College Women's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 339Friday 2:00 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #467 (Saturday, 2:25 pm). Next nine fastest ECAC teams qualify for ECAC Final, Event #466 (Saturday, 2:20 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 South Carolina 1:34.99 Precious Holmes, Tyler Brockington, Aalayah Sanders , Maiya Dendy AC 2
2 Oklahoma 1:35.29 AB 1
3 Maryland 1:35.35 Lisa Meneau, Chandler Baxter, Kayla Richardson, Micha Powell AM 2
4 Penn State 1:35.36 Quenee Dale, Keianna Albury, Kiara Lester, Madeline Holmberg AN 1
5 James Madison 1:36.19 Annie Johnson, Tyrah Burrow, Kennedy King, Meredith Willis AX 1
6 Morgan State 1:36.45 Shenel Crooke, Annastacia Barham, Kevena Jones, Brittany Meads AG 3
7 San Diego State 1:36.57 Starlynn Singleton, Tyra Lea, Lisa-Anne Barrow, Rochene Smith AH 3
8 Albany 1:36.85 Stephanie Osuji, Taahira Butterfield, Chanel Smith, Halie Snyder AV 2
9 Boston U 1:37.33 Leah Fowlkes, Ayodele Adesanya, Jordan Coverson, Ebony Brown AO 2
10 Hampton 1:37.82 Tiara Robinson, Mallory Pitchford, Meshala Morton, Sashana Hinds BA 1
11 Delaware State 1:38.52 Faleesha Dowe , Omealla Gordon, Loren Harris , Cydney Franks BU 5
12 Wagner 1:39.02 Taylor Davis, Miracle Nwobu, Halima Diawara, Kenya Hyman BH 4
13 UMBC 1:39.09 Funmi Daramola, Amani Wallace, Erin Patrice, Yinka Alabi BD 2
14 Notre Dame 1:39.14 Jernaya Sharp, Madysen Hunter, Michaela Butler, Kyla Lewis AS 3
15 Western Michigan 1:39.23 Madison Meredith, Gabby Collins, Davonne Bolden, Erin Dowd AT 1
16 Monmouth 1:39.35 Viviane Orleans, Brianna Piazza, Antoniette Isekenegbe, Andrea Olsen BS 2
17 UDC 1:39.60 Shannell Hibbert, Niasia Harding, Stacy-Ann Rowe, Temera Duncan BG 4
18 Savannah State 1:39.78 Tyneshia Quarterman, Cayla William, Iycis Hammock, Jada Morgan BV 2
19 Stony Brook 1:40.23 Chinque Thompson, Nikki Fogarty, Mary Chimezie, Courtney Warden BT 2
20 Kingsborough CC 1:40.27 BN 1
21 Maine 1:40.30 Lauren Magnuson, Teal Jackson, Cassidy Hill, Grace MacLean BW 2
22 Indiana 1:40.31 Raven Russell, Lizzy Cunningham, Emily Dubler, Heather Sternby BZ 1
23 St. John's 1:40.37 BE 3
24 Bahamas 1:40.55 Gabrielle Shannon, Antonishka Deveaux, Ronnecia Ferguson, Beyonce Scott CD 4
25 Howard 1:41.06 Uchechi Onuoha, Michelle Cole, Aigner Bobbitt, Oluchi Ike BC 3
26 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:41.25 Ashley McGuire , Mae Thompson, Madeline Price , Serwaa Syers BL 3
27 East Stroudsburg 1:41.32 CC 1
28 Rowan 1:41.39 Nia Lawrence, Amanda Brown, Tasha Bethea, Lexxus matos BY 4
29 Bowie State 1:41.53 Jasmyne Sanchious, Krystal Simpson, Kayla Tucker, Kyaja Williams CO 5
30 Winston-Salem 1:42.61 Cierra Thompson, Keyona Johnson, Ma'Kyia Gayden, Rachel Bonham BM 1
31 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.69 Amber Lubaszka, Tiana Kirkland, Victoria Jones-Alleyne, Camille Cameron CB 4
32 Lock Haven 1:43.24 Kayla Brathwaite, Samantha Szewczak, Morgan Sutton, Katie Klercker CF 4
33 Medgar Evers 1:44.52 Sciancia Metelus, Keyanna Miller, Maureesha Stewart, Rashel Anderson CP 5
34 Guyana Tech 1:44.57 Denita Jackson, Casey Small, Lynese Mckenzie, Alisia Grant CH 4
35 St. Joseph's 1:45.18 Aliyah Stokes, Nathaniela Bourdeau, Karley Hess, Katie Koss CS 5
36 Virginia Wesleyan 1:45.20 Jada Philson, Jayla Cross, Terra Caple, Alizae Dollins CA 4
37 New Haven 1:45.51 Essence Sterling, Dominque Pendleton, Teyana Whyte, Andrea McIntosh CJ 5
38 Holy Family 1:46.49 Shandeia Washington, Janelle McPherson, Achaia Pierre, Tyshae Truitt CN 5
39 St. Peter's 1:46.97 Avosuahi Albert, Victoria St. John, Suzenie St Germain, Ashe Davis CK 3
40 Ithaca 1:47.12 Lusmer Quintana, Amanda Wetmore, Amber Edwards, Rose Paskoff CL 4
41 Dickinson 1:48.65 Aphnie Germain, Jamie George, Imani Beard, Naji Thompson CI 3
42 Rutgers/Newark 1:49.84 Success Uhunmwangho, Jaquin Peeke-Brown, Geneseret Joseph, Ryan Jan CR 5
Temple DQ (1:40.04) Kenya Gaston, Bionca St. Fleur, Mariah Slade, Jimmia McCluskey AW 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Oklahoma 1:35.29 AB
2 Penn State 1:35.36 AN
3 James Madison 1:36.19 AX
4 Hampton 1:37.82 BA
5 Western Michigan 1:39.23 AT
6 Kingsborough CC 1:40.27 BN
7 Indiana 1:40.31 BZ
8 East Stroudsburg 1:41.32 CC
9 Winston-Salem 1:42.61 BM
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 South Carolina 1:34.99 AC
2 Maryland 1:35.35 AM
3 Albany 1:36.85 AV
4 Boston U 1:37.33 AO
5 UMBC 1:39.09 BD
6 Monmouth 1:39.35 BS
7 Savannah State 1:39.78 BV
8 Stony Brook 1:40.23 BT
9 Maine 1:40.30 BW
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Morgan State 1:36.45 AG
2 San Diego State 1:36.57 AH
3 Notre Dame 1:39.14 AS
4 St. John's 1:40.37 BE
5 Howard 1:41.06 BC
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:41.25 BL
7 St. Peter's 1:46.97 CK
8 Dickinson 1:48.65 CI
Temple DQ (1:40.04) AW
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Wagner 1:39.02 BH
2 UDC 1:39.60 BG
3 Bahamas 1:40.55 CD
4 Rowan 1:41.39 BY
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.69 CB
6 Lock Haven 1:43.24 CF
7 Guyana Tech 1:44.57 CH
8 Virginia Wesleyan 1:45.20 CA
9 Ithaca 1:47.12 CL
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 1:38.52 BU
2 Bowie State 1:41.53 CO
3 Medgar Evers 1:44.52 CP
4 St. Joseph's 1:45.18 CS
5 New Haven 1:45.51 CJ
6 Holy Family 1:46.49 CN
7 Rutgers/Newark 1:49.84 CR

Quotes

Back to top