High School Boys' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 329Friday 11:45 AM
Nine fastest teams from Events #326-330 qualify for Championship Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:45 pm). Next nine International (#464 - Saturday, 1:50 pm), nine Northeast (#465 - Saturday, 1:53 pm) and nine National (#466 - Saturday, 1:56 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 41.81 Daniel Irving, Jevaughn Whyte, Davian Clarke, Rahiem Scott UG 8
2 Papine  (Kingston, JAM) 42.15 D'Mitre Wilson, Lance Muir, Maurice Thompson, Chad Jones RG 2
3 St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 42.29 Micheal Buchanan, Tyrone Barnes, Dashinelle Dyer, Conroy Jones UR 8
4 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 42.31 Daniels Chambers, Rasheed Broadbell, Javari Thomas, Kavian Kerr UU 9
5 St. Augustine’s  (Nassau, BAH) 42.32 Lowell Bethel, Joel Johnson, Raymond Oriaki, Adrian Curry UM 9
6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA) 42.91 Malcolm Johnson, Curtis Borden, Christina Borden, Jordan Walker VH 12
7 Potomac  (Dumfries, VA) 43.03 Bryan Ahouman, Rawle Brebnor, Anthony Cole, Dashon Reeves SY 4
8 Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 43.11 Jahsim Brooks, Jarret Millien, Brandon Hospie, Christian Abraham RH 1
9 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 43.12 Richie Luzzi-Liggins, Gus Nations IV, Mason Holland, Markus Bagley VF 12
10 Rhodes Hall  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 43.32 Dimeetri Irving, Radcliffe Burrell , Xawa Morgan, Maneesh Vassell TR 6
11 Queen's Royal Coll  (Port of Spain, TRI) 43.34 Shakeel John, Dominic Cole, Arista Small, Shakeem McKay TG 6
12 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 43.41 Yasin Mohammed, Chimdi Osuji, Solomon Lucas Thorton, Justin Page RD 2
13 Rush-Henrietta  (Henrietta, NY) 43.62 Kobe Lewis, Myles Calhoun, Marquis Gaskins, Athony Brinson UH 10
14 St. John’s College  (Washington, DC) 43.65 Brandon Booker, Mordecai McDaniels, Brandon Osazuwa, Quinten Johnson UX 9
15 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 43.72 Lance Edwards, Mikhi Doss, Zavea Brooks-Alexander, Keshawn Dennis RT 1
16 Penncrest  (Media, PA) 43.74 Marcus Troy, Collin Tait, Ethan Rigby, Ahmed Barrie RX 1
17 Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 43.74 Raul Torres, Marvin Polynice, Darrell Fleurmond, Ola Akande TI 6
18 Rye Country  (Rye, NY) 43.82 Julian Martelly, Cameron Coleman, Cullen Coleman, Jackson Brodwolf UJ 7
19 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.83 Ollie Fisher, Karim Dittmar, Miles Jowers, Malik Griffin UB 8
20 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 43.84 Robert Bush , Antonio Tarantino, Allan Tucker, Brian Brown RN 2
21 Pennridge  (Perkasie, PA) 43.85 Liam McCool, John Nash, Josh Pinkney, Anderson Dimon RY 2
22 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 43.94 Juwon Jackson, Nasir Best, Joe Bellamy, Larry McCullum SK 4
23 Malcolm X Shabazz  (Newark, NJ) 43.96 David Orduson, Dante Artis, Quamir Butler, Justin Eastman VY 11
24 Riverdale Baptist  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 44.00 Quinton Jackson, Melvin Jacobs, Caleb Mable, Laquire Watson TX 5
