College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 166Thursday 6:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #166-168 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #471 (Saturday, 2:13 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #470 (Saturday, 2:07 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:25 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 South Carolina 3:33.29 Stephanie Davis , Aliyah Abrams, Tatyana Mills (55.09), Wadeline Jonathas (53.16) AA 1
2 Duke 3:38.57 Lauren Hoffman, MacKenzie Kerr, Kelcie Simmons (54.37), Brittany Aveni (53.25) AE 3
3 Miami (Ohio) 3:38.83 Kalliopi Kountouri, Sarah Bruns, Emily Hooker (54.36), Olivia Bechtel (52.73) AK 2
4 Penn 3:39.85 Skyla Wilson, Elena Brown-Soler, Caroline O'Neil (56.47), Cecil Ene (54.08) AF 2
5 Clemson 3:39.98 Kendra Clarke, Andrea Foster, Courtashia Felton (56.38), Kamryn McIntosh (54.97) AB 2
6 Troy 3:40.15 Madison Kennedy, Tiarra Bailey, Precious Ogba (55.75), Niata Alexander (54.07) BC 1
7 LIU-Brooklyn 3:40.92 Angeli Andre, Eugenie Hue, Toni Glatz (55.33), Tara Hernandez (55.87) BJ 1
8 George Mason 3:41.01 KellyAnn Downer, Sarah Moore, Taylor Williams (57.26), Ashley Lewis (54.55) AP 1
9 Middle Tennessee 3:41.14 Patience Akanwogba, Joycelyn Assafuah, Eusila Chepkemei (56.04), Abike Egbeniyi (53.24) AR 1
10 St. Augustine's 3:41.51 Jaria Hoyte, Amanda Crawford, Davia Smith (57.36), Shannon Kalawan (54.06) AC 3
11 Howard 3:41.64 Ozioma Scott, Oluchi Ike, Sydney Benson (56.58), Jessika Gbai (54.91) AY 2
12 Morgan State 3:41.87 Dinedye Denis, Valencia McDowell, Infinnatie Rowe (55.73), Annastacia Barham (54.32) AO 2
13 Columbia 3:42.49 Carlita Taylor, Terri Turner, Sydney Groom (56.31), Iman Sule (53.40) AU 3
14 Cornell 3:42.54 Brooke Overholt, Jinjer Pearce, Corinne Kennedy (55.85), Skye Stewart (55.49) AW 3
15 Wisconsin 3:42.57 Bianca Stubler, Gabrielle DesRosiers, Ebony McClendon (54.61), Haley Lubow (55.89) AL 3
16 Pittsburgh 3:43.58 Flora Ahiarakwe, Nina Crawford, Aysha Muhammad (56.50), Nikki Scherer (53.29) AN 3
17 Navy 3:43.92 Chelsey Edwards, Chloe Alfieri, Lauren Heaton (56.61), Amanda Agana (54.70) BA 1
18 St. John's 3:44.07 Chenoa Sebastian, Skyy Diop, Kafi Ottley (56.86), Leah Anderson (54.21) AT 2
19 UConn 3:44.53 Kristina Cherrington, Dejanee Parms, Ayoola Gbolade (57.11), Shanelle Colmon (55.85) AJ 1
20 Stony Brook 3:44.69 Melissa Riback, Amanda Stead, Janelle Pottinger (56.45), Mary Chimezie (56.95) BO 3
21 Penn State 3:44.71 Kiara Lester, Antoinette Bradley, Victoria Tachinski (57.33), Amariah Thomas (56.79) AG 1
22 Hampton 3:44.92 Jaelan Leonard, Asia Johnson, Autumn Smith (55.97), Sashana Hinds (55.18) BD 2
23 Duquesne 3:45.44 Maiah Yankello, Kel-Lisa Sebwe, Gabby Holmberg (56.59), Bethany Evankovich (53.61) BG 3
24 Delaware 3:47.31 Nadia Khoury, Sydni Stovall, Alyssa Armor (56.29), Taliah Cintron (56.33) BU 4
