High School Boys' 4x100 (Heats)

Event 330Friday 12:05 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #326-330 qualify for Championship Final, Event #469 (Saturday, 2:04 pm). Next nine International (#465 - Saturday, 1:48 pm), nine Northeast (#467 - Saturday, 1:56 pm) and nine National (#468 - Saturday, 2:00 pm) teams will qualify for respective finals.

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 41.05 Wayne Pinnock, Roshaun Rowe, Shakquille Lowe, Oshane Peart XS 4
2 St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 41.40 Rasheed Broadbell, Vashaun Vascianna, Taiwaine Garriques, Kavian Kerr ZP 8
3 Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 41.55 Dapree Bryant, Eric Kirk, Aaron Young, Dymere Miller WO 2
4 Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 41.57 Jhovan Martin, Jeremy Fare, Xavier Nairne, Ricquan Graham 2S 10
5 Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 41.62 Rehiem Scott, Jevaughn Whyte, Daniel Irving, Jordani Woodley ZK 8
6 Central Dauphin East  (Harrisburg, PA) 41.64 Bryce Baker, David Niang, Stephon Brown, Shawn Brown WK 1
7 Jamaica College  (Kingston, JAM) 41.66 Delann Henry, Deondre Mcintosh, Michali Everett, Malik Shepherd XR 3
8 Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 41.71 Rosean Young, Oblique Seville, Antonio Phillips, Dejour Russell WB 2
9 Nottingham  (Hamilton, NJ) 41.85 Louis Akpadago, Shamali Whittle , Judeson Mirac, Dana Ridley YN 6
10 Petersfield  (Westmoreland, JAM) 42.03 Xavya Morgan , Antonio Watson , Kevon Stone , Seander Porter YW 5
11 Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 42.10 Tyreek Bucknor, Yushaan Malcolm, Shareef Campbell, Devonte Heywood YF 6
12 Camperdown  (Kingston, JAM) 42.27 Tadayne Gordon, Dwayne Porteous, Ryan Webber, Jaian Bennett WD 1
13 Harrisburg  (Harrisburg, PA) 42.37 Jakari Lomax, Kamere Day, JuJuan Oliver, Donte' Kent XL 5
14 Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 42.45 Roland Evans, Jacob Nixon, Alfandre Page II, Darian Perkerson 2M 11
15 Central Catholic  (Pittsburgh, PA) 42.52 Ed Tillman, Tyhir Royster, Trevor Naman, Jahmaine Hatten WI 4
16 Tabernacle  (Freeport, BAH) 42.57 Juwan Rigby, Terrance Jones, Travjuan Alleyne, Nasterio Williams 2B 10
17 Haverford School  (Haverford, PA) 42.61 Guillaume Laforest, Kevin Thomas, Dan Whaley, Daiyaan Hawkins XM 3
18 T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 42.67 Daniel Fox, Ibrahim Bangura , Robert Longerbeam, Anthony Eaton 2O 12
19 Papine  (Kingston, JAM) 42.77 Kevon Goldson, Justin Emmanuel, Maurice Thompson, Korey Waite YP 7
20 Sussex Central  (Georgetown, DE) 42.79 Andre Teagle, Domonique Smith, Dominic Saragino, Mahki Herring 2A 11
21 Herbert Morrison  (Montego Bay, JAM) 42.87 Brandon Rowe, Brandon Currie, Izani Barrett, Mark A Daley YD 5
22 Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 42.96 Sidiki Kone, Shawndre Hinds, Jahlanee Watkins, Naquelli Harris WF 6
