College Men's 4x100 (Heats)

Event 335Friday 12:30 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #461 (Saturday, 1:35 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #460 (Saturday, 1:32 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #459 (Saturday, 1:30 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Houston 40.07 John Lewis III, Mario Burke, Nicholas Alexander, Cameron Burrell AB 3
2 UTech 40.48 Ojamu Graham, Gilbert Hainuca, Andre Morrison, Javoy Tucker AC 2
3 G.C. Foster 40.70 Okeem Whyte, Brandon Tomlinson, Romario Williams, Kadrian Goldson AA 1
4 N.C. Central 40.80 Issac Roberts, Deontae Williams, Blake Hartsfield , Gordon Lewis AM 3
5 Troy 40.85 Jared Hayes, Kewin Delis, Cameron Rice, Amir Harris AU 4
6 Penn State 40.85 William Henderson, Anton Porter, Xavier Smith, Malik Moffett AE 5
7 MICO 40.87 Omar Thompson, Andel Miller, Jerval Johnson, Roshaine Malcolm AS 2
8 Oklahoma 40.88 Bennie Wesley, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb, Xavier Brown AF 4
9 Coppin State 40.92 Keshaun Hodges, Joseph Amoah, Martin Owusu-Antwi, Aaron Lewis AH 3
10 Boston U 40.96 AR 4
11 UWI Mona 41.07 Chidi Hibbert, Odario Phillips, Owen Adonis, Xandre Blake BV 1
12 Navy 41.16 Aaron Watson, Devin Enslen, Evan Lexo, Demetrius Lanier AK 1
13 Middle Tennessee 41.38 Keyon Hugle, Lamarco Petty, Matthew Stewart, Solomon Afful CD 4
14 Princeton 41.41 Charles Volker, Joseph Daniels, Austin Carbone, Carrington Akosa AZ 1
15 Youngstown State 41.48 Carl Zallow, Collin Harden, Brendan Lucas, Chad Zallow CJ 4
16 Pittsburgh 41.50 Ade Jones-Roundtree, Noah Cook, Lonzell Feagin, Jabari Michael-Khensu CF 6
17 Eastern Michigan 41.61 Joshuwa Holloman, Leighton Antonio, Owen Richardson, Tyler Johnson AP 2
18 Clemson 41.64 John Lewis, Cordell Lamb, Trevious Frazier, Ishmael Kamara AL 5
19 Bucknell 41.64 Ryquan Harris, Jeffrey Brown, Alex Dessoye, Billy Melchionni CM 6
20 UMBC 41.67 Donald Duncan, James Oakley III, Brian Nelson, John Oputa CW 4
21 St. Augustine's 41.68 Damere Gilbert, Brandon Valentine-Parris, Jamarc Steele, Dontarian Evans AY 3
22 Mississippi State 41.76 Juston Waters, Stephan James, Karson Kowalchuk, Ro'Derick Spears AI 5
23 UConn 41.77 Tyler Moore, Trenten Beram, Jordan Torney, Nile Uzzell CC 6
24 LIU-Brooklyn 41.80 Ernest Agyeman, Kwesi Henderson, Caleb Williams, Sean Sinclair AX 1
25 UMass/Lowell 42.01 Richard Mulo, James O'Brien, Brian Cherenfant, Hamza Naveed BK 1
26 Hampton 42.12 Charles Graham, Joshua Hagins, Trey Clark, Brenan Garrett CH 7
27 Tusculum 42.25 Jacob Acklin, Xavier Billups, Kedar Ashford, Widchard Guervil CU 5
28 Albany 42.46 Osiris Nicholson, Harmodio Cruz III, Garfield Napier, Sidney Gibbons CG 4
29 Rowan 42.51 Bobby Cooks, Jonathan Ramirez, Shai Mumford, Steven Jones AW 2
30 Guyana Tech 42.55 Titus Webster, Kevin Abeinsetts, Stayon Willson, Akeem Stewart CB 5
31 Morgan State 42.63 Lloyd Hylton, Desean White, Shindell Henry, Keon Rantin CP 6
32 RPI 42.70 Jan Bartos, Temidayo Kamson, Max Maritato, Dale Kelly DA 8
33 Rider 42.79 Michael Cephas, Seth Steinberg, Marcquis Smallwood, Alvin Abraham CX 7
34 NJIT 42.79 Kwaku Amponsah, Daniel Leung, Emmanuel Agyen, Nasiem Chandler BI 1
35 Monroe 42.80 Odane Artwell, Armon Kelley, Gabriel Abdul-Karim, Elijah Young BF 2
36 Bahamas 42.83 Javaughn Culmer, Anthony Adderley, Yurick Dean, Avery Thompson CE 6
37 Indiana 42.86 William Session, Derek Grimmer, Zubin Muncherji, Isaiah Ware CS 4
38 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.90 Xavier Collis , Brenden Perez, Nasir Velez, Yourry Tapande-Ngombe CT 5
39 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.91 Jaren Scott, St. Jacob Diodonet, Malyk Michel, Dante Brown BS 2
40 Bloomfield 42.91 Anthony Zarro, Charles Reamon Jr., Mikal Wright, George Milton BA 3
41 LIU-Post 42.96 Destyn Harding, Ramel Joseph, Jahmel Johnson, Jaelin Hood DH 7
42 Mount St. Mary's 43.02 Keiko Martin, Justin Kimble, Andrew Lapreziosa, Darryl Workcuff BN 3
