High School Boys' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 327Friday 11:05 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #326-330 qualify for Championship Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:45 pm). Next nine International (#464 - Saturday, 1:50 pm), nine Northeast (#465 - Saturday, 1:53 pm) and nine National (#466 - Saturday, 1:56 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.24 Yashaun Hamilton, Roshaun Rowe, Jhevaughn Matherson, Oshane Peart KX 11
2 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 41.75 Chislon Gordon, Michali Everett, Delann Henry, Malik Shepherd KP 12
3 DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) 41.93 Damon Green, Brendon Stewart, Nick Cross, Naim Muhammad FG 1
4 Hayfield  (Alexandria, VA) 43.16 Kylan Booker, Christopher Joseph, Andre Fields, Emmanuel Carpenter JD 8
5 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 43.44 Khion Smith, Javon Sanders, James Bettis, Tyrece Brown FH 1
6 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 43.63 Richard Gilchrist, Donte Kent, JaJuan Oliver, Ronald Kent IX 8
7 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 43.76 Colin Leonard, Robert Grove, Aaron Newell, Kavond Jones JG 10
8 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 43.78 Mamandy Dangnokho, Nico Gozales-Reed, Khari Jones, Darien Lawson HX 2
9 East Pennsboro  (Enola, PA) 43.87 Payton Morris, Noah Alejandro, Onasis Neely, Drew Roman GC 1
10 Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE) 44.00 Nazaire Miller, Zahmeire Lewis, Jalen Bailey, Roy Lee FX 1
11 Hillsborough  (HIllsborough, NJ) 44.01 Kennedy Penn, Christian Knief, Tawe Tawe, Tyler Boatwright JR 9
12 Franklin Township  (Somerset, NJ) 44.08 Zaire Chies, Jared Fields, Clayborne Fields, Mario Heslop HI 2
13 Good Counsel  (Olney, MD) 44.21 Cullen Yankey, Mekhi Smith, Joshua Kelly, Savian Barrett IH 7
14 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 44.22 Noah Davis, Shaquille Boyd, Luis Rivera-Torell, Tyke White GK 1
15 East Orange  (East Orange, NJ) 44.39 Khasim Daniela, Dominic Dazzell, Fayeson Carney, Al-Shadee Saleem GB 1
16 Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 44.44 Arinze Uddoh, Chris Balthazar, Ali Burch, Mark-Anthony Hudson HD 4
17 C.H. Flowers  (Springdale, MD) 44.51 Breaun Roderique, Brandon Tunson, Alijah Smith, Jemuel Cypress HC 2
18 Glassboro  (Glassboro, NJ) 44.52 Curtis Wright, Seth Carr, Roman Hohney, Nahmeir Maamoon-Beckett IA 6
19 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.56 Jalen William, Orville Miller, Kwaali Freeman Allen, Al-Ma'hi Ali KW 12
20 Jackson Memorial  (Jackson, NJ) 44.56 James Cook, Zachary Novak, Ross Pelhagen, Steven Vigliarolo KO 12
21 Haddonfield Memorial  (Haddonfield, NJ) 44.60 John Foley, Art Keegan, Aiden Kamp, Davis Smith IP 8
22 Gaithersburg  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.66 Anthony Gontonwon, Adrian Holly, Glenn Calum III, Anthony Frazier HP 5
23 Milton Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 44.72 Chiago Anyanwu, Daquan Burney, Kristian Ruth-Brown, Bryson Moore JJ 9
