High School Girls' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 108Thursday 11:35 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #107-111 qualify for Championship Final, Event #346 (Friday, 2:27 pm). Next nine International (#345 - Friday, 2:24 pm), nine Northeast (#343 - Friday, 2:20 pm) and nine National (#344 - Friday, 2:22 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals. Nine fastest schools from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware qualify for tri-state race, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:34).

Start List

ID School/Affiliation
FM Abington Friends  (Jenkintown, PA)
FN Academy Park  (Sharon Hill, PA)
FO Archbishop Carroll  (Radnor, PA)
FP Archbishop Molloy  (Briarwood, NY)
FR Archbishop Spalding  (Severn, MD)
FS Arlington  (LaGrangeville, NY)
FT Arundel  (Gambrills, MD)
FU Audubon  (Audubon, NJ)
FV The Baldwin School  (Bryn Mawr, PA)
FW Baltimore Tech  (Baltimore, MD)
FX Bensalem  (Bensalem, PA)
FY Bishop Eustace Prep  (Pennsauken, NJ)
FZ Boonsboro  (Boonsboro, MD)
GA Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA)
GB Brearley  (New York, NY)
GC Broad Run  (Ashburn, VA)
GD Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY)
GE Bryn Mawr School  (Baltimore, MD)
GF Buena Regional  (Buena, NJ)
GG Sanford H. Calhoun  (Merrick, NY)
GH Cape Henlopen  (Lewes, DE)
GI Central York  (York, PA)
GJ Cherry Hill West  (Cherry Hill, NJ)
GK Abraham Clark  (Roselle, NJ)
GL Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD)
GM Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ)
GN Council Rock North  (Newtown, PA)
GO Crestwood  (Peterborough, ONT)
GP CSI/McCown  (Staten Island, NY)
GR Damascus   (Damascus , MD)
GS Delaware Military  (Wilmington, DE)
GT Donovan Catholic  (Toms River, NJ)
GU Dunbar  (Baltimore, MD)
GV East Islip  (Islip Terrace, NY)
GW East Meadow  (East Meadow, NY)
GX East Syracuse-Minoa  (East Syracuse, NY)
GY Edison  (Edison, NJ)
GZ Ewing  (Trenton, NJ)
HA Fair Lawn  (Fair Lawn, NJ)
HB Friends Seminary  (New York, NY)
HC Future  (Philadelphia, PA)
HD George School  (Newtown, PA)
HE Girls  (Philadelphia, PA)
HF Glasgow  (Newark, DE)
HG Glassboro  (Glassboro, NJ)
HH Gloucester  (Gloucester, VA)
HI John W. Hallahan  (Philadelphia, PA)
HJ Hammond  (Columbia, MD)
HK Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ)
HL Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)
HM Hill School  (Pottstown, PA)
HN Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ)
HO Holy Cross  (Kensington, MD)
HP Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ)
HR Hudson Catholic  (Jersey City, NJ)
HS Irvington  (Irvington, NJ)
HT Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA)
HU Lake Forest  (Felton, DE)
HV Lansdale Catholic  (Lansdale, PA)
HW Law & Technology  (Brooklyn, NY)
HX Lawrence  (Lawrenceville, NJ)
HY Francis Lewis  (Fresh Meadows, NY)
HZ Liberty  (Eldersburg, MD)
IA Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA)
IB Lower Moreland  (Huntingdon Valley, PA)
IC Manchester Township  (Manchester, NJ)
ID Marian Catholic  (Tamaqua , PA)
IE Marple Newtown  (Newtown Square, PA)
IF McDonough  (Pomfret, MD)
IG McNair Academic  (Jersey City, NJ)
IH Midwood  (Brooklyn, NY)
II Milford Mill  (Baltimore, MD)
IJ Monroe Township  (Monroe Twp., NJ)
IK Morristown  (Morristown, NJ)
IL Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA)
IM Mount St. Dominic  (Caldwell, NJ)
IN Mount St. Joseph  (Flourtown, PA)
IO Mount St. Mary  (Watchung, NJ)
IP Muhlenberg  (Laureldale, PA)
IR Nanuet  (Nanuet, NY)
IS Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA)
IT New Providence  (New Providence, NJ)
IU North Bergen  (North Bergen, NJ)
IV Northern  (Owings, MD)
IW NV Old Tappan  (Old Tappan, NJ)
IX Notre Dame  (Lawrenceville, NJ)
IY Notre Dame Academy  (Villanova, PA)
IZ Oakcrest  (Mays Landing, NJ)
JA Oakdale  (Ijamsville, MD)
JB Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA)
JC Parkway Center City  (Philadelphia, PA)
JD Parsippany  (Parsippany, NJ)
JE Pascack Hills  (Montvale, NJ)
JF Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY)
JG Peddie School  (Hightstown, NJ)
JH Penncrest  (Media, PA)
JI Pennsville  (Pennsville, NJ)
JJ Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ)
JK Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD)
JL Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ)
JM Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NY)
JN Pope John Paul II  (Royersford, PA)
JO Princeton  (Princeton, NJ)
JP Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA)
JR Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ)
JS Theodore Roosevelt  (Washington, DC)
JT Rye Country  (Rye, NY)
JU Sachem North  (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
JV Sacred Heart Academy  (Hamden, CT)
JW St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY)
JX St. Hubert’s  (Philadelphia, PA)
JY St. Vinceton Pallotti  (Laurel, MD)
JZ Sayreville War Memorial  (Parlin, NJ)
KA Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ)
KB Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ)
KC Shaker  (Latham, NY)
KD Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD)
KE Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA)
KF Spring Grove  (Spring Grove, PA)
KG Springbrook  (Silver Spring, MD)
KH Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA)
KI Suffern  (Suffern, NY)
KJ Sun Valley  (Aston, PA)
KK Surrattsville  (Clinton, MD)
KL Sussex Central  (Georgetown, DE)
KM Sussex Tech  (Georgetown, DE)
KN Tamaqua  (Tamaqua, PA)
KO Tappan Zee  (Orangeburg, NY)
KP Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ)
KR Triton Regional  (Runnemede, NJ)
KS Tulpehocken  (Bernville, PA)
KT Upper Merion  (King of Prussia, PA)
KU Wayne Valley  (Wayne, NJ)
KV West Milford  (West Milford, NJ)
KW West Morris Mendham  (Mendham, NJ)
KX WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ)
KY Westtown School  (West Chester, PA)

Quotes

Back to top