23 Norristown  (Norristown, PA) 43.08 Marco Olmedo Jr. , Austin Montgomery , Ramir Wiggins, Jordan Morse YJ 6
24 Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA) 43.13 Dwayne Nelson, Nasir McCrea-Dixon, Nasir Savage, Laminu Abbas YE 5
25 Wise  (Upper Marlboro, MD) 43.14 Desmond Johnson, Taheer Pierce, Dorian Strong, Avery Myles 2R 10
26 St. Peter's Prep  (Jersey City, NJ) 43.14 Philip Okoh , Gus Nations IV, Mason Holland, Richie Luzzi-Liggins ZS 9
27 Egg Harbor Township  (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 43.16 Anthony Vazquez, Ahmad Brock, Luis Rivera Turell, Trey Henry XA 3
28 Colonie Central  (Albany, NY) 43.18 Josiah Kemp, Shai Young, Cristian Hubbard, Michael Hermance WP 1
29 Freedom-Woodbridge  (Woodbridge, VA) 43.19 Nick Newnen, Trei Thorogood , Tony Gore, Jaylen Barringer XF 4
30 Uniondale  (Uniondale, NY) 43.21 Malik Barrett, Giordano Williams, Ariel King, Brandon Robinson 2H 11
31 J.P. McCaskey  (Lancaster, PA) 43.24 Da'Avionce Rodriguez, Dejon Manning, Amere Dickinson, Donovan Trowery XZ 5
32 Pinkerton Academy  (Derry, NH) 43.28 John Brooks , Conor Seleny , Adam Spencer , Ryan Dane YX 6
33 Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) 43.30 Justin Page, Myles Hunter, Udy Ubom JR, Chukwumdi Osuji YO 6
34 Episcopal  (Alexandria, VA) 43.31 Bryce Steele, Batty Curtis, Jamall Mensah, Aaron Lindsay XC 3
35 Providence Day  (Charlotte, NC) 43.32 Benjamin Joyner, Kelechi Eziri, Adam Roupas, Olufemi Cole ZA 9
36 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 43.33 Mamady Dangnokho, Nico Gonzales-Reed , Khari Jones, Jalen Marshall XH 2
37 New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 43.38 Jordan Forrest, Halim Dixon-King, Omari Walker, Jessie Parson YH 6
38 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 43.38 Myles Singletary, Kyle Estivene, Noah Samms, Jacob Leigh ZV 8
39 Deptford  (Deptford, NJ) 43.38 Tyrece Brown, Javon Sanders, Donovan Clement, Khion Smith WV 2
40 St. Catherine  (St. Catherine, JAM) 43.41 Ronike Blake, Tyrece Grant, Erico Davis, Nickoy Greenwood ZM 9
41 Paul VI  (Haddonfield, NJ) 43.42 Robert Bush, Drew Williams, RJ Walsh, Matt Mazero YS 7
42 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 43.46 Jolon O'Connor, Jamari Jenkins, Alex Nuahn, Steve Doss XT 2
43 Alexis I. duPont  (Wilmington, DE) 43.48 Nazaire Miller, Zahmeire Lewis, Devon George, Ja'Quai Bishop WX 3
44 Trenton Central  (Trenton, NJ) 43.50 Christian O'Neal, Ari Jenkins, Mahsiah McRae, Ny'Aare McRae 2F 12
45 State College  (State College, PA) 43.52 Jake Hefkin, Lance Hamilton, Sam Knipe, William Howell ZY 10
46 Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 43.52 Jon Mollia, Azeez Adedokun, Anthony Bruno, Isiah Domine YV 7
47 WWP North  (Plainsboro, NJ) 43.54 George Battle, Ahmed Elmogi, Jahmiq Johnson, Myles Williamson 2K 12
48 Largo  (Largo, MD) 43.56 Jayden Evans, Aitlaron Luster, Tim Houser, Jalen Jackson XV 2
49 Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 43.58 Johnathon Mitchell, Edward Richardson, Jaden Mitchell, Antonio Howard VW 5