24 Haverford  (Havertown, PA) 44.74 Andrew Elcock, Liam Creeley, Collin Ney, Trey Blair JB 8
25 Hamilton West  (Hamilton, NJ) 44.83 Francis Saydee, Kevin Boswell, Javon Porter, Brandon Muir IU 7
26 Episcopal Academy  (Newtown Square, PA) 44.86 Jack Bush, DeeWil Barlee, Matt Bush, Malcolm Folk GP 5
27 Boyertown  (Boyertown, PA) 44.87 Brett Breider, Jamison Moccia, Zachary Raugh, Julian Saunders CC 4
28 Holmdel  (Holmdel, NJ) 44.88 Jordan Pisano, Matthew Sapienza, Eddie Granado, Mack Byrne JU 9
29 Girard College  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.89 Gary Howard, Donovan Sanders, Taahir Bloodworth, Kabanu Witherspoon HY 6
30 Garnet Valley  (Glen Mills, PA) 44.91 Ryan Macchiarelli, Cameron Kennedy, Justin Bromley, Chandler Koehler HR 3
31 Howard  (Ellicott City, MD) 44.94 Glenn Maroya, Jayo Adegboyo, Max Meyers, Kenny Acearh KA 10
32 Huntington  (Huntington, NY) 44.97 Nasir Youngblood, Anthony Joseph, Michael Drake, Jonathan Smith KF 11
33 Edison Tech  (Rochester, NY) 44.97 Delonta Curry, JahKier Moore, Dohntae Puryear, Kedari Rutledge GJ 4
34 Hopewell Valley  (Pennington, NJ) 44.98 Raymond Lauricella, Mike Vanover, Jorie Mickens, Kevin Murray JZ 9
35 Holy Ghost Prep  (Bensalem, PA) 44.98 John Gasiewski, Jarrett Zelinsky, Sean O'Hara, Jarrod Padilla JX 10
36 Fort Lee  (Fort Lee, NJ) 45.01 Jacob Im, aron Kim, Noah Cho, Manny Montoya HE 4
37 Hill School  (Pottstown, PA) 45.06 Alberto Fernandez, David Hill, Ryan Wallace, DaQuan Morris JO 8
38 Irvington  (Irvington, NJ) 45.06 Obodai Annon, Michael Velts, Wes Jean-Charles, Dwight Henry KM 12
39 Highland Springs  (Highland Springs, VA) 45.09 RayQuan Smith, Keyonte Midgett, Pierre Gresham, Jai'Veon Smalls JN 10
40 Jefferson Township  (Oak Ridge, NJ) 45.14 Remi Makinde, Ryan Leyden, Austin Mola, Quincy Jones KR 11
41 Hempstead  (Hempstead, NY) 45.17 Gabriel Jegede, Amara Koroma, Dashawn Meadors, Cavel Campbell JF 8
42 Glen Ridge  (Glen Ridge, NJ) 45.25 Zach Debalak, Eric Santiago, Simon Hanan, Jose McCallen Villafone ID 6
43 Glen Allen  (Glen Allen, VA) 45.26 Eric Jorrand, Anthony Garner, James Mayo, Justin Schlarman IB 7
44 Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 45.27 Cameron Kee, Te'Sean Pressley, Jabari Higgs, Savon Taylor IO 9
45 Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 45.30 Kevin Lamb, Daelyn Nwaobasi, Caleb Johnson, Michael Capone HV 6
46 Easton Area  (Easton, PA) 45.31 Christopher Willis, Brendan Ekoko, As'ad Brown, Katrell Thomson GG 3
47 Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 45.31 Miles Smith, Terris Burton, Jordan Morrison, Robert Huegel IT 6
48 Gloucester  (Gloucester, VA) 45.32 Aaron Shipe, Isaiah Spencer , Justin Young, John Pryor Jr IF 8
49 Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ) 45.36 Terrell Moore, Reece Miller, Sam Lamonaca, Ahmad Brown JY 9
50 Clearview Regional  (Mullica Hill, NJ) 45.38 Troy Bentancur, Zion Fearon, Anthony Battle , Tim Alestra EF 1
51 Hutch-Tech  (Buffalo, NY) 45.40 Jack Manue, Aaron Jones, Noah Reed-Eason, Alhagie Sesay KG 12
52 Hammonton  (Hammonton, NJ) 45.43 William Galletta, Anthony Effinger, Logan Stafford, Dayquan Murray IV 7
