High School Boys' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 330Friday 12:05 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #326-330 qualify for Championship Final, Event #463 (Saturday, 1:45 pm). Next nine International (#464 - Saturday, 1:50 pm), nine Northeast (#465 - Saturday, 1:53 pm) and nine National (#466 - Saturday, 1:56 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 42.42 2K 11
2 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.77 Jalen Hinton, Darian Perkerson , Alfrandre Page II, Roland Evans ZT 8
3 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 42.87 Malik Barrett, Giordano Williams, Tyler Edmeade, Christopher Borzor YM 7
4 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 43.00 James Koliyah, Sayyid Saunders, Badr Fask, Terrance Rogers YJ 6
5 Wilson  (West Lawn, PA) 43.22 Trevor Thenga, Alex Cluff, Trey McGarrah, Angel Martinez 2G 13
6 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 43.26 Julian Zhang, George Battle IV, Tirtho Banerjee, Dede Smith ZS 9
7 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 43.28 Yasin Wakil, Immanuel Thomas, Sterlen Barr, Caleb Mead YU 7
8 Thousand Islands  (Brockville, ONT) 43.36 Nick Dineur, Dillon Landon, Cameron Dillon, Aidan VanBeek XZ 5
9 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.43 Avery Myles, Ramel Manley, Kevin Gill, Demetri Morsell 2I 11
10 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 43.46 Robert Longerbeam, Kai Cole, Daniel Fox, Anthony Eaton 2A 11
11 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 43.55 Jizar Watts, Christain Oneal , James Hubbard , Bill Hackett YF 7
12 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 43.60 Khalil Brooks, Jaylin Nelson, Keith Washington Jr, Terric Buchanan XG 5
13 Tallwood  (Virginia Beach, VA) 43.63 Aswad Muhammad , Isaiah Carter, Tyler Evans, Chase Whitney XT 4
14 South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 43.65 Quisana Conley, Chukwuyem Oruebor, Joshua Cella, Justin Shorter WJ 2
15 William Tennent  (Warminster, PA) 43.79 Joseph Roller, Fernando Delgado, A.J. Montminy, Dayshon Farmer XY 3
16 West Side  (Newark, NJ) 43.81 Jakai Coker, Jalen Arline, Jalen Arline, Isaiah Greene ZP 11
17 White Plains  (White Plains, NY) 43.88 Eli Gordon, Nate McCants, Michael Hunter, Pedro Marshall ZZ 8
18 Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 43.92 Jayvin Little, Tarheeb Still, Sage Brown, Tariq Snead YB 8
19 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 43.96 Kamari Walker, Anthony Butler, Andre Jackson, Michael Drayton ZV 10
20 Watkins Mill  (Gaithersburg, MD) 44.09 Salekri Sayeh, Nicholas Adjapong, Baeba Sayeh, David Vincent ZG 9
21 Sussex Central  (Georgetown, DE) 44.10 Anthony Otero, Dominque Smith, Josh Boyer, Dominic Saragino XL 5
22 South County  (Lorton, VA) 44.12 Daniel Bowman, Seth Dunn, Dominic Salguero, Sam McLendon WL 1
23 West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 44.13 Elijah McLaren, Jordan White, Jefferson Cajuste, Nalima Fisher ZO 9
24 Sussex Tech  (Georgetown, DE) 44.26 Shihiem Williams, Julian Roach, Dimitry Edouard, Deshawn Sample XM 5
