valley  (Manchester, MD) 54.89 CP 4
57 Little Flower Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 54.90 Emani Bryant, Bridget Galiczynski, Nykinya Foxworth, Brianna Coates CM 3
58 St. Joseph Hill  (Staten Island, NY) 54.97 Elizabeth Mitenberga, Elizabeth Caufield, Anna Thomann, Sophia Baldassarre EH 6
59 Toms River South  (Toms River, NJ) 55.03 Emma Haskel, Laurel Nadeau, Ariana Quiros, Mattalyn McCaffrey EU 9
60 Whippany Park  (Whippany, NJ) 55.16 Julia Levis , Cara Grill , Noelle Luzzi , Sydney Carlson-Zyats FH 8
61 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 55.25 Olivia Carter, Ayanna Shumate, Isabel Bryant, Siearra Stichler BF 3
62 Sankofa Freedom Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.27 Emyjah Carr, Anyae White, Paulinda Nickolson, Dajah Purdie EK 11
63 North Hunterdon  (Annandale, NJ) 55.34 Jill Paciga, Maya Franklin, Noelle Loya, Megan Allebord DB 6
64 Stann Creek   (Dangriga, Stann Creek, BLZ) 55.35 Jaelin Delcia Cacho, Jessie Marie McLaughlyn, Bryanna Marie Smith, Darina Niricy Sabal ES 1
65 Hendrick Hudson  (Montrose, NY) 55.37 Hannah Chang, Nhat Nguyen, Emma Schembari, Mylene Smith CG 5
66 Northport  (Northport, NY) 55.51 Tian Meinen, Rachel Mincone, Maddy Mullen, Sydnie Rohme DD 10
67 Tower Hill  (Wilmington, DE) 55.61 Olivia Langlois, Lily Desantis, Olivia Uknis, Aislynn Kator EV 12
68 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 55.82 Jada Smith, Mary Hamza, Zakiyah Smith, Melany Arzuaga ET 9
69 New Hope-Solebury  (New Hope, PA) 55.87 Lindsey Purdy, Emma Sirken, Danielle Herbert, Maryna Chuma CZ 6
70 Catoctin  (Thurmont, MD) 55.91 Emma Strickland, Olivia Dart, Karlie Martinez, Jenna Zentz AP 1
71 Campus Magnet  (Cambria Heights, NY) 55.94 Olutoyosi Ajanlekoko, Brianna Bonner, Britney, Naomi SutherLand AN 12
72 James J. Ferris  (Jersey City, NJ) 55.97 Jynese Spivey, Jogelis Hernandez, Jezena Aponte, Maya Grutman BL 9
73 Agnes Irwin  (Rosemont, PA) 56.06 Olivia Peng, Kayla Hayes, Ciaran Scott, Asiyah Ball CI 6
74 North Shore  (Glen Head, NY) 56.21 Victoria Topol, Georgia Ritter, Emma Arbuleda, Fiuna Reagan DC 10
75 Plumstead Christian  (Plumsteadville, PA) 56.27 Talia Faia, Mary Robinson, Chloe Kent, Anna Grow DW 12
76 Weequahic  (Newark, NJ) 56.51 Favor Ikedife, Shalom Jimoh , Valerie Egharevba, Meaosjah Young FE 9
77 Cold Spring Harbor  (Cold Spring Harbor, NY) 56.58 Ellie Fox , Lindsay Stimpil, Samantha Reim, Samantha Bennardo AW 2
78 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 56.61 DF 4
79 Country Day Sacred Heart  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 56.63 Bridget McGuinn, Catie Gordon, Lindsay Dowd, Kathryn Gallagher AZ 10
80 Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA) 56.81 Jacqueline Turner, Karen Parke, Anna Casey, Kayla Grone AD 1
81 William Allen  (Allentown, PA) 56.86 Alexa Febrier, Kiara Sido, Neeme Talib, Nataile Cespedas AB 12
82 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 56.92 Asani Jones, Katherine Temmer, Rebecca Wisser, Amanda Papamanolis BU 2
83 Yonkers  (Yonkers, NY) 56.92 Emely Montes, Tyler Blackburn, Renee Jones, Kimberly powell FL 8
