College Women's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 113Thursday 1:20 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #336 (Friday, 12:55 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for a College Final, Event #337 (Friday, 1:00 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #338 (Friday, 1:02 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Houston 44.92 Naomi Taylor, Essance Sample, Cecila Tamayo-Garza, Ashley Seymour AD 4
2 South Carolina 45.14 Stephanie Davis , Makyla Stanley, Amecia Pennamon, Wadeline Jonathas AA 1
3 Penn State 45.34 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Amariah Thomas, Kiara Lester, Alexis Holmes AF 4
4 G.C. Foster 45.38 Ashley Williams, Tissanna Hickling, Taqece Duggan, Kimone Shaw AE 5
5 Troy 45.55 Gabrielle Henderson, Niata Alexander, Maya Kelly, Sydney Henderson AN 6
6 Clemson 45.67 Sarah Hill, Rebekah Smith, Zeniyah Lawrence, Aliyah Mallard AB 2
7 Hampton 45.85 Autumn Smith, Asha Copeland, Isis Brooks, Mallory Pitchford AL 4
8 Penn 45.87 Imani Solan, Elena Brown-Soler, Mia Knight, Camille Dickson AY 5
9 Towson 46.01 Shamika Burton, Arianna Waller, Liz Reid, Crystal Johnson DS 1
10 St. John's 46.12 CD 2
11 St. Augustine's 46.17 Shannon Kalawan, Amanda Crawford, Tashoy Blake, Danielle Scantlebury CB 2
12 Fayetteville State 46.20 Shennare Williams, Jerinique Brooks, Tawana Allen, Michaelia Jonas AZ 5
13 Cornell 46.27 Jinjer Pearce, Kellian Kelly, Brittany Stenekes, Martha Sam AV 5
14 N.C. Central 46.28 Tyresha Alexander, Bethany White, Erin Johnson, Olivia Andrews AW 8
15 Morgan State 46.37 Kevena Jones, Alantra Mines, Dinedye Denis, Annastacia Barham CA 6
16 George Mason 46.38 Hanna Wynter, Taylor Williams, KellyAnn Downer, Sarah Moore AK 6
17 Pittsburgh 46.52 Genaya Johnson, Nikki Scherer, Taylor Middleton, Jaylyn Aminu AJ 6
18 Delaware 46.53 Andriene Rose, Isis Pinkney, Roshelle Leaks, Halima Scott CW 6
19 Wisconsin 46.57 Meagan Blair, Gabrielle DesRosiers, Armoni Brown, Ebony McClendon AM 3
20 Stony Brook 46.64 Emmanuela Lauredent, Dana Cerbone, Nikki Fogarty, Amanda Stead CK 2
21 Villanova 46.73 Trudy-Ann Williamson, Sarah Jones, Danielle Burns, Jennifer Barbour CG 2
22 Albany 46.85 Jahari Coleman, Namara Carr, Chidinma Matthew, Lynda Brundige DR 3
23 Navy 46.93 Amanda Henson, Chelsey Edwards, Regine Tugade, Chloe Alfieri AR 2
24 Howard 47.06 Ameenah Saalih, Uchechi Onuoha, Kennedy Lewis, Jessika Gbai AU 2
25 Indiana 47.13 Megan Grabowski, Natalie Price, Riley Egbula, Jaela Gay AO 1
26 Duquesne 47.31 Amberly Valeriano, Chyna Beck, Gabby Holmberg, Bethany Evankovich CT 4
27 Manhattan 47.56 Amahri Boyce, Niasia Boone, Tiahna Mitchell, Lisa Warfvinge BH 3
28 UMBC 47.57 Erin Patrice, Amani Wallace, Asha Washington, Kara Patrice CJ 1
29 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.63 Shanice Watkins, Kylia Smith , Jazmyn Lewis, Madeline Price CO 6
30 Rowan 47.69 sidney mcleod-whitener, Aaniyah Robinson, myiah sturdivant, Darielle Cross CY 6
31 California/PA 47.94 Innocense Ross, Divonne Franklin, Aaliyah Lewis, Alicia Collier CR 2
32 Fordham 47.99 Mary Kate Kenny, Kathryn Kelly, Sarinnagh Budris, Dominique Valentine CH 1
33 Binghamton 48.05 Hallie Buddendeck, Brittany Korsah, Janelle Williams, Nia Joyner CS 1
34 Shaw 48.35 Damoni Neal, LaCherie Clarke, Yanika McCrea, Dominique Higgins BL 7
35 Lehigh 48.43 Brett DeWeese, Madison Hackman, Camari Griffin, Morgan McConnell BF 5
36 East Stroudsburg 48.44 Marissa Flim, Tiana Webster, Morgan Dey, Taylor Allen BA 3
37 Rider 48.57 Cleopatra Morrison, Genesis Walker, Yvette Assongba, Gabbi Dillard BR 4
38 Central State 48.62 Ayanna O'Neal, Denise Munday, Jordan Saffold, Krystal Mitchell CI 1
39 Ithaca 48.63 CX 6
40 Millersville 48.65 Brinn Doherty, Emonie Reviere, Gabriela Karch, Destinee Holloman CZ 2
41 St. Joseph's 48.73 Aliyah Stokes, Caroline Duffy, Kelly Liebl, Nathaniela Bourdeau CN 1
42 St. Peter's 48.82 Ohunene Albert, Victoria St. John, Suzenie St Germain, Ohunene Albert BN 5
43 Mount St. Mary's 48.88 Najae Nickerson, Kayla Barnes, Dominique Jeffery, Mariah McLane BG 4
