College Women's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 166Thursday 6:25 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #166-168 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #497 (Saturday, 5:40 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #494 (Saturday, 5:25 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #496 (Saturday, 5:35 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Duke 3:37.53 India Lowe, MacKenzie Kerr, Brittany Aveni (55.49), Madeline Price (52.62) AF 2
2 UTech 3:38.73 Tjipekapora Herunga, Junelle Bromfield, Shana Wright (56.01), Derriann Hill (53.73) AB 2
3 Columbia 3:39.79 Iman Sule, Terri Turner, Sydney Petersen (55.61), Akua Obeng-Akrofi (53.64) AP 2
4 Clemson 3:41.21 Kendra Clarke, Ebony Williams, Markeeta Thomas (55.84), Lakeisha Warner (53.34) AE 3
5 Maryland 3:41.56 Xahria Santiago, Dai'Lyn Merriweather, Cheyenne Jones (55.74), Jai'Lyn Merriweather (54.31) AG 1
6 Indiana 3:41.84 Riley Egbula, Kendell Wiles, Jeyland Valentin (56.49), Natalie Price (53.51) AJ 3
7 St. Augustine's 3:42.65 Ade Hunter, Amanda Crawford, Leah Barker (56.96), Shannon Kalawan (54.64) AX 1
8 Penn 3:42.66 Hannah Lueders , Nia Akins, Mikayla Schneider (55.59), Candace Taylor (54.72) AI 2
9 UConn 3:42.87 Kristina Cherrington, Kat Surin, Katie Foley (56.35), Susan Aneno (54.63) AM 2
10 Eastern Michigan 3:43.53 Michaela Nelms, Micah Johnston, Keypathwa Gibson (57.04), Jasmine Jones (54.87) AO 1
11 Boston U 3:45.17 Leah Fowlkes, Mikajah Hayes, Jordan Coverson (56.26), Emily Turner (56.84) AY 2
12 Oklahoma 3:45.88 Medinah Spencer, Evette Blanks, Mia Mukes (55.84), Alexis Barnes (57.75) AA 1
13 South Carolina 3:45.89 Precious Holmes, Stephanie Davis , Tatyana Mills (58.09), Jordan Fields (56.51) AL 3
14 Penn State 3:46.52 Kiara Lester, Rachael DeCecco, Madeline Holmberg (55.89), Frances Bull (56.03) AR 3
15 Pittsburgh 3:46.70 Nikki Scherer, Desiree Garland, Laila Ismail (57.05), Breanna Phillips (56.02) AD 3
16 St. John's 3:47.35 Kafi Ottley, Maya Stephens, Chenoa Sebastian (57.84), Leah Anderson (56.18) AT 3
17 Troy 3:47.60 Precious Ogba, Tiarra Bailey, Alexandria Rankin (58.86), Madison Kennedy (56.16) BL 4
18 Albany 3:47.85 Asia Jinks, Jonel Lacey, Tiguida Toure (56.72), Kiyah Owens (57.31) BH 2
19 UMBC 3:48.11 Funmi Daramola, Tori Johnson, Collese Daley (58.08), Amani Wallace (55.42) BS 4
20 Boston College 3:48.14 Emily Barron, Johanna Celli, Monica Heil (57.94), Molly McCabe (55.73) BJ 4
21 Rhode Island 3:48.19 Kristina MacLure, Keilan Nova, Mikaila Amerantes (56.18), Greta Scott (54.38) BA 3
22 Richmond 3:48.38 Haley Berkeley, Maria Acosta, Marshea Robinson (57.96), Brooke Fazio (55.45) BG 1
23 Howard 3:48.70 Aliyah Hale, Ozioma Scott, Sydney Benson (57.34), Uchechi Onuoha (56.71) BM 4
24 Morgan State 3:49.30 Infinnatie Rowe, Annastacia Barham, Brittany Meads (57.54), Valencia McDowell (55.86) AW 1
25 Ball State 3:49.37 MaQuila Norman, Jazmin Smith, Bryeana Byrdsong (56.33), Amber Jones (56.76) BO 4