53 Hackensack  (Hackensack, NJ) 45.46 Marwan Hassan, Andrew Acriem, Tyere Robinson, Rayshawn Hammond IN 9
54 Kearny  (Kearny, NJ) 45.47 Xavier Reyes, Breisly Franco, Diego Toreles, Rauly Cordero KT 11
55 HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 45.48 Nicholas Vasconcellos, Jamaur Williamson, Reggie Latortue, Deyvon Wright IS 6
56 Erasmus Hall  (Brooklyn, NY) 45.52 Jelani Sumner, Kwame Cadore, Travis Thomas, Nicholas WIlliams GR 2
57 Exeter Township  (Reading, PA) 45.52 Jon Boyd, Tim Struck, Angelo Pacheco, Jaydin Carter GV 5
58 Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 45.53 Joshua Ramagano, Nate Pippin, Dan Kunzig, Cole Langley KV 11
59 Georgetown Prep  (North Bethesda, MD) 45.54 Jalen Hampton, Ben Bell, Joao Cardoso-Neves, Odera Nweke HU 5
60 Hillside  (Hillside, NJ) 45.56 Johnathan Delva, James Louis, Nahree Biggins, Shadon Willis JS 9
61 Hodgson Vo-Tech  (Newark, DE) 45.71 Melehi Fussell, Alex Varona, Kam'Ryan Thomas, Bobby Arnold JT 10
62 Great Valley  (Malvern, PA) 45.77 Dillion Hoarau, Justin Zupito, Kevin Raftery, Alex Siaton IK 8
63 Simon Gratz  (Philadelphia, PA) 45.80 Maurice Mazzccua, Jason Rivera, Amir Gillis, Tair Bolden IJ 7
64 Interboro  (Prospect Park, PA) 45.81 Justin Robinson, Kalie Kuyateh, Dan Coll, Tadhjae Gordon KK 11
65 Elkton  (Elkton, MD) 45.81 John Rhoden, Michael Vass, Brandon Knight, Tashawn Watters Jr. GM 3
66 Highland Regional  (Blackwood, NJ) 45.88 Kasim Randall-Dale, Christian Arlequin, Jarron Randell, Robert McKinny JM 10
67 Hempfield  (Landisville, PA) 46.03 Andrew Bland, Daivd Martin-Robinson, Josiah Vieland, Darien Ressler JE 10
68 HHH East  (Dix Hills, NY) 46.04 Andrew O'Gorman, J.B. DeCicco, Max Kershner, Ernesto Mitchell IR 7
69 William Fleming  (Roanoke, VA) 46.19 Tajai Jackson, Jayron Jones, Chris Nelson, Robert Martin HB 3
70 James J. Ferris  (Jersey City, NJ) 46.29 GZ 2
71 Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) 46.30 Vaughn Robinson, Malklem Morrison, Kunneta Sanford, Derek Ferraro KL 10
72 Bell Mulitcultural  (Washington, DC) 46.33 Brenden Edwards , Andrae Green, Edgar Araya, Ryan Thompkins BH 3
73 Tacius Golding  (St. Catherine, JAM) 46.35 Akeem Simms, Keniel Lawrence, Rushauwn Douglas, Jamar Barret IG 6
74 Medgar Evers  (Brooklyn, NY) 46.36 Steven Jaques, Jermaine Ewers, Jahi Roberts, Nathaniel Fairweather-Lewis GS 3
75 Goshen Central  (Goshen, NY) 46.41 Austin O'Malley, Liam Higgins, Ryan Pinto, Shadeed Trujillo II 6
76 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 46.58 Trey Davis, Ian Partman, Gabe Pereira, Matthew Mintzer HT 5
77 Hunterdon Central  (Flemington, NJ) 46.67 Alexander Dale, Sam Winiarski, Justin Thomas, Ryan McCloskey KE 11
78 Hasbrouck Heights  (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ) 46.84 Jasiah Purdie, Matt Moretto, Mike Robertson, Bryan Cobcobo IZ 6
79 Fatima  (Port-of-Spain, TRI) 46.91 Daniel Constantine, Andrii Campbell, Andwele Welch, Nathaniel Mouttet GY 5
80 Benjamin Franklin  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.92 Tikiem Wooten, Alex James, Nasser Bush, Charles Richardson HH 5