44 Boston College 49.18 Emma Taylor, Julia Lyons, Monica Heil, Emma Kinney BJ 3
45 Holy Family 49.19 Janelle McPherson, Lindzey Mosley, Antonia Barker, GeVana Groomes DM 8
46 Georgian Court 49.29 Kevona Jones, Shanae Rayside, Aretha Edwards, Charisma Bosley BS 4
47 St. Francis 49.40 Tyiera Newland , Janaya Lewis , Tianna Cates, Brianna Browne BO 4
48 Delaware State 49.46 Ahnrea McCaskill, T'Keyah Macklin, Precious Igwebuike, Donyae Shelton CU 6
49 SUNY/Delhi 49.71 Jaylynn Sheppard, Diara Oliver, Erica Cornmire, Madeeah Oranchak DB 7
50 UMES 49.88 Naomi English, Christina Cropper, Attinuke Shittu, Naomi English BK 3
51 Richard Stockton 50.05 Jenna Walker, Erica Burdsall, Jyasia Bivins, Abby Lodge DI 8
52 Rutgers/Newark 50.29 Chezney Davis, Pearl Oparebea, Dana Duffield, Geneseret Joseph BU 5
53 Lincoln 50.36 Kayla Tisdale, Aasante Love, Danielle Terry, Lacendria Pulley DG 7
54 TCNJ 50.37 Ashlyn MacLure, Maria Grill, Allison Zelinski, Dana DeLuca DA 7
55 Kingsborough CC 50.64 Jeanne-Marie Johnson, Nyeira Gordon , Wallatta Ifill, Tyesha James BV 5
56 Penn State-Harrisburg 51.08 DK 8
57 Caldwell 51.09 Tatiana Ifill, Paiton Knowles, Markiah Holmes, Alexandra Greaves DH 8
58 Medgar Evers 51.51 Tasheka James, O'Garro Jeffanie, Rashel Anderson, Nichole Marsh DE 7
59 CCNY 51.73 Julissa Lambert, Avery Maillet , Shanika Scott, Tyesha Irving DD 7
60 Wilmington 51.78 Dyonne Hicks, Krysta Memis, Allison Hartwyk, Allyson Kelly DC 7
61 St. Thomas Aquinas 52.14 Molly Conner, Dunya Alan, Kalesha Darisme, Riley Mclaughlin BZ 5
62 Lehman 52.68 Shanique James, Glory Odeh, Victory Ike, Natasha Mensah DF 7
63 Neumann 52.97 Vanessa Villefranche, Nafisa Saunders, Siobhan Cunningham, Briyana Sanford BM 4
64 LIU-Post 53.41 Jacquline Ginty, Margaret McKeever, Kaitie Schillaci, Kathryn Ginty DO 8
65 Bryn Mawr 55.57 Kass Wojcik, Katie Billings, Mariam Mshvidobadze, Julie Gonzales DP 8
66 Haverford 55.58 Marisa Antinori, Jessica Lopez, Naomi Fukuda, Jasmine Reed DJ 8
Adelphi DQ (48.30) Aleisha Jeffers, Kayla Little, Kiara Wilson, Victoria Major BC 3
UConn DNF Tia Strackman, Shanelle Colmon, Taylor Woods, Jiana Baker AT 1
UTech DNF Donya Ewers, Kasheika Cameron, Shellece Clark, Shockoria Wallace AC 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 45.14 AA
2 Towson 46.01 DS
3 Indiana 47.13 AO
4 UMBC 47.57 CJ
5 Fordham 47.99 CH
6 Binghamton 48.05 CS
7 Central State 48.62 CI
8 St. Joseph's 48.73 CN
UConn DNF AT
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 45.67 AB
2 St. John's 46.12 CD
3 St. Augustine's 46.17 CB
4 Stony Brook 46.64 CK
5 Villanova 46.73 CG
6 Navy 46.93 AR
7 Howard 47.06 AU
8 California/PA 47.94 CR
9 Millersville 48.65 CZ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wisconsin 46.57 AM
2 Albany 46.85 DR
3 Manhattan 47.56 BH
4 East Stroudsburg 48.44 BA
5 Boston College 49.18 BJ
6 UMES 49.88 BK
Adelphi DQ (48.30) BC
UTech DNF AC
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 44.92 AD
2 Penn State 45.34 AF
3 Hampton 45.85 AL
4 Duquesne 47.31 CT
5 Rider 48.57 BR
6 Mount St. Mary's 48.88 BG
7 Georgian Court 49.29 BS
8 St. Francis 49.40 BO
9 Neumann 52.97 BM
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 45.38 AE
2 Penn 45.87 AY
3 Fayetteville State 46.20 AZ
4 Cornell 46.27 AV
5 Lehigh 48.43 BF
6 St. Peter's 48.82 BN
7 Rutgers/Newark 50.29 BU
8 Kingsborough CC 50.64 BV
9 St. Thomas Aquinas 52.14 BZ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Troy 45.55 AN
2 Morgan State 46.37 CA
3 George Mason 46.38 AK
4 Pittsburgh 46.52 AJ
5 Delaware 46.53 CW
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.63 CO
7 Rowan 47.69 CY
8 Ithaca 48.63 CX
9 Delaware State 49.46 CU
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Shaw 48.35 BL
2 SUNY/Delhi 49.71 DB
3 Lincoln 50.36 DG
4 TCNJ 50.37 DA
5 Medgar Evers 51.51 DE
6 CCNY 51.73 DD
7 Wilmington 51.78 DC
8 Lehman 52.68 DF
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 N.C. Central 46.28 AW
2 Holy Family 49.19 DM
3 Richard Stockton 50.05 DI
4 Penn State-Harrisburg 51.08 DK
5 Caldwell 51.09 DH
6 LIU-Post 53.41 DO
7 Bryn Mawr 55.57 DP
8 Haverford 55.58 DJ

Quotes

Back to top