25 Maine 3:47.85 Cassidy Hill, Brittany Torchia, Alexis Dietrich (57.76), Lauren Magnuson (55.99) BS 4
26 Coppin State 3:48.12 Cathryn Lane, Janee Quailes, Ivonna Hoskins (57.25), Tatiana Ogundeko (56.64) BR 4
27 Temple 3:48.60 Sydney Williams, Mallorie Smith, Aisha Brown (56.18), Madison Beecher (57.54) BW 4
28 Rider 3:50.27 Joshonda Johnson, Mary Ilelaboye, Quinn Bithell (57.98), Sophia Castronovo (58.11) CC 4
29 Binghamton 3:50.29 Stephanie Cassens, Latoya Shand, Sophia Gelard (59.82), Brittany Korsah (55.22) BN 2
30 Mount St. Mary's 3:50.62 Chalys Caruth, Chardane Logan, Mariah McLane (58.34), Dominique Jeffery (57.01) CE 5
31 Fayetteville State 3:52.32 Shanae Ingram, Tawana Allen, Michaelia Jonas (59.54), Jerinique Brooks (57.97) BI 2
32 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:52.35 Jazmyn Lewis, Daniella Griffith, Shaniyah Caul (58.01), Shanice Watkins (57.20) BH 3
33 Monroe 3:53.57 Avon Samuels, Claudrice McKoy, Joanna Archer (55.39), Onassha Rogers (1:00.66) CB 5
34 Shaw 3:53.66 LaCherie Clarke, Kyla Sanders, Tashay Roberts (58.38), Kaydi Ann Wint (56.66) BV 4
35 Manhattan 3:53.89 Zarah Harris, Niasia Boone, Chinelo Nnakwe (57.81), Jasmine Davis (58.89) BK 1
36 Lehigh 3:53.97 Madison Hackman, Erin Racano, Noreen Byrne (58.02), Morgan McConnell (57.16) CJ 5
37 Georgetown 3:54.59 Tamiya Roberts, Cathilyn McIntosh, Lexi Del Gizzo (57.78), Olivia Arizin (58.86) BY 4
38 St. Joseph's 3:55.11 Karley Hess, Kelly Liebl, Caroline Duffy (57.69), Tamar Bourdeau (58.64) BT 4
39 Boston College 3:55.14 Monica Heil, Abigail Gothers, Erin McGill (58.46), Gianna Bender (58.27) BX 4
40 Rowan 3:55.66 Danielle Nicklas, myiah sturdivant, Melina Johnson (59.25), Claire Incantalupo (59.93) CG 5
41 Salisbury 3:56.00 Glory Ebinama, Jamie Farley, Caitlyn Rishell (58.98), Ti'Aira Hairston (59.22) CN 6
42 TCNJ 3:59.41 Megan Gasnick, Allison Uhl, Victoria Vricella (1:01.56), Emily Hirsch (1:01.19) CH 5
43 UDC 4:00.33 Tishana Dorn, Cierra Roberts, Aisha Dozier (1:01.50), Shannell Hibbert (58.09) DB 7
44 Bahamas 4:00.41 Amber Ford, Romica Josey, Jodie Miller (1:02.21), Gabrielle Shannon (1:00.47) CI 5
45 Millersville 4:00.53 Lenaiya Flowers, Kay Liebl, Gabriela Karch (1:03.93), Clara Forney (57.47) CD 5
46 Kutztown 4:00.61 Meghan Forsythe, Julia Wiemken, Ashley Stewart (1:01.13), Kelly Groth (57.97) CM 5
47 Bowie State 4:01.38 Abigail Hunt, Kaylia Brown, Amaree' Yates (1:01.32), Makayla Peterson (1:01.80) DE 7
48 California/PA 4:01.46 Divonne Franklin, Imani Brown, Jaclyn Reinbold (1:00.64), Alicia Collier (1:01.11) CR 6
49 Ithaca 4:01.50 Sarah Lachenmayr, Lindsay Scott, Katelyn Hutchison (59.10), Emily Adams (1:00.13) CF 5
50 East Stroudsburg 4:01.50 Sarah Klag, Tiana Webster, Allyson Stitzer (1:00.56), Victoria Matthews (59.99) CS 6
