College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 338Friday 1:40 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #470 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #469 (Saturday, 2:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 G.C. Foster 1:21.91 Romario Williams, Everston Clarke, Hujaye Cornwall, Collin King AG 3
2 South Carolina 1:22.77 Darrell Singleton, Ncincilili Titi, David Winters, Jr, Ryan Bermudez AA 1
3 Houston 1:23.44 John Lewis III, Curtis Brown, Jacarias Martin, Eli Hall-Thompson AB 2
4 Boston U 1:24.03 Jamin Harris, Chiebuka Onwuzurike, Cameron Williams, Cameron Nurse AE 3
5 Penn State 1:25.08 Karson Kowalchuk, Malik Moffett, Anton Porter, Tyreek Mathis AK 4
6 Pittsburgh 1:25.17 Jabari Michael-Khensu, Jamaree Murray, Desmond Palmer, Brylan Slay AZ 1
7 UConn 1:25.35 Trenten Beram, Stedman Cook, John Landis, Joshua Lockhart AF 4
8 Coppin State 1:25.74 Devin Teagle, Joseph Amoah, Keshaun Hodges, Haysean Cowie-Clarke AQ 5
9 Howard 1:26.13 Korey Lombard, Kahe Kaye, Basil Niccolls, Olujimi Scott AU 1
10 Kingsborough CC 1:26.24 Mauriel Carty, Rogike Thorpe, Theodore Westcarr, Kailon Kirby AN 2
11 Morgan State 1:26.26 Kevin Leach, Desean White, Caniggia Harriott, Stephen Varella AM 3
12 Rhode Island 1:26.29 Nigel Hill, Joseph Carter, Jared Gray, John Stallworth CH 3
13 Wagner 1:26.74 Jordan Davenport, Michael Songore, Thomas Schwannecke, Quincy Rasin CP 5
14 Rowan 1:26.85 Steven Jones, Jamil Jackson, Jonathan Ramirez, Shai Mumford CO 5
15 UMBC 1:27.06 James Oakley III, Brian Nelson, Noel Njem, Afees Abolurin CD 2
16 Troy 1:27.59 Juvon Treasure, Daquan Coleman , Kewin Delis, Tyree Reed AH 5
17 East Stroudsburg 1:27.60 Montel Johnson-Troupe, Robert Garvey, Christian Castro, Patrick Monahan BT 2
18 Trinidad & Tobago 1:27.63 Christopher Richards, Tayren George, Licoln London, Kirrdell McIntosh CE 3
19 Bahamas 1:27.65 Ken Mullings, Yurick Dean, Verdell McIntosh, Avery Thompson AL 4
20 Stony Brook 1:27.90 Shane Harris, Wayne Williams, Kevon White, Ahmed Galal AY 2
21 Monroe 1:28.83 Yardley Pierre-Louis, Timothy Epps, Brendon Perez, Jvaughn Tyson CI 4
22 Maine 1:28.85 Joseph Slattery, Garrett Johnson, Jake Osborn, Elijah Yeboah CR 5
23 RIT 1:29.04 Matthew Lienhard, Sodiq Alaraba, Tyler Quigley, Akachi Okafor BX 2
24 Delaware State 1:29.10 Kendall Leach, Kiyair Lambert, Julius Allen , Trenson Terry CN 4
25 Penn State-Harrisburg 1:29.11 Josiah Owhe, Xavier Smith, Derrick Young, Jalil Clayton BE 1
26 Bowie State 1:29.13 Jairus Brooks, Frank Bailey, O'shai Power, Bashir Lamptey BB 1
27 Guyana Tech 1:30.08 Tyrell Peters, Disud Morrison, Stayon Wilson, Stephon Smith BZ 3
28 Howard CC 1:30.10 Kendall Belser, Elijah Richardson, Darian Littlejohn, Aderinsola Dayo-Otekunrin BD 1
29 Moravian 1:30.27 Austin Gardener, Cory Taggert, Eric Morton, Billy Dilolle BF 1
30 Philadelphia CC 1:30.52 Sean Ringgold, Edward Marshall, David Nixon, Marshall Drummond BN 4
31 Keystone 1:30.85 Terry Duncan, Eddie Sichilongo, Carl Joseph, Dan McSurdy BK 2
32 Ithaca 1:31.82 Elliott Place, Roosevelt Lee, Peter McGowan, Evan Jones BY 3
33 Lehman 1:32.24 Lloyd Richards , Darian Livingston, Kashon Guilford, Matthew Olaniyi BM 5
34 Stevenson 1:32.27 Malcolm Hayward, Tylor Bailey, Morgan Cheatham, Avery Wood BI 2
35 Rutgers/Newark 1:32.92 Isaiah Jones, Robert King III, Hassan Haywood, Rehtul Jordan BG 1
36 New Haven 1:33.44 Thomas Koppelmann, Paul Orduson, James Irwin, D'Nathan Knox BO 2
Navy DQ () Devin Enslen, Aaron Watson, Nathan Gainey, Demetrius Lanier CL 4
St. Joseph's DQ (1:27.96) David Bryant, Justin Moscoe, Kevin Barry, Kenny Evely CK 4
Farmingdale State DQ (1:32.65) Jason Meyler, Joseph Motis, Wendell Brand, Idowu Bamisile BL 3
LIU-Brooklyn DNF Roderick Moodie, Caleb Williams, Delano Davis, Collin Sewell AX 1
Kutztown DNF Kevin Morton, Tanner Lipsky, Jhaloni Johnson, Cornelius Lindsay CJ 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:22.77 AA
2 Pittsburgh 1:25.17 AZ
3 Howard 1:26.13 AU
4 Penn State-Harrisburg 1:29.11 BE
5 Bowie State 1:29.13 BB
6 Howard CC 1:30.10 BD
7 Moravian 1:30.27 BF
8 Rutgers/Newark 1:32.92 BG
LIU-Brooklyn DNF AX
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 1:23.44 AB
2 Kingsborough CC 1:26.24 AN
3 UMBC 1:27.06 CD
4 East Stroudsburg 1:27.60 BT
5 Stony Brook 1:27.90 AY
6 RIT 1:29.04 BX
7 Keystone 1:30.85 BK
8 Stevenson 1:32.27 BI
9 New Haven 1:33.44 BO
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 G.C. Foster 1:21.91 AG
2 Boston U 1:24.03 AE
3 Morgan State 1:26.26 AM
4 Rhode Island 1:26.29 CH
5 Trinidad & Tobago 1:27.63 CE
6 Guyana Tech 1:30.08 BZ
7 Ithaca 1:31.82 BY
Farmingdale State DQ (1:32.65) BL
Kutztown DNF CJ
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Penn State 1:25.08 AK
2 UConn 1:25.35 AF
3 Bahamas 1:27.65 AL
4 Monroe 1:28.83 CI
5 Delaware State 1:29.10 CN
6 Philadelphia CC 1:30.52 BN
Navy DQ () CL
St. Joseph's DQ (1:27.96) CK
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Coppin State 1:25.74 AQ
2 Wagner 1:26.74 CP
3 Rowan 1:26.85 CO
4 Troy 1:27.59 AH
5 Maine 1:28.85 CR
6 Lehman 1:32.24 BM

Quotes

Back to top