50 Tallwood  (Virginia Beach, VA) 43.59 Quinton Smith, Brandon Larry , Elijah Watson , Isaiah Carter 2D 10
51 Suitland  (Forestville, MD) 43.59 Khalil Brooks, James Smith, Keenan Johnson, Christian Gray ZZ 9
52 William Penn  (New Castle, DE) 43.63 Devin Jackson, Matt Hibbert, Naeem Bowen, Keshawn Dennis YT 7
53 North Rockland  (Thiells, NY) 43.64 Savion Garces, Emmanuel Joseph, Ryan Curtis, Zaire Haynes YL 7
54 Rye Country  (Rye, NY) 43.65 Julian Martelly, Cameron Coleman, Greyson Humphrey, Cullen Coleman ZL 8
55 Queens Coll  (Nassau, BAH) 43.68 Hughie Sean Rolle, Nathan Moss, Tristen Hanna, Kendrick Major ZC 8
56 Caesar Rodney  (Camden, DE) 43.73 Ryan Kramer, Davon Cason, Grant Bradshaw, Darius Davis ZH 9
57 Eleanor Roosevelt  (Greenbelt, MD) 43.74 Malicahi Panky, Tyrenson Terry, Khalid Hornsby, Laurenz Colbert ZJ 9
58 Bridgeton  (Bridgeton, NJ) 43.76 Shamar Love, Tyler Allen-Williams, Edward Jamison, Taz'Mire Burton VZ 8
59 Westlake  (Waldorf, MD) 43.78 Luquay Washington, Andre Jackson, Kristopher Caine, Duane Kizer VL 1
60 Franklin K Lane  (Brooklyn, NY) 43.78 Reggy Romain, Dermacke Lawrence, Justin Cepeda, Denzel Hayde XU 3
61 Wilbur Cross  (New Haven, CT) 43.83 Devin Cue, Armon Hyslop, Jasiah Barnes, Caleb Owen WS 2
62 North Brunswick  (Leland, NC) 43.91 Rashad Dixie, Arlyne Roberts, Kwesi Clark, Ji'eem Bullock YK 7
63 Schenectady  (Schenectady, NY) 43.93 Shemar Delphin, Corey Anderson, Malakai Myles, Trebor Davis ZU 8
64 Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 43.97 Khalil Brown, Zack DeLone, Dan Andris, Anish Ponna WW 1
65 Central Columbia  (Bloomsburg, PA) 44.07 Eli Morrison, Jack Schechterly, Zander Bradley, Jared Verse WJ 2
66 Potomac  (Dumfries, VA) 44.15 Charles Calhoun, Matthew Mitchell, Marquis Whittmore, Jurell Petties YZ 8
67 Delsea Regional  (Franklinville, NJ) 44.15 Aidan Borguet, James Vargo, Damir Lomax, Shaikyi Hannah WT 1
68 Washingtonville  (Washingtonville, NY) 44.20 Cameron Aviles, TJ Snyder, Sean Quinn, Jared Davidson 2J 11
69 Harry S Truman  (Levittown, PA) 44.26 Nasir Scott, Javeer Peterson, James Koliyah, Terrance Rogers 2G 11
70 Newburgh Free  (Newburgh, NY) 44.28 James Onwuka, Kendall Scott, Matthew Worrell, Ryler Gould YI 5
71 Garvey Maceo  (Clarendon, JAM) 44.30 Okeve Smith, Shamar Brown, Ashane Beckford, Kishane Thompson XG 3
72 Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 44.31 Andrew Scheetz, Akaash Suresh, Ryan Ruggiero, Michael Cannon Jr WG 1
73 Calvert  (Prince Frederick, MD) 44.42 Marquan Fenwick-Davis, David Barkley, Michael Green, Justin Wallace WC 1
74 Roman Catholic  (Philadelphia, PA) 44.55 Marvin Moore, Karim Dittmar, Malachi Harris, Miles Jowers ZI 10
75 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 44.62 Paris Hosie, Jakob Kunzer, Bob Fish, William Murray XW 4
76 Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 44.70 Ardonntrell Williams, Nicholas-Blaine Messam, Davon Tate, Devon Tate XX 4
