Men's 3000m Steeplechase

Event 201Thursday 7:40 PM
Records
WR Qatar 7:53.63 2004 Saïf Shaheen
AR Nike 8:00.45 2015 Evan Jager
PR Team Reckless 8:24.34 2008 Anthony Famiglietti
FF Team Reckless 8:24.34 2008 Anthony Famiglietti
Runs in two sections. Section 1 will include athletes #1 to #24 while Section 2 will be athletes #25 to #42. There will be some specific seed notes regarding a few athletes.

Final on Time

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark Sec
33 Aaron Thomas N.C. State 2
1 1 Travis Mahoney Hoka NJ*NY TC 8:50.32 1
2 8 Jeremy Coughler Indiana 8:50.48 1
3 24 Leakey Kipkosgei American Int’l 8:56.65 1
4 29 Aubrey Myjer N.C. State 8:56.88 1
5 17 Kent Pecora unattached 8:57.53 1
6 25 Hlynur Andresson Eastern Michigan 8:59.83 1
7 12 Lamont Marshall Bermuda 9:00.25 1
8 23 Dan Huben Cincinnati 9:00.61 1
9 26 Mihret Coulter Charlotte 9:01.59 1
10 18 Paul Thistle unattached 9:02.14 1
11 10 Alex Grady Georgia Tech 9:04.17 1
12 40 Kyle Barber UConn 9:06.58 2
13 16 Liam Meirow Oklahoma 9:07.93 1
14 11 Jarred Iacovelli Macho Man RC 9:08.66 1
15 28 Jackson Mestler Oregon 9:10.02 2
16 34 Brennan Root Canisius 9:10.94 2
17 31 Gabe Harm Kentucky 9:12.27 2
18 14 Jaryd Flank Muhlenberg 9:13.03 1
19 32 Dan Savage St. Joseph's 9:14.52 2
20 39 Bradley Kaufmann Rider 9:15.47 2
21 7 Austin Benoit Michigan 9:15.92 1
22 27 Mitchell Coakley Lock Haven 9:17.43 2
23 42 Sean O'Connor RPI 9:17.62 2
24 19 Dino Andrade Duquesne 9:20.35 1
25 36 Wyatt Million UConn 9:20.68 2
26 13 Mitch Ryan SUNY/Cortland 9:24.88 1
27 21 Ben Osipow Boston College 9:29.37 1
28 9 Ross Wilson Penn 9:29.55 1
29 41 Travis Briggs SUNY/Geneseo 9:44.56 2
30 38 Aaron Peterson Xavier 9:50.10 2
37 Trent Phelps Dallas Baptist DNS 2
Section 1
PL Athlete Mark ID
1 Travis Mahoney 8:50.32 1
2 Jeremy Coughler 8:50.48 8
3 Leakey Kipkosgei 8:56.65 24
4 Aubrey Myjer 8:56.88 29
5 Kent Pecora 8:57.53 17
6 Hlynur Andresson 8:59.83 25
7 Lamont Marshall 9:00.25 12
8 Dan Huben 9:00.61 23
9 Mihret Coulter 9:01.59 26
10 Paul Thistle 9:02.14 18
11 Alex Grady 9:04.17 10
12 Liam Meirow 9:07.93 16
13 Jarred Iacovelli 9:08.66 11
14 Jaryd Flank 9:13.03 14
15 Austin Benoit 9:15.92 7
16 Dino Andrade 9:20.35 19
17 Mitch Ryan 9:24.88 13
18 Ben Osipow 9:29.37 21
19 Ross Wilson 9:29.55 9
Section 2
PL Athlete Mark ID
Aaron Thomas 33
1 Kyle Barber 9:06.58 40
2 Jackson Mestler 9:10.02 28
3 Brennan Root 9:10.94 34
4 Gabe Harm 9:12.27 31
5 Dan Savage 9:14.52 32
6 Bradley Kaufmann 9:15.47 39
7 Mitchell Coakley 9:17.43 27
8 Sean O'Connor 9:17.62 42
9 Wyatt Million 9:20.68 36
10 Travis Briggs 9:44.56 41
11 Aaron Peterson 9:50.10 38
Trent Phelps DNS 37

Quotes

Back to top