25 Summit  (Summit, NJ) 44.28 Jack Bunting, D.J. Jackson, Sam Malnati, Max Jackson XH 5
26 West Deptford  (Westville, NJ) 44.30 Kenneth Lim, Donavon Santana Stone, Tyshawn Bookman, Makye Sawyer Smith ZL 10
27 State College  (State College, PA) 44.33 Cohen Russell, Luke Knipe, Terrell Ealy, Sam Knipe XA 2
28 Toms River North  (Toms River, NJ) 44.36 Bishop Curry, Andrew Daniluk , Joey Romeo, Jordan Grey YC 6
29 Tuscarora  (Frederick, MD) 44.41 Elijah Palmer, Nathaniel Monroe, Jordan Addison, Zamar Robinson YK 8
30 Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, NJ) 44.51 Chance Modica, Prince Jackson, Donald Luxama, Brandon Laraque 2L 11
31 Godfrey Stewart  (Westmoreland, JAM) 44.53 Courtney Spence, Omar Johnson, Robert Ewart, Demino Fullerton XC 4
32 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.55 Maxwell Ball, Isaiah Jackson, Donald Cole, Edner Dorwil ZD 8
33 Syosset  (Syosset, NY) 44.57 Anthony Como, Alexander Hertz, Jonathan DiSiena, Michael Stanco XP 3
34 Smyrna  (Smyrna, DE) 44.65 Fitz Freeman, Jamar McCall, Derrick Brinney, Nigel Reeves WE 3
35 West Chester East  (West Chester, PA) 44.75 Pierre Marchant, Jared Cooper, Peter Faix, M.J. Kushner ZK 9
36 Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 44.78 Jacob Boss, Dominick Hogans, Aaron Jones, Ray Stevens 2F 11
37 Westtown School  (West Chester, PA) 44.80 Nkosi Johnson-Thorton, Julian Klenner, Jalen Jones, Alex Reichard ZW 8
38 Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 44.82 Kobs Bui, Trevor Melton, Deandre Wakefeld, Terrence Alfred WI 2
39 Henry Snyder  (Jersey City, NJ) 44.84 Jawaun James, Jaden Monroe, Marcel Paradise, McCoy Frederick WF 2
40 Sherwood  (Sandy Spring, MD) 44.84 Eddie Dumas, Tyrese Williams, Jacob Namera, Jaron Wilson WA 2
41 Wissahickon  (Ambler, PA) 44.85 Shamere Dunswell, Rahsheed Wright, Matt Flancer, Brendan Cantos 2J 12
42 Wakefield  (Arlington, VA) 44.97 Kirk Graham, Louis Delcore, Damon Harari, Xavier Taylor ZA 9
43 Valley Stream Central  (Valley Stream, NY) 44.97 Jermaine Williams, Ivasiyr Muhammad, Ashtin Johnson, Zaahir Forbes YX 8
44 Yonkers  (Yonkers, NY) 44.99 Chance Harris, Daniel Esepjel, Dornell Mullings, Franklin Boateng 2U 12
45 Susquehanna Township  (Harrisburg, PA) 45.01 Roland Norfleet, Kobe Jenkins, David Hosby, Negus Johnson XK 5
46 Westfield  (Westfield, NJ) 45.02 Jake Saltzer, Jackson O'Brien, Steve Zucker, Robert Brown ZU 10
47 Xavier  (New York, NY) 45.09 Dorian Ryan, Andrew Hernadez, Carlos Ponce, Xavier Sweet 2T 13
48 Southern  (Harwood, MD) 45.13 Kaden Harvey, Ryley O'Dell, Kaleb Frank-Warren, Jordan Whittington WP 1
49 Southern Regional  (Manahawkin, NJ) 45.18 Stephen Zuzick, John Stout, Ayden Malik, Ryan Maloney WR 1
50 Williamstown  (Williamstown, NJ) 45.20 Zayhir Truesdale, Damonte Campbell, Jonathan Collins, Lonnie Crawford 2B 13
51 Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 45.24 Dejuan Russell, Andre Fields, Dan Larson, Evan Blake XD 5
52 Vineland  (Vineland, NJ) 45.29 Jamal Brooks, Julian Santana, Nahzir Broome, Jacoby Spencer YY 6
53 Surrattsville  (Clinton, MD) 45.34 Donovan Maclin, Colin Dupree, Michael Jones Jr, Antwain Glenn XJ 4