25 Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 44.01 Ladi Bamgbose, Tyler Thompson, DeAnthony Rivera, Nassan Robbins SA 3
26 Patriot  (Nokesville, VA) 44.03 Dorryen Henley, Bodunrin Giwa, Tyler Talavera, Matt Wilson RL 2
27 Phoebus  (Hampton, VA) 44.04 Jaylen White, Damion Charity, Jayden Gilliam, DaJion Hilliard SH 3
28 St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM) 44.12 Kirkland Morrison, Tyrece Grant, Tyrique Pitterson, Krisano Christie UO 10
29 Springbrook  (Silver Spring, MD) 44.17 Alvin Mukisa, Sheku Musa, Al Thompson, Joel Lukubuma WU 12
30 Perth Amboy  (Perth Amboy, NJ) 44.22 Jon DeJesus, Naxier Jenkins, Carlos Tate, Jeremiah Stevens SF 4
31 St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 44.26 Jayden Smith, Christian Sherod, Meyann Avele-Eya, Frank Royal UP 8
32 Paul D. Schreiber  (Port Washington, NY) 44.31 Kitman Lam, Ryan Stevens, Taiki Hirooka, Thomas Kaprowicz VP 11
33 St. Vinceton Pallotti  (Laurel, MD) 44.33 Chris Barnes, Evan Ellington, Trent Herbert, Carl Hicks VJ 12
34 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 44.33 Winston Osay-Borku, Azeez Adedokun, Anthony Bruno, Isiah Domine SC 3
35 Potomac  (Oxon Hill, MD) 44.35 Keron Jones , Marlon Cook, Benjamin Williams , Jonnie Pitman SZ 6
36 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 44.36 Aaron Stanton, John Olojo, Malik Prince, Laurenz Colbert UC 9
37 Patterson  (Baltimore, MD) 44.43 Kuran Johnson, Syncere Harris, Ronnie Miller, Garland Hurt RM 2
38 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NJ) 44.45 Keon Henry, Quentin Bundy, Benjamin Clark, Sahmir Jones SM 3
39 Pennsauken  (Pennsauken, NJ) 44.46 Braheem Whitfield, Dion Mack, Donte Jamison, Nahzir Russell RZ 2
40 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 44.52 Ian Simmons, Kaylan Depas, Greg-Anthony Jones, Isaiah Sanchez UN 7
41 Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 44.52 Zachary Sampson, Daniel George, La Neal Brame, Jayden Johnson RC 1
42 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 44.52 Sam Darrell, Jordan Francois, John Novak, Eric Libero SV 3
43 Red Bank  (Little Silver, NJ) 44.61 Raymond Soya, Nigel Mitchell, Alex Terody, Brycen Greco TN 5
44 Red Lion  (Red Lion, PA) 44.64 Zach Crossland, Mitch Helf, Phillip Douglass, Jerome Jessup TO 7
45 Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 44.79 Cerrome Hill, Jeremy Joseph, Rashead Miller, Tai Matlock TK 6
46 Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD) 44.82 Connell Oberman, Trevor Riggs, Foster Holmquist, Charlie Brill ST 2
47 Ramapo  (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 44.85 Michael Petrazzuolo, Noah Baker, Alex Miras, Max Baker TJ 6
48 St. Vincent Grammar  (Kingstown, SVG) 44.92 Zwicka Charles, Jadyn Delpesche, Jevonie Lavia, Javon Rawlins VI 10
49 The Perkiomen School  (Pennsburg, PA) 45.07 Matthew Tucker, Bryce Noel, Sunmakin Orafidiya, Jean-Francois Alphonse SB 3
50 Polytech  (Woodside, DE) 45.08 Terrell Coley, Douglas Reed, Zion Downing, Anwar Dyer SS 6
51 Ridley  (Folsom, PA) 45.12 Jose Callejo, Isaac Sovinese, Tony Graham, Abdul Kamara TV 5
