High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Academic

Event 150Thursday 4:35 PM
Records
ER Villa Maria Academy (Malvern, Pa.) 3:53.50 2010 Maria Elena Bolles, Erin Miller, Olivia Bolles, Emily Cable
Nine fastest teams from Events #114-160 (minus #148) qualify to Championship Final, Event #371 (Friday, 5:05 pm). The leading team from the Philadelphia Public League, Philadelphia Catholic League, PIAA District I, South Jersey and Northern Delaware (events #150-160), and the remaining fastest teams from these races plus #149 area schools, qualify for 12-team Philadelphia Area final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 4:01.37 Bailie Stovall (1:01.29), Micah Trusty (58.40), Natalie Neuhaus (1:02.96), Isabel MacFarland (58.74) LT
2 St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) 4:06.30 Taylor Thomas (1:02.96), Bernadette Stanton (1:04.70), Tia Taylor (1:02.35), Alina Laforest (56.31) LH
3 William Penn Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:09.85 Jalynn Johnson (1:03.60), Mia Murphy (1:02.92), Milan Polan (1:02.10), Ayana O'Pong-Nyantekyi (1:01.25) LB
4 Springside  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:10.94 Sabria Epps (1:00.99), Sally Thistle (1:03.96), Nilah Jordan (1:04.55), Skai Williams (1:01.46) LE
5 Villa Maria  (Malvern, PA) 4:11.17 Anna Nunag (1:02.10), Hope Brown (1:02.00), Carly Ukalovic (1:03.28), Dylan Miller (1:03.82) LL
6 George School  (Newtown, PA) 4:12.22 Claryne Troup, Nora Greer, Naia Madden (1:03.21), Sanaa Hebron (2:01.75) LM
7 Mount St. Joseph  (Flourtown, PA) 4:16.98 Kylie McGovern (1:05.56), Annie Lemelin (1:00.16), Kathleen Downs (1:04.39), Maya charles (1:06.88) LN
8 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:17.40 Lauryn Milbourne, Anna Macdonald, Gigi Guida (2:09.60), Jill Yum (1:02.95) LD
9 Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 4:18.61 Bri O'Hara, Juli Gonzalez, Perry Irons (1:03.74), Molly Oeth (2:08.49) LP
10 Episcopal Academy  (Newtown Square, PA) 4:19.61 Caitlin Jorgensen, Kathleen Andeson, Casey Kinniry (1:06.92), Lauren Weil (2:08.03) LC
11 The Baldwin School  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 4:19.81 Vivienne Evans, Katherine Yang, Brianna Wright (1:04.48), Taylor Trapp (2:11.50) LA
12 Villa Joseph Marie  (Holland, PA) 4:21.01 Juliana Littley, Lillie Corino, Avamarie Backich (1:08.17), Lily Dineen (2:08.12) LK
13 Nazareth Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:21.29 Bridget Wheeler, Lianna Rieser, Ella Verello, Julia Quigley (3:14.79) LR
14 Notre Dame Academy  (Villanova, PA) 4:21.37 Julia Szela, Kyleigh Calverx, Emma McGuinn (1:05.21), Lindsey Smith (2:09.76) LJ
15 Gwynedd Mercy  (Gwynedd Valley, PA) 4:22.40 Ellen Malone, Kelly Murray, Katharine Morgan (1:00.62), Kellie Caputo (2:12.38) LF
16 Country Day Sacred Heart  (Bryn Mawr, PA) 4:27.34 Chiara O'Keefe, Catie Gordon, Kayleigh Doyle (1:09.37), Kathryn Gallagher (2:08.65) LG
17 Westtown School  (West Chester, PA) 4:30.10 Sarah Eddy, Meliah Van-Otoo, Paiyton Penn (1:13.68), Sophia Scholl (2:13.99) LI
18 Agnes Irwin  (Rosemont, PA) 4:33.99 Ciaran Scott, Jennz Zwilling, Caroline Shannon (1:10.16), Asiyah Ball (2:13.16) LS
19 Abington Friends  (Jenkintown, PA) 4:43.04 Brianna Davis, Mya Osborne, Charlotte Avril (1:10.61), Paige Osborne (2:22.29) LO
20 Merion Mercy  (Merion Station, PA) 4:43.17 Cassie Paschos, Moira Vaughn, Maxine Rich (1:10.12), Monica Paschos (2:23.14) LU

Quotes

Back to top