54 South Western  (Hanover, PA) 45.49 Trey Gonzalez, Shareef Jakes, Jalen Bradford, Jaden Knisley WO 1
55 Unionville  (Kennett Square, PA) 45.50 Anthony Borrelli, Erik Lapszynski, Brett Wagner, Dante Graham YN 6
56 Susan E. Wagner  (Staten Island, NY) 45.52 Jordan Thompson, Chris Adekoya, Justin Messina, Max Voyevoda YZ 7
57 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 45.65 Chris Cheng, Aidan Baldick, Joshua Bobb, Isaac Pickrum WC 2
58 Woodbury  (Woodbury, NJ) 45.75 Branden Moye, Marcus McGruder, Maurice Talyor , Andre Parker 2M 11
59 Whippany Park  (Whippany, NJ) 45.80 Tommy McBride, Elton Zhu, Jack Lee, Jack DePiro ZY 11
60 Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 45.89 Greg Mitchell, Rashaun Timmons, Kyle Robinson, Demetri Goodwater-Worthington 2H 12
61 University  (Newark, NJ) 45.89 Brandon Odom, DaQuan Patterson, Jaris McClamb, Clinton Ade-Agyei YP 6
62 Spring Grove  (Spring Grove, PA) 45.96 Colson Martin, Noah Hayes, Briar Foltz, Devin Kroft WT 4
63 South Lakes  (Reston, VA) 46.48 Pape Ndiaye, David Ramirez, Caelan Nzamba, Kojo Kumi-Darfour WM 1
64 Sweet Home  (Amherst, NY) 46.54 Caleb Luton, Kyle Durwald, Thomas Rivera, Pascal Muya XN 4
65 Shoreham-Wading River  (Shoreham, NY) 46.60 Damien Caputo, Luke Rey, Ray Luforte, Dylan Jung WB 1
66 Abington  (Abington, PA) 46.61 Jerry Xin, Ohmar Hammid, Kevin Dennin, Xavier Washington 2V 10
67 Somerville  (Somerville, NJ) 46.63 Tevin Ighalo, Trevor Leeds, Cole Pacini, Drew Svoboda WH 1
68 Wayne Hills  (Wayne, NJ) 46.80 Austin Minogue, Nacari Heron, Ceasar Dominguez, Matthew Cassaday ZH 10
69 Triton Regional  (Runnemede, NJ) 46.97 Adrian Fred, John Goaj , Corey Miller, Devin Massey YH 7
70 Silver Oak  (Keymar, MD) 47.00 Damon Jones, Tae Brown, RauQuan Rowe, Amari Gibbs WD 5
71 Wallkill Valley  (Hamburg, NJ) 47.05 A.J. Rosario, Jacob Fried, Brian Westergaard, Jonathan Sienkiewicz ZB 9
72 Upper Merion  (King of Prussia, PA) 47.06 Frank Dalton Jr., Messiah Smythe, Shenouda Malak Abdel, Patrick O'Donnell YT 7
73 Washington Township  (Sewell, NJ) 47.07 Kenneth Flood, Mike Dressner, Christian Flood, Kevin Byrd ZF 10
74 Washington Latin  (Washington, DC) 47.12 Ayodeji Okuleye, Max Muradian, Ayinde Motirayo, Luke Tewalt ZE 9
75 Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 47.19 Dan Ness, Andy Yoon, Jamie Prince, Jade Price-Whitehead YS 7
76 Tower Hill  (Wilmington, DE) 47.21 James Allen, Peter Zhong, Isaiah Brown, Bryson Boyd YD 7
77 West Essex  (North Caldwell, NJ) 47.28 Matthew Chung, Gavin Yang, Sameeh Zakkour, Zachary Livecchi ZM 10
78 West Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 47.55 Javon Hitson, Patce Gbor, Justin Collins, Dakota Rubintino ZJ 9
79 Willingboro  (Willingboro, NJ) 47.90 Albert Nah, Jeremy Thomas, Elijah Valme, Onaje Howell 2C 13
80 Sun Valley  (Aston, PA) 48.00 Dayon Belgrave, Ta'Zuan Thomas, James Curtiss, Mizan Chowdhury XI 4
81 Valley Forge Military  (Wayne, PA) 48.02 Robert Watson, Mark Ramsey, Naseer Gilbert, Terron Rice YW 3
82 Urbana  (Ijamsville, MD) 48.18 Anthony Felder, Timothy Ogunsola, Evan Schwab, Ben Warrick YV 8