77 Paul Robeson  (Brooklyn, NY) 44.75 Jaylin Edmunds, Mervyn Bowry, Jaden Akwei, Shemar Jordan ZG 9
78 Rahway  (Rahway, NJ) 44.87 Emari Guillette, Mark Bails, Rashon Bradford, Ola Akande ZD 8
79 Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 45.06 Ashton Capone, Kirk Francis, Payton Baldwin, Brett Morse ZT 9
80 Henderson  (West Chester, PA) 45.07 Aaron Newell, Colin Leonard, Robert Grove, John Zurlo XN 4
81 Westbury  (Old Westbury, NY) 45.13 Isaiah Allen, Naquan Frazier, Kevaugne Watson, Jarvis Kuunifaa 2L 11
82 Woodlands  (Hartsdale, NY) 45.42 Kahjuan Chandler, Noe Fleurimond, Christian Watson, Donovan Williams 2T 11
83 McMahon  (Norwalk, CT) 45.48 Akeim Murphy, Sean Miller, Shamar Miller, Justin Forde YA 6
84 Mergenthaler  (Baltimore, MD) 45.71 Dyshawn Payne, Joseph Ewan, Jaylen English, Diego Ricardo YB 5
85 Upper Moreland  (Willow Grove, PA) 45.77 Marcus Brooks, Rylan Bradley, Jason Lobban, Jeremy Harner 2I 11
86 Silver Oak  (Keymar, MD) 45.86 JaRiq Downs, Calantai Green Calaway, E Smith, Davon Jones EG 5
87 Taft Educational  (Bronx, NY) 45.86 2C 10
88 Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) 45.99 Taziel Whitfield, Josh Gibson, Joel Martinez, John Martinez YU 7
89 Springfield Gardens  (Springfield Gardens, NY) 46.01 Ahmad Williams, Giovani Cole, De'Andre Stephenson, Shamar Walters ZX 11
90 George C. Marshall  (Falls Church, VA) 46.29 Spencer Lewis, Tanner Hughes, Eric Schlier, Adam Sarnovsky XY 4
91 Elizabethtown Area  (Elizabethtown, PA) 46.37 Derek Heisey, Brandon Fotibu, Kaidan Heaps, Collin Hudak XB 3
92 River Hill  (Clarksville, MD) 46.64 Jeffrey Du, Alex Braisted, Andrew Horraks, Nolan Dietrich ZF 10
93 Northeast  (Pasadena, MD) 46.76 Josh Krcik, Ty-leek Coleman, Jaden Roberts, Josh Brewer YM 7
94 Xavier  (New York, NY) 46.92 Elias Garcia, James Banks, John Lavelle, Jack Mirto VR 2
95 Eagle Academy  (Newark, NJ) 46.93 Aleem Watson, Quinten Hunter, Quadir Sauls, Adam Pitt WY 3
96 Piscataway  (Piscataway, NJ) 47.41 Jadyn Terry, Juwon Jackson, Joe Bellamy, Christian White YY 7
Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) DQ (43.57) Jemel Carter , Yosef Mammoun, Jahsim Brooks, Kenneth Kennedy YR 6
Heritage  (Newport News, VA) DQ (43.91) James Stephens, Aiden Whyte, Trevon Faison, Haikeen Hil XO 4
White Plains  (White Plains, NY) DQ (46.07) Eli Gordon, Michael Hunter, Dom Bacchos, Val Borkun 2N 10
Rhodes Hall  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) DQ (46.46) Rahime Tomlinson, Malieke Elliott, Shamani Whyte, Romario Stewart ZE 9
DeMatha Catholic  (Hyattsville, MD) DNF Damon Green, Caleb Dean, Kamari Trotz, Nic Cross WU 1
Greater Portmore  (St. Catherine, JAM) DNF Shane Pitter, Vaswanie Silvera, Andre Dacres, Leshaun Virgo XI 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central Dauphin East 41.64 WK
2 Camperdown 42.27 WD
3 Colonie Central 43.18 WP
4 Westlake 43.78 VL
5 Downingtown East 43.97 WW
6 Delsea Regional 44.15 WT
7 Central Bucks South 44.31 WG
