High School Girls' Prep School 4x400 Prep

Event 149Thursday 4:30 PM
Records
ER IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) 3:51.45 2017 Alix Still, Beatrice Juskviciute, Sarah Nicol, Alicia Thomas
Nine fastest teams from Events #114-160 (minus #148) qualify to Championship Final, Event #371 (Friday, 5:05 pm). The leading team from the Philadelphia Public League, Philadelphia Catholic League, PIAA District I, South Jersey and Northern Delaware (events #150-160), and the remaining fastest teams from these races plus #149 area schools, qualify for 12-team Philadelphia Area final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 St. Catherine’s  (Richmond, VA) 3:59.84 Hannah Ballowe (58.83), Jailah Channer (1:00.39), Parker Longood (1:02.57), Archer Gurkin (58.06) KS
2 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 4:00.28 Danielle Soto (1:02.68), Ella Gillespie (1:01.65), Ruby Kaplan (1:01.94), Ziyah Holman (54.02) KM
3 Providence Day  (Charlotte, NC) 4:02.97 Camryn Taylor (59.04), Falon Spearman (58.30), Molly Firr (1:06.11), Eliza Cardwell (59.53) KE
4 Episcopal  (Alexandria, VA) 4:04.13 Jahsaiah Moses (59.84), Regan Simmons (1:02.84), Alli Boehm (1:00.62), Claire Boehm (1:00.84) KF
5 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 4:07.16 Marcia Ojo (1:01.30), Margaux Terrasson (1:02.13), Laila Ritter (1:02.17), Audrey Lazar (1:01.57) KI
6 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 4:08.71 Ciara Campbell (1:00.62), Allison Barker (1:01.38), Ryan Kyle (1:04.08), Gemma Maltby (1:02.65) KJ
7 Trinity School  (New York, NY) 4:09.75 Dashiel Tao Harris (1:00.57), Katherine Sorenson (1:02.84), Katelyn Lee (1:03.18), Christine Chow (1:03.19) KR
8 Poly Prep  (Brooklyn, NY) 4:14.04 Madison Stephenson, Sade Greenidge, Mia Hinz (1:03.56), Claudia Iannelli (2:06.31) KP
9 Georgetown Visitation  (Washington, DC) 4:15.35 Lizzie Rusmak, Louisa Cave, Lili Grant (1:03.21), Jill Hodges (2:09.19) KH
10 Holton-Arms School  (Bethesda, MD) 4:16.88 Francesca Cetta, Maria Klick, Kayla Twedt (1:02.25), Pascale Schmidt (2:10.53) KD
11 Trinity Hall  (Leonardo, NJ) 4:19.29 Gabby Sorrentino, Olivia Almedia, Morgan Fieler (1:05.24), Hannah Reynolds (2:09.05) KB
12 Hill School  (Pottstown, PA) 4:20.49 Chevelle Obuobi-Donkor, Susanna Soderman, Olivia Tullman (1:07.74), Sydney Floyd (2:08.77) KG
13 Spence School  (New York, NY) 4:21.46 Brooke Pulling, Maddie Shapiro, Esme Lee (1:05.32), Eloise Freitag (2:10.92) KA
14 Pennington School  (Pennington, NJ) 4:23.64 Shealyn Tirendi, Shreya Krishnan, Emily Moini (1:05.36), Kelli Collins (2:11.56) KT
15 Hackley School  (Tarrytown, NY) 4:24.37 Zoe Naughton, Kiara Abbey, Ameera Shaban (1:04.67), Princess Ohia-Enyia (2:11.19) KC
16 Blair Academy  (Blairstown, NJ) 4:24.75 Nicole Patterson, Olivia Cafferata, Cleary Waldo (1:08.16), Savannah Lee (2:11.89) KL
17 Mercersburg Academy  (Mercersburg, PA) 4:27.40 Annika Stewart, Grace Lewis, Jade Matthias (1:06.55), Annie Klaff (2:11.76) KK
18 Brearley  (New York, NY) 4:41.18 Olivia Frankel, Mikayla Errin, Francesca Edmands (1:10.65), Zoe Fisher (2:22.10) KN

Quotes

Back to top