High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 107Thursday 11:10 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), nine Northeast (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine National (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #462 (Saturday, 1:40).

Start List

ID School/Affiliation
AA Abington  (Abington, PA)
AB Abington Friends  (Jenkintown, PA)
AC Absegami  (Galloway Twp., NJ)
AD Academy Park  (Sharon Hill, PA)
AE Albany  (Albany, NY)
AF Albertus Magnus  (Bardonia, NY)
AG Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM)
AH William Allen  (Allentown, PA)
AI Altoona Area  (Altoona, PA)
AJ Annapolis  (Annapolis, MD)
AK Appoquinimink  (Middletown, DE)
AL Archbishop Carroll  (Radnor, PA)
AM Archbishop John Carroll  (Washington, DC)
AN Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY)
AO Archbishop Ryan  (Philadelphia, PA)
AP Archbishop Wood  (Warminster, PA)
AR Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY)
AS Arundel  (Gambrills, MD)
AT Atlantic City  (Atlantic City, NJ)
AU Audubon  (Audubon, NJ)
AV Averill Park  (Averill Park, NY)
AW Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA)
AX Baltimore City   (Baltimore, MD)
AY Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD)
AZ Barnegat  (Barnegat, NJ)
BA Clara Barton  (Brooklyn, NY)
BB John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA)
BC Bay Shore  (Bay Shore, NY)
BD Bayport-Blue Point  (Bayport, NY)
BE Bell Mulitcultural  (Washington, DC)
BF Benedictine Academy  (Elizabeth, NJ)
BG Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA)
BH Bergen County Tech  (Hackensack, NJ)
BJ Bethel  (Hampton, VA)
BK Bishop Eustace Prep  (Pennsauken, NJ)
BL Bishop Loughlin  (Brooklyn, NY)
BM Bishop McDevitt  (Wyncote, PA)
BN Bishop McDevitt  (Harrisburg, PA)
BO Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD)
BP Blair Academy  (Blairstown, NJ)
BR Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD)
BS Bloomfield  (Bloomfield, CT)
BT Bodine  (Philadelphia, PA)
BU Bonner Prendergast  (Drexel Hill, PA)
BV Boonsboro  (Boonsboro, MD)
BW Bowie  (Bowie, MD)
BX Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA)
BY Boys & Girls  (Brooklyn, NY)
BZ Brandywine  (Wilmington, DE)
CA Brearley  (New York, NY)
CB Brentwood  (Brentwood, NY)
CC Brick Memorial  (Brick, NJ)
CD Brick Township  (Brick, NJ)
CE Bridgeport  (St. Catherine, JAM)
CF Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ)
CG Bristol  (Bristol, PA)
CH Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY)
CI Brooklyn Tech  (Brooklyn, NY)
CJ Bryn Mawr School  (Baltimore, MD)
CK Buena Regional  (Buena, NJ)
CL Bullis School  (Potomac, MD)
CM Burlington Township  (Burlington, NJ)
CN BH-Ballston Lake  (Burnt Hills, NY)
CO Sanford H. Calhoun  (Merrick, NY)
CP Calvary Christian  (Philadelphia, PA)
CR Camden  (Camden, NJ)
CS Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ)
CT Camden County Tech  (Sicklerville, NJ)
CU Cape Henlopen  (Lewes, DE)
CV Capital Prep  (Hartford, CT)
CW Caravel  (Bear, DE)
CX Cardinal O'Hara  (Springfield, PA)
CY Carlynton  (Carnegie, PA)
CZ Caroline County  (Milford, VA)
DA Catholic  (Baltimore, MD)
DB Central  (Capitol Heights, MD)
DC Central  (Philadelphia, PA)
DD Central Bucks East  (Doylestown, PA)
DE Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA)
DF Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA)
DG Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA)
DH Central Regional  (Bayville, NJ)
DI Central York  (York, PA)
DJ Centreville  (Clifton, VA)
DK Chambersburg  (Chambersburg, PA)
DL Chatham  (Chatham, NJ)
DM Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA)
DN Cherokee  (Marlton, NJ)
DO Cherry Hill East  (Cherry Hill, NJ)
DP Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ)
DR Chester  (Chester, PA)
DS Chester Academy  (Chester, NY)
DT Chichester  (Marcus Hook, PA)
DU Chino  (Chino, CA)
DV Christ Church  (Christ Church, BAR)
DW Christ The King  (Middle Village, NY)
DX Christiana  (Newark, DE)
DY Cinnaminson  (Cinnaminson, NJ)
DZ Abraham Clark  (Roselle, NJ)
EA Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD)
EB Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ)
EC DeWitt Clinton  (Bronx, NY)
ED CMIT Academy  (Laurel, MD)
EE Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA)
EF Cold Spring Harbor  (Cold Spring Harbor, NY)
EG Colonia  (Colonia, NJ)
EH Colonial Forge  (Stafford, VA)
EI Colonie Central  (Albany, NY)
EJ Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ)
EK Columbia  (East Greenbush, NY)
EL Columbus  (Bronx, NY)
EM Concord  (Wilmington, DE)
EN Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA)
EO Connetquot  (Bohemia, NY)
EP Conwell Egan Catholic  (Fairless Hills, PA)
ER Cornwall  (New Windsor, NY)
ES Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA)
ET Council Rock South  (Holland, PA)
EU Country Day Sacred Heart  (Bryn Mawr, PA)
EV Cresskill  (Cresskill, NJ)
EW Crossland   (Temple Hills, MD)
EX CSI/McCown  (Staten Island, NY)
EY Cumberland Regional  (Seabrook, NJ)
EZ Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA)
FA Curtis  (Staten Island, NY)
FB Damascus   (Damascus , MD)
FC Jonathan Dayton  (Springfield, NJ)
FD DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA)
FE Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE)
FF Delsea Regional  (Franklinville, NJ)
FG Deptford  (Deptford, NJ)
FH John Dickinson  (Wilmington, DE)
FI William Dickinson  (Jersey City, NJ)
FJ Louis E. Dieruff  (Allentown, PA)
FK Digital Harbor  (Baltimore, MD)
FL Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA)
FM Christopher Dock  (Lansdale, PA)
FN Donovan Catholic  (Toms River, NJ)
FO Dover  (Dover, NJ)
FP Downingtown East  (Exton, PA)
FR Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA)
FS Dundalk  (Baltimore, MD)
FT Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE)
FU DuVal  (Lanham, MD)
FV Dwight-Englewood  (Englewood, NJ)
FW East Brunswick  (East Brunswick, NJ)
FY East Orange  (East Orange, NJ)
FZ East Pennsboro  (Enola, PA)

Quotes

Back to top