83 Spring-Ford  (Royersford, PA) 48.19 Peter Agler, Grant Smith , DJ Francis, Max Simpson WS 2
84 Wyandanch  (Wyandanch, NY) 48.33 James Gustave, Abimael Laguerre, Kristian Paschall, Eric Denis 2R 12
85 Springfield DelCo  (Springfield, PA) 48.37 Alex Rendon, Phil Hua, Austin Shaner, Ben Konah WV 4
86 South Carroll  (Sykesville, MD) 48.43 Jacob Wolff, James Dytrt, Ryan Tunkel, Knoll Hunt WK 2
87 Stann Creek   (Dangriga, Stann Creek, BLZ) 48.57 Demille Flores, Nijel Rodriguez, Kendale Nunez, Myreque Francis WY 3
88 Tappan Zee  (Orangeburg, NY) 48.65 Will Joyner, Conor Malanaphy, Pat Castellano, Emmanuel Abankwa XU 4
89 St. Peter’s  (Staten Island, NY) 49.66 Nick Delli Paoli, George Lamanna, Alfonso Harding III, Ryan Sinclair VD 1
90 Transit Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 50.62 Justin Bryan, Kyron Ramdial, Stanley Joseph, Ray Nell Cupid YE 6
91 Wilmington Christian  (Hockessin, DE) 51.31 James Liu, Josh McCudden, Brendan Malone, Luke Duran 2D 12
Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) DQ (44.23) Chinedu Okoro, Daryl Miller, Christian Albanese, Makay Johnson YL 7
Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) DQ (44.78) Jalen Camille, Richard Moore, Fatorma Deddeh, Sidney Turner YR 6
Salem  (Salem, NJ) DQ (44.87) Da'Shon Bundy, Kaciir Street, Justin Harris, Zaire Jones VK 1
Harry S Truman  (Bronx, NY) DQ (44.95) Chevon Nash, Brandon Mills, Stephen Henry, Seth Young YI 6
Samuel Tilden  (Brooklyn, NY) DQ (45.32) Jaedan George, Andre Britton, Anthony Brandt, Ackeem Cleghorn YA 6
Starpoint Central  (Lockport, NY) DQ (45.38) Tommy Mazgaj, Max Bowden, Dan Mojica, Ethan Majewski WZ 2
Suffern  (Suffern, NY) DQ (46.37) Jermiah Isaac, Dan Hamilton, Matt Moise, Toby Onuoha XF 3
Weequahic  (Newark, NJ) DQ (46.82) Unique Woodard, Kyshawn Chamoer-Clark, Enrique Lashley, Augustine Egwuonwu ZI 9
Wardlaw-Hartridge  (Edison, NJ) DQ (47.52) Zane Lee Briggs, Austin Miller, Adisa Morgan, Shalon Wallace ZC 10
Somers  (Lincolndale, NY) DQ (47.54) Michael Cassin, Connor Gill, Michael Herbert, Hunter Goldman WG 3
Wilmington Friends  (Wilmington, DE) DQ (49.18) Simon Wakeley, Teddy DeVoll, Alex Saville, Aaron Brick 2E 11
Xaverian  (Brooklyn, NY) DQ (49.18) Aidan Connolly, John Conroy, Anthony Markle, Todd Charles 2S 12
Telecommunication  (Brooklyn, NY) DQ (49.41) Nassim Ramdani, Rahat Mazhar, Jordon Meril, Noor Tayeh XX 5
Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) DQ (49.70) Malik Bonds, Jonathan Bautista, Rodney Mitchell, Marcus Sousa XO 4
Trevor Day  (New York, NY) DQ (53.51) Guiv Lederer, Daniel Lewis, Peter Marks, Tim O'Neil YG 8
West Milford  (West Milford, NJ) DNF Mike Tartarilla, Shawn Mageean, Lucas Zemser, Mateo Zemser ZN 10
Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) DNF Damir Kee, Chistopher Naegele, Gary Bennett, Marquise Young XB 3
Tabernacle  (Freeport, BAH) DNF Corey Sherrod, Nastario Williams, Ethnie Stubbs, Shaquiel Higgs XR 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South County 44.12 WL
2 Southern 45.13 WP
3 Southern Regional 45.18 WR
4 South Western 45.49 WO
5 South Lakes 46.48 WM