84 Kittatinny Regional  (Newton, NJ) 56.99 CK 4
85 Calvary Christian  (Philadelphia, PA) 57.08 AM 4
86 The Perkiomen School  (Pennsburg, PA) 57.19 Laurel Veronica Reese, Elise Coby, Lucia Durand, Chardae Regina Stone DP 10
87 Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 57.28 BG 4
88 Pinelands Regional  (Little Egg Harbor, NJ) 57.33 Calyn Conway, Kayla tallard, Rachel Papernik, Sarah Keady DT 3
89 Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 57.39 Catherine Alexsmith, Kacee Mulligan, Fiona Galrin, Chelsea Dunbar EZ 8
90 Woodbury  (Woodbury, NJ) 57.87 Tanaya Moore, Hailey Hartwyk, Susana Serano, Sarah Schollenberger FK 10
91 Manasquan  (Manasquan, NJ) 58.32 Haley Daughton, Ella Hayes, Greyson Paul, Grace Weber CO 5
92 Jenkintown  (Jenkintown, PA) 58.45 Delaney McGarry, Emily Munson, Emma Pizer, Shoshana Levin CJ 3
93 St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) 59.11 Annie O'Hearn, Jenna DeFazio, Kavita O'Keefe, Layla Laws EJ 11
94 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 59.38 BK 4
95 Franklin Learning Center  (Philadelphia, PA) 59.58 Hannah Biaggi, Manar Souici, Jayla Barnes, Nadirah Foreman BN 12
96 Townsend Harris  (Flushing, NY) 59.59 Amelia Wisowaty, Ikeoluwa Adedokun , Ifeoluwa Adedokun, Olivia Jabolanski BV 8
97 Bronx Law G&J  (Bronx, NY) 59.66 Ramsil Perez, Faith Tuitt , Adylene Ramirez, Skye Robinson AL 8
98 McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) 59.79 Shakya Amaratunga, Karen Zhu, Jialin Ma, Xin Yan Zhu CU 10
99 Hewlett  (Hewlett, NY) 1:01.69 Esther Babalola, Bianca Francis, Kira Grossman, Anyia Wilson CA 8
100 Mastbaum VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 1:02.28 Enyjjah Johnson-Banks, Khalesha Redding, Karena Pegues, Mayama Konneh CR 11
101 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 1:03.28 Ajanai Lewis, Samiha Hadeed, Fanta Saccoh, Jomarie Rivera EO 8
Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) DQ (53.36) Chantal Morales, Isabell Barton, Saralyn Martinez, Jasmine Miller DO 7
Westhampton Beach  (Westhampton Beach, NY) DQ (53.70) Leila Reaves, Isabella Beck, Anabelle Velloso, Oceane Ode FG 9
Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ) DQ (54.62) Larraine Seiwae-Opoku, Erin McGauley, Emaei Hernenaez, Cassie Weston AS 7
St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) DQ (56.46) Sydney Manal, Jill Boffa, Abbey Thibodeau, Amy Day EI 7
Newark  (Newark, DE) DQ (58.87) Aniya Parker, Kendal Gerard, Erianny Dominguez, Tanisha Rose DA 7
Mastery Charter North  (Philadelphia, PA) DQ (59.35) Zaqiyyah Johnson, Taliyah Furtick, Kierra Townsend, Denae Plowden CS 7
Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ) DNF Brooke Driver, Jenna Azeez, Beth Hooks, Estelle Coret CE 11
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Bishop Loughlin 50.92 AI
2 Central 51.45 AR
3 Boys & Girls 53.31 AK
4 Caroline County 53.52 AO
5 Conwell Egan Catholic 54.28 AY
6 Absegami 54.65 AA
7 Stann Creek 55.35 ES
8 Catoctin 55.91 AP
9 Archbishop Wood 56.81 AD
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Haverford 51.51 BY
2 Freedom 52.33 BO
