High School Girls' 4x400 Suburban ChesMont

Event 153Thursday 4:50 PM
Records
ER Coatesville (Pa.) 3:51.91 2017 Sammie Miller (59.01), Makayla Eberly (57.43), Arianna Eberly (57.75), Porsha Miles (57.74)
Nine fastest teams from Events #114-160 (minus #148) qualify to Championship Final, Event #371 (Friday, 5:05 pm). The leading team from the Philadelphia Public League, Philadelphia Catholic League, PIAA District I, South Jersey and Northern Delaware (events #150-160), and the remaining fastest teams from these races plus #149 area schools, qualify for 12-team Philadelphia Area final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 3:55.54 Sammie Miller (58.88), Patrisha Rokins (58.97), Wiltricia Snoh (1:01.65), Porsha Miles (56.05) OA
2 Downingtown West  (Downingtown, PA) 4:02.57 Grace Mucha (1:01.96), Sarah Schreiber (57.58), Chloe Stanfield (1:01.55), Reagan Flannery (1:01.49) OI
3 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 4:06.94 Kate Conwell (1:01.23), Lauren Franco (1:01.08), Grace Weaver (1:02.43), Ellie Cornuet (1:02.22) OJ
4 Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 4:11.22 Scarlet Morgan, Alex Cresci, Gina Lusvardi (1:03.80), Sofie Lusvardi (2:05.19) OB
5 Great Valley  (Malvern, PA) 4:12.22 Veronica Yonce (1:02.97), Alicia Stevence (1:00.74), Julia Dill (1:04.81), Julia Hoffritz (1:03.72) OF
6 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 4:13.92 Faith Schmidt, Jhaniyah Newton-Ridgeway, Sofia Piccone (1:02.46), Gabbi Hoffmann (2:04.98) OE
7 Avon Grove  (West Grove, PA) 4:15.48 Kaylin Cousin, Annika Pfaff, Leia Conlan (1:04.99), Molly O'Connor (2:06.49) OK
8 Sun Valley  (Aston, PA) 4:16.30 Isabella Rowley, Shannon Purfield, Erin Billigmeier (1:05.54), Chiarra Robinson (2:05.35) OP
9 Bishop Shanahan  (Downingtown, PA) 4:20.45 Olivia Mille, Carlyn Seagrave-Daly, Kim Harlan (1:05.33), Evy Bruggeman (2:11.05) OC
10 New Hope-Solebury  (New Hope, PA) 4:22.70 Maryna Chuma, Danielle Herbert, Emily Greenup (1:04.72), Shannon Herbert (2:14.02) OO
11 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 4:23.98 Siena Urbanski, Rebecca Korsunsky, Emily O'Hara (1:05.49), Madison McEvoy (2:15.62) OG
12 DelCo Christian  (Newtown Square, PA) 4:30.34 Katie Powala, Brooke VanErden, Ella Hines (1:11.21), Allie Solland (2:11.43) OD
13 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 4:31.79 Reneen Mugbel, Bethany Hutzel, Nichole Piombino (1:05.27), Chloe Campbell (2:16.79) ON
14 Lower Moreland  (Huntingdon Valley, PA) 4:38.42 Nicole Castor, Sara Yi, Amy Zesinger (1:15.18), Mckayla McQuaid (2:20.41) OM
15 Plumstead Christian  (Plumsteadville, PA) 4:39.33 Julia Michael, Grace Worthington, Mary Robinson (1:11.54), Chloe Kent (2:17.96) OR
16 Jenkintown  (Jenkintown, PA) 4:45.13 Delaney McGarry, Emily Munson, Emma Pizer (1:11.03), Shoshana Levin (2:23.03) OH
17 Calvary Christian  (Philadelphia, PA) 5:07.91 Lydia Brown (1:10.65), Alexandria Korech (1:19.65), Miriam Freer (1:27.26), Leah Angstadt (1:10.36) OL

Quotes

Back to top