6 Shoreham-Wading River 46.60 WB
7 Somerville 46.63 WH
8 St. Peter’s 49.66 VD
Salem DQ (44.87) VK
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Brunswick 43.65 WJ
2 State College 44.33 XA
3 Souderton 44.82 WI
4 Henry Snyder 44.84 WF
5 Sherwood 44.84 WA
6 Sidwell Friends 45.65 WC
7 Spring-Ford 48.19 WS
8 South Carroll 48.43 WK
Starpoint Central DQ (45.38) WZ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 William Tennent 43.79 XY
2 Syosset 44.57 XP
3 Smyrna 44.65 WE
4 Valley Forge Military 48.02 YW
5 Stann Creek 48.57 WY
Suffern DQ (46.37) XF
Somers DQ (47.54) WG
Sterling DNF XB
Tabernacle DNF XR
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Tallwood 43.63 XT
2 Godfrey Stewart 44.53 XC
3 Surrattsville 45.34 XJ
4 Spring Grove 45.96 WT
5 Sweet Home 46.54 XN
6 Sun Valley 48.00 XI
7 Springfield DelCo 48.37 WV
8 Tappan Zee 48.65 XU
Swenson Arts & Tech DQ (49.70) XO
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Thousand Islands 43.36 XZ
2 Suitland 43.60 XG
3 Sussex Central 44.10 XL
4 Sussex Tech 44.26 XM
5 Summit 44.28 XH
6 Susquehanna Township 45.01 XK
7 Strath Haven 45.24 XD
8 Silver Oak 47.00 WD
Telecommunication DQ (49.41) XX
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Harry S Truman 43.00 YJ
2 Toms River North 44.36 YC
3 Vineland 45.29 YY
4 Unionville 45.50 YN
5 University 45.89 YP
6 Transit Tech 50.62 YE
Upper Darby DQ (44.78) YR
Harry S Truman DQ (44.95) YI
Samuel Tilden DQ (45.32) YA
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Uniondale 42.87 YM
2 Upper Moreland 43.28 YU
3 Trenton Central 43.55 YF
4 Susan E. Wagner 45.52 YZ
5 Triton Regional 46.97 YH
6 Upper Merion 47.06 YT
7 Upper Dublin 47.19 YS
8 Tower Hill 47.21 YD
Union Catholic DQ (44.23) YL
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 42.77 ZT
2 White Plains 43.88 ZZ
3 Timber Creek 43.92 YB
4 Tuscarora 44.41 YK
5 George Washington 44.55 ZD
6 Westtown School 44.80 ZW
7 Valley Stream Central 44.97 YX
8 Urbana 48.18 YV
Trevor Day DQ (53.51) YG
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 WWP North 43.26 ZS
2 Watkins Mill 44.09 ZG
3 West Orange 44.13 ZO
4 West Chester East 44.75 ZK
5 Wakefield 44.97 ZA
6 Wallkill Valley 47.05 ZB
7 Washington Latin 47.12 ZE
8 West Catholic 47.55 ZJ
Weequahic DQ (46.82) ZI
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Westlake 43.96 ZV
2 West Deptford 44.30 ZL
3 Westfield 45.02 ZU
4 Abington 46.61 2V
5 Wayne Hills 46.80 ZH
6 Washington Township 47.07 ZF
7 West Essex 47.28 ZM
Wardlaw-Hartridge DQ (47.52) ZC
West Milford DNF ZN
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 42.42 2K
2 Wise 43.43 2I
3 T.C. Williams 43.46 2A
4 West Side 43.81 ZP
5 Woodbridge 44.51 2L
6 Woodrow Wilson 44.78 2F
7 Woodbury 45.75 2M
8 Whippany Park 45.80 ZY
Wilmington Friends DQ (49.18) 2E
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wissahickon 44.85 2J
2 Yonkers 44.99 2U
3 Winslow 45.89 2H
4 Wyandanch 48.33 2R
5 Wilmington Christian 51.31 2D
Xaverian DQ (49.18) 2S
Heat 13
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wilson 43.22 2G
2 Xavier 45.09 2T
3 Williamstown 45.20 2B
4 Willingboro 47.90 2C

Quotes

Back to top