3 Haddon Township 53.81 BT
4 John Bartram 54.18 AF
5 Georgetown Visitation 54.34 BP
6 Clara Barton 54.45 AE
7 Cumberland Regional 54.54 BC
8 Cold Spring Harbor 56.58 AW
9 Hamilton East 56.92 BU
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Plainfield 52.75 DV
2 Amherst 52.99 AC
3 Chichester 54.51 AU
4 DelCo Christian 54.56 BE
5 Middletown South 54.85 CX
6 Little Flower Catholic 54.90 CM
7 Deptford 55.25 BF
8 Pinelands Regional 57.33 DT
9 Jenkintown 58.45 CJ
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Belmont Charter 53.16 AH
2 Northwood 53.25 DE
3 Interboro 53.67 CH
4 Manchester Valley 54.89 CP
5 Notre Dame 56.61 DF
6 Kittatinny Regional 56.99 CK
7 Calvary Christian 57.08 AM
8 Dobbins VoTech 57.28 BG
9 Erasmus Hall 59.38 BK
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paint Branch 50.30 DK
2 Merion Mercy 52.81 CW
3 Hightstown 53.68 CB
4 Mercersburg Academy 53.69 CV
5 Prospect Heights 53.75 DZ
6 Oxford 54.10 DJ
7 Bodine 54.31 AJ
8 Hendrick Hudson 55.37 CG
9 Manasquan 58.32 CO
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Eastside 51.54 BJ
2 Passaic 52.59 DL
3 Jonathan Dayton 54.28 BD
4 Glen Ridge 54.33 BR
5 Notre Dame/Manhattan 54.61 DG
6 St. Joseph Hill 54.97 EH
7 North Hunterdon 55.34 DB
8 New Hope-Solebury 55.87 CZ
9 Agnes Irwin 56.06 CI
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Randallstown 52.59 EC
2 Ursuline Academy 53.63 EY
3 Scarsdale 54.24 EL
4 Riverdale Country 54.32 EE
Penn Manor DQ (53.36) DO
Central Regional DQ (54.62) AS
St. Mark's DQ (56.46) EI
Newark DQ (58.87) DA
Mastery Charter North DQ (59.35) CS
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Waldwick 54.41 FB
2 Washington Township 54.64 FD
3 Whippany Park 55.16 FH
4 Yonkers 56.92 FL
5 Ursuline School 57.39 EZ
6 Townsend Harris 59.59 BV
7 Bronx Law G&J 59.66 AL
8 Hewlett 1:01.69 CA
9 South Philadelphia 1:03.28 EO
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 William Penn 50.86 DN
2 Springfield DelCo 52.42 ER
3 Cristo Rey 53.66 BA
4 Howard Tech 54.00 CF
5 Toms River South 55.03 EU
6 Swenson Arts & Tech 55.82 ET
7 James J. Ferris 55.97 BL
8 Weequahic 56.51 FE
Westhampton Beach DQ (53.70) FG
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Woodbridge 50.43 FJ
2 Cherry Hill East 53.91 AT
3 Harriton 54.41 BW
4 Northport 55.51 DD
5 North Shore 56.21 DC
6 Country Day Sacred Heart 56.63 AZ
7 The Perkiomen School 57.19 DP
8 Woodbury 57.87 FK
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 59.79 CU
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Valley Stream South 51.85 FA
2 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 51.98 DX
3 Hill-Freedman 52.21 CC
4 River Dell Regional 53.21 ED
5 Upper Moreland 53.45 EX
6 Sankofa Freedom Academy 55.27 EK
7 St. Rose 59.11 EJ
8 Mastbaum VoTech 1:02.28 CR
Hopewell Valley DNF CE
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Williamstown 51.40 FI
2 Hempstead 52.28 BZ
3 Hauppauge 52.68 BX
4 Mount Olive 53.87 CY
5 Tower Hill 55.61 EV
6 Campus Magnet 55.94 AN
7 Plumstead Christian 56.27 DW
8 William Allen 56.86 AB
9 Franklin Learning Center 59.58 BN

Quotes

Back to top