52 St. Augustine Prep  (Richland, NJ) 45.13 True Robinson, Sincere Rhea, Patrick Smith, Will Gould UL 9
53 Thomas Saunders  (Kingstown, SVG) 45.13 Inglis Daniel, Joel Jack, Uroy Ryan, Dawson Samuel VM 10
54 St. John’s  (New Providence, BAH) 45.35 Breshoan Pennerman, Aaron Springer, Voushaun Bullard, Cory Johnson UW 9
55 St. Mark's  (Wilmington, DE) 45.38 Blaec Sanders, Matt Tines, Gabe Wedgewood, Zion Glover VC 12
56 Ridgewood  (Ridgewood, NJ) 45.49 Justin Dickson, Danilo Romero, Matt Tai, Sean Emmanuel TU 10
57 St. Georges  (Middleton, DE) 45.53 Alex Eaddy, Derek Ongeri, Damani Wells, Isaiah Bodie UT 8
58 Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 45.56 Drew Gallen, Kevin Freas, James Quinn, Michael Covert UI 9
59 Perry Hall  (Nottingham, MD) 45.64 Francesco Rocha, Tishe Ilori, Tyrese Jenkins, Joshua Harrison SD 4
60 Owen J. Roberts  (Pottstown, PA) 45.65 Mo Gentry, Bronson Kilroy, Marshall Bergstresser, Gavin Hendershot TZ 7
61 Quakertown  (Quakertown, PA) 45.65 Trevor Gray, Jolly Ekpe, Viet Le, Moses Allie TF 6
62 Pottstown  (Pottstown, PA) 45.76 Derek Darden, Daniel Darden, Kyleef Warren, Anthony Brown TB 5
63 Plymouth-Whitemarsh  (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 45.91 Jamir Hartley, Tristan Jones, Jordan Mongan, Justin Calhoun SP 3
64 Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 45.91 Curtis Lyons, Cameron Lloyd, Kevin Korn, Cameron Lloyd TS 7
65 Pikesville  (Baltimore, MD) 45.98 Trey Wiggins, Andre' Dennis, Antwan Williams, Kavon Parker SI 4
66 Shawnee  (Medford, NJ) 46.05 Kyzir Wall, Johnathon Lawrence, Andrew Ellis, Andrew Lodge VZ 11
67 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 46.08 Jake Messina, Jake Maltese, Aidan Felice, Bryan Petersen UK 7
68 St. John the Baptist  (West Islip, NY) 46.14 Chris Tyszka, Dan Parker, David Amelemah, Logan Almberg UV 7
69 Reading  (Reading, PA) 46.16 Roandy Sanchez, Bobby Heath, Jordan Pollard, Yorbi Gomez TM 6
70 St. Joseph’s  (Hammonton, NJ) 46.28 Vinny Romeo, Dawson Ross, Ghad Hughes, Jada Byers VA 11
71 SLA-Beeber  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.34 Asaad Parsons, Donmir Rolling, Elijah Bank, Chris Jones VT 11
72 Perryville  (Perryville, MD) 46.41 Alexander Hernandez, Cage Jones, Christopher Schuler, Caleb Robinson SE 4
73 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.46 Gregory Freeman, Aibree Knight, Rayqwine Pope, Quadin Steadley TD 4
74 Riverdale Country  (Bronx, NY) 46.48 Ernie Robertson, Phineas Kraeber, Aaron Miller, Kelvyn Nivar TY 7
75 Pingry  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 46.56 Tyler Williams, Joseph Shilts, Kamal Brown, Obi Nneato SJ 3
76 Radnor  (Radnor, PA) 46.60 Jahmair Rider, Zack Quinn, C.J. Giardinelli, Jerrell Asbury TH 5
77 St. Francis Prep  (Fresh Meadows, NY) 46.72 Lance Lee, Shawn Bendeck, Kipp Garrett, Andre Sobers US 8
78 Theodore Roosevelt  (Washington, DC) 46.74 Jesus Robinson, William Mejia, Kevin Hernandez, Taahir Kelly UD 8
79 Springfield MontCo  (Erdenheim, PA) 46.86 Jude Franczyk, Mason Blythe, Ben Chapman, Carter Stepney WW 12
80 Pleasantville  (Pleasantville, NY) 46.87 Sam Raffalli, Adrian Ng , Jack Martin, Christian Dejesus SN 7
