High School Girls' 4x400 Philadelphia Public

Event 160Thursday 5:25 PM
Records
ER William Penn (Philadelphia, Pa.) 3:45.17 2001 Gorgeous Harper (56.3), Christina Smith (55.5), Tyeshia Thomas (57.9), Juanita Broaddus (55.5)
Nine fastest teams from Events #114-160 (minus #148) qualify to Championship Final, Event #371 (Friday, 5:05 pm). The leading team from the Philadelphia Public League, Philadelphia Catholic League, PIAA District I, South Jersey and Northern Delaware (events #150-160), and the remaining fastest teams from these races plus #149 area schools, qualify for 12-team Philadelphia Area final, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:40 pm).

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:09.36 Iyrenee Bacon (1:00.37), Jahara Harrell (1:02.57), Davionn Bell (1:04.17), Kamry Chambers (1:02.26) WL 1
2 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:18.19 Shynera Dorin (59.46), Chyna McDaniel (1:05.82), Diamond Brown (1:06.02), Danaya Johnson (1:06.92) WH 1
3 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:20.46 Nakiyah Shoemake (1:02.15), Akosua Badu (1:05.07), Kajae Larke (1:05.81), Amirah Syders (1:07.44) WK 1
4 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:22.42 Toluwanimi Olaleye (1:05.10), Amoya Donaldson (1:05.33), Leneece Rincon (1:06.34), Lydia Wilson (1:05.67) WA 1
5 SLA-Beeber  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:24.25 Aquilah Bond (1:04.99), Chelby Elam (1:03.20), Mikaila Dennis (1:07.20), Milah Norfleet (1:08.87) WI 1
6 Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:33.00 Idiatou Barry (1:10.81), Francee Tailey (1:08.67), Adriana Frazier (1:07.53), Sanai Garris (1:06.00) WJ 1
7 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:36.02 Diamond Johnson (1:15.10), Erica Panei (1:12.46), Khaliyah White (59.54), Jala Brooks (1:08.94) WD 1
8 Girls  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:39.47 Talisha Brown, Shakya Young, Cayla Willis (1:12.27), Mary Diallo (1:11.12) WB 1
9 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:39.74 Najia Merritt (1:07.03), Sybria Deveaux (1:09.44), Aniya Vancliff (1:11.09), Heaven Curry (1:12.19) WG 1
10 Masterman  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:41.81 Viki Mancoridis (1:08.44), Anya Gizis (1:12.91), Abby Leighton (1:12.92), Marina Mancoridis (1:07.56) WO 1
11 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:42.11 Shayla Jones (1:19.74), Sarah Rooney (1:08.58), Kaycee Rouzard (1:07.23), Denali Jaffe-Ward (1:06.59) WR 1
12 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:43.57 Naderia Johns (1:05.53), Kenesha Brown (1:06.58), Kedesha Brown (1:15.62), Nazirah Mathis (1:15.86) WE 1
13 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:46.28 Jada Smith (59.65), Maryam Hamza (1:15.01), Zakiyah Smith (1:17.41), Melany Arzuaga (1:14.22) WC 1
14 Hill-Freedman  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:46.53 Shania Cannion-Lawry (1:09.82), Ebony Edwards (1:12.83), Jahya Gumbs (1:10.50), Andrea McBryde (1:13.40) WP 1
15 Northeast  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:47.13 Ciani Plez (1:12.91), Jamira Sanchez (1:12.55), Jasley Santos (1:11.66), Ashley Berrouet (1:10.02) WT 1
16 Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:54.19 Kaylina Nguyen (1:15.48), Jamyilaah Godwin (1:09.89), Camryn Oneil-Weston (1:14.62), Zarsha Kooler (1:14.21) WF 1
17 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 5:00.20 Charlette Hardy (1:02.66), Jazmin Savage (1:01.29), Imani Wilson (1:04.00), Asiena Brooking (1:52.26) WM 1
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paul Robeson 4:09.36 WL
2 Martin Luther King 4:18.19 WH
3 Central 4:20.46 WK
4 Engineering & Science 4:22.42 WA
5 SLA-Beeber 4:24.25 WI
6 Academy of Palumbo 4:33.00 WJ
7 South Philadelphia 4:36.02 WD
8 Girls 4:39.47 WB
9 John Bartram 4:39.74 WG
10 Masterman 4:41.81 WO
11 George Washington 4:42.11 WR
12 Promise Academy 4:43.57 WE
13 Swenson Arts & Tech 4:46.28 WC
14 Hill-Freedman 4:46.53 WP
15 Northeast 4:47.13 WT
16 Motivation 4:54.19 WF
17 Overbrook 5:00.20 WM

Quotes

Back to top