8 Calvert 44.42 WC
DeMatha Catholic DNF WU
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coatesville 41.55 WO
2 Calabar 41.71 WB
3 Gilman School 43.33 XH
4 Deptford 43.38 WV
5 La Salle Academy 43.46 XT
6 Largo 43.56 XV
7 Wilbur Cross 43.83 WS
8 Central Columbia 44.07 WJ
9 Xavier 46.92 VR
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Jamaica College 41.66 XR
2 Haverford School 42.61 XM
3 Egg Harbor Township 43.16 XA
4 Episcopal 43.31 XC
5 Alexis I. duPont 43.48 WX
6 Franklin K Lane 43.78 XU
7 Garvey Maceo 44.30 XG
8 Elizabethtown Area 46.37 XB
9 Eagle Academy 46.93 WY
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Kingston College 41.05 XS
2 Central Catholic 42.52 WI
3 Freedom-Woodbridge 43.19 XF
4 Lawrenceville School 44.62 XW
5 Lower Merion 44.70 XX
6 Henderson 45.07 XN
7 George C. Marshall 46.29 XY
Heritage DQ (43.91) XO
Greater Portmore DNF XI
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Petersfield 42.03 YW
2 Harrisburg 42.37 XL
3 Herbert Morrison 42.87 YD
4 Motivation 43.13 YE
5 J.P. McCaskey 43.24 XZ
6 Bethel 43.58 VW
7 Newburgh Free 44.28 YI
8 Mergenthaler 45.71 YB
9 Silver Oak 45.86 EG
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Nottingham 41.85 YN
2 Munro College 42.10 YF
3 Cardinal Hayes 42.96 WF
4 Norristown 43.08 YJ
5 Pinkerton Academy 43.28 YX
6 Paint Branch 43.30 YO
7 New Rochelle 43.38 YH
8 McMahon 45.48 YA
Paramus Catholic DQ (43.57) YR
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Papine 42.77 YP
2 Paul VI 43.42 YS
3 Perkiomen Valley 43.52 YV
4 William Penn 43.63 YT
5 North Rockland 43.64 YL
6 North Brunswick 43.91 YK
7 Penn Manor 45.99 YU
8 Northeast 46.76 YM
9 Piscataway 47.41 YY
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Jago 41.40 ZP
2 Ruseas 41.62 ZK
3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 43.38 ZV
4 Rye Country 43.65 ZL
5 Queens Coll 43.68 ZC
6 Bridgeton 43.76 VZ
7 Schenectady 43.93 ZU
8 Potomac 44.15 YZ
9 Rahway 44.87 ZD
Heat 9
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Peter's Prep 43.14 ZS
2 Providence Day 43.32 ZA
3 St. Catherine 43.41 ZM
4 Suitland 43.59 ZZ
5 Caesar Rodney 43.73 ZH
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.74 ZJ
7 Paul Robeson 44.75 ZG
8 Saratoga Springs 45.06 ZT
Rhodes Hall DQ (46.46) ZE
Heat 10
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wolmer's Boys 41.57 2S
2 Tabernacle 42.57 2B
3 Wise 43.14 2R
4 State College 43.52 ZY
5 Tallwood 43.59 2D
6 Roman Catholic 44.55 ZI
7 Taft Educational 45.86 2C
8 River Hill 46.64 ZF
White Plains DQ (46.07) 2N
Heat 11
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Western Branch 42.45 2M
2 Sussex Central 42.79 2A
3 Uniondale 43.21 2H
4 Washingtonville 44.20 2J
5 Harry S Truman 44.26 2G
6 Westbury 45.13 2L
7 Woodlands 45.42 2T
8 Upper Moreland 45.77 2I
9 Springfield Gardens 46.01 ZX
Heat 12
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 T.C. Williams 42.67 2O
2 Trenton Central 43.50 2F
3 WWP North 43.54 2K

Quotes

Back to top