High School Girls' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 165Thursday 6:10 PM
Presented by Core Power
Records
NR Harvard-Westlake (No. Hollywood, Calif.) 11:22.23 2011 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.85), K.C. Cord (58.45), Lauren Hansson (2:13.70), Cami Chapus (4:45.23)
PR Tatnall (Wilmington, Del.) 11:28.86 2012 Reagan Anderson (3:35.7), Lindsay Voltz (57.8), Julie Williams (2:12.5), Haley Pierce (4:42.9)
1200-400-800-1600.

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 Fayetteville-Manlius  (Manlius, NY) 11:45.28 Phoebe White (3:40.27), Fiona Mejico (1:00.41), Susan Bansbach (2:21.27), Claire Walters (4:43.34) B
2 Beavercreek  (Beavercreek, OH) 11:49.14 Juliann Williams (3:36.84), Abigail Hobbs (1:00.95), Jodie Pierce (2:16.95), Taylor Ewert (4:54.42) E
3 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 11:49.79 Ella Kurto (3:35.33), Christina DeMeo (1:01.24), Catherine Mongan (2:22.42), Kelsey Chmiel (4:50.80) K
4 Mount de Sales  (Baltimore, MD) 11:50.12 Samantha Facius (3:38.45), Grace Flynn (1:03.06), Isabella Whittaker (2:14.74), Juliette Whittaker (4:53.90) D
5 Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 11:51.26 Maggie Forbes (3:42.80), Olivia Malley (58.25), Abby Loiselle (2:19.01), Grace Forbes (4:51.22) F
6 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 11:52.29 Haleigh Morales (3:42.88), Jahlyah Goodbee (58.21), Leyla Ventura (2:34.27), Katelyn Tuohy (4:36.94) A
7 Ursuline School  (New Rochelle, NY) 11:53.48 Sarah Flynn (3:35.80), Casey Conroy (1:01.17), Daphne Banino (2:21.00), Lily Flynn (4:55.53) C
8 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 11:54.22 Cassie Keyes (3:41.32), Katherine Muccio (56.79), Virginia Morley (2:21.77), Camryn Wennersten (4:54.35) H
9 William Penn Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 11:59.24 Mary McDavid (3:38.42), Peyton Parker (58.32), Sara Shipon (2:17.30), Emma Zwall (5:05.21) G
10 Voorhees  (Glen Gardner, NJ) 12:05.81 Emma McGill (3:36.94), Rachel Rosales (1:03.80), Emily Sell (2:24.05), Lauren Wagner (5:01.03) R
11 Central Bucks West  (Doylestown, PA) 12:05.86 Emmi Simon (3:42.16), Steph Hiltpold (59.02), Darby Roth (2:18.06), Piper Wilson (5:06.64) O
12 Notre Dame  (Staten Island, NY) 12:10.18 Alyssia Brown (3:47.13), Sofia Garcia (1:01.14), Giavanna Comerford (2:25.25), Sierra Dinneen (4:56.66) N
13 North Hunterdon  (Annandale, NJ) 12:13.16 Angela Kearsley (3:49.49), Gabrielle Beneducci (1:01.25), Carleigh Haris (2:25.13), Chloe Gonzalez (4:57.31) L
14 Niskayuna  (Niskayuna, NY) 12:17.00 Maddy Hesler (3:46.60), Marissa Wise (59.87), Skyler Smith (2:22.51), Charlotte Kokernak (5:08.05) S
15 BH-Ballston Lake  (Burnt Hills, NY) 12:17.68 Rory Graham (3:36.17), Hannah Lewis (58.27), Jamisen Vendetti (2:21.42), Emily Berg (5:21.83) I
16 Colts Neck  (Colts Neck, NJ) 12:24.96 Eva Gibson (3:52.92), Sasha Lerner (58.79), Arianna Sakoutis (2:21.00), Delia Russo (5:12.27) J
17 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 12:32.36 Natalie O'Hearn (3:50.96), Bridget McNally (59.73), Grace Pinsenault (2:30.50), Emma Myer (5:11.18) M
18 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 12:35.46 Chantel Osley (3:52.47), Joanna Taitt (59.75), Marisa Keiser (2:25.25), Nikhila Obbineni (5:18.00) P

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
11:28.86 Tatnall
(DE)
2012
11:34.46 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
2011
11:36.10 North Shore
(NY)
2011
11:36.52 Lake Braddock
(VA)
2016
11:38.69 Blacksburg
(VA)
2010
11:39.29 North Shore
(NY)
2012
11:40.51 Vere Technical
(JAM)
1992
11:41.28 San Lorenzo Valley
(CA)
2000
11:42.16 Roxbury
(NJ)
2008
11:42.49 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
2008
Recent Champions
2018 Saratoga Springs
(NY)
11:59.31
2017 North Rockland
(NY)
11:45.11
2016 Lake Braddock
(VA)
11:36.52
2015 Patriot
(VA)
11:51.85
2014 West Springfield
(VA)
11:53.07
2013 Benjamin Cardozo
(NY)
11:45.69
2012 Tatnall
(DE)
11:28.86
2011 Fayetteville-Manlius
(NY)
11:34.46
2010 Blacksburg
(VA)
11:38.69
2009 Tatnall
(DE)
11:49.37
Most Victories
6 Vere Technical
(JAM)
2 Tatnall
(DE)
2 Columbia
(NJ)
2 Boys & Girls
(NY)
2 Saratoga Springs
(NY)

Back to top