81 Port Richmond  (Staten Island, NY) 46.88 Gerald Obermayer, Desmen Saldeen, Daniel Saldeen, Steven Inniss SX 4
82 Sankofa Freedom Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 46.99 Tariq Mines, Symere Murray, Jeremy Braithwaite, Nyier Wallace VL 12
83 Pottsgrove  (Pottstown, PA) 47.01 Jay Sisco, Michael Ziegler, Andre Jerry, Ashon Calhoun TA 5
84 Regis  (New York, NY) 47.03 Michael Evans, Marcos Briggiler, Ryan DeStefano, Miles Crosby TP 5
85 Pearl River  (Pearl River, NY) 47.10 Nick Malfitano, Ethan McDermott, Orion Kolk, Conor Burke RP 1
86 Plainfield  (Plainfield, NJ) 47.86 Allen Boone, Kerrion Fraiser, Dahmere Kearny, Nyree Cherry Ford SL 11
87 Plumstead Christian  (Plumsteadville, PA) 48.16 Zach Mayro, Josiah Provan, Matthew Bortolotti, Drew Grow SO 5
88 Secaucus  (Secaucus, NJ) 48.18 Dylan Vasquez, Brian O'Connell, Oscar Martinez, Adam Badarelli VV 11
89 Passaic Valley  (Little Falls, NJ) 48.42 Antwan Rogers, James Pacelli, Zakria Dahhan, Carmine Pelosi RK 1
90 St. Joseph's Prep  (Philadelphia, PA) 48.54 VB 12
91 Randallstown  (Randallstown, MD) 48.89 Dionte Gray, Tyler Jones, Abdul-Baasit Kukoyi, Justin Delgado TL 8
92 Arthur P. Schalick  (Pittsgrove, NJ) 49.15 Jyheim Palmer, Greg McGuire, Javon Spann, Levi Manson VO 10
93 Roslyn  (Roslyn Heights, NY) 49.23 Peter Ackermann, Keagan Reilly, Henry Yu, Alex Hazel UE 8
94 St. Peter’s  (Cambridge, Waikato, NZL) 49.76 John McLean, Brandon Lowther, Thomas Pienaar, Hamish McGiven VE 10
95 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 49.94 Nashir Crawford, Robert Underwood, Justin Oliver, Michael Cotton-Jones UA 10
96 Parkway Center City  (Philadelphia, PA) 50.10 Aizel Taylor, Twymon Forth, Hezikiah Grimmage, Dereck Williams RI 1
Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) DQ (43.40) Justin Sanders, Jacob Leigh, Kyle Estivene, Dwight Laylor VU 11
Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) DQ (44.83) Logan Grauer, Brendan Sparr, Luke Williams, Joe Jardine VR 9
Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) DQ (45.81) Rod Stewart, Kevon Stone, Antonio Watson, Seanolee Porter SG 3
Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) DQ (45.95) Aliyo Turay, Andrew Nmah, Tayvon Williams, Pewu Besson RW 1
Pope John Paul II  (Royersford, PA) DQ (47.35) Gunner George, A.J. Natale, Declan Kennedy, Christian Caiola SU 4
Seneca Valley  (Germantown, MD) DQ (47.38) Jayden Pierson, Shy'Yon Frazier, Ryan Padilla, Jeffery Roach VX 12
Seneca  (Tabernacle, NJ) DQ (47.83) Kaden Hastie, Najheem Johnson, Andrew Haas, Chris Miller VW 10
Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) DQ (48.28) Monireach Sokunthea, Youssouf Diawara, Zamir Bey, Kyree Dingle RF 2
Prospect Heights  (Brooklyn, NY) DQ (50.16) Kyle Byron, Devonte Haley, Kai Tune, Andrew Tertel TE 5
St. Rose  (Belmar, NJ) DQ (51.23) Micheal Yuschak, Patrick Antonucci, Evan Cantlon, Patrick Suchecki VG 11
Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) DNF Tazail Whitfield, Josh Gibson, Stephen Albright, Daimar Wesley RV 1
Roxborough  (Philadelphia, PA) DNF Lamar Wilkes, Richard Harley, Nasair English, Tymair Moore UF 9
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Paramus Catholic 43.11 RH
2 William Penn 43.72 RT