51 UMES 4:02.26 Lauren Mitchell, Neus Quinonero, Naomi English (1:02.14), Amirah Jones (1:00.36) CO 6
52 Kingsborough CC 4:05.78 Jeanne-Marie Johnson, Tyesha James, Nyeira Gordon (58.36), Wallatta Ifill (1:05.19) CV 6
53 Molloy 4:07.32 Keisha Hoskins, Joanna Graca, Meaghan O'Callaghan (1:01.08), Emily Martino (58.58) CW 6
54 St. Francis 4:10.81 Diondra Bryant, Leah Rivers , Brianna Browne (1:00.74), Tyiera Newland (1:03.53) DA 6
55 Suffolk CC 4:12.89 Selene Negron, Michelle Masi, Julianna Faustin (1:00.77), Malaika Pierre-Louis (1:02.16) DD 7
56 Penn State-Harrisburg 4:13.76 Sarah Lehman, Rae Rae Taylor, Sephora Senestant (1:03.58), Neeyah Turner (1:00.87) DF 7
57 Lincoln 4:17.19 Lacendria Pulley, Dixonna Ndanemah, Catera Simpson (1:05.52), Osarieme Enabulele (1:03.25) DK 7
58 Wilmington 4:19.48 Allison Hartwyk, Rosemary Gillam, Krysta Memis (1:06.54), Allyson Kelly (1:03.76) CZ 6
59 Catholic 4:21.81 Grace Boras, Olivia Fiore, Ogechi Anyanwu (1:08.12), Anna Walcutt (1:04.14) DJ 7
60 Neumann 4:39.92 Vanessa Villefranche, Briyana Sanford, Briana McDonnell (1:14.22), Siobhan Cunningham (1:09.40) CT 6
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 3:33.29 AA
2 Troy 3:40.15 BC
3 LIU-Brooklyn 3:40.92 BJ
4 George Mason 3:41.01 AP
5 Middle Tennessee 3:41.14 AR
6 Navy 3:43.92 BA
7 UConn 3:44.53 AJ
8 Penn State 3:44.71 AG
9 Manhattan 3:53.89 BK
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Miami (Ohio) 3:38.83 AK
2 Penn 3:39.85 AF
3 Clemson 3:39.98 AB
4 Howard 3:41.64 AY
5 Morgan State 3:41.87 AO
6 St. John's 3:44.07 AT
7 Hampton 3:44.92 BD
8 Binghamton 3:50.29 BN
9 Fayetteville State 3:52.32 BI
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Duke 3:38.57 AE
2 St. Augustine's 3:41.51 AC
3 Columbia 3:42.49 AU
4 Cornell 3:42.54 AW
5 Wisconsin 3:42.57 AL
6 Pittsburgh 3:43.58 AN
7 Stony Brook 3:44.69 BO
8 Duquesne 3:45.44 BG
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:52.35 BH
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware 3:47.31 BU
2 Maine 3:47.85 BS
3 Coppin State 3:48.12 BR
4 Temple 3:48.60 BW
5 Rider 3:50.27 CC
6 Shaw 3:53.66 BV
7 Georgetown 3:54.59 BY
8 St. Joseph's 3:55.11 BT
9 Boston College 3:55.14 BX
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Mount St. Mary's 3:50.62 CE
2 Monroe 3:53.57 CB
3 Lehigh 3:53.97 CJ
4 Rowan 3:55.66 CG
5 TCNJ 3:59.41 CH
6 Bahamas 4:00.41 CI
7 Millersville 4:00.53 CD
8 Kutztown 4:00.61 CM
9 Ithaca 4:01.50 CF
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:56.00 CN
2 California/PA 4:01.46 CR
3 East Stroudsburg 4:01.50 CS
4 UMES 4:02.26 CO
5 Kingsborough CC 4:05.78 CV
6 Molloy 4:07.32 CW
7 St. Francis 4:10.81 DA
8 Wilmington 4:19.48 CZ
9 Neumann 4:39.92 CT
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UDC 4:00.33 DB
2 Bowie State 4:01.38 DE
3 Suffolk CC 4:12.89 DD
4 Penn State-Harrisburg 4:13.76 DF
5 Lincoln 4:17.19 DK
6 Catholic 4:21.81 DJ

Quotes

Back to top