81 Holy Cross  (Flushing, NY) 47.00 Jonathan Bonilla, Jaeden Bagwell, Terrence Benefield, Tyrier Dodd JW 12
82 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.02 Omario Daley, Rahmir Silver, Gabriel Edwards, Cameron Burch GN 4
83 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.21 Adin Esbery, Isaac Myran, Jackson Craig, Sean Flaynik HW 4
84 Fair Lawn  (Fair Lawn, NJ) 47.22 Brian Alo, Darren Hycle, Nick Tamburo, Steven Fried GW 1
85 George School  (Newtown, PA) 47.24 Chris Chan, Miles Pinnock, David Osei-Tutu, Daizae Tucker HS 4
86 Jenkintown  (Jenkintown, PA) 47.62 Aviv Jackson, Gabriel Rogers, Johnson John, Albert Koniersto KS 11
87 Jackson Liberty  (Jackson, NJ) 47.73 Michael James, Jahmere Jones, Dan McGraw, Kevin Gromadzki KN 12
88 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 47.76 Alex Vei, Zak Loudini, Anthony Ciznfreni, Ibraheem Ahmad HN 4
89 East Side  (Newark, NJ) 47.97 Diego Gomes , Wilbert Cotto, Johan Urena, Jameel Carter GD 5
90 Freire Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 48.18 Kenny Moore, Andrew Davis, Lloyd Cheaye, Aaron Dupree HL 9
91 Glasgow  (Newark, DE) 48.37 Michael Bing, Roglio Gonzalez, Jahsaan Watson , Raymund Thomas HZ 2
92 Friendly  (Fort Washington, MD) 49.17 Jonathan Martinez, Kevin Kennedy, Keith Flanigan, Ekon Andoh HM 5
93 Howard Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 49.86 Jordan Anderson, Chandler Abston, Kashion Evans, Stephen Forbi KB 12
94 Future  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.01 Tyhir Scott, Dwayne Smith, Daeshon Green, Paul Smith HO 2
95 Edison  (Edison, NJ) 50.44 Orion Gilliam, Humber Gorospe , Greg Duodu, Jerome Boyer GI 4
96 Dobbins VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.94 Zahir Wheeler, Khari Robinson, Ja'Mir Walton, Kuron Betha FN 3
Greater Portmore  (St. Catherine, JAM) DQ (43.07) Shamar Jones, Odaine McPherson, Christoph Spence, Amechie Allen IL 7
IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) DQ (44.16) Jesse Percy, Michael Harris, Renfei Chang, Charles Marelid KH 11
Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) DQ (44.43) Jhon Guerrero , Gabriel Nash, Tre'Quuan Lomax, Guinove Joanus GL 7
Frederick Douglass  (Baltimore, MD) DQ (45.88) Justin Jackson, Dominic Scruggs, Joseph Hammond, Shamal Webb FR 1
Frankford  (Philadelphia, PA) DQ (46.07) Zyir Medlock, Tymere Wilson, Curtis Lake, Amadou Kamagate HG 3
Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) DQ (51.11) Shyheim Boardley-Smith, Derek Gatling, Eric Williams, Michael Williams KY 12
Eastern Regional  (Voorhees, NJ) DNF GF 7
Eastside  (Paterson, NJ) DNF Dijuon Outerbridge, Hakim Haynes, Corey Powell, Michael Jackson III GH 2
Ewing  (Trenton, NJ) DNF Nasir Bland, A.J. Jolicoeur, Dahvae Edwards Chew, Gabe Abel GT 3
Fort Wellington  (Fort Wellington, GUY) DNF Rue Chester, Daniel Nicholson, Teron Lucus, Loniel Marks HF 2
Green Island  (Hanover, JAM) DNF Miquel Burey, David Tomilson, Aundre Robinson, Kymani Morris IM 8
Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) DNF Paul Isabella, Josh Ryu, Caleb Ryu, Matt Lenehan JA 10
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 DeMatha Catholic 41.93 FG