26 Marshall 3:49.73 Christiana Dogan, Breanna Hargrove, Brandy Elysee (56.34), Danere'a White (57.89) BN 4
27 Hampton 3:49.81 Asha Copeland, Meshala Morton, Autumn Smith (58.13), Sashana Hinds (56.39) BE 1
28 Navy 3:50.43 Brittany Burg, Christina Quigley, Chelsey Edwards (58.05), Amanda Agana (55.32) BB 3
29 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.50 Eugenie Hue, Zaahira Deboise, Cayla Coleman (57.15), Tara Hernandez (58.64) BR 4
30 Temple 3:50.73 Mallorie Smith, Sydney Williams, Ebonee Jackson (57.30), Helene Holm Gottlieb (58.22) CC 5
31 St. Joseph's 3:51.31 Nathaniela Bourdeau, Kelly Liebl, Karley Hess (58.84), Caroline Duffy (55.35) BK 4
32 Delaware 3:52.46 Nadia Khoury, Sydni Stovall, Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah (58.34), London Freeland (57.67) CN 6
33 Cal State Fullerton 3:52.74 Tyler Hardge , Zuri Henderson, Morgan Love (59.81), Kiana Clay (55.54) BI 3
34 Cornell 3:53.03 Christina Welzer, Martha Sam, Ellery Bianco (57.75), Skye Stewart (58.98) AV 2
35 Bloomfield 3:53.14 Bobbi Ayres, Jazmine Wiggs, Felicia Haidara (59.73), Jasmine Staten (55.54) BU 5
36 Binghamton 3:53.64 Rasheedah Shardow, Latoya Shand, Janelle Williams (59.05), Brittany Korsah (54.11) CE 5
37 Maine 3:53.71 Lauren Magnuson, Cassidy Hill, Elisabeth Redwood (59.15), Brittany Torchia (58.47) BY 5
38 Mount St. Mary's 3:53.77 Mariah McLane, Chardane Logan, Chalys Caruth (57.90), Clarke Hooper (1:00.23) BP 4
39 Essex CC 3:53.99 Shenelle Tomilson, Natricia Hooper, Claudina Constantine (1:01.34), Andrea Foster (57.16) BC 2
40 Stony Brook 3:54.07 Mary Chimezie, Chinque Thompson, Amanda Stead (55.90), Melissa Riback (59.05) CB 5
41 Bowie State 3:54.30 Zuwena Johnson, Kyaja Williams, Krystal Simpson (58.19), Abigail Hunt (58.60) CM 6
42 Fordham 3:54.46 Aidan Moroz, Laura Jaeger, Dana Beggins (57.74), Merissa Wright (59.94) CP 6
43 UMES 3:55.07 Luan Gabriel, Lenneisha Gilbert, Neus Quinonero (59.07), Jessica Roney (59.03) CH 6
44 Millersville 3:56.12 Lenaiya Flowers, Kay Liebl, Clara Forney (58.60), Aniya Gibbs (58.07) CA 5
45 Shaw 3:56.38 Kaydi Ann Wint, LaCherie Clarke, Tashay Roberts (59.44), Damoni Neal (59.56) CV 7
46 Delaware State 3:57.07 Mone't Peterson, Faleesha Dowe , Janae Pitt (57.59), Cydney Davis (59.29) BX 5
47 Kutztown 3:57.33 Ashley Stewart, Tishun Graham, Kelly Groth (58.62), Meghan Forsythe (59.46) CK 6
48 Lehigh 3:57.76 Noreen Byrne, Morgan McConnell, Alexis Smith (57.83), Hanna Brosky (1:00.11) CT 7
49 Monroe 3:58.60 Onassha Rogers, Claudrice McKoy, Elisanett Marine-Alvarez (1:00.09), Dawnel Collymore (58.77) CW 7
50 Rowan 3:58.69 Dominique Peters, Jackie Ansong, myiah sturdivant (58.87), Brianna Angellella (58.64) CL 6
51 East Stroudsburg 3:58.89 Sarah Klag, Aspen Gaita, Allyson Stitzer (59.51), Shante Dorin (1:00.40) CO 6
52 Kingsborough CC 4:00.48 Jeanne-Marie Johnson, Shantal Rouse, Tanisha Witter (1:02.30), Nyeira Gordon (59.32) CI 6