43 Ithaca 43.05 Roosevelt Lee, Evan Jones, Jake Dombek, Dan Harden-Marshall BG 2
44 Wesley 43.09 John Castro, Greg Taylor, John Heriot , Christian Saulsbury CR 5
45 Penn State-Harrisburg 43.10 Josiah Owhe, Jalil Clayton, Jacob Kaminski-Mainardi, Uzoijie Ukattah CZ 5
46 Binghamton 43.16 Greg Matzelle, Jarried Redwood, Nate Gerhardt, Travis Fountain BE 6
47 Stevenson 43.19 Malcolm Hayward, Kendall Belser, Morgan Cheatham, Dereck Davis CV 6
48 Johns Hopkins 43.29 Ian Imery, Alexander Mollick, Eric Alimena, Ilan Rich BW 3
49 Chestnut Hill 43.61 Raevon Floyd-Bennet, Sef Penson, James McKeith, Tayib Inniss DC 7
50 Misericordia 43.63 Michael Dube, Olutobi Olugbenga, Sulaiman Saunders, Juwan Petties - Jackson BH 2
51 New Haven 43.66 Kevin Antione , Matt McLaughlin , Jahir Blanton, Aron Sanabria BZ 3
52 Lincoln 43.67 Arin Deloatch, Myles Coston, Rashad Robinson, Mike Brown BM 3
53 UMES 43.77 Chisom Onukwugha, Janoi Brown, Timothy Brice, Nathaniel Sheppard BU 1
54 Bowie State 43.88 Jarius Brooks, Bashir Lamptey, O'shai Powers, Xavier Williams DD 7
55 Suffolk CC 43.93 Sharyar Butt, Eaen Heinrichs, Keith Palmer, Denton Henry DG 8
56 Delaware Valley 44.08 John Jones, Jake Ryan, Orron Rowe, Ta'riq Thomas DP 6
57 Virginia Wesleyan 44.08 Curtis Dudley, Keyontae Norfleet, Armon Ardila, Jordan Ard BC 2
58 Adelphi 44.09 Vincenzo Battaglia, Felipe Custodio, LeeAnder Holden, Marcello Bellia DI 6
59 Queensborough CC 45.78 Tahkhal Wilson-Hill, Justin Davis, Derrick Williams, Jamison Stewart DL 8
60 CCNY 45.86 Timothy Lin, Jules Day, Adeodatus Yeboah-Sarpong, Terrence Hamilton DR 8
61 Medgar Evers 46.41 Jamell Dacon, Omolade Akinde, Ronald Bohommo, Joancarlo Bonilla DO 8
62 Neumann 46.47 Joseph Richardson, Khalil Queen, Kasib Darden, Rasheed Ross DJ 7
South Carolina DQ (42.32) Darrell Singleton, Ncincilili Titi, Yohance Thomas, Yann Randrianasolo AJ 5
Delaware State DQ (43.73) Julius Allen , Trenson Terry, Kavante Dawson, Edwin Rosembert BB 1
Penn DNF Demetri Whitsett, Marvin Morgan, Kyle Oden, Calvary Rogers AN 4
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 40.70 AA
2 UWI Mona 41.07 BV
3 Navy 41.16 AK
4 Princeton 41.41 AZ
5 LIU-Brooklyn 41.80 AX
6 UMass/Lowell 42.01 BK
7 NJIT 42.79 BI
8 UMES 43.77 BU
Delaware State DQ (43.73) BB
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UTech 40.48 AC
2 MICO 40.87 AS
3 Eastern Michigan 41.61 AP
4 Rowan 42.51 AW
5 Monroe 42.80 BF
6 St. Thomas Aquinas 42.91 BS
7 Ithaca 43.05 BG
8 Misericordia 43.63 BH
9 Virginia Wesleyan 44.08 BC
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 40.07 AB
2 N.C. Central 40.80 AM
3 Coppin State 40.92 AH
4 St. Augustine's 41.68 AY
5 Bloomfield 42.91 BA
6 Mount St. Mary's 43.02 BN
7 Johns Hopkins 43.29 BW
8 New Haven 43.66 BZ
9 Lincoln 43.67 BM
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Troy 40.85 AU
2 Oklahoma 40.88 AF
3 Boston U 40.96 AR
4 Middle Tennessee 41.38 CD
5 Youngstown State 41.48 CJ
6 UMBC 41.67 CW
7 Albany 42.46 CG
8 Indiana 42.86 CS
Penn DNF AN
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 40.85 AE
2 Clemson 41.64 AL
3 Mississippi State 41.76 AI
4 Tusculum 42.25 CU
5 Guyana Tech 42.55 CB
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.90 CT
7 Wesley 43.09 CR
8 Penn State-Harrisburg 43.10 CZ
South Carolina DQ (42.32) AJ
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pittsburgh 41.50 CF
2 Bucknell 41.64 CM
3 UConn 41.77 CC
4 Morgan State 42.63 CP
5 Bahamas 42.83 CE
6 Binghamton 43.16 BE
7 Stevenson 43.19 CV
8 Delaware Valley 44.08 DP
9 Adelphi 44.09 DI
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Hampton 42.12 CH
2 Rider 42.79 CX
3 LIU-Post 42.96 DH
4 Chestnut Hill 43.61 DC
5 Bowie State 43.88 DD
6 Neumann 46.47 DJ
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 RPI 42.70 DA
2 Suffolk CC 43.93 DG
3 Queensborough CC 45.78 DL
4 CCNY 45.86 DR
5 Medgar Evers 46.41 DO

Quotes

Back to top