2 Deptford 43.44 FH
3 East Pennsboro 43.87 GC
4 Alexis I. duPont 44.00 FX
5 Egg Harbor Township 44.22 GK
6 East Orange 44.39 GB
7 Clearview Regional 45.38 EF
8 Fair Lawn 47.22 GW
Frederick Douglass DQ (45.88) FR
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gilman School 43.78 HX
2 Franklin Township 44.08 HI
3 C.H. Flowers 44.51 HC
4 Erasmus Hall 45.52 GR
5 James J. Ferris 46.29 GZ
6 Glasgow 48.37 HZ
7 Future 50.01 HO
Eastside DNF GH
Fort Wellington DNF HF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Garnet Valley 44.91 HR
2 Easton Area 45.31 GG
3 Elkton 45.81 GM
4 William Fleming 46.19 HB
5 Bell Mulitcultural 46.33 BH
6 Medgar Evers 46.36 GS
7 Dobbins VoTech 50.94 FN
Frankford DQ (46.07) HG
Ewing DNF GT
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Fordham Prep 44.44 HD
2 Boyertown 44.87 CC
3 Edison Tech 44.97 GJ
4 Fort Lee 45.01 HE
5 Engineering & Science 47.02 GN
6 Germantown Friends 47.21 HW
7 George School 47.24 HS
8 Friends' Central 47.76 HN
9 Edison 50.44 GI
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gaithersburg 44.66 HP
2 Episcopal Academy 44.86 GP
3 Exeter Township 45.52 GV
4 Georgetown Prep 45.54 HU
5 Georgetown Day 46.58 HT
6 Fatima 46.91 GY
7 Benjamin Franklin 46.92 HH
8 East Side 47.97 GD
9 Friendly 49.17 HM
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Glassboro 44.52 IA
2 Girard College 44.89 HY
3 Glen Ridge 45.25 ID
4 Germantown Academy 45.30 HV
5 Hamilton East 45.31 IT
6 HHH West 45.48 IS
7 Tacius Golding 46.35 IG
8 Goshen Central 46.41 II
9 Hasbrouck Heights 46.84 IZ
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Good Counsel 44.21 IH
2 Hamilton West 44.83 IU
3 Glen Allen 45.26 IB
4 Hammonton 45.43 IV
5 Simon Gratz 45.80 IJ
6 HHH East 46.04 IR
Greater Portmore DQ (43.07) IL
Elizabeth DQ (44.43) GL
Eastern Regional DNF GF
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hayfield 43.16 JD
2 Harrisburg 43.63 IX
3 Haddonfield Memorial 44.60 IP
4 Haverford 44.74 JB
5 Hill School 45.06 JO
6 Hempstead 45.17 JF
7 Gloucester 45.32 IF
8 Great Valley 45.77 IK
Green Island DNF IM
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hillsborough 44.01 JR
2 Milton Hershey 44.72 JJ
3 Holmdel 44.88 JU
4 Hopewell Valley 44.98 JZ
5 Haddon Heights 45.27 IO
6 Holy Spirit 45.36 JY
7 Hackensack 45.46 IN
8 Hillside 45.56 JS
9 Freire Charter 48.18 HL
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Henderson 43.76 JG
2 Howard 44.94 KA
3 Holy Ghost Prep 44.98 JX
4 Highland Springs 45.09 JN
5 Hodgson Vo-Tech 45.71 JT
6 Highland Regional 45.88 JM
7 Hempfield 46.03 JE
8 Iona Prep 46.30 KL
Hatboro-Horsham DNF JA
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.24 KX
2 Huntington 44.97 KF
3 Jefferson Township 45.14 KR
4 Kearny 45.47 KT
5 Kennett 45.53 KV
6 Interboro 45.81 KK
7 Hunterdon Central 46.67 KE
8 Jenkintown 47.62 KS
IMG Academy DQ (44.16) KH
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 41.75 KP
2 Martin Luther King 44.56 KW
3 Jackson Memorial 44.56 KO
4 Irvington 45.06 KM
5 Hutch-Tech 45.40 KG
6 Holy Cross 47.00 JW
7 Jackson Liberty 47.73 KN
8 Howard Tech 49.86 KB
Kingsway Regional DQ (51.11) KY

Quotes

Back to top