53 UDC 4:00.80 Temera Duncan, Cierra Roberts, Dajour Jones (1:01.92), Niasia Harding (58.93) CS 6
54 Ithaca 4:01.73 Britney Swarthout, Margaret Nickerson, Alexandria Rheaume (58.22), Kassandra Reagan (1:00.84) CF 5
55 Bloomsburg 4:01.79 Sarah Gottschalk, Kathleen Stevenson, Jessica Brenfleck (1:00.97), Carli Dedics (59.45) CX 7
56 Salisbury 4:04.37 Ashley Luton, Glory Ebinama, Caitlyn Rishell (1:01.75), Jamie Farley (58.96) DB 7
57 Lafayette 4:04.48 Sophia Gardinier, Charlotte Gacek, Amy Hewlett (59.53), Crosby Spiess (58.53) CZ 7
58 TCNJ 4:05.12 Jenna Ellenbacher, Emily Hirsch, Meagan McGourty (1:02.02), Katie LaCapria (1:01.73) BZ 5
59 Southern New Hampshire 4:05.75 Sydney Blais, Kylie Lorenzen, Megan Decker (1:02.97), Alanna Murphy (1:02.31) DA 7
60 Virginia Wesleyan 4:15.36 Kwonsha Washington, Jayla Cross, Terra Caple (1:04.24), Alizae Dollins (1:03.78) DC 7
61 Neumann 4:22.11 Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie, Briana McDonnell, Aaliya Hayes (1:06.77), Siobhan Cunningham (1:04.92) DE 7
Mississippi State DNF Alon Lewis, Monica Mosley, Riley White, Keturah Smith AH 1
Notre Dame DNF Allison Bartoszewicz, Summer Thorpe, Madysen Hunter, Grace Cronin AN 1
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Maryland 3:41.56 AG
2 St. Augustine's 3:42.65 AX
3 Eastern Michigan 3:43.53 AO
4 Oklahoma 3:45.88 AA
5 Richmond 3:48.38 BG
6 Morgan State 3:49.30 AW
7 Hampton 3:49.81 BE
Mississippi State DNF AH
Notre Dame DNF AN
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Duke 3:37.53 AF
2 UTech 3:38.73 AB
3 Columbia 3:39.79 AP
4 Penn 3:42.66 AI
5 UConn 3:42.87 AM
6 Boston U 3:45.17 AY
7 Albany 3:47.85 BH
8 Cornell 3:53.03 AV
9 Essex CC 3:53.99 BC
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 3:41.21 AE
2 Indiana 3:41.84 AJ
3 South Carolina 3:45.89 AL
4 Penn State 3:46.52 AR
5 Pittsburgh 3:46.70 AD
6 St. John's 3:47.35 AT
7 Rhode Island 3:48.19 BA
8 Navy 3:50.43 BB
9 Cal State Fullerton 3:52.74 BI
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Troy 3:47.60 BL
2 UMBC 3:48.11 BS
3 Boston College 3:48.14 BJ
4 Howard 3:48.70 BM
5 Ball State 3:49.37 BO
6 Marshall 3:49.73 BN
7 LIU-Brooklyn 3:50.50 BR
8 St. Joseph's 3:51.31 BK
9 Mount St. Mary's 3:53.77 BP
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Temple 3:50.73 CC
2 Bloomfield 3:53.14 BU
3 Binghamton 3:53.64 CE
4 Maine 3:53.71 BY
5 Stony Brook 3:54.07 CB
6 Millersville 3:56.12 CA
7 Delaware State 3:57.07 BX
8 Ithaca 4:01.73 CF
9 TCNJ 4:05.12 BZ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware 3:52.46 CN
2 Bowie State 3:54.30 CM
3 Fordham 3:54.46 CP
4 UMES 3:55.07 CH
5 Kutztown 3:57.33 CK
6 Rowan 3:58.69 CL
7 East Stroudsburg 3:58.89 CO
8 Kingsborough CC 4:00.48 CI
9 UDC 4:00.80 CS
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Shaw 3:56.38 CV
2 Lehigh 3:57.76 CT
3 Monroe 3:58.60 CW
4 Bloomsburg 4:01.79 CX
5 Salisbury 4:04.37 DB
6 Lafayette 4:04.48 CZ
7 Southern New Hampshire 4:05.75 DA
8 Virginia Wesleyan 4:15.36 DC
9 Neumann 4:22.11 DE

Quotes

Back to top