3 Penncrest 43.74 RX
4 Oxon Hill 44.52 RC
5 Pearl River 47.10 RP
6 Passaic Valley 48.42 RK
7 Parkway Center City 50.10 RI
Penn Wood DQ (45.95) RW
Penn Manor DNF RV
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Papine 42.15 RG
2 Paint Branch 43.41 RD
3 Paul VI 43.84 RN
4 Pennridge 43.85 RY
5 Patriot 44.03 RL
6 Patterson 44.43 RM
7 Pennsauken 44.46 RZ
8 Poolesville 44.82 ST
Academy of Palumbo DQ (48.28) RF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pennsbury 44.01 SA
2 Phoebus 44.04 SH
3 Perkiomen Valley 44.33 SC
4 Pleasantville 44.45 SM
5 Pope John XXIII 44.52 SV
6 The Perkiomen School 45.07 SB
7 Plymouth-Whitemarsh 45.91 SP
8 Pingry 46.56 SJ
Petersfield DQ (45.81) SG
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Potomac 43.03 SY
2 Piscataway 43.94 SK
3 Perth Amboy 44.22 SF
4 Perry Hall 45.64 SD
5 Pikesville 45.98 SI
6 Perryville 46.41 SE
7 Promise Academy 46.46 TD
8 Port Richmond 46.88 SX
Pope John Paul II DQ (47.35) SU
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Riverdale Baptist 44.00 TX
2 Red Bank 44.61 TN
3 Ridley 45.12 TV
4 Pottstown 45.76 TB
5 Radnor 46.60 TH
6 Pottsgrove 47.01 TA
7 Regis 47.03 TP
8 Plumstead Christian 48.16 SO
Prospect Heights DQ (50.16) TE
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rhodes Hall 43.32 TR
2 Queen's Royal Coll 43.34 TG
3 Rahway 43.74 TI
4 Potomac 44.35 SZ
5 Rancocas Valley 44.79 TK
6 Ramapo 44.85 TJ
7 Polytech 45.08 SS
8 Quakertown 45.65 TF
9 Reading 46.16 TM
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rye Country 43.82 UJ
2 St. Benedict's Prep 44.52 UN
3 Red Lion 44.64 TO
4 Owen J. Roberts 45.65 TZ
5 Ridge 45.91 TS
6 St. Anthony's 46.08 UK
7 St. John the Baptist 46.14 UV
8 Riverdale Country 46.48 TY
9 Pleasantville 46.87 SN
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Ruseas 41.81 UG
2 St. Elizabeth Tech 42.29 UR
3 Roman Catholic 43.83 UB
4 St. Christopher's 44.26 UP
5 St. Georges 45.53 UT
6 St. Francis Prep 46.72 US
7 Theodore Roosevelt 46.74 UD
8 Randallstown 48.89 TL
9 Roslyn 49.23 UE
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 42.31 UU
2 St. Augustine’s 42.32 UM
3 St. John’s College 43.65 UX
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 44.36 UC
5 St. Augustine Prep 45.13 UL
6 St. John’s 45.35 UW
7 Bayard Rustin 45.56 UI
Schuylkill Valley DQ (44.83) VR
Roxborough DNF UF
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Rush-Henrietta 43.62 UH
2 St. Catherine 44.12 UO
3 St. Vincent Grammar 44.92 VI
4 Thomas Saunders 45.13 VM
5 Ridgewood 45.49 TU
6 Arthur P. Schalick 49.15 VO
7 St. Peter’s 49.76 VE
8 Paul Robeson 49.94 UA
Seneca DQ (47.83) VW
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Malcolm X Shabazz 43.96 VY
2 Paul D. Schreiber 44.31 VP
3 Shawnee 46.05 VZ
4 St. Joseph’s 46.28 VA
5 SLA-Beeber 46.34 VT
6 Plainfield 47.86 SL
7 Secaucus 48.18 VV
Scotch Plains-Fanwood DQ (43.40) VU
St. Rose DQ (51.23) VG
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 42.91 VH
2 St. Peter's Prep 43.12 VF
3 Springbrook 44.17 WU
4 St. Vinceton Pallotti 44.33 VJ
5 St. Mark's 45.38 VC
6 Springfield MontCo 46.86 WW
7 Sankofa Freedom Academy 46.99 VL
8 St. Joseph's Prep 48.54 VB
Seneca Valley DQ (47.38) VX

Quotes

Back to top